Race Results for…
2018 Run for the Animals – Presented by Marine Mammal Stranding

May 19, 2018 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Last Updated:
5/21/2018 11:17:38 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Use "Search" to find results of any bib.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on May 22, 2018

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
220 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:20:30.6 1292 EDDIE CARVENTE 28 O/A M 1 06:36 min/mile
2 00:21:56.8 1005 HAYLEY AMISANO HAZLET NJ 14 O/A F 1 07:04 min/mile
3 00:22:31.2 1296 PAIGE SOFFEID 17 1 F 2 07:15 min/mile
4 00:22:38.3 1308 NICK STRATOPOULOS 48 1 M 2 07:18 min/mile
5 00:23:02.6 1143 BRIAN KITZ CHICAGO IL 32 1 M 3 07:25 min/mile
6 00:23:46.8 1244 RYAN STANDIFER BRIGANTINE NJ 29 1 M 4 07:40 min/mile
7 00:24:42.9 1170 JILL MAIER LEVITTOWN PA 36 1 F 3 07:58 min/mile
8 00:25:02.0 1166 JAMES MADDEN PHILADELPHIA PA 22 2 M 5 08:04 min/mile
9 00:25:09.2 1181 TIM MCCARTHY WILLIAMSTOWN NJ 58 1 M 6 08:06 min/mile
10 00:25:11.3 1091 WAYNE FERET BURLINGTON NJ 54 2 M 7 08:07 min/mile
11 00:25:20.2 1052 MORGAN COOPER SOUTH DEERFIELD MA 27 1 F 4 08:10 min/mile
12 00:25:21.9 1089 ROBERT FARR MAYS LANDING NJ 42 2 M 8 08:10 min/mile
13 00:25:27.2 1183 BARBARA MCGUIRE BRIGANTINE NJ 57 1 F 5 08:12 min/mile
14 00:25:37.8 1124 LAUREN HIGH LANCASTER PA 13 1 F 6 08:15 min/mile
15 00:25:42.3 1142 JESSICA KING POTTSTOWN PA 43 1 F 7 08:17 min/mile
16 00:26:05.3 1178 STEFANIE MARTZ MAYS LANDING NJ 38 2 F 8 08:24 min/mile
17 00:26:06.1 1111 KEVIN HANRAHAN WAYNE PA 52 3 M 9 08:25 min/mile
18 00:26:07.8 1304 MAUREEN BALDWIN 50 2 F 9 08:25 min/mile
19 00:26:12.0 1264 JIM VELINO AMHERST NH 58 4 M 10 08:26 min/mile
20 00:26:13.0 1006 DANIELLA ANCONETANI ABSECON NJ 21 2 F 10 08:27 min/mile
21 00:26:18.1 1300 LARRY SIMGNINI 33 2 M 11 08:29 min/mile
22 00:26:22.2 1070 BRYNNE DIETERLE LANCASTER PA 13 2 F 11 08:30 min/mile
23 00:26:23.3 1151 GREG KRAUSE BLACKWOOD NJ 53 5 M 12 08:30 min/mile
24 00:26:32.3 1299 JOHN PASQUALLE 42 3 M 13 08:33 min/mile
25 00:26:33.0 1219 SHARON RILEY AUDUBON NJ 46 2 F 12 08:33 min/mile
26 00:26:55.1 1144 LAUREN KITZ PHILADELPHIA PA 29 3 F 13 08:40 min/mile
27 00:26:59.1 1019 KATHRYN BENNETT EGG HARBOR CITY NJ 23 4 F 14 08:42 min/mile
28 00:27:11.3 1182 MATTHEW MCDEVITT EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ 10 1 M 14 08:46 min/mile
29 00:27:11.9 1225 LARRY RUCH SOUTH RIVER NJ 63 1 M 15 08:46 min/mile
30 00:27:13.2 1204 CHARLES PALMUCCI COOKSTOWN NJ 34 3 M 16 08:46 min/mile
31 00:27:16.8 1243 PETE STANDIFER BRIGANTINEPFS08203 NJ 55 6 M 17 08:47 min/mile
32 00:27:19.0 1163 MARIE LUKOMSKI DOYLESTOWN PA 43 3 F 15 08:48 min/mile
33 00:27:20.0 1202 NICOLE ORCHARD CLEMENTON NJ 49 4 F 16 08:48 min/mile
34 00:27:50.0 1209 JOELENE PICCININO OCEAN CITY NJ 40 5 F 17 08:58 min/mile
35 00:27:54.1 1265 ABIGAIL VENTER LAVALLETTE NJ 20 5 F 18 09:00 min/mile
36 00:27:55.1 1123 APRIL HIGH LANCASTER PA 49 6 F 19 09:00 min/mile
37 00:27:55.5 1157 SHAWN LAIDLAW BRIGANTINE NJ 28 3 M 18 09:00 min/mile
38 00:27:56.0 1148 RACHEL KOMYATI WEST NEW YORK NJ 30 3 F 20 09:00 min/mile
39 00:28:04.2 1003 VICTORIA ADAMS SOUTHAMPTON PA 24 6 F 21 09:03 min/mile
40 00:28:08.3 1254 MICHAEL TARUD ABSECON NJ 44 4 M 19 09:04 min/mile
41 00:28:16.3 1050 KRISTIN COFFIN PHILADELPHIA PA 25 7 F 22 09:07 min/mile
42 00:28:17.0 1162 CINDIA LUKOMSKI YARDLEY PA 35 4 F 23 09:07 min/mile
43 00:28:20.2 1237 KYLE SOOY BRIGANTINE NJ 25 4 M 20 09:08 min/mile
44 00:28:23.4 1222 MARISA ROFFI BEDFORD HILLS NY 58 3 F 24 09:09 min/mile
45 00:28:24.3 1297 SAMMY YOHE 13 3 F 25 09:09 min/mile
46 00:28:30.0 1061 MICHELLE CRONEN BARNEGAT NJ 40 7 F 26 09:11 min/mile
47 00:28:33.1 1150 JENNIFER KOSAKOWSKI TOMS RIVER NJ 36 5 F 27 09:12 min/mile
48 00:28:39.4 1260 MELISSA UNDERWOOD LANCASTER PA 42 8 F 28 09:14 min/mile
49 00:28:40.1 1307 JULIE STRATOPOULOS 45 9 F 29 09:14 min/mile
50 00:29:04.9 1116 SARAJANE HARRINGTON PHILADELPHIA PA 23 8 F 30 09:22 min/mile
220 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:20:30.6 1292 EDDIE CARVENTE 28 O/A M 1 06:36 min/mile
2 00:21:56.8 1005 HAYLEY AMISANO HAZLET NJ 14 O/A F 1 07:04 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
28 00:27:11.3 1182 MATTHEW MCDEVITT EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ 10 1 M 14 08:46 min/mile
124 00:38:04.5 1027 TANNER BRENNER EGG HARBOR CITY NJ 8 2 M 37 12:16 min/mile
212 00:58:21.9 1135 MAYSON JAMES BRIGANTINE NJ 1 3 M 57 18:49 min/mile
14 00:25:37.8 1124 LAUREN HIGH LANCASTER PA 13 1 F 6 08:15 min/mile
22 00:26:22.2 1070 BRYNNE DIETERLE LANCASTER PA 13 2 F 11 08:30 min/mile
45 00:28:24.3 1297 SAMMY YOHE 13 3 F 25 09:09 min/mile
77 00:32:24.0 1259 ABBY UNDERWOOD LANCASTER PA 12 4 F 48 10:27 min/mile
94 00:34:46.8 1242 LORELEI SPLETZER ROYERSFORD PA 12 5 F 60 11:12 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 00:22:31.2 1296 PAIGE SOFFEID 17 1 F 2 07:15 min/mile
121 00:37:49.4 1239 DEVI SPLETZER ROYERSFORD PA 17 2 F 85 12:11 min/mile
122 00:37:50.5 1176 LOIZA MARTIN TENAFLY NJ 17 3 F 86 12:12 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
6 00:23:46.8 1244 RYAN STANDIFER BRIGANTINE NJ 29 1 M 4 07:40 min/mile
8 00:25:02.0 1166 JAMES MADDEN PHILADELPHIA PA 22 2 M 5 08:04 min/mile
37 00:27:55.5 1157 SHAWN LAIDLAW BRIGANTINE NJ 28 3 M 18 09:00 min/mile
43 00:28:20.2 1237 KYLE SOOY BRIGANTINE NJ 25 4 M 20 09:08 min/mile
67 00:30:48.1 1273 PHIL VILLARI CINNAMINSON NJ 28 5 M 27 09:56 min/mile
11 00:25:20.2 1052 MORGAN COOPER SOUTH DEERFIELD MA 27 1 F 4 08:10 min/mile
20 00:26:13.0 1006 DANIELLA ANCONETANI ABSECON NJ 21 2 F 10 08:27 min/mile
26 00:26:55.1 1144 LAUREN KITZ PHILADELPHIA PA 29 3 F 13 08:40 min/mile
27 00:26:59.1 1019 KATHRYN BENNETT EGG HARBOR CITY NJ 23 4 F 14 08:42 min/mile
35 00:27:54.1 1265 ABIGAIL VENTER LAVALLETTE NJ 20 5 F 18 09:00 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 00:23:02.6 1143 BRIAN KITZ CHICAGO IL 32 1 M 3 07:25 min/mile
21 00:26:18.1 1300 LARRY SIMGNINI 33 2 M 11 08:29 min/mile
30 00:27:13.2 1204 CHARLES PALMUCCI COOKSTOWN NJ 34 3 M 16 08:46 min/mile
86 00:33:42.2 1228 DAN SHANKS BLACKWOOD NJ 32 4 M 33 10:52 min/mile
176 00:46:47.0 1078 BRYON DOWD ABSECON NJ 30 5 M 48 15:05 min/mile
7 00:24:42.9 1170 JILL MAIER LEVITTOWN PA 36 1 F 3 07:58 min/mile
16 00:26:05.3 1178 STEFANIE MARTZ MAYS LANDING NJ 38 2 F 8 08:24 min/mile
38 00:27:56.0 1148 RACHEL KOMYATI WEST NEW YORK NJ 30 3 F 20 09:00 min/mile
42 00:28:17.0 1162 CINDIA LUKOMSKI YARDLEY PA 35 4 F 23 09:07 min/mile
47 00:28:33.1 1150 JENNIFER KOSAKOWSKI TOMS RIVER NJ 36 5 F 27 09:12 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 00:22:38.3 1308 NICK STRATOPOULOS 48 1 M 2 07:18 min/mile
12 00:25:21.9 1089 ROBERT FARR MAYS LANDING NJ 42 2 M 8 08:10 min/mile
24 00:26:32.3 1299 JOHN PASQUALLE 42 3 M 13 08:33 min/mile
40 00:28:08.3 1254 MICHAEL TARUD ABSECON NJ 44 4 M 19 09:04 min/mile
72 00:32:02.1 1030 BRADLEY BUEHLER WASHINGTON DC 43 5 M 28 10:20 min/mile
15 00:25:42.3 1142 JESSICA KING POTTSTOWN PA 43 1 F 7 08:17 min/mile
25 00:26:33.0 1219 SHARON RILEY AUDUBON NJ 46 2 F 12 08:33 min/mile
32 00:27:19.0 1163 MARIE LUKOMSKI DOYLESTOWN PA 43 3 F 15 08:48 min/mile
33 00:27:20.0 1202 NICOLE ORCHARD CLEMENTON NJ 49 4 F 16 08:49 min/mile
34 00:27:50.0 1209 JOELENE PICCININO OCEAN CITY NJ 40 5 F 17 08:58 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
9 00:25:09.2 1181 TIM MCCARTHY WILLIAMSTOWN NJ 58 1 M 6 08:06 min/mile
10 00:25:11.3 1091 WAYNE FERET BURLINGTON NJ 54 2 M 7 08:07 min/mile
17 00:26:06.1 1111 KEVIN HANRAHAN WAYNE PA 52 3 M 9 08:25 min/mile
19 00:26:12.0 1264 JIM VELINO AMHERST NH 58 4 M 10 08:27 min/mile
23 00:26:23.3 1151 GREG KRAUSE BLACKWOOD NJ 53 5 M 12 08:30 min/mile
13 00:25:27.2 1183 BARBARA MCGUIRE BRIGANTINE NJ 57 1 F 5 08:12 min/mile
18 00:26:07.8 1304 MAUREEN BALDWIN 50 2 F 9 08:25 min/mile
44 00:28:23.4 1222 MARISA ROFFI BEDFORD HILLS NY 58 3 F 24 09:09 min/mile
54 00:29:30.8 1076 NANCY DORAN BRIGANTINE NJ 57 4 F 33 09:30 min/mile
55 00:29:34.1 1051 MARY COOPER WHATELY MA 59 5 F 34 09:32 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
29 00:27:11.9 1225 LARRY RUCH SOUTH RIVER NJ 63 1 M 15 08:46 min/mile
61 00:30:20.8 1298 JOE BLAZ 61 2 M 24 09:47 min/mile
66 00:30:45.9 1072 RONALD DIGIOVANNI BRIGANTINE NJ 65 3 M 26 09:55 min/mile
88 00:33:58.3 1109 TREVOR HALLAM WAYNE PA 60 4 M 34 10:57 min/mile
191 00:49:49.8 1023 JOHN BOYLE BRIGANTINE NJ 62 5 M 51 16:04 min/mile
56 00:29:51.7 1137 ANN MARIE JOHNSON MILLVILLE NJ 61 1 F 35 09:37 min/mile
59 00:30:11.2 1146 SUZANNE KITZ CHESTER SPRINGS PA 61 2 F 37 09:44 min/mile
91 00:34:38.5 1095 SUSAN FOLCHER PHILADELPHIA PA 66 3 F 57 11:10 min/mile
134 00:39:14.5 1136 DIANE JANSSON HAMMONTON NJ 67 4 F 96 12:39 min/mile
164 00:44:41.8 1263 MARGARET VARANI ABSECON NJ 69 5 F 120 14:24 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
170 00:45:46.2 1159 GREGORY LAVIN BRIGANTINE NJ 71 1 M 45 14:45 min/mile
104 00:36:05.3 1305 JANICE PIPER 70 1 F 69 11:38 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
231
Last Updated:
5/21/2018 11:17:38 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Use "Search" to find results of any bib.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on May 22, 2018

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 220


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 11:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
161 12:28
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction