Race Results for…
2018 Freedom Life 5K

October 20, 2018 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
85
Last Updated:
10/20/2018 10:21:56 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:30 am on October 17, 2017.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
85 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:18:02 1345 RYAN LAPP GAP PA 18 O/A M 1 05:49 min/mile
2 00:18:31 1392 BENJAMN BLOUGH 14 1 M 2 05:58 min/mile
3 00:20:26 1385 CRIT ZOOK CHRISTIANA PA 29 1 M 3 06:35 min/mile
4 00:20:29 1396 DERRICK FOX 38 1 M 4 06:36 min/mile
5 00:20:48 1408 SAM FISHER 32 2 M 5 06:42 min/mile
6 00:20:57 1395 NICK MILLER 17 1 M 6 06:45 min/mile
7 00:21:03 1339 KELLY HOLUB PARKESBURG PA 42 O/A F 1 06:47 min/mile
8 00:21:26 1315 JASON BOLL CHRISTIANA PA 28 2 M 7 06:54 min/mile
9 00:21:29 1372 JACKSON STOLTZFUS CHRISTIANA PA 25 3 M 8 06:55 min/mile
10 00:22:22 1349 CARTER MASTELLER COCHRANVILLE PA 12 2 M 9 07:12 min/mile
11 00:22:22 1381 DANIEL FISHER CHRISTIANA PA 35 3 M 10 07:12 min/mile
12 00:22:33 1341 MATT HOPSON PARKESBURG PA 48 1 M 11 07:16 min/mile
13 00:22:38 1388 ELIJAH WEIDMAN 11 3 M 12 07:18 min/mile
14 00:22:43 1409 ETHAN 16 2 M 13 07:19 min/mile
15 00:22:44 1410 MARLIN STOLTZFUS 57 1 M 14 07:20 min/mile
16 00:22:52 1366 ABEL RUSSELL OXFORD PA 20 4 M 15 07:22 min/mile
17 00:23:06 1325 AUSTIN ENGEL LANCASTER PA 18 3 M 16 07:27 min/mile
18 00:23:12 1370 LILLYAN SOULLIARD QUARRYVILLE PA 12 1 F 2 07:29 min/mile
19 00:23:21 1379 BRYAR BULLOCK COCHRANVILLE PA 21 5 M 17 07:31 min/mile
20 00:23:23 1326 CALEB ENGEL LANCASTER PA 16 4 M 18 07:32 min/mile
21 00:23:28 1373 JOSEPH SWARR PHOENIXVILLE PA 56 2 M 19 07:34 min/mile
22 00:23:41 1340 MATTHEW HOLUB PARKESBURG PA 42 2 M 20 07:38 min/mile
23 00:24:37 1400 DAVID MERILL 65 1 M 21 07:56 min/mile
24 00:24:55 1404 JENNIFER WATSON 41 1 F 3 08:02 min/mile
25 00:25:34 1361 MARK PROKAY COCHRANVILLE PA 39 4 M 22 08:14 min/mile
26 00:25:40 1376 BRODY TURK OXFORD PA 10 4 M 23 08:16 min/mile
27 00:25:58 1332 CHAD FISHER GORDONVILLE PA 40 3 M 24 08:22 min/mile
28 00:26:35 1336 TINA HAUSMAN PARKESBURG PA 49 2 F 4 08:34 min/mile
29 00:26:43 1399 STEVE PTAK 59 3 M 25 08:37 min/mile
30 00:27:02 1386 AVERY FISHER 12 2 F 5 08:43 min/mile
31 00:27:02 1377 KYLE WARYGA COCHRANVILLE PA 31 5 M 26 08:43 min/mile
32 00:27:22 1374 YUI TAKEUCHI QUARRYVILLE PA 17 1 F 6 08:49 min/mile
33 00:27:35 1335 BARRY HAUSMAN PARKESBURG PA 50 4 M 27 08:53 min/mile
34 00:27:57 1405 LAUREN JUNE 10 3 F 7 09:00 min/mile
35 00:28:04 1317 MELANIE BUTLER OXFORD PA 21 1 F 8 09:03 min/mile
36 00:28:06 1350 MICHELE MASTELLER COCHRANVILLE PA 41 3 F 9 09:03 min/mile
37 00:28:09 1367 DEANNA SMITH CHRISTIANA PA 37 1 F 10 09:04 min/mile
38 00:28:36 1360 LOGAN PROKAY COCHRANVILLE PA 13 5 M 28 09:13 min/mile
39 00:28:38 1375 RYAN THOMAS PARADISE PA 38 6 M 29 09:14 min/mile
40 00:28:38 1364 SHANNON RENSHAW PARADISE PA 38 2 F 11 09:14 min/mile
41 00:28:41 1378 PEGGY STOLTZFUS CHRISTIANA PA 50 1 F 12 09:15 min/mile
42 00:29:01 1351 SAMUEL MASTELLER COCHRANVILLE PA 44 4 M 30 09:21 min/mile
43 00:29:08 1318 CHRISTA CORUM ATGLEN PA 34 3 F 13 09:23 min/mile
44 00:29:20 1391 AIDAN SMITH 11 6 M 31 09:27 min/mile
45 00:29:24 1390 DOUG SMITH 36 7 M 32 09:29 min/mile
46 00:29:49 1346 JULIE LAWSON AVONDALE PA 44 4 F 14 09:37 min/mile
47 00:30:28 1403 MARY STOLTFUS 21 2 F 15 09:49 min/mile
48 00:30:50 1393 DANIEL MOORE 10 7 M 33 09:56 min/mile
49 00:31:13 1383 MARLIN STOLTZFUS CHRISTIANA PA 8 8 M 34 10:04 min/mile
50 00:31:13 1382 URIAH FISHER CHRISTIANA PA 9 9 M 35 10:04 min/mile
85 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:18:02 1345 RYAN LAPP GAP PA 18 O/A M 1 05:49 min/mile
7 00:21:03 1339 KELLY HOLUB PARKESBURG PA 42 O/A F 1 06:47 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 00:18:31 1392 BENJAMN BLOUGH 14 1 M 2 05:58 min/mile
10 00:22:22 1349 CARTER MASTELLER COCHRANVILLE PA 12 2 M 9 07:12 min/mile
13 00:22:38 1388 ELIJAH WEIDMAN 11 3 M 12 07:18 min/mile
26 00:25:40 1376 BRODY TURK OXFORD PA 10 4 M 23 08:16 min/mile
38 00:28:36 1360 LOGAN PROKAY COCHRANVILLE PA 13 5 M 28 09:13 min/mile
18 00:23:12 1370 LILLYAN SOULLIARD QUARRYVILLE PA 12 1 F 2 07:29 min/mile
30 00:27:02 1386 AVERY FISHER 12 2 F 5 08:43 min/mile
34 00:27:57 1405 LAUREN JUNE 10 3 F 7 09:00 min/mile
59 00:36:32 1397 REAGAN MENDEZ 14 4 F 20 11:47 min/mile
64 00:38:20 1387 LEYLA WEIDMAN 8 5 F 24 12:21 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
6 00:20:57 1395 NICK MILLER 17 1 M 6 06:45 min/mile
14 00:22:43 1409 ETHAN 16 2 M 13 07:19 min/mile
17 00:23:06 1325 AUSTIN ENGEL LANCASTER PA 18 3 M 16 07:27 min/mile
20 00:23:23 1326 CALEB ENGEL LANCASTER PA 16 4 M 18 07:32 min/mile
52 00:31:54 1348 CALEB MASTELLER COCHRANVILLE PA 16 5 M 37 10:17 min/mile
32 00:27:22 1374 YUI TAKEUCHI QUARRYVILLE PA 17 1 F 6 08:49 min/mile
58 00:35:19 1369 HANNAH SOULLIARD QUARRYVILLE PA 15 2 F 19 11:23 min/mile
60 00:37:07 1394 SARAH LYNN STOHZFUS 18 3 F 21 11:58 min/mile
65 00:38:21 1328 HALLIE ENGLERTH PARADISE PA 16 4 F 25 12:22 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 00:20:26 1385 CRIT ZOOK CHRISTIANA PA 29 1 M 3 06:35 min/mile
8 00:21:26 1315 JASON BOLL CHRISTIANA PA 28 2 M 7 06:54 min/mile
9 00:21:29 1372 JACKSON STOLTZFUS CHRISTIANA PA 25 3 M 8 06:55 min/mile
16 00:22:52 1366 ABEL RUSSELL OXFORD PA 20 4 M 15 07:22 min/mile
19 00:23:21 1379 BRYAR BULLOCK COCHRANVILLE PA 21 5 M 17 07:31 min/mile
35 00:28:04 1317 MELANIE BUTLER OXFORD PA 21 1 F 8 09:03 min/mile
47 00:30:28 1403 MARY STOLTFUS 21 2 F 15 09:49 min/mile
55 00:33:34 1324 ALISSA ENGEL LANCASTER PA 20 3 F 17 10:49 min/mile
56 00:33:51 1380 KELSEY BULLOCK COCHRANVILLE PA 23 4 F 18 10:55 min/mile
70 00:44:42 1342 JENNY KAUFFMAN COCHRANVILLE PA 25 5 F 30 14:25 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 00:20:29 1396 DERRICK FOX 38 1 M 4 06:36 min/mile
5 00:20:48 1408 SAM FISHER 32 2 M 5 06:42 min/mile
11 00:22:22 1381 DANIEL FISHER CHRISTIANA PA 35 3 M 10 07:12 min/mile
25 00:25:34 1361 MARK PROKAY COCHRANVILLE PA 39 4 M 22 08:14 min/mile
31 00:27:02 1377 KYLE WARYGA COCHRANVILLE PA 31 5 M 26 08:43 min/mile
37 00:28:09 1367 DEANNA SMITH CHRISTIANA PA 37 1 F 10 09:04 min/mile
40 00:28:38 1364 SHANNON RENSHAW PARADISE PA 38 2 F 11 09:14 min/mile
43 00:29:08 1318 CHRISTA CORUM ATGLEN PA 34 3 F 13 09:23 min/mile
53 00:32:09 1321 BARBARA DIPILLA QUARRYVILLE PA 39 4 F 16 10:22 min/mile
61 00:37:07 1384 BECKY ZOOK CHRISTIANA PA 31 5 F 22 11:58 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
12 00:22:33 1341 MATT HOPSON PARKESBURG PA 48 1 M 11 07:16 min/mile
22 00:23:41 1340 MATTHEW HOLUB PARKESBURG PA 42 2 M 20 07:38 min/mile
27 00:25:58 1332 CHAD FISHER GORDONVILLE PA 40 3 M 24 08:22 min/mile
42 00:29:01 1351 SAMUEL MASTELLER COCHRANVILLE PA 44 4 M 30 09:21 min/mile
51 00:31:26 1314 KEN BOHM NORTH EAST MD 41 5 M 36 10:08 min/mile
24 00:24:55 1404 JENNIFER WATSON 41 1 F 3 08:02 min/mile
28 00:26:35 1336 TINA HAUSMAN PARKESBURG PA 49 2 F 4 08:34 min/mile
36 00:28:06 1350 MICHELE MASTELLER COCHRANVILLE PA 41 3 F 9 09:03 min/mile
46 00:29:49 1346 JULIE LAWSON AVONDALE PA 44 4 F 14 09:37 min/mile
68 00:44:04 1368 GWEN SMOKER COATESVILLE PA 44 5 F 28 14:12 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
15 00:22:44 1410 MARLIN STOLTZFUS 57 1 M 14 07:20 min/mile
21 00:23:28 1373 JOSEPH SWARR PHOENIXVILLE PA 56 2 M 19 07:34 min/mile
29 00:26:43 1399 STEVE PTAK 59 3 M 25 08:37 min/mile
33 00:27:35 1335 BARRY HAUSMAN PARKESBURG PA 50 4 M 27 08:53 min/mile
41 00:28:41 1378 PEGGY STOLTZFUS CHRISTIANA PA 50 1 F 12 09:15 min/mile
62 00:37:08 1337 DONNA HERSHEY QUARRYVILLE PA 57 2 F 23 11:58 min/mile
74 00:46:13 1347 JEAN LEWIS COCHRANVILLE PA 59 3 F 33 14:54 min/mile
76 00:47:41 1344 TERESA KELLEHER COCHRANVILLE PA 55 4 F 35 15:22 min/mile
77 00:49:16 1406 KAREN BULLOCK 53 5 F 36 15:53 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
23 00:24:37 1400 DAVID MERILL 65 1 M 21 07:56 min/mile
66 00:41:08 1353 KAREN MCCARTER LITITZ PA 61 1 F 26 13:16 min/mile
70 - 129
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
54 00:33:17 1407 JOHN SILVERI 75 1 M 38 10:44 min/mile
79 00:54:18 1334 ALBERT FULLER JR ATGLEN PA 71 2 M 42 17:30 min/mile
72 00:45:27 1352 DEBBIE MCCARTER CHRISTIANA PA 72 1 F 32 14:39 min/mile
80 00:54:18 1333 BONNIE FULLER ATGLEN PA 70 2 F 38 17:30 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
85
Last Updated:
10/20/2018 10:21:56 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:30 am on October 17, 2017.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 85


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 09:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 12:03
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction