Race Results for…
Avery Brewing co. St. Patricks Day Fun Run

March 17, 2019 Results presented by Avery Brewing and timed by Specialized Timing
Participants:
180
Last Updated:
3/17/2019 3:46:43 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 365 DANIEL BLOOM 00:16:18 05:15 min/mile LOVELAND 23
2 1417 BILLY KRIER 00:16:32 05:20 min/mile BOULDER 24
3 400 JOSH HELGESON 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile GREEN BAY 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 384 ALICIA DOUGLAS 00:18:32 05:58 min/mile WESTMINSTER 28
2 56 LAURA ZAUNBRECHER 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile BOULDER 36
3 1430 AVA MIERAU 00:22:26 07:14 min/mile FREDERICK 10

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3389 COLIN LAUGHERY 00:35:51 05:46 min/mile LONGMONT 35
2 3400 RANDY PAUL 00:39:56 06:26 min/mile COLORADO SPRINGS 54
3 3399 IVAN ORTEGA 00:40:57 06:36 min/mile BOULDER 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3364 SIMONE DOMINGUE 00:39:45 06:24 min/mile BOULDER 30
2 3742 MANDY POTE 00:43:53 07:04 min/mile BOULDER 28
3 3376 BARBARA GLAUS 00:45:35 07:21 min/mile BOULDER 40

1K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 47 BRADAN GIBSON 00:04:23 04:23 min/km 9
2 211 JOSHUA RAYDER 00:04:32 04:32 min/km 9
3 212 ASH POSTIGO-HASSIN 00:04:39 04:39 min/km 8
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 87 DAVANIE YOUNG 00:04:05 04:05 min/km 8
2 75 ADDIE DENNER 00:05:11 05:11 min/km 8
3 90 LEXIE WIEDENHEFT 00:05:15 05:15 min/km 10

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
98 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
365 DANIEL BLOOM 00:16:18 23 5K M LOVELAND 1 1 O/A 05:15 min/mile
1417 BILLY KRIER 00:16:32 24 5K M BOULDER 2 2 O/A 05:20 min/mile
384 ALICIA DOUGLAS 00:18:32 28 5K F WESTMINSTER 1 3 O/A 05:58 min/mile
400 JOSH HELGESON 00:20:07 16 5K M GREEN BAY 3 4 O/A 06:29 min/mile
449 CHRISTOPHER SMIT 00:20:52 12 5K M 4 5 1 06:43 min/mile
362 DARIO BARNES 00:21:07 12 5K M 5 6 2 06:48 min/mile
56 LAURA ZAUNBRECHER 00:21:26 36 5K F BOULDER 2 7 O/A 06:54 min/mile
1407 SAMMY JACKMAN 00:22:11 11 5K M LOUISVILLE 6 8 3 07:09 min/mile
1431 ANDREW MIERAU 00:22:26 40 5K M FREDERICK 7 9 1 07:14 min/mile
1430 AVA MIERAU 00:22:26 10 5K F FREDERICK 3 10 O/A 07:14 min/mile
1444 MATTHEW SENNE 00:22:31 35 5K M AURORA 8 11 1 07:15 min/mile
456 MARSHALL VAN GUNDY 00:22:57 21 5K M BOULDER 9 12 1 07:24 min/mile
383 SAM DONALDSON 00:23:16 23 5K M SUPERIOR 10 13 2 07:30 min/mile
1408 STEPHANIE JACKMAN 00:23:52 45 5K F LOUISVILLE 4 14 1 07:41 min/mile
379 CISCO 00:24:00 63 5K M LYONS 11 15 1 07:44 min/mile
364 DAN BLOOM 00:24:14 60 5K M LOVELAND 12 16 2 07:49 min/mile
52 ALYSON WIEDENHEFT 00:24:22 39 5K F BOULDER 5 17 1 07:51 min/mile
1440 CODY OSTEEN 00:24:31 21 5K F BOULDER 6 18 1 07:54 min/mile
1403 HEATHER HENNINGS 00:24:54 43 5K F BROOMFIELD 7 19 1 08:01 min/mile
393 THOMAS GOLDEN 00:25:14 30 5K M LONGMONT 13 20 1 08:08 min/mile
455 LUCIA VALDEZ 00:25:27 41 5K F GOLDEN 8 21 2 08:12 min/mile
368 JULIE BROTHERS 00:25:38 50 5K F LYONS 9 22 1 08:16 min/mile
1438 CHRISTOPHER OCHS 00:26:03 48 5K M LOUISVILLE 14 23 1 08:24 min/mile
58 ZACHARY ZOET 00:26:06 44 5K M BOULDER 15 24 2 08:25 min/mile
3381 SARAH HIRNER 00:26:07 28 5K F DENVER 10 25 1 08:25 min/mile
1404 LYNN HERMANSON 00:26:58 67 5K F BOULDER 11 26 1 08:41 min/mile
363 LAURA BERGER 00:27:18 34 5K F LONGMONT 12 27 1 08:48 min/mile
371 SUE BUTCHER 00:27:21 66 5K F BOULDER 13 28 2 08:49 min/mile
1433 BRET NEATHERY 00:27:27 54 5K M ERIE 16 29 1 08:51 min/mile
1427 ANDREA MCGEHEE 00:27:27 50 5K F ERIE 14 30 2 08:51 min/mile
1401 DREW HENDERSON 00:28:22 63 5K M BOULDER 17 31 3 09:09 min/mile
1412 TONY JEFFRIES 00:28:36 49 5K M SUPERIOR 18 32 2 09:13 min/mile
1439 MICHELLE O'HURLEY 00:28:40 29 5K F DENVER 15 33 2 09:14 min/mile
381 DENA DEBOOM 00:28:58 49 5K F LYONS 16 34 2 09:20 min/mile
1418 TYLER LACROIX 00:29:06 21 5K M BOULDER 19 35 3 09:23 min/mile
370 CATHY BURCHETT 00:29:24 61 5K F BERTHOUD 17 36 1 09:29 min/mile
374 TRAVIS COOPER 00:29:27 43 5K M BROOMFIELD 20 37 3 09:30 min/mile
1422 RYDER MACKENZIE 00:29:46 6 5K M 21 38 4 09:36 min/mile
1423 CHRIS MACKENZIE 00:29:47 41 5K M BOULDER 22 39 4 09:36 min/mile
391 CASEY GLEASON 00:29:55 37 5K F LONGMONT 18 40 2 09:39 min/mile
54 MARY WINCHESTER 00:30:02 54 5K F BOULDER 19 41 3 09:41 min/mile
390 MIKE GLEASON 00:30:03 39 5K M LONGMONT 23 42 2 09:41 min/mile
372 JENNA COMMITO 00:30:04 35 5K F BOULDER 20 43 3 09:41 min/mile
373 BENJAMIN COOPER 00:30:04 33 5K M BOULDER 24 44 2 09:41 min/mile
367 ASHLEY BROOKS 00:30:53 29 5K F LAFAYETTE 21 45 3 09:57 min/mile
1419 PHIL LEE 00:30:54 29 5K M LAFAYETTE 25 46 1 09:58 min/mile
3398 JOHANNA OROPEZA 00:30:55 31 5K F GOLDEN 22 47 2 09:58 min/mile
1406 FALLON HOVLAND 00:31:03 28 5K F BOULDER 23 48 4 10:00 min/mile
457 HEIDI WALKER 00:31:16 56 5K F ARVADA 24 49 1 10:05 min/mile
360 LAUREN ALLEN 00:31:35 26 5K F LOVELAND 25 50 5 10:11 min/mile
98 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
365 DANIEL BLOOM 00:16:18 23 5K M LOVELAND 1 1 O/A 05:15 min/mile
1417 BILLY KRIER 00:16:32 24 5K M BOULDER 2 2 O/A 05:20 min/mile
400 JOSH HELGESON 00:20:07 16 5K M GREEN BAY 3 4 O/A 06:29 min/mile
384 ALICIA DOUGLAS 00:18:32 28 5K F WESTMINSTER 1 3 O/A 05:58 min/mile
56 LAURA ZAUNBRECHER 00:21:26 36 5K F BOULDER 2 7 O/A 06:54 min/mile
1430 AVA MIERAU 00:22:26 10 5K F FREDERICK 3 10 O/A 07:14 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
449 CHRISTOPHER SMIT 00:20:52 12 5K M 4 5 1 06:43 min/mile
1402 RILEY HENNINGS 00:33:58 13 5K F BROOMFIELD 37 66 1 10:57 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1432 BRI MORALES 00:37:39 17 5K F LONGMONT 47 79 1 12:08 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
456 MARSHALL VAN GUNDY 00:22:57 21 5K M BOULDER 9 12 1 07:24 min/mile
1440 CODY OSTEEN 00:24:31 21 5K F BOULDER 6 18 1 07:54 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1419 PHIL LEE 00:30:54 29 5K M LAFAYETTE 25 46 1 09:58 min/mile
3381 SARAH HIRNER 00:26:07 28 5K F DENVER 10 25 1 08:25 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
393 THOMAS GOLDEN 00:25:14 30 5K M LONGMONT 13 20 1 08:08 min/mile
363 LAURA BERGER 00:27:18 34 5K F LONGMONT 12 27 1 08:48 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1444 MATTHEW SENNE 00:22:31 35 5K M AURORA 8 11 1 07:15 min/mile
52 ALYSON WIEDENHEFT 00:24:22 39 5K F BOULDER 5 17 1 07:51 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1431 ANDREW MIERAU 00:22:26 40 5K M FREDERICK 7 9 1 07:14 min/mile
1403 HEATHER HENNINGS 00:24:54 43 5K F BROOMFIELD 7 19 1 08:01 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1438 CHRISTOPHER OCHS 00:26:03 48 5K M LOUISVILLE 14 23 1 08:24 min/mile
1408 STEPHANIE JACKMAN 00:23:52 45 5K F LOUISVILLE 4 14 1 07:41 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1433 BRET NEATHERY 00:27:27 54 5K M ERIE 16 29 1 08:51 min/mile
368 JULIE BROTHERS 00:25:38 50 5K F LYONS 9 22 1 08:16 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
457 HEIDI WALKER 00:31:16 56 5K F ARVADA 24 49 1 10:05 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
379 CISCO 00:24:00 63 5K M LYONS 11 15 1 07:44 min/mile
370 CATHY BURCHETT 00:29:24 61 5K F BERTHOUD 17 36 1 09:29 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1404 LYNN HERMANSON 00:26:58 67 5K F BOULDER 11 26 1 08:41 min/mile
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
75 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1425 JEFF MARTIN 00:33:01 77 5K M BOULDER 29 58 1 10:39 min/mile
80 - 100
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
459 JACK WELBER 00:50:45 81 5K M BOULDER 35 96 1 16:22 min/mile
451 JUDY SMYTHE 00:44:01 81 5K F BOULDER 59 93 1 14:11 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
180
Last Updated:
3/17/2019 3:46:43 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 98


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 09:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 10:53

10K - 58


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 08:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 09:47

1K - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 06:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 07:07
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction