Race Results for…
2018 Debbie Ann 5K

April 15, 2018 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
80
Last Updated:
4/15/2018 12:11:45 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit corrections requests by 10:00 am on April 18, 2018

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
80 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:21:54 803 JACOB STARK 28 O/A M 1 07:03 min/mile
2 00:22:24 806 KIM JOHNSON 56 O/A F 1 07:13 min/mile
3 00:22:33 599 JOHN CASSIDY 26 1 M 2 07:16 min/mile
4 00:23:29 779 JASON ZOELLNER 18 1 M 3 07:34 min/mile
5 00:23:58 723 STEPHEN GUNDERSON 58 1 M 4 07:43 min/mile
6 00:24:49 747 ANDREW OPITZ 18 2 M 5 08:00 min/mile
7 00:25:09 746 KENNY MODROW 32 1 M 6 08:06 min/mile
8 00:26:20 742 KEVIN MCMAHON 33 2 M 7 08:29 min/mile
9 00:26:31 715 DEAN GIRTING 51 2 M 8 08:33 min/mile
10 00:26:37 755 MOLLY RIVA 12 1 F 2 08:35 min/mile
11 00:27:01 722 RIDER GUNDERSON 23 2 M 9 08:42 min/mile
12 00:27:09 710 GUSTAVO ESCAMILLA 25 3 M 10 08:45 min/mile
13 00:27:20 758 STEVEN SCHEIDER 62 1 M 11 08:49 min/mile
14 00:27:54 735 NUNZIO MARTUCCI 33 3 M 12 09:00 min/mile
15 00:28:05 748 STEVE OPITZ 59 3 M 13 09:03 min/mile
16 00:28:12 692 JAMES COOMBS 52 4 M 14 09:05 min/mile
17 00:28:49 694 TYLER COOMBS 10 1 M 15 09:17 min/mile
18 00:28:53 693 ROBERT COOMBS 39 4 M 16 09:19 min/mile
19 00:29:01 591 GRACE ASHFORTH 25 1 F 3 09:21 min/mile
20 00:29:40 712 ALEXIS FOWLER 26 2 F 4 09:34 min/mile
21 00:29:40 713 ALLIE FOWLER 22 3 F 5 09:34 min/mile
22 00:30:11 728 ANGILA KARKI 31 1 F 6 09:44 min/mile
23 00:30:39 727 JAIME JOHNSON 25 4 F 7 09:53 min/mile
24 00:30:42 590 DARRELL ADAN 34 5 M 17 09:54 min/mile
25 00:32:03 700 LIZ DEHARDT 33 2 F 8 10:20 min/mile
26 00:32:11 782 MICHAEL ZOELLNER 12 2 M 18 10:22 min/mile
27 00:32:36 724 JASON HAMMOND 44 1 M 19 10:30 min/mile
28 00:32:36 725 KAI HAMMOND 10 3 M 20 10:30 min/mile
29 00:32:44 745 KRIS MINKEWICZ 54 1 F 9 10:33 min/mile
30 00:33:40 763 MARGAUX SCOTT 12 2 F 10 10:51 min/mile
31 00:33:45 765 SUZANNE SCOTT 52 2 F 11 10:53 min/mile
32 00:34:35 774 JAMES WILLIAMS 51 5 M 21 11:09 min/mile
33 00:34:37 801 ALLI GELY 35 3 F 12 11:10 min/mile
34 00:34:37 802 LAURA HAUG 42 1 F 13 11:10 min/mile
35 00:34:38 800 HEATHER ANDERSON 40 2 F 14 11:10 min/mile
36 00:35:41 701 BENJAMIN DEL MAURO 27 4 M 22 11:30 min/mile
37 00:36:36 690 DAVE COOMBS 50 6 M 23 11:48 min/mile
38 00:38:52 769 ROCIO SNYDER 50 3 F 15 12:32 min/mile
39 00:38:52 691 ERIN COOMBS 34 4 F 16 12:32 min/mile
40 00:41:40 696 JAKE COPEMAN 16 3 M 24 13:26 min/mile
41 00:41:42 695 AARON COPEMAN 45 2 M 25 13:27 min/mile
42 00:43:13 777 MARY YOUNGBLOOD 50 4 F 17 13:56 min/mile
43 00:43:23 776 DAVID YOUNGBLOOD 57 7 M 26 13:59 min/mile
44 00:47:16 732 KRISTIN LAVIN 46 3 F 18 15:14 min/mile
45 00:47:16 759 JESSICA SCHETTING 39 5 F 19 15:14 min/mile
46 00:47:18 780 JENNIFER ZOELLNER 46 4 F 20 15:15 min/mile
47 00:47:19 773 CHRISSY WHITEHEAD 41 5 F 21 15:15 min/mile
48 00:47:19 749 HEATHER OSTENDORFF 36 6 F 22 15:15 min/mile
49 00:47:23 689 BILL COOMBS 42 3 M 27 15:17 min/mile
50 00:48:17 734 JANET MAHEDY 42 6 F 23 15:34 min/mile
80 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:21:54 803 JACOB STARK 28 O/A M 1 07:03 min/mile
2 00:22:24 806 KIM JOHNSON 56 O/A F 1 07:13 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
17 00:28:49 694 TYLER COOMBS 10 1 M 15 09:17 min/mile
26 00:32:11 782 MICHAEL ZOELLNER 12 2 M 18 10:22 min/mile
28 00:32:36 725 KAI HAMMOND 10 3 M 20 10:30 min/mile
10 00:26:37 755 MOLLY RIVA 12 1 F 2 08:35 min/mile
30 00:33:40 763 MARGAUX SCOTT 12 2 F 10 10:51 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 00:23:29 779 JASON ZOELLNER 18 1 M 3 07:34 min/mile
6 00:24:49 747 ANDREW OPITZ 18 2 M 5 08:00 min/mile
40 00:41:40 696 JAKE COPEMAN 16 3 M 24 13:26 min/mile
75 01:03:27 698 TAYLOR COPEMAN 19 1 F 42 20:28 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 00:22:33 599 JOHN CASSIDY 26 1 M 2 07:16 min/mile
11 00:27:01 722 RIDER GUNDERSON 23 2 M 9 08:42 min/mile
12 00:27:09 710 GUSTAVO ESCAMILLA 25 3 M 10 08:45 min/mile
36 00:35:41 701 BENJAMIN DEL MAURO 27 4 M 22 11:30 min/mile
67 00:58:34 751 GEORGE PEREIRA 29 5 M 30 18:53 min/mile
19 00:29:01 591 GRACE ASHFORTH 25 1 F 3 09:21 min/mile
20 00:29:40 712 ALEXIS FOWLER 26 2 F 4 09:34 min/mile
21 00:29:40 713 ALLIE FOWLER 22 3 F 5 09:34 min/mile
23 00:30:39 727 JAIME JOHNSON 25 4 F 7 09:53 min/mile
54 00:52:39 594 COLLEEN BELINA 28 5 F 27 16:59 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
7 00:25:09 746 KENNY MODROW 32 1 M 6 08:06 min/mile
8 00:26:20 742 KEVIN MCMAHON 33 2 M 7 08:29 min/mile
14 00:27:54 735 NUNZIO MARTUCCI 33 3 M 12 09:00 min/mile
18 00:28:53 693 ROBERT COOMBS 39 4 M 16 09:19 min/mile
24 00:30:42 590 DARRELL ADAN 34 5 M 17 09:54 min/mile
22 00:30:11 728 ANGILA KARKI 31 1 F 6 09:44 min/mile
25 00:32:03 700 LIZ DEHARDT 33 2 F 8 10:20 min/mile
33 00:34:37 801 ALLI GELY 35 3 F 12 11:10 min/mile
39 00:38:52 691 ERIN COOMBS 34 4 F 16 12:32 min/mile
45 00:47:16 759 JESSICA SCHETTING 39 5 F 19 15:14 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
27 00:32:36 724 JASON HAMMOND 44 1 M 19 10:30 min/mile
41 00:41:42 695 AARON COPEMAN 45 2 M 25 13:27 min/mile
49 00:47:23 689 BILL COOMBS 42 3 M 27 15:17 min/mile
69 00:59:45 729 JEFF KINKEAD 47 4 M 31 19:16 min/mile
71 00:59:46 783 STEVE ZOELLNER 46 5 M 32 19:16 min/mile
34 00:34:37 802 LAURA HAUG 42 1 F 13 11:10 min/mile
35 00:34:38 800 HEATHER ANDERSON 40 2 F 14 11:10 min/mile
44 00:47:16 732 KRISTIN LAVIN 46 3 F 18 15:14 min/mile
46 00:47:18 780 JENNIFER ZOELLNER 46 4 F 20 15:15 min/mile
47 00:47:19 773 CHRISSY WHITEHEAD 41 5 F 21 15:15 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 00:23:58 723 STEPHEN GUNDERSON 58 1 M 4 07:43 min/mile
9 00:26:31 715 DEAN GIRTING 51 2 M 8 08:33 min/mile
15 00:28:05 748 STEVE OPITZ 59 3 M 13 09:03 min/mile
16 00:28:12 692 JAMES COOMBS 52 4 M 14 09:05 min/mile
32 00:34:35 774 JAMES WILLIAMS 51 5 M 21 11:09 min/mile
29 00:32:44 745 KRIS MINKEWICZ 54 1 F 9 10:33 min/mile
31 00:33:45 765 SUZANNE SCOTT 52 2 F 11 10:53 min/mile
38 00:38:52 769 ROCIO SNYDER 50 3 F 15 12:32 min/mile
42 00:43:13 777 MARY YOUNGBLOOD 50 4 F 17 13:56 min/mile
51 00:48:17 753 SUSAN PIERSON 58 5 F 24 15:34 min/mile
60 - 99
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
13 00:27:20 758 STEVEN SCHEIDER 62 1 M 11 08:49 min/mile
55 00:52:41 808 WALLY RUDELLA 74 2 M 28 16:59 min/mile
57 00:52:49 757 PAUL RUSSO 67 3 M 29 17:02 min/mile
80 01:06:58 708 DON EMBLER 60 4 M 34 21:36 min/mile
52 00:48:26 719 JOANN GRAUPE 61 1 F 25 15:37 min/mile
56 00:52:47 756 KATHLEEN RUSSO 65 2 F 28 17:01 min/mile
61 00:55:28 714 BARBARA FUCHS 60 3 F 32 17:53 min/mile
63 00:55:40 761 LINDA SCHMIDT 67 4 F 34 17:57 min/mile
64 00:55:40 771 MAIJA VOLK 73 5 F 35 17:57 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
80
Last Updated:
4/15/2018 12:11:45 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit corrections requests by 10:00 am on April 18, 2018

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 80


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 11:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 15:08
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction