Race Results for…
Mermaid Series - T9 Mermaid Run Boulder

May 13, 2018 Results presented by T9 Mermaid Series and timed by Specialized Timing
Participants:
587
Last Updated:
5/22/2018 8:45:35 PM

Results not official for 24 hours

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 327 DYLAN MCINTOSH 00:40:06 06:28 min/mile LONGMONT 14
2 66 CHARLES JONES 00:44:49 07:13 min/mile BOULDER 14
3 284 ADRIAN DEPUTAT 00:52:44 08:30 min/mile LONGMONT 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 78 JESSICA VANDERHOOF 00:45:29 07:20 min/mile LAFAYETTE 39
2 206 EMILY HINCK 00:45:28 07:20 min/mile LAFAYETTE 37
3 56 STACI VERBRUGGE 00:45:46 07:22 min/mile BOULDER 49

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 680 CHRISROPHER SIMMONDS 00:20:24 06:34 min/mile LONGMONT 16
2 550 OWEN MCCAGUE 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile LITTLETON 12
3 749 TRAVIS LIPSTEIN 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile GREENVILLE 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 567 RILEY DMYTRIW 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile ARVADA 15
2 653 FREYA HENRY 00:23:00 07:25 min/mile LOUISVILLE 35
3 620 KATIE MILLER 00:24:43 07:58 min/mile BOULDER 27

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
316 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
327 DYLAN MCINTOSH 00:40:06 14 10K M LONGMONT 1 1 1 06:28 min/mile
66 CHARLES JONES 00:44:49 14 10K M BOULDER 2 2 2 07:13 min/mile
206 EMILY HINCK 00:45:28 37 10K F LAFAYETTE 1 3 1 07:20 min/mile
78 JESSICA VANDERHOOF 00:45:29 39 10K F LAFAYETTE 2 4 2 07:20 min/mile
56 STACI VERBRUGGE 00:45:46 49 10K F BOULDER 3 5 1 07:22 min/mile
238 NIKKI HOWLEY 00:46:39 45 10K F BOUCOLDER 4 6 2 07:31 min/mile
59 KATIE SCHNEIDER 00:47:04 41 10K F BOULDER 5 7 1 07:35 min/mile
242 BREANA KOFFLER 00:47:18 41 10K F WESTMINSTER 6 8 2 07:37 min/mile
76 MINDY FOWLER 00:47:19 39 10K F LOUISVILLE 7 9 3 07:37 min/mile
278 TONIE MILLER 00:47:39 54 10K F COLORADO SPRINGS 8 10 1 07:41 min/mile
279 HANNAH MILLER 00:48:05 25 10K F COLORADO SPRINGS 9 11 1 07:45 min/mile
122 AMY RITER 00:48:19 43 10K F ARVADA 10 12 3 07:47 min/mile
324 MACKENZIE MCINTOSH 00:48:26 9 10K F LONGMONT 11 13 1 07:48 min/mile
20 HEATHER RANDLE 00:49:17 40 10K F HIGHLANDS RANCH 12 14 4 07:56 min/mile
360 KERRY OLSON 00:49:36 42 10K F LAKEWOOD 13 15 5 08:00 min/mile
339 ALICIA GRENOLDS 00:49:38 44 10K F DENVER 14 16 6 08:00 min/mile
373 SHANNON ROSS 00:49:43 40 10K F BOULDER 15 17 7 08:01 min/mile
77 JESSICA OLSON 00:49:48 36 10K F LAFAYETTE 16 18 4 08:01 min/mile
318 BRENDA COMSTOCK 00:49:49 36 10K F LOUISVILLE 17 19 5 08:02 min/mile
23 JUDI PRING 00:49:53 21 10K F DENVER 18 20 1 08:02 min/mile
296 KRISTINE OGLE 00:50:13 50 10K F LAFAYETTE 19 21 2 08:05 min/mile
32 JEN DOSTERT VELASQUEZ 00:50:43 40 10K F DENVER 20 22 8 08:10 min/mile
298 KAREN FOHRMAN 00:50:58 54 10K F LOUISVILLE 21 23 3 08:13 min/mile
374 DANA UDALL 00:50:59 43 10K F BOULDER 22 24 9 08:13 min/mile
58 KYLIE LEWIS 00:51:00 39 10K F BOULDER 23 25 6 08:13 min/mile
219 KERRY WONG 00:51:31 48 10K F BRECKENRIDGE 24 26 3 08:18 min/mile
311 MARY ZAUN 00:51:34 37 10K F CENTENNIAL 25 27 7 08:19 min/mile
221 TAMMY BROOKE 00:51:38 42 10K F BOULDER 26 28 10 08:19 min/mile
214 JANET WALLER 00:51:44 42 10K F BROOMFIELD 27 29 11 08:20 min/mile
220 LISA SCHWARTZ 00:52:38 45 10K F BOULDER 28 30 4 08:29 min/mile
71 JACQUELINE JONES 00:52:41 34 10K F BOULDER 29 31 1 08:29 min/mile
284 ADRIAN DEPUTAT 00:52:44 15 10K M LONGMONT 3 32 1 08:30 min/mile
145 DILEK ECCLES 00:52:46 36 10K F LOUISVILLE 30 33 8 08:30 min/mile
288 KIMBERLY SPARKLES 00:52:52 31 10K F AURORA 31 34 2 08:31 min/mile
314 LARISSA SMAILES 00:52:55 38 10K F FORT COLLINS 32 35 9 08:32 min/mile
34 ANNA HALL 00:53:40 31 10K F BOULDER 33 36 3 08:39 min/mile
108 KATE RYAN 00:54:01 42 10K F BOULDER 34 37 12 08:42 min/mile
85 JOANNA VAN VLEET 00:54:05 42 10K F ERIE 35 38 13 08:43 min/mile
291 JENNIFER FICK 00:54:06 45 10K F ERIE 36 39 5 08:43 min/mile
357 JESSICA GUIDO 00:54:08 37 10K F DENVER 37 40 10 08:43 min/mile
294 SHAUNA HULL 00:54:10 32 10K F LONGMONT 38 41 4 08:44 min/mile
45 JENNIFER PETERSON 00:54:11 59 10K F BOULDER 39 42 1 08:44 min/mile
46 ELIZABETH FICCO 00:54:12 28 10K F LITTLETON 40 43 2 08:44 min/mile
668 AMELIA DIGIANO 00:54:18 15 10K F BOULDER 41 44 1 08:45 min/mile
313 KAREN BENNETT 00:54:18 47 10K F FORT COLLINS 42 45 6 08:45 min/mile
667 LINDA KEYES 00:54:18 51 10K F BOULDER 43 46 4 08:45 min/mile
204 STACY PRIEPKE 00:54:25 39 10K F BOULDER 44 47 11 08:46 min/mile
241 MORGAN KARALASH 00:54:45 27 10K F GRANITE BAY 45 48 3 08:49 min/mile
229 SUSAN COONEY 00:54:51 60 10K F LAKEWOOD 46 49 1 08:50 min/mile
3 PERRIN KRINGEL 00:54:52 47 10K F GOLDEN 47 50 7 08:50 min/mile
316 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
327 DYLAN MCINTOSH 00:40:06 14 10K M LONGMONT 1 1 1 06:28 min/mile
66 CHARLES JONES 00:44:49 14 10K M BOULDER 2 2 2 07:13 min/mile
284 ADRIAN DEPUTAT 00:52:44 15 10K M LONGMONT 3 32 1 08:30 min/mile
78 JESSICA VANDERHOOF 00:45:29 39 10K F LAFAYETTE 2 4 2 07:20 min/mile
206 EMILY HINCK 00:45:28 37 10K F LAFAYETTE 1 3 1 07:20 min/mile
56 STACI VERBRUGGE 00:45:46 49 10K F BOULDER 3 5 1 07:22 min/mile
1 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
324 MACKENZIE MCINTOSH 00:48:26 9 10K F LONGMONT 11 13 1 07:48 min/mile
10 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
111 ANDREW FISHER 00:58:32 12 10K M BROOMFIELD 5 101 1 09:26 min/mile
364 BRODY MEADE 01:01:31 12 10K M CONIFER 10 136 2 09:55 min/mile
196 EMERSON MALDARI 00:57:54 11 10K F LYONS 86 90 1 09:20 min/mile
139 MADDIE DIMETROSKY 01:07:59 12 10K F BOULDER 176 188 2 10:57 min/mile
13 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
327 DYLAN MCINTOSH 00:40:06 14 10K M LONGMONT 1 1 1 06:28 min/mile
66 CHARLES JONES 00:44:49 14 10K M BOULDER 2 2 2 07:13 min/mile
70 SAMUEL MEYER 00:57:37 14 10K M BOULDER 4 82 3 09:17 min/mile
28 NAEL KARPINSKI 00:55:18 13 10K F GOLDEN 53 56 1 08:55 min/mile
332 SLOAN PHILLIPS 00:57:22 14 10K F EVERGREEN 73 76 2 09:15 min/mile
224 ELISE DRUMMOND 01:05:19 13 10K F DIVIDE 156 167 3 10:32 min/mile
370 MCKENZIE BYRON 01:29:20 14 10K F BOULDER 252 264 4 14:24 min/mile
113 RHIANNA BEAUPRE 01:29:21 14 10K F BOULDER 253 265 5 14:24 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
284 ADRIAN DEPUTAT 00:52:44 15 10K M LONGMONT 3 32 1 08:30 min/mile
362 CLANCY MEADE 01:00:45 15 10K M CONIFER 8 129 2 09:47 min/mile
378 JAKE MCCALL 01:01:15 15 10K M PARKER 9 132 3 09:52 min/mile
668 AMELIA DIGIANO 00:54:18 15 10K F BOULDER 41 44 1 08:45 min/mile
330 JADEN PHILLIPS 00:57:22 16 10K F EVERGREEN 74 77 2 09:15 min/mile
226 HANNAH DRUMMOND 00:58:03 15 10K F DIVIDE 88 92 3 09:21 min/mile
170 SYDNEY STEVELINCK 01:01:56 18 10K F LYONS 128 139 4 09:59 min/mile
385 DOROTHY ELDER 01:07:41 18 10K F FORT COLLINS 170 181 5 10:55 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
23 JUDI PRING 00:49:53 21 10K F DENVER 18 20 1 08:02 min/mile
142 PAIGE SMITH 00:56:24 20 10K F SUPERIOR 65 68 2 09:05 min/mile
19 HANNAH PROUDMAN 00:57:35 21 10K F DENVER 78 81 3 09:17 min/mile
333 MERCEDES PEREZ 01:00:21 23 10K F DALY CITY 114 121 4 09:44 min/mile
136 GWEN LEIFER 01:07:28 20 10K F BOULDER 168 179 5 10:52 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
227 JOSH WADLE 02:03:04 25 10K M LAKEWOOD 12 313 1 19:50 min/mile
279 HANNAH MILLER 00:48:05 25 10K F COLORADO SPRINGS 9 11 1 07:45 min/mile
46 ELIZABETH FICCO 00:54:12 28 10K F LITTLETON 40 43 2 08:44 min/mile
241 MORGAN KARALASH 00:54:45 27 10K F GRANITE BAY 45 48 3 08:49 min/mile
218 REBECCA WOODS 00:55:09 29 10K F LONGMONT 52 55 4 08:53 min/mile
173 ALEXIA O'CONNOR 00:56:01 26 10K F US-UNITED STATES 61 64 5 09:02 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
71 JACQUELINE JONES 00:52:41 34 10K F BOULDER 29 31 1 08:29 min/mile
288 KIMBERLY SPARKLES 00:52:52 31 10K F AURORA 31 34 2 08:31 min/mile
34 ANNA HALL 00:53:40 31 10K F BOULDER 33 36 3 08:39 min/mile
294 SHAUNA HULL 00:54:10 32 10K F LONGMONT 38 41 4 08:44 min/mile
9 BRITA LANGETEIG 00:56:08 34 10K F DENVER 62 65 5 09:03 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
206 EMILY HINCK 00:45:28 37 10K F LAFAYETTE 1 3 1 07:20 min/mile
78 JESSICA VANDERHOOF 00:45:29 39 10K F LAFAYETTE 2 4 2 07:20 min/mile
76 MINDY FOWLER 00:47:19 39 10K F LOUISVILLE 7 9 3 07:37 min/mile
77 JESSICA OLSON 00:49:48 36 10K F LAFAYETTE 16 18 4 08:01 min/mile
318 BRENDA COMSTOCK 00:49:49 36 10K F LOUISVILLE 17 19 5 08:02 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
59 KATIE SCHNEIDER 00:47:04 41 10K F BOULDER 5 7 1 07:35 min/mile
242 BREANA KOFFLER 00:47:18 41 10K F WESTMINSTER 6 8 2 07:37 min/mile
122 AMY RITER 00:48:19 43 10K F ARVADA 10 12 3 07:47 min/mile
20 HEATHER RANDLE 00:49:17 40 10K F HIGHLANDS RANCH 12 14 4 07:56 min/mile
360 KERRY OLSON 00:49:36 42 10K F LAKEWOOD 13 15 5 08:00 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
365 JONATHAN TORNEY 00:58:56 47 10K M CHEYENNE 6 105 1 09:30 min/mile
225 ERIC DRUMMOND 01:00:29 47 10K M DIVIDE 7 122 2 09:45 min/mile
56 STACI VERBRUGGE 00:45:46 49 10K F BOULDER 3 5 1 07:22 min/mile
238 NIKKI HOWLEY 00:46:39 45 10K F BOUCOLDER 4 6 2 07:31 min/mile
219 KERRY WONG 00:51:31 48 10K F BRECKENRIDGE 24 26 3 08:18 min/mile
220 LISA SCHWARTZ 00:52:38 45 10K F BOULDER 28 30 4 08:29 min/mile
291 JENNIFER FICK 00:54:06 45 10K F ERIE 36 39 5 08:43 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
235 CAROLYN STORZ 01:07:48 50 10K M LONGMONT 11 184 1 10:56 min/mile
228 TIM WADLE 02:03:04 53 10K M LAKEWOOD 13 315 2 19:50 min/mile
278 TONIE MILLER 00:47:39 54 10K F COLORADO SPRINGS 8 10 1 07:41 min/mile
296 KRISTINE OGLE 00:50:13 50 10K F LAFAYETTE 19 21 2 08:05 min/mile
298 KAREN FOHRMAN 00:50:58 54 10K F LOUISVILLE 21 23 3 08:13 min/mile
667 LINDA KEYES 00:54:18 51 10K F BOULDER 43 46 4 08:45 min/mile
1 MICHELLE LEE 00:55:31 50 10K F GOLDEN 56 59 5 08:57 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
45 JENNIFER PETERSON 00:54:11 59 10K F BOULDER 39 42 1 08:44 min/mile
188 REBECCA ARCHER 00:55:00 56 10K F GOLDEN 49 52 2 08:52 min/mile
124 BARRE BROCKMEYER 00:57:56 55 10K F ARVADA 87 91 3 09:20 min/mile
371 GRACE EGAN 01:03:42 59 10K F BROOMFIELD 140 151 4 10:16 min/mile
201 ZINA CASTANUELA 01:03:43 55 10K F BOULDER 141 152 5 10:16 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
229 SUSAN COONEY 00:54:51 60 10K F LAKEWOOD 46 49 1 08:50 min/mile
665 BARBARA ROPER 00:59:13 60 10K F BOULDER 102 108 2 09:33 min/mile
117 PATTI JARRELL 01:04:48 64 10K F BOULDER 148 159 3 10:27 min/mile
88 SUZANNE TRUEBLOOD 01:15:44 63 10K F LONGMONT 223 235 4 12:12 min/mile
209 KATHERINE CONNOR 01:26:36 60 10K F BOULDER 246 258 5 13:58 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
109 KATY CARPENTER 00:58:20 65 10K F BOULDER 93 97 1 09:24 min/mile
60 LYN BEAUPRE 01:38:48 69 10K F BOULDER 262 274 2 15:56 min/mile
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
130 SHELLY GRIEB 01:47:26 70 10K F SAN JOSE 277 289 1 17:19 min/mile
165 JAN ARNEY 01:54:48 74 10K F BOULDER 286 298 2 18:30 min/mile
179 SANDRA SLAVENS 01:55:36 72 10K F CORTEZ 288 300 3 18:38 min/mile
75 - 100
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
81 BETTY VALENT 01:08:22 78 10K F BOULDER 184 196 1 11:01 min/mile
51 ELEANOR HAMRE 01:45:03 82 10K F LONGMONT 273 285 2 16:56 min/mile
352 ROSA OLIVAS 01:52:57 76 10K F COLORADO SPRINGS 281 293 3 18:13 min/mile
104 REVA GREENBURG 01:53:38 78 10K F NIWOT 282 294 4 18:19 min/mile
140 BARBARA CRAVITZ 02:02:00 77 10K F BOULDER 299 311 5 19:40 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
587
Last Updated:
5/22/2018 8:45:35 PM

Results not official for 24 hours

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

MERMAID DASH GIRLS RUN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

VIRTUAL RUN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10K - 316


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 10:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
303 11:25

5K - 265


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 13:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
245 13:15
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction