Race Results for…
Alcatraz Invitational Swim - 2016

September 10, 2016 Results presented by South End Rowing Club and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
582
Last Updated:
9/15/2016 11:44:39 AM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

SKINS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 317 ROBERT CHILDS 00:31:32 SAN MATEO 47
2 277 EVGENY BEZRUCHENKO 00:32:07 MOSCOW 38
3 651 NAT REINKE 00:32:31 SAN FRANCISCO 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 756 VAL VAN HORN PATE 00:35:02 RICHMOND 53
2 571 DEB MCFERRON 00:36:19 SAN ANSELMO 47
3 492 MARILEE KIERNAN 00:37:14 NEW YORK 28

SUITS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 743 DAVID THOMSON 00:29:51 SEATTLE 56
2 791 MATT WOODRUFF 00:31:53 SAINT LOUIS 17
3 638 CLINTON PRIOR 00:32:29 MENLO PARK 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 421 ERIN GRIMM 00:33:50 SAN FRANCSISCO 31
2 713 CYNDI STANDAERT 00:34:30 LAKE FOREST PARK 51
3 447 CHLOE HOSIER 00:34:34 HUNTINGTON BEACH 17

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
212 entrants …
SKINS Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
317 ROBERT CHILDS 00:31:32 SKINS 1 47 1 M 1
277 EVGENY BEZRUCHENKO 00:32:07 SKINS 2 38 1 M 2
651 NAT REINKE 00:32:31 SKINS 3 39 2 M 3
723 RAYMOND HARPER SUMMERS 00:33:25 SKINS 4 52 1 M 4
767 PAUL WALTON 00:33:43 SKINS 5 43 2 M 5
389 SEAN FRENCH 00:34:20 SKINS 6 17 1 M 6
284 RICHARD BOWEN 00:34:24 SKINS 7 31 3 M 7
782 TODD ARRIS 00:34:34 SKINS 8 51 2 M 8
725 ALAN SVENSEN 00:34:46 SKINS 9 50 3 M 9
250 VINCENT ACCURSO 00:34:46 SKINS 10 32 4 M 10
756 VAL VAN HORN PATE 00:35:02 SKINS 11 53 1 F 1
318 BRANDON CHIU 00:35:08 SKINS 12 17 2 M 11
681 RICHARD SCHEURER 00:35:36 SKINS 13 49 3 M 12
716 JASON STEPHENS 00:35:49 SKINS 14 40 4 M 13
675 JARI SALOMAA 00:35:50 SKINS 15 38 5 M 14
571 DEB MCFERRON 00:36:19 SKINS 16 47 1 F 2
422 MIKE GRISSO 00:36:21 SKINS 17 46 5 M 15
306 JAMES CARRANZA 00:36:38 SKINS 18 47 6 M 16
509 HUNTER LANE 00:36:42 SKINS 19 22 6 M 17
811 ALEX SHWE 00:36:51 SKINS 20 15 3 M 18
472 CHRISTOPHER JONES 00:37:00 SKINS 21 48 7 M 19
492 MARILEE KIERNAN 00:37:14 SKINS 22 28 1 F 3
819 JAY KIM 00:37:20 SKINS 23 0 0 M 0
773 HEIDI WATANABE 00:37:38 SKINS 24 53 2 F 4
657 SAM HORWICH-SCHOLEFIELD 00:37:45 SKINS 25 32 7 M 20
606 MEGHAN O'BRIEN 00:37:56 SKINS 26 29 2 F 5
279 READ BOHANNON 00:38:02 SKINS 27 17 4 M 21
349 ROONEY DASCHBACH 00:38:02 SKINS 28 59 4 M 22
435 NATHANIEL HAYNES 00:38:06 SKINS 29 36 8 M 23
436 MICHAEL HEACOCK 00:38:14 SKINS 30 44 8 M 24
790 MYRA WONG 00:38:15 SKINS 31 13 1 F 6
548 LAURA MACCHIAVELLO 00:38:27 SKINS 32 18 2 F 7
793 ANNE WORTHINGTON 00:38:29 SKINS 33 34 3 F 8
439 IAN HEALY 00:38:36 SKINS 34 15 5 M 25
393 JOE GALLAGHER 00:38:36 SKINS 35 14 6 M 26
370 NOLA ENGELSKIRGER 00:38:51 SKINS 36 39 4 F 9
682 STEVE SCHLOM 00:39:21 SKINS 37 47 9 M 27
332 JEFF COOPERMAN 00:39:22 SKINS 38 49 10 M 28
534 MARY LIPPOLD 00:39:34 SKINS 39 60 3 F 10
505 PETER LAIDLAW 00:39:35 SKINS 40 31 9 M 29
639 SOFIA PROKOP 00:39:39 SKINS 41 24 5 F 11
697 TYLER SHULTZ 00:39:49 SKINS 42 23 10 M 30
692 CHRISTINA SHERIDAN 00:39:52 SKINS 43 42 2 F 12
641 NATALIE PUMMILL 00:39:52 SKINS 44 31 6 F 13
364 DEAN DYER 00:40:05 SKINS 45 48 11 M 31
722 SEAN SULLIVAN 00:40:06 SKINS 46 37 11 M 32
438 PAIGE HEACOX 00:40:15 SKINS 47 18 3 F 14
634 MAURICIO PONCE 00:40:18 SKINS 48 24 12 M 33
739 MARY ANN THOMPSON 00:40:36 SKINS 49 60 4 F 15
296 ALEXANDER BURKHART 00:40:43 SKINS 50 23 13 M 34
212 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
317 ROBERT CHILDS 00:31:32 SKINS 1 47 1 M 1
277 EVGENY BEZRUCHENKO 00:32:07 SKINS 2 38 1 M 2
651 NAT REINKE 00:32:31 SKINS 3 39 2 M 3
723 RAYMOND HARPER SUMMERS 00:33:25 SKINS 4 52 1 M 4
767 PAUL WALTON 00:33:43 SKINS 5 43 2 M 5
756 VAL VAN HORN PATE 00:35:02 SKINS 11 53 1 F 1
571 DEB MCFERRON 00:36:19 SKINS 16 47 1 F 2
492 MARILEE KIERNAN 00:37:14 SKINS 22 28 1 F 3
773 HEIDI WATANABE 00:37:38 SKINS 24 53 2 F 4
606 MEGHAN O'BRIEN 00:37:56 SKINS 26 29 2 F 5
1 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
389 SEAN FRENCH 00:34:20 SKINS 6 17 1 M 6
318 BRANDON CHIU 00:35:08 SKINS 12 17 2 M 11
811 ALEX SHWE 00:36:51 SKINS 20 15 3 M 18
279 READ BOHANNON 00:38:02 SKINS 27 17 4 M 21
439 IAN HEALY 00:38:36 SKINS 34 15 5 M 25
790 MYRA WONG 00:38:15 SKINS 31 13 1 F 6
548 LAURA MACCHIAVELLO 00:38:27 SKINS 32 18 2 F 7
438 PAIGE HEACOX 00:40:15 SKINS 47 18 3 F 14
736 SOFIA TERRY 00:41:02 SKINS 54 16 4 F 17
626 TAIS PERUNOVA 00:41:20 SKINS 59 12 5 F 22
19 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
277 EVGENY BEZRUCHENKO 00:32:07 SKINS 2 38 1 M 2
651 NAT REINKE 00:32:31 SKINS 3 39 2 M 3
284 RICHARD BOWEN 00:34:24 SKINS 7 31 3 M 7
250 VINCENT ACCURSO 00:34:46 SKINS 10 32 4 M 10
675 JARI SALOMAA 00:35:50 SKINS 15 38 5 M 14
492 MARILEE KIERNAN 00:37:14 SKINS 22 28 1 F 3
606 MEGHAN O'BRIEN 00:37:56 SKINS 26 29 2 F 5
793 ANNE WORTHINGTON 00:38:29 SKINS 33 34 3 F 8
370 NOLA ENGELSKIRGER 00:38:51 SKINS 36 39 4 F 9
639 SOFIA PROKOP 00:39:39 SKINS 41 24 5 F 11
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
317 ROBERT CHILDS 00:31:32 SKINS 1 47 1 M 1
767 PAUL WALTON 00:33:43 SKINS 5 43 2 M 5
681 RICHARD SCHEURER 00:35:36 SKINS 13 49 3 M 12
716 JASON STEPHENS 00:35:49 SKINS 14 40 4 M 13
422 MIKE GRISSO 00:36:21 SKINS 17 46 5 M 15
571 DEB MCFERRON 00:36:19 SKINS 16 47 1 F 2
692 CHRISTINA SHERIDAN 00:39:52 SKINS 43 42 2 F 12
552 SARAH MACMAHON 00:41:13 SKINS 57 41 3 F 20
478 SUSAN KAHLERT 00:44:41 SKINS 78 45 4 F 32
271 JANET BEEGLE 00:45:12 SKINS 80 49 5 F 33
50 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
723 RAYMOND HARPER SUMMERS 00:33:25 SKINS 4 52 1 M 4
782 TODD ARRIS 00:34:34 SKINS 8 51 2 M 8
725 ALAN SVENSEN 00:34:46 SKINS 9 50 3 M 9
349 ROONEY DASCHBACH 00:38:02 SKINS 28 59 4 M 22
299 FRANK CAMPBELL 00:40:57 SKINS 52 57 5 M 36
756 VAL VAN HORN PATE 00:35:02 SKINS 11 53 1 F 1
773 HEIDI WATANABE 00:37:38 SKINS 24 53 2 F 4
534 MARY LIPPOLD 00:39:34 SKINS 39 60 3 F 10
739 MARY ANN THOMPSON 00:40:36 SKINS 49 60 4 F 15
645 MARGARETA RAINER 00:40:58 SKINS 53 67 5 F 16
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
582
Last Updated:
9/15/2016 11:44:39 AM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

NO DIV - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SKINS - 186


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
119 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
67 00:00

SUITS - 323


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
192 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
131 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction