Race Results for…
2016 Walpack Wilderness Challenge

September 24, 2016 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
111
Last Updated:
9/25/2016 1:14:13 PM

Search by Bib Number. Or, alternatively, click "Results" and choose division. Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than noon on September 27, 2016.

Stats

Leaderboards

DNF/DQ

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 44 JANE FARRELL 00:00:00 37

5 MILE RUN ONLY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 5 STEFAN ALBINSSON 00:34:11 NEWTON 44
2 12 PATRICK FRANCO 00:44:06 NEWTON 13
3 25 MATT MCLAUGHLIN 00:44:14 VERNON 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 8 LISA DELENA 00:44:59 PHILLIPSBURG 34
2 36 KRISTEN VANCE 00:45:11 VERNON 28
3 143 NATALIE BEHM 00:47:23 JERSEY CITY 40

TEAM DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 127 TEAM STEWARD 01:22:00 LONG VALLEY 15
2 121 CANNOLI BANDITS 01:24:55 GREAT MEADOWS 33
3 126 THOR MOORMAN & GARDNER 01:31:45 NEWTON 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 123 THOR GUZMAN & JACOBUS 01:27:40 NEWTON 28
2 85 TEAM HALE WILD 01:31:51 FLEMINGTON 45
3 120 THOR ADAN & RAYMAR 01:39:42 BUDD LAKE 30

INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 100 STEVE RYAN 01:09:12 NEWTON 36
2 99 ROB ROHEL 01:14:54 SUSSEX 35
3 103 ANDREW SIMKINS 01:16:51 MILLVILLE 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 106 TRACEY SWENSON 01:26:17 SPARTA 53
2 63 PATTI BODE 01:30:01 NEWTON 41
3 74 ANGIE DELLO 01:30:03 WHIPPANY 54

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
57 entrants …
Individual Duathlon Results
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
1 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:09:12 100 STEVE RYAN NEWTON M 36 O/A 09:02:10
2 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:14:54 99 ROB ROHEL SUSSEX NJ M 35 O/A 09:02:10
3 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:16:51 103 ANDREW SIMKINS MILLVILLE NJ M 30 O/A 09:02:10
4 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:17:51 80 TODD EVERETT MALVERN PA M 46 1 09:02:10
5 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:21:41 87 BRIAN JACOBUS SPARTASPARTA NJ M 34 1 09:02:10
6 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:21:41 68 BRAD CARLSON SPARTA NJ M 37 1 09:02:10
7 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:22:01 62 DAVE BODE NEWTON NJ M 41 2 09:02:10
8 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:22:07 129 FRED COLLINSON M 45 3 09:02:10
9 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:22:17 101 TAL SCHEER SPARTA NJ M 39 2 09:02:10
10 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:23:40 66 GEOFF BYSSHE SPARTA NJ M 48 4 09:02:10
11 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:24:58 64 ZANE BRYLINSKI LAYTON NJ M 25 1 09:02:10
12 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:26:17 106 TRACEY SWENSON SPARTA NJ F 53 O/A 09:02:10
13 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:27:45 89 RICH KRASNOMOWITZ HAMBURG NJ M 50 1 09:02:10
14 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:28:32 82 RAYMOND FARRELL SPARTA M 22 1 09:02:10
15 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:29:39 130 NEVINS PETER M 61 1 09:02:10
16 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:30:01 63 PATTI BODE NEWTON NJ F 41 O/A 09:02:10
17 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:30:03 74 ANGIE DELLO WHIPPANY NJ F 54 O/A 09:02:10
18 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:31:25 116 STEVE WORTHINGTON BRANCHVILLE NJ M 51 2 09:02:10
19 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:31:56 31 DANIEL PIMENTEL LAKE HOPATCONG NJ M 28 2 09:02:10
20 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:32:22 72 KAREN CUMMINS SPARTA NJ F 54 1 09:02:10
21 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:33:29 88 JUSTIN KRASNOMOWITZ HAMBURG NJ M 25 3 09:02:10
22 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:34:10 104 HUNTER SMITH SUSSEX NJ M 20 2 09:02:10
23 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:34:11 86 KAREN INGHAM OXFORD NJ F 40 1 09:02:10
24 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:34:27 75 MARK DEPIANO AUGUSTA NJ M 56 1 09:02:10
25 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:35:14 110 JIM TUST EAST STROUDSBURG PA M 65 1 09:02:10
26 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:36:06 102 LORI SCISCO LONG BRANCH NJ F 58 1 09:02:10
27 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:36:27 112 SCOTT WILHELM MILFORD NJ M 45 5 09:02:10
28 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:37:33 117 EVAN XENAKIS SPARTA NJ M 50 3 09:02:10
29 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:38:04 90 KIN LUI WATCHUNG NJ M 39 3 09:02:10
30 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:39:16 67 MATT CANFIELD SPARTA NJ M 44 6 09:02:10
31 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:39:22 115 NICOLE WORTHINGTON BRANCHVILLE NJ F 42 2 09:02:10
32 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:39:50 77 MAUREEN DYKSTRA SPARTA NJ F 44 3 09:02:10
33 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:41:05 131 LORENA BARTOCOME F 41 4 09:02:10
34 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:41:41 95 JANET RENEE PEDRAZZANI HACKETTSTOWN F 46 5 09:02:10
35 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:41:49 65 MICHAEL BUSSOW LAYTON NJ M 52 4 09:02:10
36 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:43:04 113 SUZANNE WILLIAMSON MILFORD PA F 48 6 09:02:10
37 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:43:09 134 ROBERT WALZ M 44 7 09:02:10
38 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:43:52 105 KAREN SUTPHEN SPARTA NJ F 42 7 09:02:10
39 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:43:58 79 MIKE EMBLETON SPARTA NJ M 46 8 09:02:10
40 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:45:35 70 DEBBY CONNORS JERSEY CITY NJ F 47 8 09:02:10
41 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:48:18 71 CLAIRE COOLBETH HERNANDO FL F 43 9 09:02:10
42 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:48:50 61 ANTHONY BATKO MONTAGUE NJ M 63 2 09:02:10
43 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:49:21 97 LOUIS PIELS LIVINGSTON NJ M 48 9 09:02:10
44 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:50:19 114 SANDRA WINTERS MILFORD PA F 52 2 09:02:10
45 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:51:20 93 KAREN MARTIN VERNON NJ F 46 10 09:02:10
46 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:52:32 76 DOUGLAS DYKSTRA SPARTA NJ M 53 5 09:02:10
47 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:52:56 98 ZACHARY RITZ OREFIELD PA M 32 2 09:02:10
48 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:54:14 84 MIKE GAINES SPARTA NJ M 48 10 09:02:10
49 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:56:04 107 SEAN TANNER FLANDERS NJ M 29 4 09:02:10
50 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:57:16 69 CYRUS CHIU GREENBROOK M 50 6 09:02:10
57 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
1 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:09:12 100 STEVE RYAN NEWTON M 36 O/A 09:02:10
2 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:14:54 99 ROB ROHEL SUSSEX NJ M 35 O/A 09:02:10
3 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:16:51 103 ANDREW SIMKINS MILLVILLE NJ M 30 O/A 09:02:10
12 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:26:17 106 TRACEY SWENSON SPARTA NJ F 53 O/A 09:02:10
16 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:30:01 63 PATTI BODE NEWTON NJ F 41 O/A 09:02:10
17 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:30:03 74 ANGIE DELLO WHIPPANY NJ F 54 O/A 09:02:10
1 - 17
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
18 - 24
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
14 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:28:32 82 RAYMOND FARRELL SPARTA M 22 1 09:02:10
22 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:34:10 104 HUNTER SMITH SUSSEX NJ M 20 2 09:02:10
25 - 29
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
11 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:24:58 64 ZANE BRYLINSKI LAYTON NJ M 25 1 09:02:10
19 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:31:56 31 DANIEL PIMENTEL LAKE HOPATCONG NJ M 28 2 09:02:10
21 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:33:29 88 JUSTIN KRASNOMOWITZ HAMBURG NJ M 25 3 09:02:10
49 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:56:04 107 SEAN TANNER FLANDERS NJ M 29 4 09:02:10
52 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 02:00:43 92 GRANT MACQUEEN NEW YORK NY M 29 5 09:02:10
30 - 34
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
5 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:21:41 87 BRIAN JACOBUS SPARTASPARTA NJ M 34 1 09:02:10
47 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:52:56 98 ZACHARY RITZ OREFIELD PA M 32 2 09:02:10
35 - 39
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
6 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:21:41 68 BRAD CARLSON SPARTA NJ M 37 1 09:02:10
9 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:22:17 101 TAL SCHEER SPARTA NJ M 39 2 09:02:10
29 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:38:04 90 KIN LUI WATCHUNG NJ M 39 3 09:02:10
40 - 49
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
4 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:17:51 80 TODD EVERETT MALVERN PA M 46 1 09:02:10
7 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:22:01 62 DAVE BODE NEWTON NJ M 41 2 09:02:10
8 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:22:07 129 FRED COLLINSON M 45 3 09:02:10
10 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:23:40 66 GEOFF BYSSHE SPARTA NJ M 48 4 09:02:10
27 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:36:27 112 SCOTT WILHELM MILFORD NJ M 45 5 09:02:10
23 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:34:11 86 KAREN INGHAM OXFORD NJ F 40 1 09:02:10
31 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:39:22 115 NICOLE WORTHINGTON BRANCHVILLE NJ F 42 2 09:02:10
32 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:39:50 77 MAUREEN DYKSTRA SPARTA NJ F 44 3 09:02:10
33 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:41:05 131 LORENA BARTOCOME F 41 4 09:02:10
34 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:41:41 95 JANET RENEE PEDRAZZANI HACKETTSTOWN F 46 5 09:02:10
50 - 54
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
13 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:27:45 89 RICH KRASNOMOWITZ HAMBURG NJ M 50 1 09:02:10
18 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:31:25 116 STEVE WORTHINGTON BRANCHVILLE NJ M 51 2 09:02:10
28 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:37:33 117 EVAN XENAKIS SPARTA NJ M 50 3 09:02:10
35 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:41:49 65 MICHAEL BUSSOW LAYTON NJ M 52 4 09:02:10
46 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:52:32 76 DOUGLAS DYKSTRA SPARTA NJ M 53 5 09:02:10
20 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:32:22 72 KAREN CUMMINS SPARTA NJ F 54 1 09:02:10
44 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:50:19 114 SANDRA WINTERS MILFORD PA F 52 2 09:02:10
51 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:59:32 111 KIMBERLY WANNEMACHER SUSSEX NJ F 54 3 09:02:10
55 - 59
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
24 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:34:27 75 MARK DEPIANO AUGUSTA NJ M 56 1 09:02:10
26 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:36:06 102 LORI SCISCO LONG BRANCH NJ F 58 1 09:02:10
60 - 64
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
15 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:29:39 130 NEVINS PETER M 61 1 09:02:10
42 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:48:50 61 ANTHONY BATKO MONTAGUE NJ M 63 2 09:02:10
53 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 02:01:12 91 GAY MACQUEEN PRINCETON JUNCTION NJ F 61 1 09:02:10
65 - 69
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
25 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:35:14 110 JIM TUST EAST STROUDSBURG PA M 65 1 09:02:10
57 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 02:32:08 108 CATHY TERRONE MONTAGUE NJ F 67 1 09:02:10
70 - 74
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
75 - 99
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
55 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 02:10:17 81 JOSEPH FARINELLA NEWTON NJ M 77 1 09:02:10

Race Info

Participants:
111
Last Updated:
9/25/2016 1:14:13 PM

Search by Bib Number. Or, alternatively, click "Results" and choose division. Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than noon on September 27, 2016.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON - 57


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

TEAM DUATHLON - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

5 MILE RUN ONLY - 39


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 09:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 10:53

DNF/DQ - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction