Race Results for…
Rotary Huron Shore Run

June 02, 2018 Results presented by Southampton Rotary Club and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
6/4/2018 4:58:04 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7 MATT BARFOOT 00:39:06.1 00:39:06.1 03:54 min/km PORT ELGIN 38
2 154 JEFF GORDON 00:40:15.2 00:40:14.3 04:01 min/km AUBURN 18
3 100 ALAN PAYNO 00:40:55.2 00:40:53.2 04:05 min/km KINCARDINE 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 15 DENISE BRADY 00:44:29.1 00:44:27.4 04:26 min/km PORT ELGIN 35
2 85 JOAN MATTHEWS 00:45:18.2 00:45:16.0 04:31 min/km SAUGEEN SHORES 40
3 102 CHARMAINE PETTE 00:47:30.7 00:47:12.1 04:43 min/km PORT ELGIN 54

3K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 693 WILLIAM WEIST 00:11:28.9 00:11:28.4 03:49 min/km 14
2 166 LUKE MACINNIS 00:12:17.1 00:12:15.1 04:05 min/km HANOVER 12
3 163 SHELDON DRISCOLL 00:12:18.8 00:12:17.0 04:05 min/km HANOVER 12
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 169 LIAN STANLEY 00:14:03.4 00:14:01.5 04:40 min/km LUCKNOW 12
2 172 AVA SUTCLIFF 00:14:19.4 00:14:17.3 04:45 min/km CLINTON 13
3 350 TINA BROCKMAN 00:20:29.0 00:19:48.5 06:36 min/km ALLENFORD 33

5K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 683 SEAN-PATRICK SAWYER 00:31:36.7 00:31:34.5 06:18 min/km 99
2 651 BRAYDYN ROOT 00:37:46.6 00:37:40.3 07:32 min/km SAUGEEN FIRST NATION 99
3 650 SANDY ROOT 00:37:45.4 00:37:40.5 07:32 min/km SAUGEEN FIRST NATION 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 347 TINA BENHAM 00:30:16.3 00:29:29.8 05:53 min/km GUELPH 59
2 645 MARYKKA PUCAN 00:30:17.3 00:30:11.0 06:02 min/km SAUGEEN FIRST NATION 99
3 640 JEANETTE LADD 00:42:11.1 00:41:41.5 08:20 min/km SAUGEEN FIRST NATION 99

HALF MARATHON WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 617 GLEN WILHELM 00:00:00.0 03:32:15.8 10:03 min/km WALKERTON 66
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 573 DARLENE PRINS 03:06:02.7 03:06:02.7 08:49 min/km DURHAM 46
2 624 KLAASJE PRINS 00:00:00.0 03:06:03.0 08:49 min/km DURHAM 19
3 612 MARGARET WETTLAUFER 00:00:00.0 03:24:17.8 09:40 min/km PORT ELGIN 62

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 284 SAM NUSSELDER 00:16:28.3 00:16:28.0 03:17 min/km PORT ELGIN 20
2 304 FRASER ROY 00:18:48.5 00:18:48.2 03:45 min/km RR # 2 OWEN SOUND 54
3 204 SHAWN CRAWFORD 00:19:55.1 00:19:54.4 03:58 min/km COLDWATER 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 312 ERIKA SCOTT 00:18:35.5 00:18:35.5 03:43 min/km DUNDAS 31
2 283 JESSIE NUSSELDER 00:19:30.1 00:19:30.1 03:54 min/km PORT ELGIN 20
3 265 JESSICA MARTIN 00:20:30.0 00:20:29.8 04:05 min/km SAUGEEN SHORES 20

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 611 JASON WEPPLER 01:15:24.0 01:15:24.0 03:34 min/km SHALLOW LAKE 42
2 454 MITCHELL BELFORD 01:17:00.5 01:17:00.4 03:38 min/km WASAGA BEACH 26
3 587 CODY SHEWFELT 01:19:48.5 01:19:47.5 03:46 min/km SOUTHAMPTON 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 469 BRIANNA CAVAN 01:27:05.1 01:27:04.9 04:07 min/km GEORGIAN BLUFFS 26
2 551 DANICA METCALFE 01:28:08.2 01:28:07.9 04:10 min/km HANOVER 33
3 518 BRITT HERN 01:31:05.7 01:31:03.8 04:18 min/km TORONTO 31

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
160 entrants …
Half Marathon Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
611 JASON WEPPLER SHALLOW LAKE 01:15:24.0 01:15:24.0 03:34 min/km HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 42 O/A
454 MITCHELL BELFORD WASAGA BEACH 01:17:00.4 01:17:00.5 03:38 min/km HALF MARATHON 2 M 2 26 O/A
587 CODY SHEWFELT SOUTHAMPTON 01:19:47.5 01:19:48.5 03:46 min/km HALF MARATHON 3 M 3 33 O/A
564 PETER PACAK MILTON 01:21:49.8 01:21:50.0 03:52 min/km HALF MARATHON 4 M 4 52 1
469 BRIANNA CAVAN GEORGIAN BLUFFS 01:27:04.9 01:27:05.1 04:07 min/km HALF MARATHON 5 F 1 26 O/A
696 JIHAO SHAN 01:27:24.3 01:27:24.6 04:08 min/km HALF MARATHON 6 M 5 48 1
551 DANICA METCALFE HANOVER 01:28:07.9 01:28:08.2 04:10 min/km HALF MARATHON 7 F 2 33 O/A
455 JAMES BENDER HANOVER 01:29:56.7 01:29:58.9 04:15 min/km HALF MARATHON 8 M 6 37 1
518 BRITT HERN TORONTO 01:31:03.8 01:31:05.7 04:18 min/km HALF MARATHON 9 F 3 31 O/A
470 RYAN CLUBBE PORT ELGIN 01:31:25.4 01:31:34.3 04:19 min/km HALF MARATHON 10 M 7 37 2
516 RICHARD HAYMAN HANOVER 01:32:10.0 01:32:11.6 04:22 min/km HALF MARATHON 11 M 8 45 2
576 GARY ROBINSON KINCARDINE 01:32:27.4 01:32:28.8 04:22 min/km HALF MARATHON 12 M 9 60 1
494 BRAD ENGEL HOLYROOD 01:32:40.5 01:32:43.6 04:23 min/km HALF MARATHON 13 M 10 57 2
523 ASHLEY JAMBROSICH TORONTO 01:35:16.7 01:35:18.7 04:30 min/km HALF MARATHON 14 F 4 26 1
451 MEREDITH AZIZ LONDON 01:35:43.4 01:35:45.5 04:32 min/km HALF MARATHON 15 F 5 32 1
569 ANDY PENA KINCARDINE 01:36:56.6 01:37:02.5 04:35 min/km HALF MARATHON 16 M 11 41 3
520 ANDREW HORNE WATERLOO 01:38:28.1 01:38:37.6 04:40 min/km HALF MARATHON 17 M 12 20 1
515 ANASTASIIA HARDWICK TIVERTON 01:38:39.6 01:38:40.9 04:40 min/km HALF MARATHON 18 F 6 32 2
485 ANA DENNIER SOUTHAMPTON 01:39:02.3 01:39:05.1 04:41 min/km HALF MARATHON 19 F 7 46 1
574 DAVID RANCK OWEN SOUND 01:39:16.6 01:39:29.6 04:42 min/km HALF MARATHON 20 M 13 39 3
579 ED RUETZ HANOVER 01:39:31.7 01:39:32.1 04:42 min/km HALF MARATHON 21 M 14 59 3
601 FRED TASSINARI TORONTO 01:39:56.5 01:40:00.2 04:44 min/km HALF MARATHON 22 M 15 47 4
447 JAY ALLAIN SAUGEEN SHORES 01:40:25.0 01:40:25.8 04:45 min/km HALF MARATHON 23 M 16 29 2
554 JEFFERY MOLSON GRAND VALLEY 01:40:45.1 01:40:48.3 04:46 min/km HALF MARATHON 24 M 17 41 5
619 MAX WILLICH KINCARDINE 01:40:47.2 01:40:48.2 04:46 min/km HALF MARATHON 25 M 18 34 4
498 BRYAN FISCHER SOUTHAMPTON 01:40:54.8 01:40:56.2 04:46 min/km HALF MARATHON 26 M 19 71 2
586 JIM SHEPHERD SOUTHAMPTON 01:41:44.3 01:41:49.9 04:49 min/km HALF MARATHON 27 M 20 56 4
596 TAI SOULE CAMBRIDGE 01:41:44.4 01:41:48.1 04:49 min/km HALF MARATHON 28 F 8 34 3
497 KEAVIN MATHIEU GALLANT FINNERTY OTTAWA 01:42:02.5 01:42:02.5 04:50 min/km HALF MARATHON 29 M 21 28 3
479 LEON CRAMER TIVERTON 01:42:04.3 01:42:15.6 04:50 min/km HALF MARATHON 30 M 22 35 5
598 TERRY STANLEY LUCKNOW 01:42:24.4 01:42:43.7 04:51 min/km HALF MARATHON 31 M 23 44 6
506 DOUG FRY CHEPSTOW 01:42:26.0 01:42:27.7 04:51 min/km HALF MARATHON 32 M 24 32 6
456 DAVE BENNINGER HANOVER 01:43:08.6 01:43:11.8 04:53 min/km HALF MARATHON 33 M 25 52 5
581 LAURA SANDRE GREELY 01:43:34.8 01:43:41.2 04:54 min/km HALF MARATHON 34 F 9 24 2
580 DENNIS RUETZ FORMOSA 01:43:56.8 01:43:58.9 04:55 min/km HALF MARATHON 35 M 26 58 6
505 DAVE FRETZ SAUBLE BEACH 01:44:23.8 01:44:33.0 04:56 min/km HALF MARATHON 36 M 27 37 7
510 NATHAN GONDER OWEN SOUND 01:44:47.3 01:44:54.4 04:57 min/km HALF MARATHON 37 M 28 40 7
502 ANDY FOSTER OWEN SOUND 01:45:00.7 01:45:03.5 04:58 min/km HALF MARATHON 38 F 10 42 2
603 CEM TUNCBILEK OWEN SOUND 01:45:00.7 01:45:14.2 04:58 min/km HALF MARATHON 39 M 29 48 8
489 MIKE DOUCET HARROWSMITH 01:46:10.9 01:46:15.9 05:01 min/km HALF MARATHON 40 M 30 32 8
527 GORDON JARVIS HANOVER 01:46:18.5 01:46:20.8 05:02 min/km HALF MARATHON 41 M 31 52 7
545 PHILIP MCCLOSKEY ORANGEVILLE 01:46:45.5 01:46:49.0 05:03 min/km HALF MARATHON 42 M 32 42 9
608 LEEANNE WALKER DOBBINTON 01:46:50.9 01:47:00.2 05:03 min/km HALF MARATHON 43 F 11 59 1
593 TINA SMITH SOUTHAMPTON 01:48:16.6 01:48:24.2 05:07 min/km HALF MARATHON 44 F 12 53 2
585 ROBERT SELLS WATERLOO 01:48:24.0 01:48:29.0 05:08 min/km HALF MARATHON 45 M 33 30 9
550 AMANDA MCPHEE PORT ELGIN 01:48:36.0 01:48:42.6 05:08 min/km HALF MARATHON 46 F 13 29 3
511 IAN GOODISON-POWELL PORT ELGIN 01:48:51.6 01:49:04.1 05:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 47 M 34 52 8
582 ERIN SAUNDERS PORT ELGIN 01:48:59.2 01:49:02.4 05:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 48 F 14 28 4
691 MARLENE HJANTZI-BAUMAN 01:49:50.2 01:50:02.4 05:12 min/km HALF MARATHON 49 F 15 39 4
503 ERIC FRAMPTON PORT ELGIN 01:50:39.6 01:50:48.6 05:14 min/km HALF MARATHON 50 M 35 44 10
160 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
611 JASON WEPPLER SHALLOW LAKE 01:15:24.0 01:15:24.0 03:34 min/km HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 42 O/A
454 MITCHELL BELFORD WASAGA BEACH 01:17:00.4 01:17:00.5 03:38 min/km HALF MARATHON 2 M 2 26 O/A
587 CODY SHEWFELT SOUTHAMPTON 01:19:47.5 01:19:48.5 03:46 min/km HALF MARATHON 3 M 3 33 O/A
469 BRIANNA CAVAN GEORGIAN BLUFFS 01:27:04.9 01:27:05.1 04:07 min/km HALF MARATHON 5 F 1 26 O/A
551 DANICA METCALFE HANOVER 01:28:07.9 01:28:08.2 04:10 min/km HALF MARATHON 7 F 2 33 O/A
518 BRITT HERN TORONTO 01:31:03.8 01:31:05.7 04:18 min/km HALF MARATHON 9 F 3 31 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
622 HAYDN GIBSON LUCKNOW 01:56:50.7 01:56:56.8 05:32 min/km HALF MARATHON 70 M 41 19 1
623 RAYNA MOORE GODERICH 01:57:14.0 01:57:21.3 05:33 min/km HALF MARATHON 71 F 30 19 1
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
520 ANDREW HORNE WATERLOO 01:38:28.1 01:38:37.6 04:40 min/km HALF MARATHON 17 M 12 20 1
447 JAY ALLAIN SAUGEEN SHORES 01:40:25.0 01:40:25.8 04:45 min/km HALF MARATHON 23 M 16 29 2
497 KEAVIN MATHIEU GALLANT FINNERTY OTTAWA 01:42:02.5 01:42:02.5 04:50 min/km HALF MARATHON 29 M 21 28 3
523 ASHLEY JAMBROSICH TORONTO 01:35:16.7 01:35:18.7 04:30 min/km HALF MARATHON 14 F 4 26 1
581 LAURA SANDRE GREELY 01:43:34.8 01:43:41.2 04:54 min/km HALF MARATHON 34 F 9 24 2
550 AMANDA MCPHEE PORT ELGIN 01:48:36.0 01:48:42.6 05:08 min/km HALF MARATHON 46 F 13 29 3
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
455 JAMES BENDER HANOVER 01:29:56.7 01:29:58.9 04:15 min/km HALF MARATHON 8 M 6 37 1
470 RYAN CLUBBE PORT ELGIN 01:31:25.4 01:31:34.3 04:19 min/km HALF MARATHON 10 M 7 37 2
574 DAVID RANCK OWEN SOUND 01:39:16.6 01:39:29.6 04:42 min/km HALF MARATHON 20 M 13 39 3
451 MEREDITH AZIZ LONDON 01:35:43.4 01:35:45.5 04:32 min/km HALF MARATHON 15 F 5 32 1
515 ANASTASIIA HARDWICK TIVERTON 01:38:39.6 01:38:40.9 04:40 min/km HALF MARATHON 18 F 6 32 2
596 TAI SOULE CAMBRIDGE 01:41:44.4 01:41:48.1 04:49 min/km HALF MARATHON 28 F 8 34 3
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
696 JIHAO SHAN 01:27:24.3 01:27:24.6 04:08 min/km HALF MARATHON 6 M 5 48 1
516 RICHARD HAYMAN HANOVER 01:32:10.0 01:32:11.6 04:22 min/km HALF MARATHON 11 M 8 45 2
569 ANDY PENA KINCARDINE 01:36:56.6 01:37:02.5 04:35 min/km HALF MARATHON 16 M 11 41 3
485 ANA DENNIER SOUTHAMPTON 01:39:02.3 01:39:05.1 04:41 min/km HALF MARATHON 19 F 7 46 1
502 ANDY FOSTER OWEN SOUND 01:45:00.7 01:45:03.5 04:58 min/km HALF MARATHON 38 F 10 42 2
552 DIANNE MISCH DOBBINTON 01:51:08.6 01:51:17.9 05:16 min/km HALF MARATHON 51 F 16 48 3
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
564 PETER PACAK MILTON 01:21:49.8 01:21:50.0 03:52 min/km HALF MARATHON 4 M 4 52 1
494 BRAD ENGEL HOLYROOD 01:32:40.5 01:32:43.6 04:23 min/km HALF MARATHON 13 M 10 57 2
579 ED RUETZ HANOVER 01:39:31.7 01:39:32.1 04:42 min/km HALF MARATHON 21 M 14 59 3
608 LEEANNE WALKER DOBBINTON 01:46:50.9 01:47:00.2 05:03 min/km HALF MARATHON 43 F 11 59 1
593 TINA SMITH SOUTHAMPTON 01:48:16.6 01:48:24.2 05:07 min/km HALF MARATHON 44 F 12 53 2
686 DEBRA MCVEY OAKVILLE 01:52:09.7 01:52:12.4 05:18 min/km HALF MARATHON 55 F 20 55 3
60 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
576 GARY ROBINSON KINCARDINE 01:32:27.4 01:32:28.8 04:22 min/km HALF MARATHON 12 M 9 60 1
498 BRYAN FISCHER SOUTHAMPTON 01:40:54.8 01:40:56.2 04:46 min/km HALF MARATHON 26 M 19 71 2
504 CAROL FRASER OWEN SOUND 01:58:35.6 01:58:44.7 05:37 min/km HALF MARATHON 80 F 38 60 1
555 LORI MORRISON OWEN SOUND 02:01:16.6 02:01:23.6 05:44 min/km HALF MARATHON 92 F 44 61 2
476 KRISTINE COROLIS ST. CATHARINES 02:18:21.2 02:18:29.0 06:33 min/km HALF MARATHON 127 F 72 62 3

Race Info

Participants:
651
Last Updated:
6/4/2018 4:58:04 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 160


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
58 05:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
102 06:00

10K - 154


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
68 05:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
86 06:18

5K - 197


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
73 05:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
124 06:35

3K - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 05:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 07:40

5K WALK - 107


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 10:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
85 10:46

HALF MARATHON WALK - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 10:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 09:34
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction