Race Results for…
2018 Alexa's Thunder Run

December 08, 2018 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
127
Last Updated:
12/8/2018 1:51:30 PM

For 10K results, click on "Division".  Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit all correction requests no later than 11:30 am on December 11, 2018

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 586 BOBBY EBEL 01:40:53 07:42 min/mile PARSIPPANY 24
2 1443 JOHN MONTGOMERY 01:45:26 08:02 min/mile 53
3 681 JOHN MARSTELLER 01:46:36 08:08 min/mile OREFIELD 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 593 ELIZABETH GAUTHIER 01:58:32 09:02 min/mile SUCCASUNNA 32
2 574 JANNA CHERNETZ 02:01:22 09:15 min/mile SCOTCH PLAINS 42
3 851 BETHANY WINKIN 02:02:34 09:21 min/mile NEWPORT 22

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 588 JOHN EVANS 00:40:15 06:29 min/mile SOUTH ORANGE 34
2 1440 DAVID MCLAUGHLIN 00:40:27 06:31 min/mile 53
3 665 JONATHAN JABLONSKI 00:42:47 06:54 min/mile BLAIRSTOWN 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 659 LAUREN HILDEBRAND 00:47:01 07:35 min/mile SOUTH ORANGE 38
2 591 LAUREN FORSTER 00:47:03 07:35 min/mile MORRIS PLAINS 42
3 1461 LUCY CAMPBELL 00:48:22 07:48 min/mile 15

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
66 entrants …
13.1 Mile Trail Race Results
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 01:40:53 BOBBY EBEL 586 PARSIPPANY NJ 24 O/A M 1 07:42 min/mile
2 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 01:45:26 JOHN MONTGOMERY 1443 53 O/A M 2 08:02 min/mile
3 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 01:46:36 JOHN MARSTELLER 681 OREFIELD PA 38 O/A M 3 08:08 min/mile
4 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 01:48:18 DAVID LACOUTURE 676 HACKETTSTOWN NJ SALT SHAKERS 56 1 M 4 08:16 min/mile
5 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 01:51:19 ERIC GAUTHIER 594 SUCCASUNNA NJ TEAM ANACONDA 32 1 M 5 08:29 min/mile
6 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 01:56:10 JOHN SHEAFFER 719 CHESTER NJ 44 1 M 6 08:52 min/mile
7 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 01:58:32 ELIZABETH GAUTHIER 593 SUCCASUNNA NJ TEAM ANACONDA 32 O/A F 1 09:02 min/mile
8 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 01:59:59 DANIEL MAEDGE 680 WHITEHALL PA 44 2 M 7 09:09 min/mile
9 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:00:42 DAVID SMITH 835 SPARTA NJ 46 1 M 8 09:12 min/mile
10 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:01:22 JANNA CHERNETZ 574 SCOTCH PLAINS NJ UNION COUNTY MOMS RUN THI 42 O/A F 2 09:15 min/mile
11 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:02:34 BETHANY WINKIN 851 NEWPORT RI 22 O/A F 3 09:21 min/mile
12 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:04:45 DOUGLASS SMITH 1444 43 3 M 9 09:31 min/mile
13 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:06:07 WILLIAM GAYDOS 596 NORTH ARLINGTON NJ 30 2 M 10 09:37 min/mile
14 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:06:43 DOUGLAS HILL 660 HAMBURG NJ SPARTA RUNNERS CLUB 45 2 M 11 09:40 min/mile
15 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:06:52 ALEXANDER MEYER 687 NEWTON NJ 22 1 M 12 09:41 min/mile
16 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:08:07 ROB SMALL 834 STANHOPE NJ SALT SHAKERS 51 1 M 13 09:46 min/mile
17 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:10:35 BRYAN WARTMAN 849 SPARTA NJ SALT SHAKERS 54 2 M 14 09:58 min/mile
18 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:11:15 KATIE SCHAEFFNER 713 NEWTON NJ 27 1 F 4 10:01 min/mile
19 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:12:13 ELIZABETH MANCUSO 1442 41 1 F 5 10:05 min/mile
20 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:12:36 NUALA HYNES 663 SPARTA NJ 15 1 F 6 10:07 min/mile
21 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:15:35 JAMISON ROELKE 703 LANCASTER PA NO 48 3 M 15 10:20 min/mile
22 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:17:01 NOA SHAW 1455 16 1 M 16 10:27 min/mile
23 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:18:01 DREW TEDESCO 1458 48 4 M 17 10:32 min/mile
24 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:18:15 MEREDITH IRONS 664 FRANKLIN NJ 30 1 F 7 10:33 min/mile
25 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:18:29 NILS GYLLENHAMMER 655 HILLSBOROUGH NJ SOMERSET RUNNERS 55 2 M 18 10:34 min/mile
26 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:19:29 KRIS PERRY-TEDESCO 1457 45 1 F 8 10:38 min/mile
27 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:24:18 TRAIAN CUCU 580 BUDD LAKE NJ SALT SHAKERS 48 5 M 19 11:00 min/mile
28 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:24:24 KIM TORBICK 838 BLAIRSTOWN NJ SALT SHAKERS 31 2 F 9 11:01 min/mile
29 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:24:33 COURTNEY KRUSE 675 ANDOVER NJ SALT SHAKERS 37 1 F 10 11:02 min/mile
30 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:24:51 MADISON O'HARE 698 SPARTA NJ 17 2 F 11 11:03 min/mile
31 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:27:34 TABITHA TOMASELLA 837 DENVILLE NJ 27 2 F 12 11:15 min/mile
32 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:27:35 DON FERGUSON 1454 56 3 M 20 11:15 min/mile
33 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:28:53 JEREMY SMITH 1460 38 1 M 21 11:21 min/mile
34 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:31:07 MICHAEL CAMPBELL 1462 50 3 M 22 11:32 min/mile
35 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:31:18 SEAN MAYER 684 LAFAYETTE NJ 50 4 M 23 11:32 min/mile
36 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:31:24 ROB GLEASON 597 SPARTA NJ 39 2 M 24 11:33 min/mile
37 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:31:30 REBECCA KONSTANDT 673 LIVINGSTON NJ 45 2 F 13 11:33 min/mile
38 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:31:38 GRACE DIPAOLO 585 CRANFORD NJ UNION COUNTY MOM'S RUN TH 43 2 F 14 11:34 min/mile
39 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:31:38 KIM FONG 590 MOUNTAINSIDE NJ 49 3 F 15 11:34 min/mile
40 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:33:49 SUZANNE MAYER 685 LAFAYETTE NJ 50 1 F 16 11:44 min/mile
41 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:35:20 ROB RIDGEWAY 701 CAMDEN WYOMING DE TEAM TURTLE 41 4 M 25 11:51 min/mile
42 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:36:25 ELENA BOROVSKIS 500 PEQUANNOCK NJ 24 1 F 17 11:56 min/mile
43 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:38:55 JESSICA WESTON 1446 34 3 F 18 12:07 min/mile
44 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:38:56 SCOTT WESTON 1445 36 3 M 26 12:07 min/mile
45 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:41:21 MICHELE MCCARTHY 686 MENDHAM NJ 50 2 F 19 12:19 min/mile
46 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:41:26 PT NEVINS 1441 63 1 M 27 12:19 min/mile
47 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:41:44 ANDRE LIU 1459 54 5 M 28 12:20 min/mile
48 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:43:03 PETER CALDWELL 572 SPARTA NJ SALT 49 6 M 29 12:26 min/mile
49 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:44:18 KELLY SHERTZ 720 ANDOVER NJ SALT SHAKERS 41 3 F 20 12:32 min/mile
50 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:45:22 DAN MURRAY 1463 55 4 M 30 12:37 min/mile
66 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 01:40:53 BOBBY EBEL 586 PARSIPPANY NJ 24 O/A M 1 07:42 min/mile
2 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 01:45:26 JOHN MONTGOMERY 1443 53 O/A M 2 08:02 min/mile
3 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 01:46:36 JOHN MARSTELLER 681 OREFIELD PA 38 O/A M 3 08:08 min/mile
7 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 01:58:32 ELIZABETH GAUTHIER 593 SUCCASUNNA NJ TEAM ANACONDA 32 O/A F 1 09:02 min/mile
10 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:01:22 JANNA CHERNETZ 574 SCOTCH PLAINS NJ UNION COUNTY MOMS RUN THI 42 O/A F 2 09:15 min/mile
11 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:02:34 BETHANY WINKIN 851 NEWPORT RI 22 O/A F 3 09:21 min/mile
15 - 19
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
22 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:17:01 NOA SHAW 1455 16 1 M 16 10:27 min/mile
20 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:12:36 NUALA HYNES 663 SPARTA NJ 15 1 F 6 10:07 min/mile
30 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:24:51 MADISON O'HARE 698 SPARTA NJ 17 2 F 11 11:03 min/mile
20 - 24
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
15 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:06:52 ALEXANDER MEYER 687 NEWTON NJ 22 1 M 12 09:41 min/mile
42 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:36:25 ELENA BOROVSKIS 500 PEQUANNOCK NJ 24 1 F 17 11:56 min/mile
25 - 29
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
18 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:11:15 KATIE SCHAEFFNER 713 NEWTON NJ 27 1 F 4 10:01 min/mile
31 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:27:34 TABITHA TOMASELLA 837 DENVILLE NJ 27 2 F 12 11:15 min/mile
59 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:59:40 DEVON EHEHALT 587 NEWTON NJ CARING PARTNERS CMO 28 3 F 24 13:42 min/mile
30 - 34
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 01:51:19 ERIC GAUTHIER 594 SUCCASUNNA NJ TEAM ANACONDA 32 1 M 5 08:29 min/mile
13 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:06:07 WILLIAM GAYDOS 596 NORTH ARLINGTON NJ 30 2 M 10 09:37 min/mile
58 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:56:51 SCOTT MUSHINSKIE 692 FANWOOD NJ 34 3 M 35 13:30 min/mile
24 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:18:15 MEREDITH IRONS 664 FRANKLIN NJ 30 1 F 7 10:33 min/mile
28 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:24:24 KIM TORBICK 838 BLAIRSTOWN NJ SALT SHAKERS 31 2 F 9 11:01 min/mile
43 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:38:55 JESSICA WESTON 1446 34 3 F 18 12:07 min/mile
54 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:49:45 ANNE KALEDA 1438 32 4 F 22 12:57 min/mile
35 - 39
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
33 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:28:53 JEREMY SMITH 1460 38 1 M 21 11:21 min/mile
36 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:31:24 ROB GLEASON 597 SPARTA NJ 39 2 M 24 11:33 min/mile
44 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:38:56 SCOTT WESTON 1445 36 3 M 26 12:07 min/mile
64 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 03:22:48 JIM FETCHO 589 NEWTON NJ 39 4 M 38 15:28 min/mile
29 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:24:33 COURTNEY KRUSE 675 ANDOVER NJ SALT SHAKERS 37 1 F 10 11:02 min/mile
57 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:56:06 DANA COWPER 577 JENKINTOWN PA 37 2 F 23 13:26 min/mile
40 - 44
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
6 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 01:56:10 JOHN SHEAFFER 719 CHESTER NJ 44 1 M 6 08:52 min/mile
8 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 01:59:59 DANIEL MAEDGE 680 WHITEHALL PA 44 2 M 7 09:09 min/mile
12 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:04:45 DOUGLASS SMITH 1444 43 3 M 9 09:31 min/mile
41 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:35:20 ROB RIDGEWAY 701 CAMDEN WYOMING DE TEAM TURTLE 41 4 M 25 11:51 min/mile
19 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:12:13 ELIZABETH MANCUSO 1442 41 1 F 5 10:05 min/mile
38 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:31:38 GRACE DIPAOLO 585 CRANFORD NJ UNION COUNTY MOM'S RUN TH 43 2 F 14 11:34 min/mile
49 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:44:18 KELLY SHERTZ 720 ANDOVER NJ SALT SHAKERS 41 3 F 20 12:32 min/mile
45 - 49
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
9 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:00:42 DAVID SMITH 835 SPARTA NJ 46 1 M 8 09:12 min/mile
14 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:06:43 DOUGLAS HILL 660 HAMBURG NJ SPARTA RUNNERS CLUB 45 2 M 11 09:40 min/mile
21 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:15:35 JAMISON ROELKE 703 LANCASTER PA NO 48 3 M 15 10:20 min/mile
23 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:18:01 DREW TEDESCO 1458 48 4 M 17 10:32 min/mile
27 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:24:18 TRAIAN CUCU 580 BUDD LAKE NJ SALT SHAKERS 48 5 M 19 11:00 min/mile
26 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:19:29 KRIS PERRY-TEDESCO 1457 45 1 F 8 10:38 min/mile
37 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:31:30 REBECCA KONSTANDT 673 LIVINGSTON NJ 45 2 F 13 11:33 min/mile
39 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:31:38 KIM FONG 590 MOUNTAINSIDE NJ 49 3 F 15 11:34 min/mile
50 - 54
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
16 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:08:07 ROB SMALL 834 STANHOPE NJ SALT SHAKERS 51 1 M 13 09:46 min/mile
17 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:10:35 BRYAN WARTMAN 849 SPARTA NJ SALT SHAKERS 54 2 M 14 09:58 min/mile
34 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:31:07 MICHAEL CAMPBELL 1462 50 3 M 22 11:32 min/mile
35 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:31:18 SEAN MAYER 684 LAFAYETTE NJ 50 4 M 23 11:32 min/mile
47 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:41:44 ANDRE LIU 1459 54 5 M 28 12:20 min/mile
40 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:33:49 SUZANNE MAYER 685 LAFAYETTE NJ 50 1 F 16 11:44 min/mile
45 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:41:21 MICHELE MCCARTHY 686 MENDHAM NJ 50 2 F 19 12:19 min/mile
53 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:49:39 MERCEDES SMITH 1448 54 3 F 21 12:57 min/mile
60 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 03:05:35 MARIA MCLAUGHLIN 1439 50 4 F 25 14:10 min/mile
65 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 03:41:22 NANCY PURNELL 700 SPARTA NJ SALT SHAKERS 51 5 F 27 16:53 min/mile
55 - 59
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 01:48:18 DAVID LACOUTURE 676 HACKETTSTOWN NJ SALT SHAKERS 56 1 M 4 08:16 min/mile
25 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:18:29 NILS GYLLENHAMMER 655 HILLSBOROUGH NJ SOMERSET RUNNERS 55 2 M 18 10:34 min/mile
32 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:27:35 DON FERGUSON 1454 56 3 M 20 11:15 min/mile
50 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:45:22 DAN MURRAY 1463 55 4 M 30 12:37 min/mile
61 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 03:09:56 JACK JENNINGS 667 LEBANON NJ 58 5 M 36 14:29 min/mile
63 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 03:22:28 DAWN BARRY 456 WESTTOWN NY 56 1 F 26 15:27 min/mile
60 - 64
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
46 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:41:26 PT NEVINS 1441 63 1 M 27 12:19 min/mile
51 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:46:10 BRIAN CAP 1447 60 2 M 31 12:41 min/mile
55 13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE 02:52:37 RICH SCHWALM 717 RANDOLPH NJ SALT SHAKER 62 3 M 33 13:10 min/mile
65 - 69
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
70 - 99
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
127
Last Updated:
12/8/2018 1:51:30 PM

For 10K results, click on "Division".  Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit all correction requests no later than 11:30 am on December 11, 2018

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

13.1 MILE TRAIL RACE - 66


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 10:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 11:47

10K - 62


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 08:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 09:32
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction