Race Results for…
Beaver Creek Half Marathon, 10k, 5k

August 05, 2018 Results presented by Specialized Timing and timed by Specialized Timing
Participants:
155
Last Updated:
8/5/2018 11:28:43 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2255 TIMOTHY STANLEY 00:48:58 07:53 min/mile BOULDER 36
2 1723 SANJ CHAWLA 00:53:57 08:42 min/mile DENVER 40
3 1975 DAVE JONES 00:54:35 08:48 min/mile LITTLETON 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2066 RAE BROOKSHIRE 00:55:10 08:53 min/mile LA CANADA 24
2 2215 ALLY DEBASTIANI 01:02:05 10:00 min/mile DENVER 44
3 2203 ANNA MURRAY 01:04:01 10:19 min/mile DENVER 28

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2014 RYAN GULDAN 01:40:32 07:40 min/mile GRAND JUNCTION 34
2 1701 JEREMY WILDGOOSE 01:41:36 07:45 min/mile AVON 24
3 1758 FRANK HOLMES 01:46:24 08:07 min/mile EDWARDS 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2075 BETH CONNELLY 01:52:37 08:35 min/mile DENVER 42
2 2116 MEGAN BOORD 01:52:44 08:36 min/mile EDWARDS 41
3 2269 LAURA VENNER 02:13:37 10:11 min/mile FRUITA 36

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 115 MATTHEW YOUNCE 00:33:42 10:52 min/mile SUPERIO 14
2 109 JACK EAKIN 00:37:12 12:00 min/mile NASHVILLE 31
3 110 BILL EAKIN 00:37:38 12:08 min/mile NASHVILLE 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 114 LAUREN MCKEONE 00:33:48 10:54 min/mile AVON 43
2 105 ABIGAIL FLAME 00:39:01 12:35 min/mile HOUSTON 17
3 1948 EMILY WEST 00:39:19 12:40 min/mile AURORA 28

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
66 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2255 TIMOTHY STANLEY 00:48:58 36 10K M BOULDER 1 1 O/A 07:53 min/mile 1 1 O/A
1723 SANJ CHAWLA 00:53:57 40 10K M DENVER 2 2 O/A 08:42 min/mile 2 2 O/A
1975 DAVE JONES 00:54:35 35 10K M LITTLETON 3 3 O/A 08:48 min/mile 3 3 O/A
2066 RAE BROOKSHIRE 00:55:10 24 10K F LA CANADA 1 4 O/A 08:53 min/mile 1 4 O/A
1718 GILBERT BASTIAN 00:55:11 51 10K M 4 5 1 08:54 min/mile 4 5 1
2215 ALLY DEBASTIANI 01:02:05 44 10K F DENVER 2 6 O/A 10:00 min/mile 2 6 O/A
2203 ANNA MURRAY 01:04:01 28 10K F DENVER 3 7 O/A 10:19 min/mile 3 7 O/A
1974 JACK HUGHES 01:05:17 12 10K M AVON 5 8 1 10:31 min/mile 5 8 1
2166 JEFF CAMPBELL 01:05:19 58 10K M AVON 6 9 2 10:32 min/mile 6 9 2
2240 JEFFREY JASKUNAS 01:05:21 32 10K M DENVER 7 10 1 10:32 min/mile 7 10 1
2256 CAREY STARK 01:05:23 47 10K F COLORADO SPRINGS 4 11 1 10:32 min/mile 4 11 1
2205 JACOB COLLUMS 01:06:56 31 10K M AVON 8 12 2 10:47 min/mile 8 12 2
2250 DANNY PERRY 01:07:30 32 10K M AURORA 9 13 3 10:53 min/mile 9 13 3
2265 NICHOLAS DORAN 01:07:53 25 10K M AURORA 10 14 1 10:56 min/mile 10 14 1
2148 TOM EWING 01:08:03 27 10K M WASHINGTON 11 15 2 10:58 min/mile 11 15 2
2231 TOM CORBY 01:09:34 56 10K M FORT COLLINS 12 16 3 11:13 min/mile 12 16 3
2227 COLIN ALBER 01:09:54 30 10K M DENVER 13 17 4 11:16 min/mile 13 17 4
2210 CATHERINE ZIRKER 01:10:24 35 10K F CENTENNIAL 5 18 1 11:21 min/mile 5 18 1
2144 BRETT HITCHCOCK 01:10:30 33 10K M DENVER 14 19 5 11:22 min/mile 14 19 5
2245 ERIKA MCMASTER 01:11:39 43 10K F LOUISVILLE 6 20 2 11:33 min/mile 6 20 2
2211 PATRICIA MCGRANE 01:12:33 51 10K F LYONS 7 21 1 11:42 min/mile 7 21 1
1951 NEIL KORNHAUSER 01:13:58 51 10K M FORT MILL 15 22 4 11:55 min/mile 15 22 4
2247 KRIS MUNCH 01:14:17 46 10K F LAKEWOOD 8 23 3 11:58 min/mile 8 23 3
2143 CHELSEA HITCHCOCK 01:14:24 34 10K F DENVER 9 24 2 12:00 min/mile 9 24 2
2258 SADIA THOMPSON 01:15:10 31 10K F LAKEWOOD 10 25 3 12:07 min/mile 10 25 3
2213 KIM LAATSCH 01:15:16 57 10K F DENVER 11 26 2 12:08 min/mile 11 26 2
2025 SUDHA SHARMA 01:15:39 46 10K F CASTLE ROCK 12 27 4 12:12 min/mile 12 27 4
2248 JEN OLDHAM 01:16:14 43 10K F AURORA 13 28 5 12:17 min/mile 13 28 5
1947 DAVID ROMANO 01:17:10 19 10K M 16 29 2 12:26 min/mile 16 29 2
2214 JERRY LAATSCH 01:18:32 60 10K M DENVER 17 30 1 12:40 min/mile 17 30 1
1950 MARK HOBBS 01:18:39 48 10K M HOUSTON 18 31 1 12:41 min/mile 18 31 1
2204 LOUISE DUNCAN 01:19:03 25 10K F AVON 14 32 1 12:45 min/mile 14 32 1
1944 JEREMY ANDERSON 01:20:02 39 10K M CARMEL 19 33 6 12:54 min/mile 19 33 6
1720 TRAE MATTISON 01:20:45 48 10K M DALLAS 20 34 2 13:01 min/mile 20 34 2
2065 JESSICA LALEH 01:22:04 33 10K F MIAMI 15 35 4 13:14 min/mile 15 35 4
2249 GLEN ORT 01:22:40 51 10K M LITTLETON 21 36 5 13:20 min/mile 21 36 5
1934 MARISOL KALINA 01:24:08 45 10K F LOS ANGELES 16 37 6 13:34 min/mile 16 37 6
1935 STEPHANIE HART 01:25:12 35 10K F LITTLETON 17 38 5 13:44 min/mile 17 38 5
2201 AMY BLAKEY 01:25:13 44 10K F EAGLE 18 39 7 13:44 min/mile 18 39 7
2126 ENDE DEPIETRO 01:25:17 64 10K F LA CANADA 19 40 1 13:45 min/mile 19 40 1
2072 ERICA SILVERMAN 01:26:28 29 10K F BOULDER 20 41 2 13:56 min/mile 20 41 2
2011 CAITLIN KENNETT 01:26:42 33 10K F GLENWOOD SPRINGS 21 42 6 13:59 min/mile 21 42 6
1970 ANNELIERE BURCH 01:26:45 33 10K F 22 43 7 13:59 min/mile 22 43 7
2016 SYDNI BARNHART 01:28:10 24 10K F TIMNATH 23 44 3 14:13 min/mile 23 44 3
1697 JACKIE GOFSTEIN 01:28:50 44 10K F HIGHLANDS RANCH 24 45 8 14:19 min/mile 24 45 8
1733 KATY PIERSON 01:30:06 36 10K F BRECKENRIDGE 25 46 8 14:31 min/mile 25 46 8
1734 LAURA GASSAWAY 01:30:07 28 10K F BRECKENRIDGE 26 47 4 14:32 min/mile 26 47 4
2058 ROBIN HOOGE 01:33:51 53 10K F BOULDER 27 48 3 15:08 min/mile 27 48 3
2041 LESLIE GREENE 01:33:51 45 10K F BOULDER 28 49 9 15:08 min/mile 28 49 9
2246 LAURA MCWILLIAMS 01:34:02 31 10K F BROOMFIELD 29 50 9 15:10 min/mile 29 50 9
66 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2255 TIMOTHY STANLEY 00:48:58 36 10K M BOULDER 1 1 O/A 07:53 min/mile 1 1 O/A
1723 SANJ CHAWLA 00:53:57 40 10K M DENVER 2 2 O/A 08:42 min/mile 2 2 O/A
1975 DAVE JONES 00:54:35 35 10K M LITTLETON 3 3 O/A 08:48 min/mile 3 3 O/A
2066 RAE BROOKSHIRE 00:55:10 24 10K F LA CANADA 1 4 O/A 08:53 min/mile 1 4 O/A
2215 ALLY DEBASTIANI 01:02:05 44 10K F DENVER 2 6 O/A 10:00 min/mile 2 6 O/A
2203 ANNA MURRAY 01:04:01 28 10K F DENVER 3 7 O/A 10:19 min/mile 3 7 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1974 JACK HUGHES 01:05:17 12 10K M AVON 5 8 1 10:31 min/mile 5 8 1
1947 DAVID ROMANO 01:17:10 19 10K M 16 29 2 12:26 min/mile 16 29 2
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2265 NICHOLAS DORAN 01:07:53 25 10K M AURORA 10 14 1 10:56 min/mile 10 14 1
2148 TOM EWING 01:08:03 27 10K M WASHINGTON 11 15 2 10:58 min/mile 11 15 2
2204 LOUISE DUNCAN 01:19:03 25 10K F AVON 14 32 1 12:45 min/mile 14 32 1
2072 ERICA SILVERMAN 01:26:28 29 10K F BOULDER 20 41 2 13:56 min/mile 20 41 2
2016 SYDNI BARNHART 01:28:10 24 10K F TIMNATH 23 44 3 14:13 min/mile 23 44 3
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2240 JEFFREY JASKUNAS 01:05:21 32 10K M DENVER 7 10 1 10:32 min/mile 7 10 1
2205 JACOB COLLUMS 01:06:56 31 10K M AVON 8 12 2 10:47 min/mile 8 12 2
2250 DANNY PERRY 01:07:30 32 10K M AURORA 9 13 3 10:53 min/mile 9 13 3
2210 CATHERINE ZIRKER 01:10:24 35 10K F CENTENNIAL 5 18 1 11:21 min/mile 5 18 1
2143 CHELSEA HITCHCOCK 01:14:24 34 10K F DENVER 9 24 2 12:00 min/mile 9 24 2
2258 SADIA THOMPSON 01:15:10 31 10K F LAKEWOOD 10 25 3 12:07 min/mile 10 25 3
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1950 MARK HOBBS 01:18:39 48 10K M HOUSTON 18 31 1 12:41 min/mile 18 31 1
1720 TRAE MATTISON 01:20:45 48 10K M DALLAS 20 34 2 13:01 min/mile 20 34 2
2256 CAREY STARK 01:05:23 47 10K F COLORADO SPRINGS 4 11 1 10:32 min/mile 4 11 1
2245 ERIKA MCMASTER 01:11:39 43 10K F LOUISVILLE 6 20 2 11:33 min/mile 6 20 2
2247 KRIS MUNCH 01:14:17 46 10K F LAKEWOOD 8 23 3 11:58 min/mile 8 23 3
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1718 GILBERT BASTIAN 00:55:11 51 10K M 4 5 1 08:54 min/mile 4 5 1
2166 JEFF CAMPBELL 01:05:19 58 10K M AVON 6 9 2 10:32 min/mile 6 9 2
2231 TOM CORBY 01:09:34 56 10K M FORT COLLINS 12 16 3 11:13 min/mile 12 16 3
2211 PATRICIA MCGRANE 01:12:33 51 10K F LYONS 7 21 1 11:42 min/mile 7 21 1
2213 KIM LAATSCH 01:15:16 57 10K F DENVER 11 26 2 12:08 min/mile 11 26 2
2058 ROBIN HOOGE 01:33:51 53 10K F BOULDER 27 48 3 15:08 min/mile 27 48 3
60 - 100
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2214 JERRY LAATSCH 01:18:32 60 10K M DENVER 17 30 1 12:40 min/mile 17 30 1
2267 MARLIN SMICKLEY 01:36:55 80 10K M EDWARDS 22 56 2 15:37 min/mile 22 56 2
2126 ENDE DEPIETRO 01:25:17 64 10K F LA CANADA 19 40 1 13:45 min/mile 19 40 1
2081 MICHELLE HAYES 01:36:38 64 10K F EDWARDS 32 53 2 15:35 min/mile 32 53 2

Race Info

Participants:
155
Last Updated:
8/5/2018 11:28:43 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON (NO SHIRT) - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10K - 66


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 12:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 14:11

HALF MARATHON - 44


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 11:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 12:48

5K - 40


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 14:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 16:21
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction