Race Results for…
2018 Conshy 5K

April 28, 2018 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
298
Last Updated:
4/28/2018 11:33:01 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests by 10:00 am May 1, 2018. Click on your result for add'l stats.

Awards are calculated on finishing order ("Finish Time of Day").  It is possible to have a faster chip time than somebody and still cross the finish behind them if they started in front of you.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
298 entrants …
Conshy 5K Results
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed 2 Mile Split Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 10:27:02.2 00:16:12.2 10:21:14.2 590 ANDREW FERRETTI MACUNGIE PA 29 O/A M 1 05:13 min/mile
2 10:27:26.5 00:16:36.5 10:21:37.3 573 DAN DREEMAN CONSHOHOCKEN PA 25 O/A M 2 05:21 min/mile
3 10:27:54.8 00:17:04.8 00:00:00.0 997 DAN SWAIN 26 O/A M 3 05:30 min/mile
4 10:28:29.9 00:17:39.9 10:22:12.3 513 BOB BACON SKIPPACK PA 30 1 M 4 05:41 min/mile
5 10:28:52.6 00:18:02.6 10:22:26.6 983 KEVIN LOVE 29 1 M 5 05:49 min/mile
6 10:29:48.6 00:18:58.6 10:23:06.2 574 RYAN DREEMAN CONSHOHOCKEN PA 22 2 M 6 06:07 min/mile
7 10:29:57.9 00:19:07.9 10:23:12.3 996 KEITH CASTNER 36 2 M 7 06:10 min/mile
8 10:30:07.4 00:19:17.3 00:00:00.0 970 AIDEN BRUNO 15 1 M 8 06:13 min/mile
9 10:30:10.4 00:19:20.4 10:23:19.3 658 NATALIE KRATZ CONSHOHOCKEN PA CONSHY RUNNING 31 O/A F 1 06:14 min/mile
10 10:30:25.7 00:19:35.7 10:23:20.5 994 MATTHEW LUCAS 32 3 M 9 06:19 min/mile
11 10:31:09.6 00:20:19.4 10:23:57.4 990 TARA HUANG 37 O/A F 2 06:33 min/mile
12 10:31:17.9 00:20:26.2 10:24:01.5 584 LOUIS ESPOSITO CONSHOHOCKEN PA 32 4 M 10 06:35 min/mile
13 10:31:37.8 00:20:46.8 10:24:01.4 709 SCOTT MERKEL CONSHOHOCKEN PA 43 1 M 11 06:41 min/mile
14 10:31:53.5 00:21:02.5 10:24:18.8 519 BRENDAN BIANOWICZ SPOTSWOOD NJ 29 3 M 12 06:47 min/mile
15 10:32:00.6 00:21:07.1 10:24:33.4 992 STEVEN LATOS 28 4 M 13 06:48 min/mile
16 10:32:05.0 00:21:11.9 10:24:36.4 817 DAVID ZAIDINS CONSHOHOCKEN PA 28 5 M 14 06:50 min/mile
17 10:32:10.7 00:21:20.6 10:24:23.2 595 SHELBY FOSTER KING OF PRUSSIA PA CONSHY RUNNING 24 O/A F 3 06:52 min/mile
18 10:32:12.5 00:21:19.6 10:24:57.4 644 RAFAL K CONSHOHOCKEN PA CONSHY RUNNING 32 5 M 15 06:52 min/mile
19 10:32:22.0 00:21:31.0 10:24:40.7 556 JARED CROASDALE BRIDGEPORT PA CONSHY RUNNING 39 6 M 16 06:56 min/mile
20 10:32:35.8 00:21:44.7 10:24:47.2 559 JOEL CRUM CONSHOHOCKEN PA 30 7 M 17 07:00 min/mile
21 10:32:49.8 00:21:58.6 10:24:59.5 674 TIMOTHY LONG CONSHOHOCKEN PA 25 6 M 18 07:05 min/mile
22 10:32:50.6 00:21:59.5 10:25:02.4 775 PATRICK SMITH CONSHOHOCKEN PA 56 1 M 19 07:05 min/mile
23 10:32:54.9 00:21:52.9 10:25:30.4 532 DANIEL BRESTICKER CONSHOHOCKEN PA 26 7 M 20 07:03 min/mile
24 10:32:57.9 00:22:04.3 10:25:18.8 794 GENE TURCHETTI CONSHOHOCKEN PA 36 8 M 21 07:07 min/mile
25 10:33:02.4 00:22:08.6 10:25:18.2 711 CHRIS MICHAEL CONSHOHOCKEN PA CONSHY RUNNING 28 8 M 22 07:08 min/mile
26 10:33:11.9 00:22:16.2 10:25:24.4 613 DAVID GOLDENBERG NORRISTOWN PA 27 9 M 23 07:10 min/mile
27 10:33:18.7 00:22:26.5 10:25:16.5 714 DON MORRISON WEST BRANDYWINE PA 68 1 M 24 07:14 min/mile
28 10:33:28.7 00:22:33.1 10:25:33.3 782 NEAL STEPHENS PLYMOUTH MEETING PA 44 2 M 25 07:16 min/mile
29 10:33:40.9 00:22:49.5 10:25:35.4 737 KARI PETERSON BERWYN PA 22 1 F 4 07:21 min/mile
30 10:33:47.8 00:22:53.6 10:25:41.4 778 STEPHANIE SPANGLER CONSHOHOCKEN PA YOGA HOME 34 1 F 5 07:22 min/mile
31 10:34:01.4 00:22:55.8 10:26:03.4 538 STEPHEN BROWN PLYMOUTH MEETING PA 32 9 M 26 07:23 min/mile
32 10:34:01.5 00:22:55.8 10:26:02.4 745 DANIEL RILEY CONSHOHOCKEN PA 34 10 M 27 07:23 min/mile
33 10:34:02.9 00:23:09.2 10:25:53.3 521 BILL BOGLE CONSHOHOCKEN PA GMH PHILLY SPECIAL 42 3 M 28 07:28 min/mile
34 10:34:15.7 00:23:04.8 10:26:35.5 676 ANTHONY LUCCHESI CONSHOHOCKEN PA 27 10 M 29 07:26 min/mile
35 10:34:21.8 00:23:30.2 10:26:06.3 696 JENNIFER MCCRACKEN CONSHOHOCKEN PA YOGA HOME 31 2 F 6 07:34 min/mile
36 10:34:32.7 00:23:42.7 10:25:55.5 545 PAULO CARBAJAL CONSHOHOCKEN PA CARBAJAL'S 35 11 M 30 07:38 min/mile
37 10:34:33.1 00:23:37.2 10:26:30.5 637 RYAN HURLEY LAFAYETTE HILL PA 34 12 M 31 07:37 min/mile
38 10:34:36.6 00:23:38.6 10:26:55.3 777 RYAN SPANGLER PHILADELPHIA PA 17 2 M 32 07:37 min/mile
39 10:34:37.7 00:23:40.8 10:26:26.5 793 ANDY TOWNSEND COLLEGEVILLE PA KEYSTONE PROPERTY GROUP 50 2 M 33 07:38 min/mile
40 10:34:38.5 00:23:36.7 10:26:34.3 558 ERIC CROSTON NORRISTOWN PA CONSHY RUNNING 37 13 M 34 07:36 min/mile
41 10:34:40.4 00:23:47.7 10:26:30.0 586 BRANDON FARRELL CONSHOHOCKEN PA 29 11 M 35 07:40 min/mile
42 10:34:54.9 00:23:59.4 10:26:41.3 537 KEVIN BROWN COLLEGEVILLE PA 42 4 M 36 07:44 min/mile
43 10:34:57.3 00:24:01.8 10:26:23.6 812 PATRICK WILLIAMS CONSHOHOCKEN PA CONSHY RUNNING 26 12 M 37 07:44 min/mile
44 10:34:59.3 00:24:06.6 10:26:36.3 995 JOHN FORNACE 62 2 M 38 07:46 min/mile
45 10:35:04.8 00:24:11.8 10:26:26.3 596 KATIE FRANCIS CONSHOHOCKEN PA 35 3 F 7 07:48 min/mile
46 10:35:11.7 00:24:20.2 10:26:50.4 741 MEGHAN QUINN AMBLER PA CONSHY RUNNING 32 4 F 8 07:50 min/mile
47 10:35:13.6 00:24:21.9 10:26:46.4 597 STEVE FRANCIS CONSHOHOCKEN PA 35 14 M 39 07:51 min/mile
48 10:35:13.8 00:24:22.3 10:26:48.8 980 TONY PETROZIRU 30 15 M 40 07:51 min/mile
49 10:35:14.9 00:24:19.0 10:26:55.4 661 FRANK KUGLER CONSHOHOCKEN PA 34 16 M 41 07:50 min/mile
50 10:35:16.8 00:24:25.4 10:26:19.4 982 BRENT SUGITA 53 3 M 42 07:52 min/mile
298 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed 2 Mile Split Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 10:27:02.187 00:16:12.2 10:21:14.2 590 ANDREW FERRETTI MACUNGIE PA 29 O/A M 1 05:13 min/mile
2 10:27:26.508 00:16:36.5 10:21:37.3 573 DAN DREEMAN CONSHOHOCKEN PA 25 O/A M 2 05:21 min/mile
3 10:27:54.717 00:17:04.8 00:00:00.0 997 DAN SWAIN 26 O/A M 3 05:30 min/mile
9 10:30:10.387 00:19:20.4 10:23:19.3 658 NATALIE KRATZ CONSHOHOCKEN PA CONSHY RUNNING 31 O/A F 1 06:14 min/mile
11 10:31:09.510 00:20:19.4 10:23:57.4 990 TARA HUANG 37 O/A F 2 06:33 min/mile
17 10:32:10.651 00:21:20.6 10:24:23.2 595 SHELBY FOSTER KING OF PRUSSIA PA CONSHY RUNNING 24 O/A F 3 06:52 min/mile
1 - 18
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed 2 Mile Split Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
8 10:30:07.400 00:19:17.3 00:00:00.0 970 AIDEN BRUNO 15 1 M 8 06:13 min/mile
38 10:34:36.585 00:23:38.6 10:26:55.3 777 RYAN SPANGLER PHILADELPHIA PA 17 2 M 32 07:37 min/mile
133 10:39:49.020 00:28:54.3 10:28:30.5 662 ANTHONY LAMB WEST CHESTER PA 18 3 M 87 09:19 min/mile
164 10:40:59.823 00:30:09.9 10:27:34.7 543 AXEL CARBAJAL CONSHOHOCKEN PA CARBAJAL'S 13 4 M 102 09:43 min/mile
186 10:42:14.276 00:31:20.6 10:30:31.1 544 HANTUAN CARBAJAL CONSHOHOCKEN PA CARBAJAL'S 10 5 M 109 10:06 min/mile
284 10:54:06.652 00:43:05.9 10:38:30.7 526 ALEXA BOWERS BLUE BELL PA 9 1 F 143 13:53 min/mile
285 10:54:06.913 00:43:07.3 00:00:00.0 527 BRYNN BOWERS CONSHOHOCKEN PA 3 2 F 144 13:54 min/mile
19 - 29
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed 2 Mile Split Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 10:28:52.595 00:18:02.6 10:22:26.6 983 KEVIN LOVE 29 1 M 5 05:49 min/mile
6 10:29:48.593 00:18:58.6 10:23:06.2 574 RYAN DREEMAN CONSHOHOCKEN PA 22 2 M 6 06:07 min/mile
14 10:31:53.423 00:21:02.5 10:24:18.8 519 BRENDAN BIANOWICZ SPOTSWOOD NJ 29 3 M 12 06:47 min/mile
15 10:32:00.519 00:21:07.1 10:24:33.4 992 STEVEN LATOS 28 4 M 13 06:48 min/mile
16 10:32:04.962 00:21:11.9 10:24:36.4 817 DAVID ZAIDINS CONSHOHOCKEN PA 28 5 M 14 06:50 min/mile
29 10:33:40.841 00:22:49.5 10:25:35.4 737 KARI PETERSON BERWYN PA 22 1 F 4 07:21 min/mile
53 10:35:27.545 00:24:25.7 10:26:51.4 638 ANDREA JACOBS PHILADELPHIAPHILADELPHIA PA CONSHY RUNNING 29 2 F 10 07:52 min/mile
54 10:35:28.713 00:24:35.9 10:26:36.6 600 LILY FRY SOMERVILLE MA CONSHY RUNNING 29 3 F 11 07:55 min/mile
55 10:35:31.897 00:24:30.0 10:27:13.6 694 LAUREN MCCOLE WEST DEPTFORD NJ 27 4 F 12 07:54 min/mile
58 10:35:42.510 00:24:41.5 10:27:09.5 726 JENNIFER O'NEILL HATBORO PA 29 5 F 13 07:57 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed 2 Mile Split Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 10:28:29.814 00:17:39.9 10:22:12.3 513 BOB BACON SKIPPACK PA 30 1 M 4 05:41 min/mile
7 10:29:57.810 00:19:07.9 10:23:12.3 996 KEITH CASTNER 36 2 M 7 06:10 min/mile
10 10:30:25.610 00:19:35.7 10:23:20.5 994 MATTHEW LUCAS 32 3 M 9 06:19 min/mile
12 10:31:17.898 00:20:26.2 10:24:01.5 584 LOUIS ESPOSITO CONSHOHOCKEN PA 32 4 M 10 06:35 min/mile
18 10:32:12.466 00:21:19.6 10:24:57.4 644 RAFAL K CONSHOHOCKEN PA CONSHY RUNNING 32 5 M 15 06:52 min/mile
30 10:33:47.762 00:22:53.6 10:25:41.4 778 STEPHANIE SPANGLER CONSHOHOCKEN PA YOGA HOME 34 1 F 5 07:22 min/mile
35 10:34:21.739 00:23:30.2 10:26:06.3 696 JENNIFER MCCRACKEN CONSHOHOCKEN PA YOGA HOME 31 2 F 6 07:34 min/mile
45 10:35:04.800 00:24:11.8 10:26:26.3 596 KATIE FRANCIS CONSHOHOCKEN PA 35 3 F 7 07:48 min/mile
46 10:35:11.630 00:24:20.2 10:26:50.4 741 MEGHAN QUINN AMBLER PA CONSHY RUNNING 32 4 F 8 07:50 min/mile
52 10:35:20.650 00:24:29.1 10:26:36.5 655 MELANIE KNEPP CONSHOHOCKEN PA 37 5 F 9 07:53 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed 2 Mile Split Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
13 10:31:37.768 00:20:46.8 10:24:01.4 709 SCOTT MERKEL CONSHOHOCKEN PA 43 1 M 11 06:41 min/mile
28 10:33:28.693 00:22:33.1 10:25:33.3 782 NEAL STEPHENS PLYMOUTH MEETING PA 44 2 M 25 07:16 min/mile
33 10:34:02.876 00:23:09.2 10:25:53.3 521 BILL BOGLE CONSHOHOCKEN PA GMH PHILLY SPECIAL 42 3 M 28 07:28 min/mile
42 10:34:54.882 00:23:59.4 10:26:41.3 537 KEVIN BROWN COLLEGEVILLE PA 42 4 M 36 07:44 min/mile
51 10:35:17.044 00:24:21.6 10:26:37.6 692 BOB MCCABE PHILADELPHIA PA SELAS LINDE NORTH AMERICA 48 5 M 43 07:51 min/mile
74 10:36:44.632 00:25:51.0 10:27:40.9 569 KATRINA DENK PHILADELPHIA PA CONSHY RUNNING 40 1 F 18 08:20 min/mile
122 10:39:21.743 00:28:21.9 10:29:31.4 978 RENE ANDERSON 41 2 F 38 09:08 min/mile
167 10:41:10.241 00:30:09.5 10:30:43.9 628 JOAN HILDEBRAND CONSHOHOCKEN PA 49 3 F 65 09:43 min/mile
173 10:41:25.917 00:30:29.3 10:29:44.3 654 MAFALDA KLITSCH LANSDALE PA KEYSTONE PROPERTY GROUP 44 4 F 70 09:50 min/mile
259 10:48:50.178 00:37:51.3 10:34:42.7 682 SHARON MARINO CONSHOHOCKEN PA 43 5 F 124 12:12 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed 2 Mile Split Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
22 10:32:50.529 00:21:59.5 10:25:02.4 775 PATRICK SMITH CONSHOHOCKEN PA 56 1 M 19 07:05 min/mile
39 10:34:37.648 00:23:40.8 10:26:26.5 793 ANDY TOWNSEND COLLEGEVILLE PA KEYSTONE PROPERTY GROUP 50 2 M 33 07:38 min/mile
50 10:35:16.747 00:24:25.4 10:26:19.4 982 BRENT SUGITA 53 3 M 42 07:52 min/mile
72 10:36:39.107 00:25:47.9 10:27:12.5 743 ORLA REESE RADNOR PA 58 4 M 56 08:19 min/mile
80 10:37:20.018 00:26:15.2 10:28:35.3 624 BRIAN HANLON CONSHOHOCKEN PA YOGA HOME 52 5 M 60 08:28 min/mile
115 10:39:05.026 00:28:08.4 10:28:30.9 986 CHRIS McDONALD 55 1 F 35 09:04 min/mile
209 10:44:31.873 00:33:28.2 10:32:57.7 633 KRISTINE HUBLER NORTH WALES PA 50 2 F 92 10:47 min/mile
216 10:44:55.608 00:33:41.8 10:32:57.4 575 PAMELA DUDA KING OF PRUSSIA PA 57 3 F 95 10:51 min/mile
224 10:45:43.435 00:34:44.6 10:33:04.8 560 ROXANNE CURRAN ORELAND PA SELAS LINDE NORTH AMERICA 55 4 F 102 11:12 min/mile
228 10:46:08.206 00:34:55.6 10:33:56.6 774 KATE SMITH ORELAND PA 53 5 F 106 11:15 min/mile
60 - 100
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed 2 Mile Split Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
27 10:33:18.680 00:22:26.5 10:25:16.5 714 DON MORRISON WEST BRANDYWINE PA 68 1 M 24 07:14 min/mile
44 10:34:59.304 00:24:06.6 10:26:36.3 995 JOHN FORNACE 62 2 M 38 07:46 min/mile
161 10:40:57.558 00:29:49.6 10:30:40.9 507 LEE ANDREWS PLYMOUTH MEETING PA 66 3 M 99 09:37 min/mile
195 10:43:04.435 00:31:49.3 10:32:03.5 811 FRANK WILLIAMS WARRINGTON PA 65 4 M 114 10:15 min/mile
222 10:45:36.141 00:34:37.7 10:33:24.8 670 NORB LESKA CONSHOHOCKEN PA 67 5 M 122 11:10 min/mile
192 10:42:41.936 00:31:38.4 10:31:45.6 973 DEBBIE FAY CONSHOHOCKEN PA KEYSTONE PROPERTY GROUP 60 1 F 80 10:12 min/mile
295 11:04:21.927 00:53:07.0 10:45:29.8 759 SUSAN SCHNEIDER TOWNSHIP OF WASHINGTON NJ 60 2 F 152 17:08 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
298
Last Updated:
4/28/2018 11:33:01 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests by 10:00 am May 1, 2018. Click on your result for add'l stats.

Awards are calculated on finishing order ("Finish Time of Day").  It is possible to have a faster chip time than somebody and still cross the finish behind them if they started in front of you.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

CONSHY 5K - 298


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
144 09:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
154 10:36
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction