Race Results for…
Silicon Valley Kids Triathlon

June 02, 2019 Results presented by Silicon Valley Triathlon Club and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
678
Last Updated:
6/24/2019 8:53:50 AM

**SPLITS WILL BE POSTED WITHIN 24 HOURS**
Results are preliminary for 3 days.  6 and under do not have split tracking.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
93 entrants …
6 AND UNDER Results
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Gender Gender Place
817 GEORGE PEQUIGNOT 11:40:00 00:09:50 6 AND UNDER 1 6 M 1
804 ANTON PARKKINEN 11:40:00 00:10:13 6 AND UNDER 2 6 M 2
800 LUKE FOWLER 11:40:00 00:10:23 6 AND UNDER 3 6 M 3
890 ANDREW CROSKERY 12:00:00 00:10:51 6 AND UNDER 4 5 M 4
801 DYLAN FONG 11:40:00 00:11:04 6 AND UNDER 5 6 M 5
830 OLIVIA MARTIN 11:40:00 00:11:07 6 AND UNDER 6 6 F 1
845 AYLA ZAVALLA 11:50:00 00:11:09 6 AND UNDER 7 6 F 2
815 SEBASTIAN ARAYA 11:40:00 00:11:10 6 AND UNDER 8 6 M 6
824 JAMES CORSO 11:40:00 00:11:21 6 AND UNDER 9 6 M 7
822 CRUZ BARRAGAN 11:40:00 00:11:22 6 AND UNDER 10 6 M 8
812 BRYAN MAI 11:40:00 00:11:29 6 AND UNDER 11 6 M 9
857 AARON LI 11:50:00 00:11:30 6 AND UNDER 12 6 M 10
844 JACK DICKINS 11:50:00 00:11:35 6 AND UNDER 13 6 M 11
842 ADRIANA PETERS 11:50:00 00:11:36 6 AND UNDER 14 6 F 3
841 KAI TAY 11:50:00 00:11:46 6 AND UNDER 15 6 M 12
843 CARTER YOUNGBLOOD III 11:50:00 00:11:54 6 AND UNDER 16 6 M 13
827 JEREMIAS AKAMINE 11:40:00 00:11:59 6 AND UNDER 17 6 M 14
809 VICTORIA EIBL MALTESE 11:40:00 00:12:10 6 AND UNDER 18 6 F 4
846 OLIVIA ORIORDAN 11:50:00 00:12:30 6 AND UNDER 19 6 F 5
870 JACEY CHO 11:50:00 00:12:31 6 AND UNDER 20 6 F 6
819 HUDSON ZWERIN 11:40:00 00:12:34 6 AND UNDER 21 6 M 15
895 OWEN HURD 12:00:00 00:12:41 6 AND UNDER 22 4 M 16
864 JAMES BROCH 11:50:00 00:12:47 6 AND UNDER 23 5 M 17
863 LUCAS WESTERBERG 11:50:00 00:12:47 6 AND UNDER 24 5 M 18
891 CARRICK ZHANG 12:00:00 00:12:57 6 AND UNDER 25 5 M 19
832 JUDE JACQUES 11:40:00 00:13:12 6 AND UNDER 26 5 M 20
826 ANDREW TONG 11:40:00 00:13:13 6 AND UNDER 27 6 M 21
860 AARON ALARCON 11:50:00 00:13:14 6 AND UNDER 28 5 M 22
825 ALEXANDRA HUTCHISON 11:40:00 00:13:18 6 AND UNDER 29 6 F 7
840 SIERRA BEALS 11:50:00 00:13:19 6 AND UNDER 30 6 F 8
881 CHESTON LIANG 12:00:00 00:13:23 6 AND UNDER 31 5 M 23
848 ETHAN XU 11:50:00 00:13:24 6 AND UNDER 32 6 M 24
850 CARTER FLOYD 11:50:00 00:13:26 6 AND UNDER 33 6 M 25
853 DUKE ROHLFFS 11:50:00 00:13:30 6 AND UNDER 34 6 M 26
805 EMME LA 11:40:00 00:13:31 6 AND UNDER 35 6 F 9
807 LETICIA CHENG 11:40:00 00:13:37 6 AND UNDER 36 6 F 10
888 NEIL KELSHIKAR 12:00:00 00:13:50 6 AND UNDER 37 5 M 27
803 ELSA FISCHER 11:40:00 00:13:51 6 AND UNDER 38 6 F 11
831 MICAH LEW 11:40:00 00:13:59 6 AND UNDER 39 6 M 28
813 ELLYANA BOCCHINO 11:40:00 00:14:02 6 AND UNDER 40 6 F 12
897 JAD BAKER-MALONE 12:00:00 00:14:05 6 AND UNDER 41 4 M 29
859 LOGAN ASHCRAFT 11:50:00 00:14:24 6 AND UNDER 42 5 M 30
808 LUCAS PHAM 11:40:00 00:14:26 6 AND UNDER 43 6 M 31
869 BARRETT MACIAS 11:50:00 00:14:29 6 AND UNDER 44 5 M 32
828 PETER ANGELO 11:40:00 00:14:33 6 AND UNDER 45 6 M 33
814 SOPHIA SKAKKEBAEK 11:40:00 00:14:37 6 AND UNDER 46 6 F 13
823 ALICE CHANG 11:40:00 00:14:39 6 AND UNDER 47 6 F 14
818 JOSH HURD 11:40:00 00:14:41 6 AND UNDER 48 6 M 34
810 RUBY WHITE 11:40:00 00:14:47 6 AND UNDER 49 6 F 15
821 RACHNA AARKOTI 11:40:00 00:14:50 6 AND UNDER 50 6 F 16
93 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Gender Gender Place
817 GEORGE PEQUIGNOT 11:40:00 00:09:50 6 AND UNDER 1 6 M 1
804 ANTON PARKKINEN 11:40:00 00:10:13 6 AND UNDER 2 6 M 2
800 LUKE FOWLER 11:40:00 00:10:23 6 AND UNDER 3 6 M 3
830 OLIVIA MARTIN 11:40:00 00:11:07 6 AND UNDER 6 6 F 1
845 AYLA ZAVALLA 11:50:00 00:11:09 6 AND UNDER 7 6 F 2
842 ADRIANA PETERS 11:50:00 00:11:36 6 AND UNDER 14 6 F 3
2 - 2
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Gender Gender Place
907 NICO PATTERSON 12:00:00 00:19:48 6 AND UNDER 79 2 M 49
906 CARTER MATSON 12:00:00 00:25:23 6 AND UNDER 87 2 M 52
3 - 3
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Gender Gender Place
904 ALEXANDER BEALS 12:00:00 00:16:14 6 AND UNDER 61 3 M 41
905 ENDER AVILA GONZALEZ 12:00:00 00:31:13 6 AND UNDER 89 3 M 53
4 - 4
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Gender Gender Place
895 OWEN HURD 12:00:00 00:12:41 6 AND UNDER 22 4 M 16
897 JAD BAKER-MALONE 12:00:00 00:14:05 6 AND UNDER 41 4 M 29
894 THYS VAN DER MEER 12:00:00 00:16:04 6 AND UNDER 60 4 M 40
899 CONNOR HONG 12:00:00 00:16:39 6 AND UNDER 63 4 M 42
898 JACK WHITE 12:00:00 00:19:10 6 AND UNDER 75 4 M 47
893 LORELEI GREGORY 12:00:00 00:17:44 6 AND UNDER 68 4 F 25
896 STELLA SHEN-COLET 12:00:00 00:18:14 6 AND UNDER 71 4 F 28
902 NORA BROWN 12:00:00 00:19:26 6 AND UNDER 77 4 F 29
900 ALEXIS SPENCER 12:00:00 00:32:45 6 AND UNDER 90 4 F 37
5 - 5
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Gender Gender Place
890 ANDREW CROSKERY 12:00:00 00:10:51 6 AND UNDER 4 5 M 4
864 JAMES BROCH 11:50:00 00:12:47 6 AND UNDER 23 5 M 17
863 LUCAS WESTERBERG 11:50:00 00:12:47 6 AND UNDER 24 5 M 18
891 CARRICK ZHANG 12:00:00 00:12:57 6 AND UNDER 25 5 M 19
832 JUDE JACQUES 11:40:00 00:13:12 6 AND UNDER 26 5 M 20
892 LAURA HUM 12:00:00 00:14:51 6 AND UNDER 51 5 F 17
861 ALICE BROWN 11:50:00 00:15:01 6 AND UNDER 53 5 F 18
867 L G 11:50:00 00:16:20 6 AND UNDER 62 5 F 21
886 AMELIA HOWARD 12:00:00 00:16:47 6 AND UNDER 64 5 F 22
885 SYDNEY ENG 12:00:00 00:18:01 6 AND UNDER 70 5 F 27
6 - 6
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Gender Gender Place
817 GEORGE PEQUIGNOT 11:40:00 00:09:50 6 AND UNDER 1 6 M 1
804 ANTON PARKKINEN 11:40:00 00:10:13 6 AND UNDER 2 6 M 2
800 LUKE FOWLER 11:40:00 00:10:23 6 AND UNDER 3 6 M 3
801 DYLAN FONG 11:40:00 00:11:04 6 AND UNDER 5 6 M 5
815 SEBASTIAN ARAYA 11:40:00 00:11:10 6 AND UNDER 8 6 M 6
830 OLIVIA MARTIN 11:40:00 00:11:07 6 AND UNDER 6 6 F 1
845 AYLA ZAVALLA 11:50:00 00:11:09 6 AND UNDER 7 6 F 2
842 ADRIANA PETERS 11:50:00 00:11:36 6 AND UNDER 14 6 F 3
809 VICTORIA EIBL MALTESE 11:40:00 00:12:10 6 AND UNDER 18 6 F 4
846 OLIVIA ORIORDAN 11:50:00 00:12:30 6 AND UNDER 19 6 F 5

Race Info

Participants:
678
Last Updated:
6/24/2019 8:53:50 AM

**SPLITS WILL BE POSTED WITHIN 24 HOURS**
Results are preliminary for 3 days.  6 and under do not have split tracking.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

13-15 YEARS - 83


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 00:00

11-12 YEARS - 139


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
75 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 00:00

9-10 YEARS - 169


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
92 00:00

7-8 YEARS - 142


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
73 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
69 00:00

6 AND UNDER - 90


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction