Race Results for…
Alcatraz Invitational Swim - 2018

September 29, 2018 Results presented by South End Rowing Club and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
767
Last Updated:
10/22/2018 1:52:03 PM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

SKINS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 62 WYATT BUTLER 00:31:03 BURLINGAME 26
2 527 CHRISTOPHER GRAEFE 00:31:22 44
3 480 NAT REINKE 00:31:48 SAN FRANCISCO 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 109 CHLOE MCCARDEL 00:32:12 SACRAMENTO 33
2 459 ABBY PLEDGER 00:34:55 SAN RAFAEL 44
3 523 ANDREA SALMI 00:35:52 SAN RAFAEL 53

SUITS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 84 ALLEN CHANG 00:28:15 SUNNYVALE 15
2 192 ARIEL FREIMAN 00:28:16 SUNNYVALE 16
3 95 TIMOTHY CHOU 00:29:59 SARATOGA 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 641 JANE WORDEN 00:29:16 PORTOLA VALLEY 54
2 193 ELA FREIMAN 00:29:16 SUNNYVALE 15
3 601 EMORY TUDOR 00:30:54 HILLSBOROUGH 15

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
237 entrants …
SKINS Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
62 WYATT BUTLER BURLINGAME 00:31:03 SKINS 1 26 1 M 1
527 CHRISTOPHER GRAEFE 00:31:22 SKINS 2 44 1 M 2
480 NAT REINKE SAN FRANCISCO 00:31:48 SKINS 3 41 2 M 3
279 STEPHEN ROOT REDWOOD VALLEY 00:31:54 SKINS 4 47 3 M 4
109 CHLOE MCCARDEL SACRAMENTO 00:32:12 SKINS 5 33 1 F 1
301 THOMAS KELLY SAN RAMON 00:32:56 SKINS 6 55 1 M 5
238 THOMAS HARDER FAIRFIELD 00:34:09 SKINS 7 30 2 M 6
401 ALEX MERRILL SEAL BEACH 00:34:14 SKINS 8 26 3 M 7
459 ABBY PLEDGER SAN RAFAEL 00:34:55 SKINS 9 44 1 F 2
45 RICHARD BOWEN LOS ALTOS 00:35:16 SKINS 10 33 4 M 8
431 PASCHALIS NTATSOS SAN RAMON 00:35:16 SKINS 11 45 4 M 9
438 PETER OLIVER MURPHYS 00:35:22 SKINS 12 60 2 M 10
342 JONATHAN LISCHKE LA JOLLA 00:35:46 SKINS 13 43 5 M 11
523 ANDREA SALMI SAN RAFAEL 00:35:52 SKINS 14 53 1 F 3
395 TIM MCNAMARA BENICIA 00:36:11 SKINS 15 43 6 M 12
455 BRANDY PEAK SAN MATEO 00:36:16 SKINS 16 31 2 F 4
285 BRANDON JAZMIN ORINDA 00:36:39 SKINS 17 31 5 M 13
400 MAX MERRILL SAN FRANCISCO 00:36:46 SKINS 18 24 6 M 14
629 ALINA WEIGELT CLAYTON 00:36:46 SKINS 19 19 3 F 5
208 MARIO GINI SAN FRANCISCO 00:37:05 SKINS 20 38 7 M 15
241 OWEN HARDISTY SONOMA 00:37:18 SKINS 21 38 8 M 16
460 MAURICIO PONCE SAN FRANCISCO 00:37:34 SKINS 22 26 9 M 17
600 JUSTIN TUCKER SARATOGA 00:37:51 SKINS 23 47 7 M 18
80 JIMMY CASTOR ENGLEWOOD 00:38:30 SKINS 24 37 10 M 19
469 CHASE RACICH SAN FRANCISCO 00:38:37 SKINS 25 25 11 M 20
111 MOBY COQUILLARD REDWOOD CITY 00:38:37 SKINS 26 55 3 M 21
332 BRENDA LEIN FAIRFAX 00:38:38 SKINS 27 53 2 F 6
331 JOSH LEE MENLO PARK 00:38:41 SKINS 28 39 12 M 22
228 GEOFFREY HACKMAN MUIR BEACH 00:38:44 SKINS 29 38 13 M 23
637 MARLON WOOLF SAN RAFAEL 00:38:50 SKINS 30 54 4 M 24
594 ATHENA TOPAKAS SAN RAMON 00:38:52 SKINS 31 19 4 F 7
647 ALEX ZEIGLE MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:39:06 SKINS 32 34 14 M 25
130 ASHLEY DAVIS DALY CITY 00:39:37 SKINS 33 22 5 F 8
127 ROONEY DASCHBACH SUNSET BEACH 00:39:50 SKINS 34 61 5 M 26
24 PAUL BALES FORT WASHINGTON 00:39:53 SKINS 35 59 6 M 27
652 ESTELLE ENGELSKIRCHEN SAN RAFAEL 00:39:57 SKINS 36 14 1 F 9
4 GIOVANNA ALIOTO-PIER SAN FRANCISCO 00:40:00 SKINS 37 15 2 F 10
22 KATE BAKER SAN FRANCISCO 00:40:00 SKINS 38 15 3 F 11
35 DEVON BEEBE LONG BEACH 00:40:03 SKINS 39 22 6 F 12
154 MATTHEW DYER SAN FRANCISCO 00:40:09 SKINS 40 16 1 M 28
2 KRIS ADAMS SAN DIEGO 00:40:09 SKINS 41 43 8 M 29
334 LAUREN LESYNA LOS ALTOS HILLS 00:40:15 SKINS 42 23 7 F 13
274 JEFFREY HUNTLEY LA JOLLA 00:40:33 SKINS 43 25 15 M 30
110 MOLLY COOMBER MILL VALLEY 00:40:39 SKINS 44 53 3 F 14
576 ALAN SVENSEN FORT LEE 00:40:54 SKINS 45 52 7 M 31
433 MEGHAN OBRIEN SAN FRANCISCO 00:40:56 SKINS 46 31 8 F 15
700 JOHN YEAGER 00:40:56 SKINS 47 27 16 M 32
333 KRISTINE LESYNA LOS ALTOS HILLS 00:40:58 SKINS 48 30 9 F 16
121 ANDREW CUNNINGHAM SAN FRANCISCO 00:41:13 SKINS 49 30 17 M 33
653 ADAM ENGELSKIRCHEN SAN RAFAEL 00:41:16 SKINS 50 50 8 M 34
237 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
62 WYATT BUTLER BURLINGAME 00:31:03 SKINS 1 26 1 M 1
527 CHRISTOPHER GRAEFE 00:31:22 SKINS 2 44 1 M 2
480 NAT REINKE SAN FRANCISCO 00:31:48 SKINS 3 41 2 M 3
279 STEPHEN ROOT REDWOOD VALLEY 00:31:54 SKINS 4 47 3 M 4
301 THOMAS KELLY SAN RAMON 00:32:56 SKINS 6 55 1 M 5
109 CHLOE MCCARDEL SACRAMENTO 00:32:12 SKINS 5 33 1 F 1
459 ABBY PLEDGER SAN RAFAEL 00:34:55 SKINS 9 44 1 F 2
523 ANDREA SALMI SAN RAFAEL 00:35:52 SKINS 14 53 1 F 3
455 BRANDY PEAK SAN MATEO 00:36:16 SKINS 16 31 2 F 4
629 ALINA WEIGELT CLAYTON 00:36:46 SKINS 19 19 3 F 5
1 - 18
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
154 MATTHEW DYER SAN FRANCISCO 00:40:09 SKINS 40 16 1 M 28
596 VINCENT TRAN SUNNYVALE 00:41:36 SKINS 52 15 2 M 36
319 NATHAN KRIPPNER RIVER FOREST 00:46:30 SKINS 91 17 3 M 64
206 VIRAJ GHOSH LOS ALTOS HILLS 00:49:09 SKINS 110 18 4 M 78
656 SEAN MCCARTHY SAN FRANCISCO 01:14:14 SKINS 193 13 5 M 133
652 ESTELLE ENGELSKIRCHEN SAN RAFAEL 00:39:57 SKINS 36 14 1 F 9
4 GIOVANNA ALIOTO-PIER SAN FRANCISCO 00:40:00 SKINS 37 15 2 F 10
22 KATE BAKER SAN FRANCISCO 00:40:00 SKINS 38 15 3 F 11
399 CAMILLA MENHARDT LOS GATOS 00:42:53 SKINS 62 16 4 F 19
417 AMELIA MURPHY SAN FRANCISCO 00:49:48 SKINS 116 12 5 F 33
19 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
62 WYATT BUTLER BURLINGAME 00:31:03 SKINS 1 26 1 M 1
238 THOMAS HARDER FAIRFIELD 00:34:09 SKINS 7 30 2 M 6
401 ALEX MERRILL SEAL BEACH 00:34:14 SKINS 8 26 3 M 7
45 RICHARD BOWEN LOS ALTOS 00:35:16 SKINS 10 33 4 M 8
285 BRANDON JAZMIN ORINDA 00:36:39 SKINS 17 31 5 M 13
109 CHLOE MCCARDEL SACRAMENTO 00:32:12 SKINS 5 33 1 F 1
455 BRANDY PEAK SAN MATEO 00:36:16 SKINS 16 31 2 F 4
629 ALINA WEIGELT CLAYTON 00:36:46 SKINS 19 19 3 F 5
594 ATHENA TOPAKAS SAN RAMON 00:38:52 SKINS 31 19 4 F 7
130 ASHLEY DAVIS DALY CITY 00:39:37 SKINS 33 22 5 F 8
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
527 CHRISTOPHER GRAEFE 00:31:22 SKINS 2 44 1 M 2
480 NAT REINKE SAN FRANCISCO 00:31:48 SKINS 3 41 2 M 3
279 STEPHEN ROOT REDWOOD VALLEY 00:31:54 SKINS 4 47 3 M 4
431 PASCHALIS NTATSOS SAN RAMON 00:35:16 SKINS 11 45 4 M 9
342 JONATHAN LISCHKE LA JOLLA 00:35:46 SKINS 13 43 5 M 11
459 ABBY PLEDGER SAN RAFAEL 00:34:55 SKINS 9 44 1 F 2
37 NANCY BENNETT LOS GATOS 00:42:24 SKINS 60 48 2 F 18
82 KATHRYN CHAMBERS LOS ANGELES 00:43:05 SKINS 65 43 3 F 20
246 VANESSA HARTLEY PARK CITY 00:43:57 SKINS 70 42 4 F 23
199 JENNIFER GALLACHER SANTA CRUZ 00:44:49 SKINS 75 43 5 F 25
50 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
301 THOMAS KELLY SAN RAMON 00:32:56 SKINS 6 55 1 M 5
438 PETER OLIVER MURPHYS 00:35:22 SKINS 12 60 2 M 10
111 MOBY COQUILLARD REDWOOD CITY 00:38:37 SKINS 26 55 3 M 21
637 MARLON WOOLF SAN RAFAEL 00:38:50 SKINS 30 54 4 M 24
127 ROONEY DASCHBACH SUNSET BEACH 00:39:50 SKINS 34 61 5 M 26
523 ANDREA SALMI SAN RAFAEL 00:35:52 SKINS 14 53 1 F 3
332 BRENDA LEIN FAIRFAX 00:38:38 SKINS 27 53 2 F 6
110 MOLLY COOMBER MILL VALLEY 00:40:39 SKINS 44 53 3 F 14
587 MARY ANN THOMPSON DEL MAR 00:42:03 SKINS 55 62 4 F 17
437 CHRISTINE OLIVER MURPHYS 00:43:42 SKINS 69 55 5 F 22
99 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
767
Last Updated:
10/22/2018 1:52:03 PM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

SKINS - 210


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
145 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 00:00

SUITS - 396


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
230 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
166 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction