Race Results for…
Mermaid Series - T9 Mermaid Run Boulder

May 12, 2019 Results presented by Specialized Timing and timed by Specialized Timing
Last Updated:
5/15/2019 11:11:37 AM

Results not official for 24 hours

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 507 BOBBY DANAHEY 00:46:05 07:25 min/mile DENVER 18
2 456 CALEB PETERSON 00:49:19 07:57 min/mile SAINT MICHAEL 22
3 550 SAMMY JACKMAN 00:50:34 08:09 min/mile LOUISVILLE 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 327 KATIE SCHNEIDER 00:42:14 06:48 min/mile BOULDER 42
2 571 STACI VERBRUGGE 00:44:54 07:14 min/mile BOULDER 50
3 400 BREANA KOFFLER 00:46:20 07:28 min/mile WESTMINSTER 42

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 643 ADAM CLUTE 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile DENVER 29
2 644 RYAN MEYERS 00:19:59 06:26 min/mile DENVER 26
3 260 JUSTIN HARTBERG 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile FORT COLLINS 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 285 LAURA BRUESS 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile BOULDER 58
2 629 KAREN MCCLELLAND 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile SUPERIOR 49
3 198 MAREN YORK 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile COLORADO SPRINGS 20

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
286 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
327 KATIE SCHNEIDER 00:42:14 42 10K F BOULDER 1 1 1 06:48 min/mile
571 STACI VERBRUGGE 00:44:54 50 10K F BOULDER 2 2 1 07:14 min/mile
507 BOBBY DANAHEY 00:46:05 18 10K M DENVER 1 3 1 07:25 min/mile
400 BREANA KOFFLER 00:46:20 42 10K F WESTMINSTER 3 4 2 07:28 min/mile
512 MINDY FOWLER 00:48:42 40 10K F LOUISVILLE 4 5 3 07:51 min/mile
456 CALEB PETERSON 00:49:19 22 10K M SAINT MICHAEL 2 6 1 07:57 min/mile
293 KACY LOU LEYBA 00:49:28 27 10K F AURORA 5 7 1 07:58 min/mile
485 TAMMY BROOKE 00:49:46 43 10K F BOULDER 6 8 4 08:01 min/mile
302 RONI ELMORE 00:49:59 47 10K F COLORADO SPRINGS 7 9 1 08:03 min/mile
518 AMY IACOPI 00:50:13 38 10K F BOULDER 8 10 1 08:05 min/mile
390 AMY RITER 00:50:13 44 10K F ARVADA 9 11 5 08:05 min/mile
529 ALLISON GEDNEY 00:50:23 28 10K F FORT COLLINS 10 12 2 08:07 min/mile
525 DANA WILLETT 00:50:24 54 10K F LONGMONT 11 13 2 08:07 min/mile
550 SAMMY JACKMAN 00:50:34 11 10K M LOUISVILLE 3 14 1 08:09 min/mile
548 STEPHANIE JACKMAN 00:50:36 45 10K F LOUISVILLE 12 15 2 08:09 min/mile
385 KIM CONGEDO 00:50:52 52 10K F BOULDER 13 16 3 08:12 min/mile
509 HEATHER WOODWORTH 00:51:20 44 10K F MORRISON 14 17 6 08:16 min/mile
555 JUDI PRING 00:52:03 22 10K F DENVER 15 18 1 08:23 min/mile
556 OWEN PRING 00:52:11 11 10K M DENVER 4 19 2 08:25 min/mile
540 JULIA BRAZELTON 00:52:11 38 10K F FORT COLLINS 16 20 2 08:25 min/mile
541 LARISSA SMAILES 00:52:12 39 10K F FORT COLLINS 17 21 3 08:25 min/mile
517 ERIN MORAN 00:52:14 55 10K F BOULDER 18 22 1 08:25 min/mile
409 SUSIE WASSON 00:52:28 53 10K F SUPERIOR 19 23 4 08:27 min/mile
575 JENI JONTE 00:52:36 34 10K F HIGHLANDS RANCH 20 24 1 08:29 min/mile
436 MARY SHACKELTON 00:52:51 52 10K F BOULDER 21 25 5 08:31 min/mile
312 JESSICA GUIDO 00:52:54 38 10K F DENVER 22 26 4 08:31 min/mile
326 KYLIE LEWIS 00:52:55 40 10K F BOULDER 23 27 7 08:32 min/mile
528 SUSANNA KANTOR 00:52:59 39 10K F DENVER 24 28 5 08:32 min/mile
422 SHANNON FROESE 00:53:29 44 10K F MIDLAND 25 29 8 08:37 min/mile
364 HEATHER BEASLEY 00:53:51 44 10K F LONGMONT 26 30 9 08:41 min/mile
339 MICHELLE LEE 00:53:54 51 10K F GOLDEN 27 31 6 08:41 min/mile
300 CHRISTINE RODRIGUEZ 00:54:13 62 10K F LAKEWOOD 28 32 1 08:44 min/mile
443 KAREN BENNETT 00:54:24 48 10K F FORT COLLINS 29 33 3 08:46 min/mile
444 DEAN BENNETT 00:54:25 48 10K M FORT COLLINS 5 34 1 08:46 min/mile
386 SUZANNE BAIRD 00:54:26 61 10K F BOULDER 30 35 2 08:46 min/mile
353 ABBIE WEIBEL 00:55:05 37 10K F LONGMONT 31 36 6 08:53 min/mile
354 KIMBERLY REEVES 00:55:05 38 10K F FORT COLLINS 32 37 7 08:53 min/mile
294 SUZANNE HAMMERS 00:55:08 44 10K F FORT COLLINS 33 38 10 08:53 min/mile
471 KIM CONWAY 00:55:11 57 10K F CINCINNATI 34 39 2 08:54 min/mile
491 DANELLE PETERS 00:55:25 51 10K F SALIDA 35 40 7 08:56 min/mile
402 PIPER CATLIN 00:55:27 18 10K F LOUISVILLE 36 41 1 08:56 min/mile
372 JESSICA CATLIN 00:55:28 52 10K F LOUISVILLE 37 42 8 08:56 min/mile
343 JOY PETERSON 00:55:32 59 10K F WILLISTON 38 43 3 08:57 min/mile
342 PHOEBE ERDMAN 00:55:32 30 10K F PARK CITY 39 44 2 08:57 min/mile
445 PATTY TOMLIN 00:56:17 57 10K F BOULDER 40 45 4 09:04 min/mile
505 JACQUELINE DANAHEY 00:56:36 21 10K F DENVER 41 46 2 09:07 min/mile
315 STEPHANIE AMOLSCH 00:56:40 39 10K F LAKEWOOD 42 47 8 09:08 min/mile
523 KRISTEN COLEY 00:56:51 45 10K F FORT COLLINS 43 48 4 09:10 min/mile
476 LISA KORYTOWSKI 00:56:53 46 10K F COLORADO SPRINGS 44 49 5 09:10 min/mile
475 IVA TOWNSEND 00:56:54 44 10K F BOULDER 45 50 11 09:10 min/mile
286 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
507 BOBBY DANAHEY 00:46:05 18 10K M DENVER 1 3 1 07:25 min/mile
456 CALEB PETERSON 00:49:19 22 10K M SAINT MICHAEL 2 6 1 07:57 min/mile
550 SAMMY JACKMAN 00:50:34 11 10K M LOUISVILLE 3 14 1 08:09 min/mile
327 KATIE SCHNEIDER 00:42:14 42 10K F BOULDER 1 1 1 06:48 min/mile
571 STACI VERBRUGGE 00:44:54 50 10K F BOULDER 2 2 1 07:14 min/mile
400 BREANA KOFFLER 00:46:20 42 10K F WESTMINSTER 3 4 2 07:28 min/mile
1 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
10 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
550 SAMMY JACKMAN 00:50:34 11 10K M LOUISVILLE 3 14 1 08:09 min/mile
556 OWEN PRING 00:52:11 11 10K M DENVER 4 19 2 08:25 min/mile
487 CAMERON SIX 01:00:04 10 10K M LOUISVILLE 9 81 3 09:41 min/mile
427 CASEY LAMSON 01:31:26 11 10K M BOULDER 15 249 4 14:44 min/mile
590 SID MARKELS 01:55:09 10 10K M 17 271 5 18:34 min/mile
442 EMERSON MALDARI 00:58:46 12 10K F LYONS 64 72 1 09:28 min/mile
494 DELIA DIMINO 01:03:56 11 10K F FAIRPLAY 111 122 2 10:18 min/mile
480 SOPHIA ASBURY 01:13:11 11 10K F LONGMONT 182 196 3 11:48 min/mile
453 CHLOE PETERSON 01:18:51 12 10K F SAINT MICHAEL 203 217 4 12:43 min/mile
13 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
589 ATTICUS MARKELS 01:42:41 13 10K M 16 256 1 16:33 min/mile
429 MADDIE DIMETROSKY 00:58:17 13 10K F BOULDER 58 65 1 09:24 min/mile
452 LYDIA PETERSON 01:01:50 14 10K F SAINT MICHAEL 89 98 2 09:58 min/mile
479 EMILY ASBURY 01:16:19 14 10K F LONGMONT 193 207 3 12:18 min/mile
389 SOFIA DINUNZIO 01:44:40 14 10K F BROOMFIELD 241 257 4 16:52 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
507 BOBBY DANAHEY 00:46:05 18 10K M DENVER 1 3 1 07:25 min/mile
455 SAMUEL PETERSON 00:57:41 16 10K M SAINT MICHAEL 7 59 2 09:18 min/mile
402 PIPER CATLIN 00:55:27 18 10K F LOUISVILLE 36 41 1 08:56 min/mile
435 JULIA CASTILLO 00:57:42 15 10K F BOULDER 53 60 2 09:18 min/mile
375 MAEVE DEBUSE 01:02:20 17 10K F BERTHOUD 91 100 3 10:03 min/mile
484 EMILY STRUCK 01:02:29 17 10K F WESTMINSTER 94 103 4 10:04 min/mile
451 NAOMI PETERSON 01:03:54 19 10K F SAINT MICHAEL 109 120 5 10:18 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
456 CALEB PETERSON 00:49:19 22 10K M SAINT MICHAEL 2 6 1 07:57 min/mile
555 JUDI PRING 00:52:03 22 10K F DENVER 15 18 1 08:23 min/mile
505 JACQUELINE DANAHEY 00:56:36 21 10K F DENVER 41 46 2 09:07 min/mile
460 PAIGE SMITH 00:57:16 21 10K F GOLDEN 48 53 3 09:14 min/mile
454 ABIGAIL PETERSON 01:08:40 21 10K F SAINT MICHAEL 152 166 4 11:04 min/mile
537 SYDNEY STEVELINCK 01:09:59 21 10K F LYONS 158 172 5 11:17 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
290 JOSEPH SIBILIA-YOUNG 01:03:21 29 10K M DENVER 11 114 1 10:13 min/mile
293 KACY LOU LEYBA 00:49:28 27 10K F AURORA 5 7 1 07:58 min/mile
529 ALLISON GEDNEY 00:50:23 28 10K F FORT COLLINS 10 12 2 08:07 min/mile
572 KATIE JAMIESON 01:00:07 29 10K F LONGMONT 74 83 3 09:41 min/mile
425 ELIZABETH FICCO 01:00:15 29 10K F LITTLETON 76 85 4 09:43 min/mile
457 JORDYN RORTVEDT 01:01:20 26 10K F BROOMFIELD 82 91 5 09:53 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
553 SAMUEL CLAY 01:06:16 31 10K M GOLDEN 13 145 1 10:41 min/mile
575 JENI JONTE 00:52:36 34 10K F HIGHLANDS RANCH 20 24 1 08:29 min/mile
342 PHOEBE ERDMAN 00:55:32 30 10K F PARK CITY 39 44 2 08:57 min/mile
344 KAYLEE BAKER 01:02:42 34 10K F LONGMONT 99 108 3 10:06 min/mile
521 KAYLEY BYL 01:03:20 31 10K F GOLDEN 103 113 4 10:12 min/mile
289 KATIE DICKINSON 01:03:21 32 10K F DENVER 105 116 5 10:13 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
520 MLADEN JOVANOV 00:58:19 35 10K M DENVER 8 66 1 09:24 min/mile
394 OLI HER 01:04:17 37 10K M HENDERSON 12 128 2 10:22 min/mile
518 AMY IACOPI 00:50:13 38 10K F BOULDER 8 10 1 08:05 min/mile
540 JULIA BRAZELTON 00:52:11 38 10K F FORT COLLINS 16 20 2 08:25 min/mile
541 LARISSA SMAILES 00:52:12 39 10K F FORT COLLINS 17 21 3 08:25 min/mile
312 JESSICA GUIDO 00:52:54 38 10K F DENVER 22 26 4 08:31 min/mile
528 SUSANNA KANTOR 00:52:59 39 10K F DENVER 24 28 5 08:32 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
551 BRANDT BURNS 00:57:19 44 10K M ERIE 6 56 1 09:14 min/mile
327 KATIE SCHNEIDER 00:42:14 42 10K F BOULDER 1 1 1 06:48 min/mile
400 BREANA KOFFLER 00:46:20 42 10K F WESTMINSTER 3 4 2 07:28 min/mile
512 MINDY FOWLER 00:48:42 40 10K F LOUISVILLE 4 5 3 07:51 min/mile
485 TAMMY BROOKE 00:49:46 43 10K F BOULDER 6 8 4 08:01 min/mile
390 AMY RITER 00:50:13 44 10K F ARVADA 9 11 5 08:05 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
444 DEAN BENNETT 00:54:25 48 10K M FORT COLLINS 5 34 1 08:46 min/mile
586 JOHNATHAN TORNEY 01:07:29 48 10K M 14 160 2 10:53 min/mile
302 RONI ELMORE 00:49:59 47 10K F COLORADO SPRINGS 7 9 1 08:03 min/mile
548 STEPHANIE JACKMAN 00:50:36 45 10K F LOUISVILLE 12 15 2 08:09 min/mile
443 KAREN BENNETT 00:54:24 48 10K F FORT COLLINS 29 33 3 08:46 min/mile
523 KRISTEN COLEY 00:56:51 45 10K F FORT COLLINS 43 48 4 09:10 min/mile
476 LISA KORYTOWSKI 00:56:53 46 10K F COLORADO SPRINGS 44 49 5 09:10 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
576 PETER VERBRUGGE 01:02:46 51 10K M BOULDER 10 109 1 10:07 min/mile
571 STACI VERBRUGGE 00:44:54 50 10K F BOULDER 2 2 1 07:14 min/mile
525 DANA WILLETT 00:50:24 54 10K F LONGMONT 11 13 2 08:07 min/mile
385 KIM CONGEDO 00:50:52 52 10K F BOULDER 13 16 3 08:12 min/mile
409 SUSIE WASSON 00:52:28 53 10K F SUPERIOR 19 23 4 08:27 min/mile
436 MARY SHACKELTON 00:52:51 52 10K F BOULDER 21 25 5 08:31 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
517 ERIN MORAN 00:52:14 55 10K F BOULDER 18 22 1 08:25 min/mile
471 KIM CONWAY 00:55:11 57 10K F CINCINNATI 34 39 2 08:54 min/mile
343 JOY PETERSON 00:55:32 59 10K F WILLISTON 38 43 3 08:57 min/mile
445 PATTY TOMLIN 00:56:17 57 10K F BOULDER 40 45 4 09:04 min/mile
330 REBECCA ARCHER 00:57:37 57 10K F GOLDEN 52 58 5 09:17 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
300 CHRISTINE RODRIGUEZ 00:54:13 62 10K F LAKEWOOD 28 32 1 08:44 min/mile
386 SUZANNE BAIRD 00:54:26 61 10K F BOULDER 30 35 2 08:46 min/mile
295 SUSAN COONEY 00:57:33 61 10K F LAKEWOOD 51 57 3 09:16 min/mile
424 JENNIFER PETERSON 01:00:14 60 10K F BOULDER 75 84 4 09:42 min/mile
351 KAREN WEATHERBY 01:06:22 63 10K F BROOMFIELD 134 147 5 10:42 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
232 JOLENE (JODI) BOUNDS 01:08:30 68 10K F COLORADO SPRINGS 151 165 1 11:02 min/mile
320 MARY PEEBLES 01:12:31 65 10K F BROOMFIELD 179 193 2 11:41 min/mile
297 ANNETTE MICKLE 01:25:22 66 10K F GOLDEN 216 230 3 13:46 min/mile
406 DEB MILLER 01:29:04 65 10K F LONGMONT 225 239 4 14:21 min/mile
497 PEGGY SWANSON 01:29:20 69 10K F ARVADA 228 242 5 14:24 min/mile
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
554 MARTHA WILLIAMS 01:47:23 74 10K F LONGMONT 248 264 1 17:19 min/mile
362 MARTI WALLEN 01:49:01 71 10K F ARVADA 251 267 2 17:35 min/mile
395 SHERI PRICE 01:56:00 72 10K F BOULDER 256 273 3 18:42 min/mile
440 SANDRA SLAVENS 02:04:15 73 10K F CORTEZ 261 278 4 20:02 min/mile
75 - 100
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
567 ROSE MACY 01:47:24 77 10K F LONGMONT 249 265 1 17:19 min/mile
431 BARBARA CRAVITZ 02:05:55 78 10K F BOULDER 264 281 2 20:18 min/mile
368 REVA GREENBURG 02:14:52 79 10K F NIWOT 266 283 3 21:45 min/mile
568 ELAINE EMILY 02:21:25 76 10K F BERKELEY 268 285 4 22:48 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
595
Last Updated:
5/15/2019 11:11:37 AM

Results not official for 24 hours

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

MERMAID DASH GIRLS RUN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10K - 286


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 10:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
269 11:37

5K - 301


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 12:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
276 13:47
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction