Race Results for…
Rotary Huron Shore Run

June 04, 2016 Results presented by Southampton Rotary Club and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
6/7/2016 6:42:58 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
132 entrants …
Half Marathon Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
514 MITCHELL BELFORD WASAGA BEACH 01:16:54.1 03:38 min/km HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 24 O/A
545 JOSEPH FONSECA SEAFORTH 01:19:58.6 03:47 min/km HALF MARATHON 2 M 2 19 O/A
588 CHRIS VALLIERES PORT ELGIN 01:27:45.1 04:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 3 M 3 39 O/A
513 JASON LAWES NOTTAWA 01:29:10.4 04:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 4 M 4 24 1
556 MONTGOMERY MCMEEKIN PORT ELGIN 01:31:32.8 04:20 min/km HALF MARATHON 5 M 5 58 1
523 DAVID COOK RIPLEY 01:31:47.8 04:20 min/km HALF MARATHON 6 M 6 47 1
605 STEVE CORDES LONDON 01:31:59.5 04:21 min/km HALF MARATHON 7 M 7 54 2
637 GREGORY HARVILLA PORT ELGIN 01:33:48.0 04:26 min/km HALF MARATHON 8 M 8 28 2
481 DON BURNS TORONTO 01:34:02.5 04:27 min/km HALF MARATHON 9 M 9 33 1
546 PETE WILSON LISTOWEL 01:34:38.2 04:29 min/km HALF MARATHON 10 M 10 60 1
449 ANASTASIIA HARDWICK TIVERTON 01:34:55.4 04:29 min/km HALF MARATHON 11 F 1 30 O/A
458 COOPER LORD WATERLOO 01:35:12.8 04:30 min/km HALF MARATHON 12 M 11 33 2
455 ED RUETZ HANOVER 01:35:59.0 04:32 min/km HALF MARATHON 13 M 12 57 3
584 BRYAN FISCHER SOUTHAMPTON 01:36:12.6 04:33 min/km HALF MARATHON 14 M 13 69 2
548 RICHARD HAYMAN HANOVER 01:36:35.6 04:34 min/km HALF MARATHON 15 M 14 43 2
631 ANA DENNIER TORONTO 01:36:41.8 04:34 min/km HALF MARATHON 16 F 2 44 O/A
504 JARED ADAMS KINCARDINE 01:38:42.3 04:40 min/km HALF MARATHON 17 M 15 33 3
482 JIM SHEPHERD SOUTHAMPTON 01:40:28.8 04:45 min/km HALF MARATHON 18 M 16 54 4
539 CRAIG JACKSON KINCARDINE 01:40:33.6 04:45 min/km HALF MARATHON 19 M 17 43 3
555 JOAN MATTHEWS PORT ELGIN 01:40:52.4 04:46 min/km HALF MARATHON 20 F 3 38 O/A
429 HAZEL GILCHRIST INVERARY 01:42:20.9 04:50 min/km HALF MARATHON 21 F 4 47 1
434 KURT WILSON-PEEBLES MARLHAM 01:42:59.1 04:52 min/km HALF MARATHON 22 M 18 37 4
511 MARC KASPRZAK LONDON 01:43:16.2 04:53 min/km HALF MARATHON 23 M 19 30 5
459 BRAD HUNT WATERLOO 01:44:03.3 04:55 min/km HALF MARATHON 24 M 20 32 6
522 CATHY CORMACK WALKERTON 01:44:07.3 04:56 min/km HALF MARATHON 25 F 5 52 1
507 JOHN POULSEN PORT ELGIN 01:44:20.0 04:56 min/km HALF MARATHON 26 M 21 36 7
630 DAVID DENNIER TORONTO 01:44:34.4 04:57 min/km HALF MARATHON 27 M 22 47 4
453 KODI MORGAN WINDSOR 01:44:38.8 04:57 min/km HALF MARATHON 28 F 6 23 1
420 JODI MCDONALD SOUTHAMPTON 01:45:30.1 05:00 min/km HALF MARATHON 29 F 7 43 2
435 RYAN WILHELM HANOVER 01:45:52.4 05:01 min/km HALF MARATHON 30 M 23 24 3
471 BLAYNE PRIMEAU ELORA 01:46:47.0 05:03 min/km HALF MARATHON 31 M 24 37 8
553 STACEY CLARK PORT ELGIN 01:46:54.9 05:03 min/km HALF MARATHON 32 F 8 34 1
490 PHILIP MCCLOSKEY ORANGEVILLE 01:47:30.0 05:05 min/km HALF MARATHON 33 M 25 40 5
535 ROBERT HOWE RIPLEY 01:47:58.5 05:07 min/km HALF MARATHON 34 M 26 38 9
512 SCOTT MOONEY VIRGIL 01:48:05.6 05:07 min/km HALF MARATHON 35 M 27 46 6
431 DAVID COLLIE GEORGETOWN 01:48:05.9 05:07 min/km HALF MARATHON 36 M 28 55 5
465 BRIAN LORIA RICHMOND HILL 01:48:36.6 05:08 min/km HALF MARATHON 37 M 29 30 10
421 ERIN PAYLOR SOUTHAMPTON 01:48:46.3 05:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 38 F 9 32 2
485 MIKE BOLTON PORT ELGIN 01:48:50.2 05:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 39 M 30 52 6
503 ASHLEY FRASER OWEN SOUND 01:48:59.2 05:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 40 F 10 31 3
563 JOHN CORNELIO AJAX 01:48:59.8 05:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 41 M 31 23 4
527 SARAH VAN ALLEN LISTOWEL 01:49:16.1 05:10 min/km HALF MARATHON 42 F 11 33 4
433 ADRIANNA WILSON WALKERTON 01:49:47.5 05:12 min/km HALF MARATHON 43 F 12 36 5
582 JAY ALLAIN PORT ELGIN 01:50:09.1 05:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 44 M 32 27 5
438 ALEX CARDUCCI KITCHENER 01:50:35.7 05:14 min/km HALF MARATHON 45 M 33 28 6
521 GEOFF HANCOCK KITCHENER 01:50:37.7 05:14 min/km HALF MARATHON 46 M 34 45 7
525 MAXINE SCOTT ORILLIA 01:50:49.0 05:15 min/km HALF MARATHON 47 F 13 46 3
426 CATHERINE SOTELO-WARK TIVERTON 01:51:05.6 05:15 min/km HALF MARATHON 48 F 14 34 6
499 JILL ROOTE SOUTHAMPTON 01:51:58.8 05:18 min/km HALF MARATHON 49 F 15 54 2
543 BRYN MARTIN WATERLOO 01:52:11.8 05:19 min/km HALF MARATHON 50 F 16 40 4
132 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
514 MITCHELL BELFORD WASAGA BEACH 01:16:54.1 03:38 min/km HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 24 O/A
545 JOSEPH FONSECA SEAFORTH 01:19:58.6 03:47 min/km HALF MARATHON 2 M 2 19 O/A
588 CHRIS VALLIERES PORT ELGIN 01:27:45.1 04:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 3 M 3 39 O/A
449 ANASTASIIA HARDWICK TIVERTON 01:34:55.4 04:29 min/km HALF MARATHON 11 F 1 30 O/A
631 ANA DENNIER TORONTO 01:36:41.8 04:34 min/km HALF MARATHON 16 F 2 44 O/A
555 JOAN MATTHEWS PORT ELGIN 01:40:52.4 04:46 min/km HALF MARATHON 20 F 3 38 O/A
1 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
513 JASON LAWES NOTTAWA 01:29:10.4 04:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 4 M 4 24 1
637 GREGORY HARVILLA PORT ELGIN 01:33:48.0 04:26 min/km HALF MARATHON 8 M 8 28 2
435 RYAN WILHELM HANOVER 01:45:52.4 05:01 min/km HALF MARATHON 30 M 23 24 3
563 JOHN CORNELIO AJAX 01:48:59.8 05:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 41 M 31 23 4
582 JAY ALLAIN PORT ELGIN 01:50:09.1 05:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 44 M 32 27 5
453 KODI MORGAN WINDSOR 01:44:38.8 04:57 min/km HALF MARATHON 28 F 6 23 1
519 KATIE MORRIS TIVERTON 01:52:37.8 05:20 min/km HALF MARATHON 53 F 17 20 2
534 KATHRYN BURNS PETERBOROUGH 01:53:23.8 05:22 min/km HALF MARATHON 55 F 18 27 3
528 SHANNON O'REILLY VARNA 01:54:57.7 05:26 min/km HALF MARATHON 59 F 20 20 4
510 JENNIFER PEER LONDON 01:55:25.0 05:28 min/km HALF MARATHON 62 F 22 29 5
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
481 DON BURNS TORONTO 01:34:02.5 04:27 min/km HALF MARATHON 9 M 9 33 1
458 COOPER LORD WATERLOO 01:35:12.8 04:30 min/km HALF MARATHON 12 M 11 33 2
504 JARED ADAMS KINCARDINE 01:38:42.3 04:40 min/km HALF MARATHON 17 M 15 33 3
434 KURT WILSON-PEEBLES MARLHAM 01:42:59.1 04:52 min/km HALF MARATHON 22 M 18 37 4
511 MARC KASPRZAK LONDON 01:43:16.2 04:53 min/km HALF MARATHON 23 M 19 30 5
553 STACEY CLARK PORT ELGIN 01:46:54.9 05:03 min/km HALF MARATHON 32 F 8 34 1
421 ERIN PAYLOR SOUTHAMPTON 01:48:46.3 05:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 38 F 9 32 2
503 ASHLEY FRASER OWEN SOUND 01:48:59.2 05:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 40 F 10 31 3
527 SARAH VAN ALLEN LISTOWEL 01:49:16.1 05:10 min/km HALF MARATHON 42 F 11 33 4
433 ADRIANNA WILSON WALKERTON 01:49:47.5 05:12 min/km HALF MARATHON 43 F 12 36 5
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
523 DAVID COOK RIPLEY 01:31:47.8 04:20 min/km HALF MARATHON 6 M 6 47 1
548 RICHARD HAYMAN HANOVER 01:36:35.6 04:34 min/km HALF MARATHON 15 M 14 43 2
539 CRAIG JACKSON KINCARDINE 01:40:33.6 04:45 min/km HALF MARATHON 19 M 17 43 3
630 DAVID DENNIER TORONTO 01:44:34.4 04:57 min/km HALF MARATHON 27 M 22 47 4
490 PHILIP MCCLOSKEY ORANGEVILLE 01:47:30.0 05:05 min/km HALF MARATHON 33 M 25 40 5
429 HAZEL GILCHRIST INVERARY 01:42:20.9 04:50 min/km HALF MARATHON 21 F 4 47 1
420 JODI MCDONALD SOUTHAMPTON 01:45:30.1 05:00 min/km HALF MARATHON 29 F 7 43 2
525 MAXINE SCOTT ORILLIA 01:50:49.0 05:15 min/km HALF MARATHON 47 F 13 46 3
543 BRYN MARTIN WATERLOO 01:52:11.8 05:19 min/km HALF MARATHON 50 F 16 40 4
445 AMBERLEY CINTI ST.GEORGE RR1 01:56:06.6 05:30 min/km HALF MARATHON 68 F 26 41 5
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
556 MONTGOMERY MCMEEKIN PORT ELGIN 01:31:32.8 04:20 min/km HALF MARATHON 5 M 5 58 1
605 STEVE CORDES LONDON 01:31:59.5 04:21 min/km HALF MARATHON 7 M 7 54 2
455 ED RUETZ HANOVER 01:35:59.0 04:32 min/km HALF MARATHON 13 M 12 57 3
482 JIM SHEPHERD SOUTHAMPTON 01:40:28.8 04:45 min/km HALF MARATHON 18 M 16 54 4
431 DAVID COLLIE GEORGETOWN 01:48:05.9 05:07 min/km HALF MARATHON 36 M 28 55 5
522 CATHY CORMACK WALKERTON 01:44:07.3 04:56 min/km HALF MARATHON 25 F 5 52 1
499 JILL ROOTE SOUTHAMPTON 01:51:58.8 05:18 min/km HALF MARATHON 49 F 15 54 2
461 IVETA ELLIOTTOVA ANNAN 01:54:19.1 05:25 min/km HALF MARATHON 56 F 19 52 3
632 BONNIE LANDRY OWEN SOUND 02:00:58.2 05:43 min/km HALF MARATHON 92 F 42 50 4
682 LEANNE BOYD OWEN SOUND 02:02:50.7 05:49 min/km HALF MARATHON 95 F 45 52 5
60 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
546 PETE WILSON LISTOWEL 01:34:38.2 04:29 min/km HALF MARATHON 10 M 10 60 1
584 BRYAN FISCHER SOUTHAMPTON 01:36:12.6 04:33 min/km HALF MARATHON 14 M 13 69 2
424 GARRY BOHLE BARRIE 02:21:10.1 06:41 min/km HALF MARATHON 125 M 55 63 3
415 GEORDIE FARRELL PORT ELGIN 01:57:38.6 05:34 min/km HALF MARATHON 79 F 33 65 1
476 SHIREEN KHAN MARKHAM 02:12:20.4 06:16 min/km HALF MARATHON 112 F 61 60 2
457 KRISTINE COROLIS ST. CATHARINES 02:14:41.7 06:22 min/km HALF MARATHON 115 F 64 60 3

Race Info

Participants:
620
Last Updated:
6/7/2016 6:42:58 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K WALKER - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

HALF MARATHON - 132


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
56 05:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
76 05:45

10K - 162


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 05:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
112 06:13

5K - 198


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
67 05:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
131 06:32

3K - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 05:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 05:46

5K WALK - 99


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 10:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 10:49

HALF MARATHON WALK - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 09:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 09:50
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction