Race Results for…
Rotary Huron Shore Run

June 01, 2019 Results presented by Southampton Rotary Club and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
6/7/2019 5:05:45 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 560 CODY SHEWFELT 01:22:09 01:22:08 03:53 min/km SOUTHAMPTON 34
2 479 TIM DUIVESTEYN 01:28:14 01:28:11 04:10 min/km OWEN SOUND 26
3 576 DAVID YUN 01:28:30 01:28:26 04:11 min/km KINCARDINE 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 469 BRIANNA CAVAN 01:28:27 01:28:25 04:11 min/km ANNAN 27
2 531 DANICA METCALFE 01:28:32 01:28:29 04:11 min/km HANOVER 34
3 562 LARA SMALL 01:31:27 01:31:24 04:19 min/km TORONTO 32

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 88 JOHN MARTIN 00:38:43 00:38:41 03:52 min/km HANOVER 44
2 188 MATT BARFOOT 00:39:16 00:39:14 03:55 min/km PORT ELGIN 39
3 140 SAM WEICHEL 00:41:22 00:41:06 04:06 min/km ALLENFORD 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 709 HANNA LYNCH 00:35:08 00:34:47 03:28 min/km 21
2 55 MELISSA HARDY 00:40:44 00:40:43 04:04 min/km EUGENIA 28
3 156 KEIRA SNELLING 00:42:54 00:42:50 04:17 min/km WIARTON 11

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 718 SAM NUSSELDER 00:15:26 00:15:25 03:05 min/km 20
2 447 COHEN MARTIN 00:17:10 00:17:10 03:26 min/km HANOVER 14
3 296 ALAN PAYNO 00:18:20 00:18:18 03:39 min/km PORT ELGIN 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 610 ERIKA SCOTT 00:19:07 00:19:06 03:49 min/km DUNDAS 32
2 280 JESSICA MARTIN 00:19:54 00:19:54 03:58 min/km SAUGEEN SHORES 21
3 456 GRACE WHEELER 00:20:04 00:20:02 04:00 min/km LIONS HEAD 14

5K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 350 NICHOLAS DOWN 00:44:44 00:44:02 08:48 min/km BRANTFORD 25
2 349 MARVIN DORAN 00:45:17 00:44:31 08:54 min/km SOUTHAMPTON 71
3 392 TED PORTER 00:49:13 00:48:19 09:39 min/km PORT ELGIN 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 341 BROOKE BEIRNES 00:38:25 00:37:17 07:27 min/km SOUTH BRUCE PENINSULA 31
2 411 DANIELLE WHALEN 00:38:26 00:37:18 07:27 min/km SOUTH BRUCE PENINSULA 31
3 340 LAURA BARFOOT 00:40:32 00:39:20 07:52 min/km PORT ELGIN 37

HALF MARATHON WALK

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 580 TRACEY COOK 02:56:37 02:56:37 08:22 min/km KITCHEER 57
2 586 SARAH MESSERVEY-LAKOSELJAC 03:06:04 03:06:04 08:49 min/km COLLINGWOOD 34
3 583 JENNY HARRISON 03:18:50 03:18:50 09:25 min/km WALKERTON 36

3K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 623 LUCCA VAN WIERINGEN 00:14:06 00:13:59 04:39 min/km OWEN SOUND 11
2 158 JOHNNY BALLARD 00:14:29 00:14:06 04:42 min/km SAUGEEN SHORES 10
3 165 EZRA GARSIDE 00:14:42 00:14:39 04:53 min/km SOUTHAMPTON 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 170 HANNAH LAUZON 00:15:50 00:15:48 05:16 min/km SOUTH BRUCE PENINSULA 12
2 180 MADELINE THEDE 00:17:43 00:17:05 05:41 min/km PORT ELGIN 9
3 161 CAMERON DESORMEAUX 00:17:43 00:17:06 05:42 min/km PORT ELGIN 9

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
112 entrants …
Half Marathon Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
560 CODY SHEWFELT SOUTHAMPTON 01:22:09 01:22:08 03:53 min/km HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 34 O/A
479 TIM DUIVESTEYN OWEN SOUND 01:28:14 01:28:11 04:10 min/km HALF MARATHON 2 M 2 26 O/A
469 BRIANNA CAVAN ANNAN 01:28:27 01:28:25 04:11 min/km HALF MARATHON 3 F 1 27 O/A
576 DAVID YUN KINCARDINE 01:28:30 01:28:26 04:11 min/km HALF MARATHON 4 M 3 26 O/A
531 DANICA METCALFE HANOVER 01:28:32 01:28:29 04:11 min/km HALF MARATHON 5 F 2 34 O/A
577 JASON ZIMMERMAN HANOVER 01:29:43 01:29:39 04:14 min/km HALF MARATHON 6 M 4 45 1
522 SCOTT LONG OWEN SOUND 01:30:28 01:30:25 04:17 min/km HALF MARATHON 7 M 5 22 1
611 JEREMY WEBER PORT ELGIN 01:30:38 01:30:34 04:17 min/km HALF MARATHON 8 M 6 42 2
529 MONTGOMERY MCMEEKIN PORT ELGIN 01:30:47 01:30:40 04:17 min/km HALF MARATHON 9 M 7 61 1
562 LARA SMALL TORONTO 01:31:27 01:31:24 04:19 min/km HALF MARATHON 10 F 3 32 O/A
471 RYAN CLUBBE PORT ELGIN 01:32:19 01:32:17 04:22 min/km HALF MARATHON 11 M 8 38 1
467 DON BURNS PORT ELGIN 01:32:42 01:32:39 04:23 min/km HALF MARATHON 12 M 9 36 2
549 GARY ROBINSON KINCARDINE 01:33:35 01:33:32 04:25 min/km HALF MARATHON 13 M 10 61 2
475 KEITH CRITTENDEN GODERICH 01:34:43 01:34:41 04:29 min/km HALF MARATHON 14 M 11 63 3
561 JOHN SLOCOMBE OWEN SOUND 01:36:19 01:36:17 04:33 min/km HALF MARATHON 15 M 12 54 1
486 DOUG FRY CHEPSTOW 01:36:22 01:36:20 04:33 min/km HALF MARATHON 16 M 13 33 3
555 LAURA SANDRE GREELY 01:36:35 01:36:32 04:34 min/km HALF MARATHON 17 F 4 25 1
591 SPENCER WHITEHEAD HANOVER 01:36:33 01:36:33 04:34 min/km HALF MARATHON 18 M 14 16 1
494 ANASTASIIA HARDWICK TIVERTON 01:37:14 01:37:11 04:36 min/km HALF MARATHON 19 F 5 33 1
460 JAY ALLAIN SAUGEEN SHORES 01:38:11 01:38:08 04:39 min/km HALF MARATHON 20 M 15 30 4
510 DANIELLE LA CROIX KINCARDINE 01:39:18 01:39:18 04:42 min/km HALF MARATHON 21 F 6 37 2
477 ANA DENNIER SOUTHAMPTON 01:39:46 01:39:44 04:43 min/km HALF MARATHON 22 F 7 47 1
539 ANDY PENA KINCARDINE 01:39:54 01:39:48 04:43 min/km HALF MARATHON 23 M 16 42 3
474 LEON CRAMER TIVERTON 01:41:06 01:40:57 04:47 min/km HALF MARATHON 24 M 17 36 5
559 JIM SHEPHERD SOUTHAMPTON 01:41:33 01:41:27 04:48 min/km HALF MARATHON 25 M 18 57 2
512 NICOLE LALIBERTE CORUNNA 01:41:49 01:41:39 04:49 min/km HALF MARATHON 26 F 8 31 3
569 FRANCOIS TRUSZKOWSKI PARIS 01:42:20 01:42:16 04:50 min/km HALF MARATHON 27 M 19 49 4
504 CRAIG JACKSON KINCARDINE 01:42:44 01:42:37 04:51 min/km HALF MARATHON 28 M 20 46 5
499 ANDREW HORNE WATERLOO 01:43:49 01:43:42 04:54 min/km HALF MARATHON 29 M 21 21 2
553 ED RUETZ HANOVER 01:44:01 01:43:56 04:55 min/km HALF MARATHON 30 M 22 60 4
470 ROBIN CLAYTON SOUTHAMPTON 01:44:05 01:43:57 04:55 min/km HALF MARATHON 31 F 9 50 1
703 HEYDIN GIBSON 01:44:12 01:44:03 04:55 min/km HALF MARATHON 32 M 23 20 3
537 MARK PARTRIDGE LONDON 01:44:15 01:44:10 04:56 min/km HALF MARATHON 33 M 24 32 6
542 LIAM PHIPPS CORUNNA 01:44:40 01:44:32 04:57 min/km HALF MARATHON 34 M 25 30 7
528 CAILIN MCMEEKIN PORT ELGIN 01:44:44 01:44:37 04:57 min/km HALF MARATHON 35 F 10 26 2
514 ROB LAMKA KITCHENER 01:45:27 01:45:13 04:59 min/km HALF MARATHON 36 M 26 49 6
523 JEFFERY G MACDONALD LONDON 01:46:04 01:45:56 05:01 min/km HALF MARATHON 37 M 27 46 7
525 JILLIAN MCCUTCHEON OWEN SOUND 01:46:39 01:46:33 05:02 min/km HALF MARATHON 38 F 11 28 3
492 NICOLE HAMATHER EXETER 01:46:46 01:46:34 05:03 min/km HALF MARATHON 39 F 12 23 4
505 MARLENE JANTZI ELMIRA 01:47:55 01:47:50 05:06 min/km HALF MARATHON 40 F 13 39 4
632 TERRY STANLEY LUCKNOW 01:48:24 01:48:15 05:07 min/km HALF MARATHON 41 M 28 45 8
516 HEATHER LARSEN BURLINGTON 01:48:46 01:48:42 05:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 42 F 14 41 2
572 CEM TUNCBILEK OWEN SOUND 01:48:53 01:48:44 05:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 43 M 29 49 9
590 AVA HEALY TORONTO 01:51:02 01:50:58 05:15 min/km HALF MARATHON 44 F 15 19 1
461 MARNIE ALLEN GUELPH 01:51:08 01:50:58 05:15 min/km HALF MARATHON 45 F 16 51 2
620 DENNIS RUETZ FORMOSA 01:51:05 01:51:00 05:15 min/km HALF MARATHON 46 M 30 59 3
493 JOHNATHAN HAMILTON PORT ELGIN 01:51:11 01:51:06 05:15 min/km HALF MARATHON 47 M 31 30 8
574 KATRINA WILKEN PORT ELGIN 01:52:38 01:52:34 05:20 min/km HALF MARATHON 48 F 17 39 5
550 LANA ROMAN COLLINGWOOD 01:52:47 01:52:43 05:20 min/km HALF MARATHON 49 F 18 34 6
548 ISABELLE ROBIDAS TORONTO 01:52:59 01:52:48 05:20 min/km HALF MARATHON 50 F 19 63 1
112 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
560 CODY SHEWFELT SOUTHAMPTON 01:22:09 01:22:08 03:53 min/km HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 34 O/A
479 TIM DUIVESTEYN OWEN SOUND 01:28:14 01:28:11 04:10 min/km HALF MARATHON 2 M 2 26 O/A
576 DAVID YUN KINCARDINE 01:28:30 01:28:26 04:11 min/km HALF MARATHON 4 M 3 26 O/A
469 BRIANNA CAVAN ANNAN 01:28:27 01:28:25 04:11 min/km HALF MARATHON 3 F 1 27 O/A
531 DANICA METCALFE HANOVER 01:28:32 01:28:29 04:11 min/km HALF MARATHON 5 F 2 34 O/A
562 LARA SMALL TORONTO 01:31:27 01:31:24 04:19 min/km HALF MARATHON 10 F 3 32 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
591 SPENCER WHITEHEAD HANOVER 01:36:33 01:36:33 04:34 min/km HALF MARATHON 18 M 14 16 1
590 AVA HEALY TORONTO 01:51:02 01:50:58 05:15 min/km HALF MARATHON 44 F 15 19 1
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
522 SCOTT LONG OWEN SOUND 01:30:28 01:30:25 04:17 min/km HALF MARATHON 7 M 5 22 1
499 ANDREW HORNE WATERLOO 01:43:49 01:43:42 04:54 min/km HALF MARATHON 29 M 21 21 2
703 HEYDIN GIBSON 01:44:12 01:44:03 04:55 min/km HALF MARATHON 32 M 23 20 3
555 LAURA SANDRE GREELY 01:36:35 01:36:32 04:34 min/km HALF MARATHON 17 F 4 25 1
528 CAILIN MCMEEKIN PORT ELGIN 01:44:44 01:44:37 04:57 min/km HALF MARATHON 35 F 10 26 2
525 JILLIAN MCCUTCHEON OWEN SOUND 01:46:39 01:46:33 05:02 min/km HALF MARATHON 38 F 11 28 3
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
471 RYAN CLUBBE PORT ELGIN 01:32:19 01:32:17 04:22 min/km HALF MARATHON 11 M 8 38 1
467 DON BURNS PORT ELGIN 01:32:42 01:32:39 04:23 min/km HALF MARATHON 12 M 9 36 2
486 DOUG FRY CHEPSTOW 01:36:22 01:36:20 04:33 min/km HALF MARATHON 16 M 13 33 3
494 ANASTASIIA HARDWICK TIVERTON 01:37:14 01:37:11 04:36 min/km HALF MARATHON 19 F 5 33 1
510 DANIELLE LA CROIX KINCARDINE 01:39:18 01:39:18 04:42 min/km HALF MARATHON 21 F 6 37 2
512 NICOLE LALIBERTE CORUNNA 01:41:49 01:41:39 04:49 min/km HALF MARATHON 26 F 8 31 3
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
577 JASON ZIMMERMAN HANOVER 01:29:43 01:29:39 04:14 min/km HALF MARATHON 6 M 4 45 1
611 JEREMY WEBER PORT ELGIN 01:30:38 01:30:34 04:17 min/km HALF MARATHON 8 M 6 42 2
539 ANDY PENA KINCARDINE 01:39:54 01:39:48 04:43 min/km HALF MARATHON 23 M 16 42 3
477 ANA DENNIER SOUTHAMPTON 01:39:46 01:39:44 04:43 min/km HALF MARATHON 22 F 7 47 1
516 HEATHER LARSEN BURLINGTON 01:48:46 01:48:42 05:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 42 F 14 41 2
503 CHERISSE JACK DUNDALK 01:57:36 01:57:30 05:34 min/km HALF MARATHON 63 F 29 45 3
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
561 JOHN SLOCOMBE OWEN SOUND 01:36:19 01:36:17 04:33 min/km HALF MARATHON 15 M 12 54 1
559 JIM SHEPHERD SOUTHAMPTON 01:41:33 01:41:27 04:48 min/km HALF MARATHON 25 M 18 57 2
620 DENNIS RUETZ FORMOSA 01:51:05 01:51:00 05:15 min/km HALF MARATHON 46 M 30 59 3
470 ROBIN CLAYTON SOUTHAMPTON 01:44:05 01:43:57 04:55 min/km HALF MARATHON 31 F 9 50 1
461 MARNIE ALLEN GUELPH 01:51:08 01:50:58 05:15 min/km HALF MARATHON 45 F 16 51 2
551 JILL ROOTE SOUTHAMPTON 01:54:23 01:54:14 05:24 min/km HALF MARATHON 54 F 21 57 3
60 - 64
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
529 MONTGOMERY MCMEEKIN PORT ELGIN 01:30:47 01:30:40 04:17 min/km HALF MARATHON 9 M 7 61 1
549 GARY ROBINSON KINCARDINE 01:33:35 01:33:32 04:25 min/km HALF MARATHON 13 M 10 61 2
475 KEITH CRITTENDEN GODERICH 01:34:43 01:34:41 04:29 min/km HALF MARATHON 14 M 11 63 3
548 ISABELLE ROBIDAS TORONTO 01:52:59 01:52:48 05:20 min/km HALF MARATHON 50 F 19 63 1
65 - 69
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
552 JOHN ROSE TORONTO 02:10:30 02:10:18 06:10 min/km HALF MARATHON 90 M 44 67 1
546 PETE RICHARDS KINCARDINE 02:20:21 02:20:13 06:38 min/km HALF MARATHON 99 M 49 65 2
545 PATTI RICHARDS KINCARDINE 02:20:20 02:20:11 06:38 min/km HALF MARATHON 98 F 50 68 1
70 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
527 A. DUFF MCLAREN TORONTO 02:10:10 02:09:58 06:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 89 M 43 70 1

Race Info

Participants:
611
Last Updated:
6/7/2019 5:05:45 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 112


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
51 05:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 05:44

10K - 157


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 05:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
98 06:04

5K - 202


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
78 05:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
124 06:26

3K - 30


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 07:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 07:18

5K WALK - 97


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 11:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
71 11:21

HALF MARATHON WALK - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 09:50
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction