Race Results for…
Huntington Lake China Peak Triathlon

July 26, 2020 Results presented by Sierra Cascades Multisport and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
207
Last Updated:
8/15/2020 3:36:48 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

 

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
82 entrants …
Sprint Triathlon Results
Bib Name Team Name Chip Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
346 NOAH WALES ICAN JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB 08:02:59 00:08:29 00:00:35 00:30:17 00:00:29 00:22:46 01:02:37 SPRINT TRIATHLON 1 M 1 18 1
291 ELLIOT FENG BAKERSFIELD TRISPOKES 08:01:46 00:06:57 00:00:24 00:30:56 00:00:31 00:25:22 01:04:12 SPRINT TRIATHLON 2 M 2 29 1
298 AARON HEBELER BAKERSFIELD TRISPOKES 08:01:32 00:07:13 00:00:37 00:30:38 00:00:39 00:25:28 01:04:37 SPRINT TRIATHLON 3 M 3 36 1
357 DOMINIK MACHADO 08:07:55 00:10:08 00:00:50 00:33:55 00:00:35 00:23:51 01:09:21 SPRINT TRIATHLON 4 M 4 27 2
304 DENIM KURTIS 08:07:16 00:07:12 00:00:53 00:33:45 00:00:51 00:27:38 01:10:22 SPRINT TRIATHLON 5 M 5 30 1
364 CHRIS MONTROSS 08:01:16 00:07:10 00:01:14 00:35:29 00:01:01 00:27:11 01:12:07 SPRINT TRIATHLON 6 M 6 60 1
353 MARTIN SPIERINGS 08:02:18 00:07:04 00:00:43 00:36:22 00:01:04 00:27:46 01:13:01 SPRINT TRIATHLON 7 M 7 44 1
280 TROY COHEE CHINA PEAK 08:08:01 00:09:54 00:02:03 00:36:14 00:01:07 00:24:29 01:13:49 SPRINT TRIATHLON 8 M 8 27 3
328 JUSTIN RICE 08:05:47 00:08:20 00:02:15 00:34:06 00:01:28 00:28:11 01:14:21 SPRINT TRIATHLON 9 M 9 32 2
273 JAMES BOND 08:10:02 00:09:11 00:01:24 00:34:25 00:00:43 00:28:41 01:14:26 SPRINT TRIATHLON 10 M 10 42 2
356 HALLIE FITZSIMONS TRI ACTIVE ENDURANCE 08:06:46 00:09:33 00:01:12 00:33:56 00:00:43 00:29:05 01:14:32 SPRINT TRIATHLON 11 F 1 36 1
303 BROCK KITCHEN ICAN JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB 08:04:47 00:08:54 00:00:37 00:35:29 00:00:22 00:29:56 01:15:21 SPRINT TRIATHLON 12 M 11 15 1
274 VALERIE BOYLAN ICAN JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB 08:02:47 00:07:28 00:00:36 00:38:33 00:00:31 00:28:21 01:15:30 SPRINT TRIATHLON 13 F 2 17 1
319 GRANT PARKER 08:07:36 00:08:23 00:01:22 00:35:26 00:00:39 00:29:39 01:15:31 SPRINT TRIATHLON 14 M 12 39 2
282 CADEN CRASS ICAN JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB 08:01:59 00:06:24 00:00:36 00:31:04 00:00:27 00:37:36 01:16:09 SPRINT TRIATHLON 15 M 13 17 1
278 TIM COHEE CHINA PEAK 08:01:00 00:07:32 00:01:29 00:35:06 00:01:01 00:31:23 01:16:34 SPRINT TRIATHLON 16 M 14 65 1
345 TRAVIS WALES ICAN JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB 08:04:57 00:10:08 00:01:04 00:35:12 00:00:41 00:30:24 01:17:31 SPRINT TRIATHLON 17 M 15 51 1
296 NICK GOMEZ TEAM ENDURO 08:04:31 00:08:17 00:01:18 00:36:12 00:00:59 00:30:43 01:17:31 SPRINT TRIATHLON 18 M 16 41 3
358 DANE MATHIS 08:05:16 00:08:29 00:01:26 00:35:22 00:00:36 00:33:16 01:19:11 SPRINT TRIATHLON 19 M 17 50 2
337 LORI SORIANO BAKERSFIELD TRISPOKES 08:10:22 00:09:33 00:01:45 00:36:47 00:00:53 00:31:16 01:20:15 SPRINT TRIATHLON 20 F 3 43 1
368 DEBORAH BATTAGLIA 08:06:01 00:08:12 00:00:47 00:38:45 00:00:42 00:31:51 01:20:18 SPRINT TRIATHLON 21 F 4 53 1
275 NALANI BRIGGS TRIPROJECT 08:04:36 00:08:42 00:01:54 00:37:57 00:00:57 00:31:26 01:20:58 SPRINT TRIATHLON 22 F 5 16 2
322 ROBERT QUINTANA 08:09:32 00:09:36 00:01:14 00:33:52 00:01:04 00:35:22 01:21:09 SPRINT TRIATHLON 23 M 18 44 4
321 MIKE PLUMB TRIPOWER MULTISPORTS 08:06:05 00:08:29 00:00:59 00:33:44 00:01:03 00:37:03 01:21:20 SPRINT TRIATHLON 24 M 19 60 2
366 PAUL SZCZEPANIAK 08:03:32 00:10:46 00:02:03 00:43:40 00:00:18 00:26:12 01:23:01 SPRINT TRIATHLON 25 M 20 32 3
344 DAVID VITAL 08:12:12 00:10:12 00:01:50 00:38:51 00:00:43 00:31:25 01:23:04 SPRINT TRIATHLON 26 M 21 48 1
351 STEPHEN ZOLLER 08:11:32 00:09:49 00:01:16 00:40:14 00:00:36 00:32:25 01:24:22 SPRINT TRIATHLON 27 M 22 38 3
279 TRISTAN COHEE CHINA PEAK 08:08:11 00:10:06 00:02:39 00:43:36 00:01:06 00:27:26 01:24:56 SPRINT TRIATHLON 28 M 23 24 1
310 IAN MICHAEL 08:09:01 00:09:35 00:01:55 00:42:30 00:00:52 00:30:07 01:25:00 SPRINT TRIATHLON 29 M 24 38 4
343 SHANTELLE TUPAZ 08:07:07 00:08:31 00:00:48 00:41:05 00:00:27 00:34:11 01:25:05 SPRINT TRIATHLON 30 F 6 14 1
348 ANDREW WALES ICAN JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB 08:06:26 00:09:26 00:01:35 00:43:36 00:00:22 00:30:21 01:25:22 SPRINT TRIATHLON 31 M 25 11 2
325 JERRY REID 08:10:52 00:08:47 00:01:44 00:39:57 00:01:43 00:33:39 01:25:51 SPRINT TRIATHLON 32 M 26 45 2
350 TRINITY ZELAZO 08:03:48 00:10:36 00:01:24 00:42:33 00:01:06 00:31:20 01:27:01 SPRINT TRIATHLON 33 F 7 18 1
334 DAVID SHEA 08:05:26 00:10:36 00:01:11 00:37:30 00:01:28 00:36:19 01:27:07 SPRINT TRIATHLON 34 M 27 49 3
331 BEN ROBLEDO ICAN JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB 08:05:04 00:10:16 00:01:28 00:40:44 00:00:37 00:34:23 01:27:29 SPRINT TRIATHLON 35 M 28 14 3
285 ELLE DUNLAP 08:12:32 00:13:04 00:02:14 00:36:58 00:01:57 00:33:29 01:27:45 SPRINT TRIATHLON 36 F 8 34 1
336 ROB REINHARD 08:13:11 00:10:15 00:03:48 00:38:43 00:01:08 00:34:04 01:28:00 SPRINT TRIATHLON 37 M 29 58 1
293 NICHOLAS FLORES 08:14:02 00:13:30 00:03:31 00:40:26 00:00:25 00:30:28 01:28:23 SPRINT TRIATHLON 38 M 30 28 4
305 ALLY KWAN 08:07:25 00:09:02 00:00:52 00:43:30 00:00:39 00:35:34 01:29:38 SPRINT TRIATHLON 39 F 9 15 2
318 CAMRYN PALMER ICAN JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB 08:02:41 00:06:43 00:01:09 00:45:50 00:01:01 00:35:02 01:29:47 SPRINT TRIATHLON 40 F 10 16 3
347 ABIGAIL WALES ICAN JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB 08:06:41 00:11:02 00:00:38 00:46:10 00:00:21 00:31:47 01:30:01 SPRINT TRIATHLON 41 F 11 13 3
290 CHRISTOPHER ELLIS 08:12:41 00:11:35 00:02:25 00:39:56 00:01:20 00:34:57 01:30:14 SPRINT TRIATHLON 42 M 31 44 5
363 CHRISTIAN BROWN-JOHNSON 08:15:08 00:12:57 00:02:55 00:45:24 00:02:06 00:26:51 01:30:15 SPRINT TRIATHLON 43 M 32 26 5
299 LISA HEYNEN 08:14:49 00:11:52 00:02:05 00:39:51 00:01:44 00:35:24 01:30:58 SPRINT TRIATHLON 44 F 12 40 2
352 CARLOS BECCAR 08:08:51 00:08:52 00:01:52 00:43:22 00:01:06 00:36:14 01:31:27 SPRINT TRIATHLON 45 M 33 51 3
361 LISA HERGENRADER 08:09:11 00:10:29 00:01:50 00:43:32 00:00:46 00:35:24 01:32:03 SPRINT TRIATHLON 46 F 13 42 3
272 GLENN BLAND 08:05:36 00:10:52 00:02:02 00:41:30 00:01:16 00:36:22 01:32:03 SPRINT TRIATHLON 47 M 34 55 2
339 MEGAN STORM 08:12:03 00:11:58 00:01:49 00:41:34 00:01:24 00:35:30 01:32:17 SPRINT TRIATHLON 48 F 14 33 2
354 MIKELE JOPSON 08:06:55 00:09:08 00:01:05 00:47:55 00:00:42 00:35:07 01:33:59 SPRINT TRIATHLON 49 F 15 14 4
323 BRIAN QUINTANA 08:08:26 00:10:42 00:02:01 00:43:35 00:01:07 00:36:36 01:34:03 SPRINT TRIATHLON 50 M 35 49 4
82 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name Chip Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
346 NOAH WALES ICAN JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB 08:02:59 00:08:29 00:00:35 00:30:17 00:00:29 00:22:46 01:02:37 SPRINT TRIATHLON 1 M 1 18 1
291 ELLIOT FENG BAKERSFIELD TRISPOKES 08:01:46 00:06:57 00:00:24 00:30:56 00:00:31 00:25:22 01:04:12 SPRINT TRIATHLON 2 M 2 29 1
298 AARON HEBELER BAKERSFIELD TRISPOKES 08:01:32 00:07:13 00:00:37 00:30:38 00:00:39 00:25:28 01:04:37 SPRINT TRIATHLON 3 M 3 36 1
356 HALLIE FITZSIMONS TRI ACTIVE ENDURANCE 08:06:46 00:09:33 00:01:12 00:33:56 00:00:43 00:29:05 01:14:32 SPRINT TRIATHLON 11 F 1 36 1
274 VALERIE BOYLAN ICAN JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB 08:02:47 00:07:28 00:00:36 00:38:33 00:00:31 00:28:21 01:15:30 SPRINT TRIATHLON 13 F 2 17 1
337 LORI SORIANO BAKERSFIELD TRISPOKES 08:10:22 00:09:33 00:01:45 00:36:47 00:00:53 00:31:16 01:20:15 SPRINT TRIATHLON 20 F 3 43 1
1 - 15
Bib Name Team Name Chip Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
303 BROCK KITCHEN ICAN JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB 08:04:47 00:08:54 00:00:37 00:35:29 00:00:22 00:29:56 01:15:21 SPRINT TRIATHLON 12 M 11 15 1
348 ANDREW WALES ICAN JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB 08:06:26 00:09:26 00:01:35 00:43:36 00:00:22 00:30:21 01:25:22 SPRINT TRIATHLON 31 M 25 11 2
331 BEN ROBLEDO ICAN JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB 08:05:04 00:10:16 00:01:28 00:40:44 00:00:37 00:34:23 01:27:29 SPRINT TRIATHLON 35 M 28 14 3
343 SHANTELLE TUPAZ 08:07:07 00:08:31 00:00:48 00:41:05 00:00:27 00:34:11 01:25:05 SPRINT TRIATHLON 30 F 6 14 1
305 ALLY KWAN 08:07:25 00:09:02 00:00:52 00:43:30 00:00:39 00:35:34 01:29:38 SPRINT TRIATHLON 39 F 9 15 2
347 ABIGAIL WALES ICAN JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB 08:06:41 00:11:02 00:00:38 00:46:10 00:00:21 00:31:47 01:30:01 SPRINT TRIATHLON 41 F 11 13 3
354 MIKELE JOPSON 08:06:55 00:09:08 00:01:05 00:47:55 00:00:42 00:35:07 01:33:59 SPRINT TRIATHLON 49 F 15 14 4
362 LILIKOI WRIGHT 08:09:42 00:08:45 00:03:23 01:09:47 00:00:42 00:44:25 02:07:04 SPRINT TRIATHLON 67 F 22 14 5
16 - 17
Bib Name Team Name Chip Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
282 CADEN CRASS ICAN JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB 08:01:59 00:06:24 00:00:36 00:31:04 00:00:27 00:37:36 01:16:09 SPRINT TRIATHLON 15 M 13 17 1
274 VALERIE BOYLAN ICAN JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB 08:02:47 00:07:28 00:00:36 00:38:33 00:00:31 00:28:21 01:15:30 SPRINT TRIATHLON 13 F 2 17 1
275 NALANI BRIGGS TRIPROJECT 08:04:36 00:08:42 00:01:54 00:37:57 00:00:57 00:31:26 01:20:58 SPRINT TRIATHLON 22 F 5 16 2
318 CAMRYN PALMER ICAN JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB 08:02:41 00:06:43 00:01:09 00:45:50 00:01:01 00:35:02 01:29:47 SPRINT TRIATHLON 40 F 10 16 3
18 - 19
Bib Name Team Name Chip Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
346 NOAH WALES ICAN JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB 08:02:59 00:08:29 00:00:35 00:30:17 00:00:29 00:22:46 01:02:37 SPRINT TRIATHLON 1 M 1 18 1
350 TRINITY ZELAZO 08:03:48 00:10:36 00:01:24 00:42:33 00:01:06 00:31:20 01:27:01 SPRINT TRIATHLON 33 F 7 18 1
324 ELIZABETH REHKOPF BAKERSFIELD TRISPOKES 08:03:16 00:07:54 00:02:46 00:50:23 00:01:11 00:42:18 01:44:34 SPRINT TRIATHLON 59 F 19 19 2
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Name Chip Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
279 TRISTAN COHEE CHINA PEAK 08:08:11 00:10:06 00:02:39 00:43:36 00:01:06 00:27:26 01:24:56 SPRINT TRIATHLON 28 M 23 24 1
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Name Chip Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
291 ELLIOT FENG BAKERSFIELD TRISPOKES 08:01:46 00:06:57 00:00:24 00:30:56 00:00:31 00:25:22 01:04:12 SPRINT TRIATHLON 2 M 2 29 1
357 DOMINIK MACHADO 08:07:55 00:10:08 00:00:50 00:33:55 00:00:35 00:23:51 01:09:21 SPRINT TRIATHLON 4 M 4 27 2
280 TROY COHEE CHINA PEAK 08:08:01 00:09:54 00:02:03 00:36:14 00:01:07 00:24:29 01:13:49 SPRINT TRIATHLON 8 M 8 27 3
293 NICHOLAS FLORES 08:14:02 00:13:30 00:03:31 00:40:26 00:00:25 00:30:28 01:28:23 SPRINT TRIATHLON 38 M 30 28 4
363 CHRISTIAN BROWN-JOHNSON 08:15:08 00:12:57 00:02:55 00:45:24 00:02:06 00:26:51 01:30:15 SPRINT TRIATHLON 43 M 32 26 5
349 JESSICA WALLER 08:13:32 00:16:18 00:04:47 01:05:07 00:01:30 00:45:27 02:13:11 SPRINT TRIATHLON 71 F 25 29 1
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Name Chip Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
304 DENIM KURTIS 08:07:16 00:07:12 00:00:53 00:33:45 00:00:51 00:27:38 01:10:22 SPRINT TRIATHLON 5 M 5 30 1
328 JUSTIN RICE 08:05:47 00:08:20 00:02:15 00:34:06 00:01:28 00:28:11 01:14:21 SPRINT TRIATHLON 9 M 9 32 2
366 PAUL SZCZEPANIAK 08:03:32 00:10:46 00:02:03 00:43:40 00:00:18 00:26:12 01:23:01 SPRINT TRIATHLON 25 M 20 32 3
276 RONALD BUSTOS JR 08:11:11 00:14:16 00:02:37 00:49:05 00:00:36 00:30:26 01:37:02 SPRINT TRIATHLON 52 M 37 32 4
277 JOSHUA CASH BAKERSFIELD TRISPOKES 08:11:04 00:11:12 00:02:05 00:51:07 00:01:31 00:55:01 02:00:57 SPRINT TRIATHLON 66 M 45 31 5
285 ELLE DUNLAP 08:12:32 00:13:04 00:02:14 00:36:58 00:01:57 00:33:29 01:27:45 SPRINT TRIATHLON 36 F 8 34 1
339 MEGAN STORM 08:12:03 00:11:58 00:01:49 00:41:34 00:01:24 00:35:30 01:32:17 SPRINT TRIATHLON 48 F 14 33 2
308 FELICIA LOPEZ 08:08:31 00:14:45 00:02:45 00:46:28 00:01:09 00:35:23 01:40:32 SPRINT TRIATHLON 56 F 18 34 3
329 MELISSA RIOS 08:10:11 00:12:00 00:01:03 01:15:13 00:01:43 00:39:17 02:09:18 SPRINT TRIATHLON 68 F 23 30 4
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Name Chip Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
298 AARON HEBELER BAKERSFIELD TRISPOKES 08:01:32 00:07:13 00:00:37 00:30:38 00:00:39 00:25:28 01:04:37 SPRINT TRIATHLON 3 M 3 36 1
319 GRANT PARKER 08:07:36 00:08:23 00:01:22 00:35:26 00:00:39 00:29:39 01:15:31 SPRINT TRIATHLON 14 M 12 39 2
351 STEPHEN ZOLLER 08:11:32 00:09:49 00:01:16 00:40:14 00:00:36 00:32:25 01:24:22 SPRINT TRIATHLON 27 M 22 38 3
310 IAN MICHAEL 08:09:01 00:09:35 00:01:55 00:42:30 00:00:52 00:30:07 01:25:00 SPRINT TRIATHLON 29 M 24 38 4
333 J.P. SHAMSHOIAN 08:14:20 00:10:25 00:03:03 00:42:30 00:02:13 00:43:59 01:42:12 SPRINT TRIATHLON 57 M 39 35 5
356 HALLIE FITZSIMONS TRI ACTIVE ENDURANCE 08:06:46 00:09:33 00:01:12 00:33:56 00:00:43 00:29:05 01:14:32 SPRINT TRIATHLON 11 F 1 36 1
355 JACQUELYN ZEHL ICAN JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB 08:11:41 00:13:17 00:01:35 00:47:02 00:00:37 00:46:42 01:49:15 SPRINT TRIATHLON 60 F 20 35 2
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Name Chip Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
353 MARTIN SPIERINGS 08:02:18 00:07:04 00:00:43 00:36:22 00:01:04 00:27:46 01:13:01 SPRINT TRIATHLON 7 M 7 44 1
273 JAMES BOND 08:10:02 00:09:11 00:01:24 00:34:25 00:00:43 00:28:41 01:14:26 SPRINT TRIATHLON 10 M 10 42 2
296 NICK GOMEZ TEAM ENDURO 08:04:31 00:08:17 00:01:18 00:36:12 00:00:59 00:30:43 01:17:31 SPRINT TRIATHLON 18 M 16 41 3
322 ROBERT QUINTANA 08:09:32 00:09:36 00:01:14 00:33:52 00:01:04 00:35:22 01:21:09 SPRINT TRIATHLON 23 M 18 44 4
290 CHRISTOPHER ELLIS 08:12:41 00:11:35 00:02:25 00:39:56 00:01:20 00:34:57 01:30:14 SPRINT TRIATHLON 42 M 31 44 5
337 LORI SORIANO BAKERSFIELD TRISPOKES 08:10:22 00:09:33 00:01:45 00:36:47 00:00:53 00:31:16 01:20:15 SPRINT TRIATHLON 20 F 3 43 1
299 LISA HEYNEN 08:14:49 00:11:52 00:02:05 00:39:51 00:01:44 00:35:24 01:30:58 SPRINT TRIATHLON 44 F 12 40 2
361 LISA HERGENRADER 08:09:11 00:10:29 00:01:50 00:43:32 00:00:46 00:35:24 01:32:03 SPRINT TRIATHLON 46 F 13 42 3
311 VERONICA MILLER 08:12:22 00:11:53 00:03:32 00:47:34 00:01:46 00:34:49 01:39:37 SPRINT TRIATHLON 55 F 17 40 4
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Name Chip Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
344 DAVID VITAL 08:12:12 00:10:12 00:01:50 00:38:51 00:00:43 00:31:25 01:23:04 SPRINT TRIATHLON 26 M 21 48 1
325 JERRY REID 08:10:52 00:08:47 00:01:44 00:39:57 00:01:43 00:33:39 01:25:51 SPRINT TRIATHLON 32 M 26 45 2
334 DAVID SHEA 08:05:26 00:10:36 00:01:11 00:37:30 00:01:28 00:36:19 01:27:07 SPRINT TRIATHLON 34 M 27 49 3
323 BRIAN QUINTANA 08:08:26 00:10:42 00:02:01 00:43:35 00:01:07 00:36:36 01:34:03 SPRINT TRIATHLON 50 M 35 49 4
317 JUSTINE OKEEFE 08:13:01 00:10:54 00:03:20 00:43:52 00:01:53 00:38:37 01:38:38 SPRINT TRIATHLON 53 F 16 46 1
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Name Chip Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
345 TRAVIS WALES ICAN JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB 08:04:57 00:10:08 00:01:04 00:35:12 00:00:41 00:30:24 01:17:31 SPRINT TRIATHLON 17 M 15 51 1
358 DANE MATHIS 08:05:16 00:08:29 00:01:26 00:35:22 00:00:36 00:33:16 01:19:11 SPRINT TRIATHLON 19 M 17 50 2
352 CARLOS BECCAR 08:08:51 00:08:52 00:01:52 00:43:22 00:01:06 00:36:14 01:31:27 SPRINT TRIATHLON 45 M 33 51 3
281 WALTER CONTRERAS 08:11:22 00:11:21 00:04:01 00:49:41 00:00:53 00:37:38 01:43:35 SPRINT TRIATHLON 58 M 40 52 4
368 DEBORAH BATTAGLIA 08:06:01 00:08:12 00:00:47 00:38:45 00:00:42 00:31:51 01:20:18 SPRINT TRIATHLON 21 F 4 53 1
359 VERONICA DYSON TRI ACTIVE ENDURANCE 08:12:51 00:10:40 00:03:07 00:53:40 00:01:07 00:51:17 01:59:53 SPRINT TRIATHLON 65 F 21 54 2
306 ELIZABETH LACEY 08:10:46 01:13:39 00:00:00 00:57:28 00:02:24 00:56:01 02:12:06 SPRINT TRIATHLON 70 F 24 52 3
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Name Chip Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
336 ROB REINHARD 08:13:11 00:10:15 00:03:48 00:38:43 00:01:08 00:34:04 01:28:00 SPRINT TRIATHLON 37 M 29 58 1
272 GLENN BLAND 08:05:36 00:10:52 00:02:02 00:41:30 00:01:16 00:36:22 01:32:03 SPRINT TRIATHLON 47 M 34 55 2
312 STEVE MILTON 08:14:37 00:18:10 00:04:17 00:45:53 00:04:35 00:40:48 01:53:45 SPRINT TRIATHLON 62 M 42 57 3
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Name Chip Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
364 CHRIS MONTROSS 08:01:16 00:07:10 00:01:14 00:35:29 00:01:01 00:27:11 01:12:07 SPRINT TRIATHLON 6 M 6 60 1
321 MIKE PLUMB TRIPOWER MULTISPORTS 08:06:05 00:08:29 00:00:59 00:33:44 00:01:03 00:37:03 01:21:20 SPRINT TRIATHLON 24 M 19 60 2
289 DANIEL EDWARDS BAKERSFIELD TRISPOKES 08:06:22 00:11:33 00:01:38 00:43:06 00:01:06 00:37:31 01:34:57 SPRINT TRIATHLON 51 M 36 62 3
271 MALCOLM APPELBE 08:14:33 00:12:54 00:04:06 00:46:06 00:01:56 00:46:27 01:51:30 SPRINT TRIATHLON 61 M 41 63 4
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Name Chip Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
278 TIM COHEE CHINA PEAK 08:01:00 00:07:32 00:01:29 00:35:06 00:01:01 00:31:23 01:16:34 SPRINT TRIATHLON 16 M 14 65 1
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Name Chip Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Name Chip Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
80 - 84
Bib Name Team Name Chip Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
85 - 89
Bib Name Team Name Chip Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
90 - 94
Bib Name Team Name Chip Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
207
Last Updated:
8/15/2020 3:36:48 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

SPRINT TRIATHLON - 73


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 00:00

SPRINT AQUABIKE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT RELAY - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

5K RUN - 45


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 13:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 14:45

10K RUN - 36


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 10:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 13:16

SPRINT DUATHLON - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

SPRINT AQUATHON - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction