Race Results for…
NTCC's Gator Tail 5K Trail at Tamanend

March 23, 2019 Results presented by Northshore Technical Community College and timed by Southern Timing and Race Results, LLC
Participants:
98
Last Updated:
3/23/2019 10:11:58 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 75 MARK RICHARD 00:20:06 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile COVINGTON 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 59 KARLIE MCDOUGALL 00:26:08 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile ABITA SPRINGS 37

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
99 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
1 75 MARK RICHARD 26 M COVINGTON 00:20:06 00:20:05 O/A 06:28 min/mile
2 106 JUSTIN JENNIGAN 35 M LA 00:20:42 00:20:41 1 06:40 min/mile
3 105 PATRICK SELLEN 50 M COVINGTON LA 00:21:41 00:21:40 1 06:59 min/mile
4 97 RONNIE WILLAMS 12 M SLIDELL 00:22:04 00:22:03 1 07:06 min/mile
5 26 PAUL DONALDSON 35 M MANDEVILLE 00:22:34 00:22:32 2 07:16 min/mile
6 46 RICHARD HELMLINGER 40 M MANDEVILLE 00:23:03 00:23:01 1 07:25 min/mile
7 44 LUKE HAMMOND 14 M SLIDELL 00:25:40 00:25:36 2 08:15 min/mile
8 59 KARLIE MCDOUGALL 37 F ABITA SPRINGS 00:26:08 00:26:06 O/A 08:25 min/mile
9 72 MAX PERRY 36 M SLIDELL 00:26:09 00:26:07 3 08:25 min/mile
10 65 STEPHANIE NEAL 49 F SLIDELL 00:26:19 00:26:15 1 08:28 min/mile
11 107 JULIE RUSTEMEYER 62 F COVINGTON LA 00:26:44 00:26:41 1 08:36 min/mile
12 100 JOHN WONDERGEM 40 M FOLSOM 00:26:57 00:26:50 2 08:39 min/mile
13 55 DWAYNE LEGRAND 45 M PONCHATOULA 00:27:08 00:27:06 3 08:44 min/mile
14 15 EVELYNN BOUYELAS 53 F SLIDELL 00:27:12 00:27:09 1 08:45 min/mile
15 52 GINGER KUNKLE 36 F LACOMBE 00:27:26 00:27:23 1 08:50 min/mile
16 49 ANTOINETTE HOWELL 48 F SLIDELL 00:27:29 00:27:26 2 08:50 min/mile
17 28 CLAY DUDLEY 31 M MANDEVILLE 00:27:36 00:27:33 4 08:53 min/mile
18 29 VERNON DUNN 33 M SLIDELL 00:27:46 00:27:45 5 08:57 min/mile
19 71 NICHOLAS PELLE 18 M METAIRIE 00:28:27 00:28:23 3 09:09 min/mile
20 92 ABBIGAIL THAXTON 17 F PEARL RIVER 00:28:26 00:28:24 1 09:09 min/mile
21 35 SHAWN FLEMING 32 M MADISONVILLE 00:29:18 00:29:17 6 09:26 min/mile
22 78 KIM ROBERTS 35 F FOLSOM 00:29:44 00:29:42 2 09:34 min/mile
23 14 MASON BELL 11 M DENHAM SPRINGS 00:29:46 00:29:46 4 09:36 min/mile
24 82 LOGAN SHEPHARD 14 M SLIDELL 00:30:02 00:29:58 5 09:40 min/mile
25 20 KRISTEN CARNEY 38 F SLIDELL 00:30:09 00:30:02 3 09:41 min/mile
26 51 JENNIFER JONES 37 F SLIDELL 00:30:43 00:30:37 4 09:52 min/mile
27 6 MICHAEL AMBROZY 52 M MANDEVILLE 00:31:36 00:31:13 2 10:04 min/mile
28 56 CALISTA LEWIS 44 F LIBERTY 00:31:27 00:31:23 3 10:07 min/mile
29 96 GRACE WILLAMS 11 F SLIDELL 00:31:48 00:31:48 2 10:15 min/mile
30 62 ED MORRIS 45 M MADISONVILLE 00:31:49 00:31:49 4 10:15 min/mile
31 110 JAMIE MONTGOMERY 48 M BUSH LA 00:32:23 00:32:11 5 10:22 min/mile
32 45 DARLA HANSEN 49 F LACOMBE 00:32:33 00:32:27 4 10:28 min/mile
33 61 GREG MORALES 58 M MADISONVILLE 00:33:24 00:33:20 3 10:45 min/mile
34 94 CHERI VOGEL 48 F SLIDELL 00:33:41 00:33:35 5 10:50 min/mile
35 101 ALLISON WYATT 51 F SLIDELL 00:34:09 00:34:05 2 10:59 min/mile
36 43 KARA HAMMOND 47 F SLIDELL 00:34:15 00:34:06 6 11:00 min/mile
37 117 CINDY DAVIS 60 F SLIDELL LA 00:34:59 00:34:51 2 11:14 min/mile
38 74 ANDREW POOL 47 M COVINGTON 00:35:20 00:35:14 6 11:21 min/mile
39 9 BROOKLYN BAGWELL 10 F SLIDELL 00:35:49 00:35:44 3 11:31 min/mile
40 10 JENNIFER BAGWELL 40 F SLIDELL 00:35:49 00:35:44 7 11:31 min/mile
41 25 JEANNIE DIMITRI 47 F SLIDELL 00:36:28 00:36:22 8 11:43 min/mile
42 8 RENEE ARANDA 37 F COVINGTON 00:36:56 00:36:50 5 11:52 min/mile
43 66 AMANDA NEWELL 39 F LACOMBE 00:37:23 00:37:12 6 12:00 min/mile
44 16 MISTY BROWN 45 F SLIDELL 00:37:22 00:37:14 9 12:00 min/mile
45 76 SHELTA RICHARDSON 45 F SLIDELL 00:37:26 00:37:18 10 12:01 min/mile
46 104 BRICIELA TAMAYO 37 F SLIDELL LA 00:38:15 00:38:12 7 12:19 min/mile
47 34 DAVID FESKE 32 M MANDEVILLE 00:38:41 00:38:29 7 12:24 min/mile
48 95 KELSEY WHEATLEY 24 F SLIDELL 00:39:06 00:39:04 1 12:36 min/mile
49 89 CECILIA SURGI 54 F SLIDELL 00:39:21 00:39:12 3 12:38 min/mile
50 99 JULIE WONDERGEM 41 F FOLSOM 00:39:32 00:39:24 11 12:42 min/mile
99 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
1 75 MARK RICHARD 26 M COVINGTON 00:20:06 00:20:05 O/A 06:28 min/mile
8 59 KARLIE MCDOUGALL 37 F ABITA SPRINGS 00:26:08 00:26:06 O/A 08:25 min/mile
1 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
4 97 RONNIE WILLAMS 12 M SLIDELL 00:22:04 00:22:03 1 07:06 min/mile
7 44 LUKE HAMMOND 14 M SLIDELL 00:25:40 00:25:36 2 08:15 min/mile
20 92 ABBIGAIL THAXTON 17 F PEARL RIVER 00:28:26 00:28:24 1 09:09 min/mile
29 96 GRACE WILLAMS 11 F SLIDELL 00:31:48 00:31:48 2 10:15 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
58 85 TYLER SMITH 24 M COVINGTON 00:41:54 00:41:52 1 13:30 min/mile
71 103 NOAH KREEMER 20 M LA 00:47:25 00:47:24 2 15:17 min/mile
48 95 KELSEY WHEATLEY 24 F SLIDELL 00:39:06 00:39:04 1 12:36 min/mile
53 17 JAMIE BUSBY 28 F ABITA SPRINGS 00:40:49 00:40:43 2 13:08 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
2 106 JUSTIN JENNIGAN 35 M LA 00:20:42 00:20:41 1 06:40 min/mile
5 26 PAUL DONALDSON 35 M MANDEVILLE 00:22:34 00:22:32 2 07:16 min/mile
15 52 GINGER KUNKLE 36 F LACOMBE 00:27:26 00:27:23 1 08:50 min/mile
22 78 KIM ROBERTS 35 F FOLSOM 00:29:44 00:29:42 2 09:34 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
6 46 RICHARD HELMLINGER 40 M MANDEVILLE 00:23:03 00:23:01 1 07:25 min/mile
12 100 JOHN WONDERGEM 40 M FOLSOM 00:26:57 00:26:50 2 08:39 min/mile
10 65 STEPHANIE NEAL 49 F SLIDELL 00:26:19 00:26:15 1 08:28 min/mile
16 49 ANTOINETTE HOWELL 48 F SLIDELL 00:27:29 00:27:26 2 08:50 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
3 105 PATRICK SELLEN 50 M COVINGTON LA 00:21:41 00:21:40 1 06:59 min/mile
27 6 MICHAEL AMBROZY 52 M MANDEVILLE 00:31:36 00:31:13 2 10:04 min/mile
14 15 EVELYNN BOUYELAS 53 F SLIDELL 00:27:12 00:27:09 1 08:45 min/mile
35 101 ALLISON WYATT 51 F SLIDELL 00:34:09 00:34:05 2 10:59 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
73 32 TIM EMERSON 61 M HOUMA 00:47:47 00:47:32 1 15:20 min/mile
76 36 DAN FOIL 66 M COVINGTON 00:51:39 00:51:28 2 16:36 min/mile
11 107 JULIE RUSTEMEYER 62 F COVINGTON LA 00:26:44 00:26:41 1 08:36 min/mile
37 117 CINDY DAVIS 60 F SLIDELL LA 00:34:59 00:34:51 2 11:14 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
64 93 JOSEPH TOSTERUD 71 M BUSH 00:43:50 00:43:43 1 14:06 min/mile
90 40 CAROL GAULT 72 F SLIDELL 01:01:10 01:00:52 1 19:38 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
98
Last Updated:
3/23/2019 10:11:58 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 98


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 10:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 14:27
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction