Race Results for…
Millerton Lake "Crow's Nest" Triathlon

April 28, 2019 Results presented by Sierra Cascades Multisport and timed by Central Valley Timing
Participants:
138
Last Updated:
5/2/2019 10:54:39 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

OLYMPIC TRIATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 137 MICHAEL WHITE 02:11:13 ROCKLIN 38
2 227 RON WEBB 02:31:48 CLOVIS 39
3 104 BRENDAN HEINICHEN 02:37:25 FRESNO 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 237 BROOKE AMBROSE 02:49:49 BAKERSFIELD 41
2 229 MISSY LESTRANGE 02:54:59 VISALIA 67
3 109 VERONIKA SPALEKOVA 03:18:59 SANTA CLARA 37

SPRINT TRIATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 465 BENJAMIN FOX 01:06:04 FRESNO 27
2 289 CORRY BENNINK 01:12:56 FRESNO 38
3 124 JAMES GARCIA 01:14:19 FRESNO 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 466 ANNEMARIE FOX 01:06:05 FRESNO 26
2 468 JESSICA BENNINK 01:10:47 FRESNO 37
3 447 JOANN MILLER 01:11:14 FRESNO 55

SPRINT RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 246 JOHN MARQUEZ 01:34:11 FRESNO 55
2 226 ROB BALUCAS 01:51:45 FRESNO 42
3 228 RICARDO VIVEROS 01:55:33 SELMA 33

OLYMPIC AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 132 GRAHAM STRINGER 01:42:46 EDMONTON 53
2 118 STEPHEN HICKEN 02:00:39 CASTRO VALLEY 63
3 269 ISAAC NELSON 02:16:53 BAKERSFIELD 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 432 CHESNEY WATSON 01:39:53 SANGER 14

SPRINT AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 240 KEVIN KEMMERLING 00:52:19 SPRINGVILLE 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 241 HOLLY CARTOZIAN 01:05:40 CLOVIS 47
2 180 HEATHER BABCOCK 01:06:19 SANTA CRUZSANTA CRUZ 50
3 446 NANCY DIBBLE 01:19:59 COARSEGOLD 63

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2253 JOHN MYER 00:27:04 CLOVIS 29
2 2226 SETH SANTOYO 00:30:21 FRESNO 20
3 2240 EDGAR YALUNG 00:35:36 FRESNO 61
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2260 JENNIFER WILLEMS 00:29:56 CLOVIS 41
2 2225 KENSI SANTOYO 00:30:21 MARICOPA 4
3 2246 YVONNE BORJAS 00:35:31 CLOVIS 40

OLYMPIC DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 474 GLEN JERMYN ANDAG 05:26:36 SAN JOSE 37
2 434 GLENN PHILIP MARTINEZ AQUINO 05:26:36 VISALIA 40

SPRINT DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 440 ROEHL CARAGAO 01:33:12 FRESNO 56
2 458 OSBALDO VIDAL 01:42:40 FARMERSVILLE 42
3 234 VICTOR RAMIREZ 01:47:50 FRESNO 53
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 424 KELLY CLAY 01:58:15 CLOVIS 44
2 441 NATALIE ELLIS 02:09:46 FRIANT 33

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1149 JARRED GREEN 00:49:55 FRESNO 26
2 1153 BRANDON UTTICH 00:57:26 CLOVIS 46
3 1145 SCOTT BOATWRIGHT 00:58:46 FRESNO 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1150 PILAR GREEN 01:03:26 FRESNO 24
2 1151 KARLY TROOST 01:03:26 CHOWCHILLA 27
3 1147 DEBRA HAYES 01:18:49 DINUBA 45

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
16 entrants …
OLYMPIC TRIATHLON Results
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
137 MICHAEL WHITE 08:04:58 00:20:23 00:01:00 00:59:26 00:00:43 00:49:39 02:11:13 38 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M ROCKLIN 1 1 1
227 RON WEBB 08:04:58 00:27:25 00:00:59 01:05:10 00:00:39 00:57:34 02:31:48 39 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M CLOVIS 2 2 2
104 BRENDAN HEINICHEN 08:04:58 00:27:31 00:01:46 01:10:43 00:01:07 00:56:15 02:37:25 32 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M FRESNO 3 3 1
460 PATRICK MARINO 08:04:58 00:27:47 00:01:09 01:14:11 00:00:30 00:55:35 02:39:15 48 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M CLOVIS 4 4 1
450 FARON REED 08:04:58 00:27:25 00:00:45 01:10:33 00:00:41 01:01:32 02:40:58 67 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M FRESNO 5 5 1
208 LUIS RUIZ 08:04:58 00:43:40 00:02:07 01:05:22 00:01:37 00:50:02 02:42:50 39 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M VISALIA 6 6 3
237 BROOKE AMBROSE 08:04:58 00:36:14 00:01:27 01:14:07 00:00:50 00:57:09 02:49:49 41 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON F BAKERSFIELD 1 7 1
229 MISSY LESTRANGE 08:04:58 00:24:39 00:02:07 01:19:12 00:01:35 01:07:25 02:54:59 67 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON F VISALIA 2 8 1
454 DAVID BARTON 08:04:58 00:33:09 00:02:21 01:18:58 00:01:04 01:07:01 03:02:34 53 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M FRESNO 7 9 1
139 DANIEL EDWARDS 08:04:58 00:36:28 00:01:27 01:16:15 00:00:56 01:09:02 03:04:10 61 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M BAKERSFIELD 8 10 1
186 JOHN HAYWARD 08:04:58 00:30:15 00:01:25 01:13:29 00:01:22 01:21:54 03:08:26 55 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M EL DORADO HILLS 9 11 1
438 CHRISTOPHER ELLIS 08:04:58 00:38:17 00:02:25 01:16:26 00:01:33 01:15:57 03:14:40 43 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M FRIANT 10 12 1
109 VERONIKA SPALEKOVA 08:04:58 00:20:46 00:18:20 01:23:13 00:00:50 01:15:48 03:18:59 37 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON F SANTA CLARA 3 13 1
167 MICHAEL HAIR 08:04:58 00:35:30 00:02:57 01:24:26 00:01:54 01:20:01 03:24:50 47 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M BAKERSFIELD 11 14 2
230 STEPHEN SANTOYO 08:04:58 00:26:45 00:01:16 01:32:29 00:01:36 01:25:00 03:27:09 30 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M FREMONT 12 15 2
200 NATALIE GHILAIN 08:04:58 00:36:15 00:01:37 01:35:35 00:01:06 01:16:04 03:30:39 37 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON F SACRAMENTO 4 16 2
16 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
137 MICHAEL WHITE 08:04:58 00:20:23 00:01:00 00:59:26 00:00:43 00:49:39 02:11:13 38 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M ROCKLIN 1 1 1
227 RON WEBB 08:04:58 00:27:25 00:00:59 01:05:10 00:00:39 00:57:34 02:31:48 39 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M CLOVIS 2 2 2
104 BRENDAN HEINICHEN 08:04:58 00:27:31 00:01:46 01:10:43 00:01:07 00:56:15 02:37:25 32 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M FRESNO 3 3 1
237 BROOKE AMBROSE 08:04:58 00:36:14 00:01:27 01:14:07 00:00:50 00:57:09 02:49:49 41 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON F BAKERSFIELD 1 7 1
229 MISSY LESTRANGE 08:04:58 00:24:39 00:02:07 01:19:12 00:01:35 01:07:25 02:54:59 67 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON F VISALIA 2 8 1
109 VERONIKA SPALEKOVA 08:04:58 00:20:46 00:18:20 01:23:13 00:00:50 01:15:48 03:18:59 37 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON F SANTA CLARA 3 13 1
1 - 14
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
15 - 19
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
20 - 24
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
25 - 29
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
30 - 34
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
104 BRENDAN HEINICHEN 08:04:58 00:27:31 00:01:46 01:10:43 00:01:07 00:56:15 02:37:25 32 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M FRESNO 3 3 1
230 STEPHEN SANTOYO 08:04:58 00:26:45 00:01:16 01:32:29 00:01:36 01:25:00 03:27:09 30 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M FREMONT 12 15 2
35 - 39
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
137 MICHAEL WHITE 08:04:58 00:20:23 00:01:00 00:59:26 00:00:43 00:49:39 02:11:13 38 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M ROCKLIN 1 1 1
227 RON WEBB 08:04:58 00:27:25 00:00:59 01:05:10 00:00:39 00:57:34 02:31:48 39 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M CLOVIS 2 2 2
208 LUIS RUIZ 08:04:58 00:43:40 00:02:07 01:05:22 00:01:37 00:50:02 02:42:50 39 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M VISALIA 6 6 3
109 VERONIKA SPALEKOVA 08:04:58 00:20:46 00:18:20 01:23:13 00:00:50 01:15:48 03:18:59 37 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON F SANTA CLARA 3 13 1
200 NATALIE GHILAIN 08:04:58 00:36:15 00:01:37 01:35:35 00:01:06 01:16:04 03:30:39 37 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON F SACRAMENTO 4 16 2
40 - 44
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
438 CHRISTOPHER ELLIS 08:04:58 00:38:17 00:02:25 01:16:26 00:01:33 01:15:57 03:14:40 43 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M FRIANT 10 12 1
237 BROOKE AMBROSE 08:04:58 00:36:14 00:01:27 01:14:07 00:00:50 00:57:09 02:49:49 41 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON F BAKERSFIELD 1 7 1
45 - 49
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
460 PATRICK MARINO 08:04:58 00:27:47 00:01:09 01:14:11 00:00:30 00:55:35 02:39:15 48 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M CLOVIS 4 4 1
167 MICHAEL HAIR 08:04:58 00:35:30 00:02:57 01:24:26 00:01:54 01:20:01 03:24:50 47 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M BAKERSFIELD 11 14 2
50 - 54
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
454 DAVID BARTON 08:04:58 00:33:09 00:02:21 01:18:58 00:01:04 01:07:01 03:02:34 53 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M FRESNO 7 9 1
55 - 59
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
186 JOHN HAYWARD 08:04:58 00:30:15 00:01:25 01:13:29 00:01:22 01:21:54 03:08:26 55 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M EL DORADO HILLS 9 11 1
60 - 64
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
139 DANIEL EDWARDS 08:04:58 00:36:28 00:01:27 01:16:15 00:00:56 01:09:02 03:04:10 61 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M BAKERSFIELD 8 10 1
65 - 69
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
450 FARON REED 08:04:58 00:27:25 00:00:45 01:10:33 00:00:41 01:01:32 02:40:58 67 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON M FRESNO 5 5 1
229 MISSY LESTRANGE 08:04:58 00:24:39 00:02:07 01:19:12 00:01:35 01:07:25 02:54:59 67 OLYMPIC TRIATHLON F VISALIA 2 8 1
70 - 74
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
75 - 79
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
80 - 84
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
85 - 89
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
99 - 99
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
138
Last Updated:
5/2/2019 10:54:39 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

OLYMPIC TRIATHLON - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

SPRINT TRIATHLON - 52


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

SPRINT RELAY - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLYMPIC AQUABIKE - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

SPRINT AQUABIKE - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

5K - 41


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 17:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 19:19

OLYMPIC DUATHLON - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT DUATHLON - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

10K - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 09:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 11:37
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction