Race Results for…
2018 MCF "Woof-a-Palooza" 5 Miler

November 04, 2018 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
39
Last Updated:
11/4/2018 10:04:36 AM

Per standard rules of running, rankings are based on order of finish.  It is possible to run faster than another runner and still finish behind them if you started behind them.  Results are preliminary for 3 days, please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on November 7, 2018.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
39 entrants …
5 Mile Race Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:37:05.3 5506 MEGAN MCCUEN SELLERSVILLE PA 43 O/A F 1 07:25 min/mile
2 00:37:10.0 5500 BILL KLINE BRISTOL PA 36 O/A M 1 07:25 min/mile
3 00:39:20.9 5497 BRIAN KELLY BRISTOL PA 36 1 M 2 07:52 min/mile
4 00:40:19.8 5561 AMY STROUSE LANGHORNE PA 38 1 F 2 08:03 min/mile
5 00:40:23.9 5548 MATT SASSE LANGHORNE PA 40 1 M 3 08:04 min/mile
6 00:40:32.5 5558 JAMES STEIN YARDLEY PA 61 1 M 4 08:06 min/mile
7 00:40:55.9 5528 JEAN PHAYRE NEWTOWN PA 56 1 F 3 08:11 min/mile
8 00:41:02.9 5609 ILANA ZEISES HUNTINGDON VALLEY PA 30 2 F 4 08:12 min/mile
9 00:41:23.9 5533 TOM PHAYRE NEWTOWN PA 58 1 M 5 08:16 min/mile
10 00:43:09.9 5498 TODD KESSLER LANGHORNE PA 40 2 M 6 08:37 min/mile
11 00:43:34.9 5505 ERIC KOSTUK LANGHORNE PA 34 2 M 7 08:42 min/mile
12 00:43:46.3 5514 NICOLE ORCHARD CLEMENTON NJ 49 1 F 5 08:45 min/mile
13 00:43:47.8 5610 RICHARD ZEISES HUNTINGDON VALLEY PA 66 2 M 8 08:45 min/mile
14 00:44:05.3 5516 ERIN PARKER LEVITTOWN PA 38 3 F 6 08:49 min/mile
15 00:44:25.9 5554 ERICA SNYDER YARDLEY PA 37 4 F 7 08:53 min/mile
16 00:44:39.9 5491 TERRRY VISCONTO LANGHORNE PA 43 3 M 9 08:55 min/mile
17 00:45:04.5 5612 ROSEMARY MERKEL 35 5 F 8 09:00 min/mile
18 00:45:35.9 5567 STEPHANIE TOLBERT LEVITTOWN PA 32 6 F 9 09:07 min/mile
19 00:45:39.9 5495 CAROLYN HOFF LANGHORNE PA 48 2 F 10 09:07 min/mile
20 00:47:05.1 5494 RICK HEITMANNN LANGHORNE PA 60 3 M 10 09:25 min/mile
21 00:47:19.5 5565 ABBIE TANG-SMITH HAMILTON NJ 35 7 F 11 09:27 min/mile
22 00:47:49.4 5487 JACK CZARNECKI NEWTOWN PA 13 1 M 11 09:33 min/mile
23 00:47:55.0 5518 JOHN PFLAUMER LANGHORNE PA 53 2 M 12 09:34 min/mile
24 00:48:05.0 5486 DENISE CZARNECKI NEWTOWN PA 46 3 F 12 09:37 min/mile
25 00:49:20.0 5493 COLLEEN GRAY PHILADELPHIA PA 45 4 F 13 09:51 min/mile
26 00:49:20.0 5483 JENNIFER CLAIR PHILADELPHIA PA 45 5 F 14 09:51 min/mile
27 00:49:48.0 5544 LAUREN RAVA PLAINSBORO NJ 27 1 F 15 09:57 min/mile
28 00:51:08.5 5489 CHRISTOPHER FREDERICK LANGHORNE PA 46 4 M 13 10:13 min/mile
29 00:51:09.0 5490 JEANNETTE FREDERICK LANGHORNE PA 45 6 F 16 10:13 min/mile
30 00:51:29.7 5488 PETE FEENEY LEVITTOWN PA 47 5 M 14 10:17 min/mile
31 00:52:10.1 5485 BARRY CRAVEN BENSALEM PA 63 4 M 15 10:26 min/mile
32 00:53:01.8 5480 JENNIFER BRENNAN LEVITTOWN PA 46 7 F 17 10:36 min/mile
33 00:53:52.1 5523 LISA PFLAUMER LANGHORNE PA 49 8 F 18 10:46 min/mile
34 00:54:06.1 5605 JOSEPH WOJCIECHOWSKI SOUTHAMPTON PA 59 3 M 16 10:49 min/mile
35 00:55:35.2 5584 TYLER VANBUSKIRK LEVITTOWN PA 8 2 M 17 11:07 min/mile
36 00:55:35.5 5577 CINDY VANBUSKIRK LEVITTOWN PA 41 9 F 19 11:07 min/mile
37 00:56:11.8 5545 TODD RIEGER LANGHORNE PA 39 3 M 18 11:14 min/mile
38 00:59:37.5 5604 SHANE WALTON LEVITTOWN PA 32 4 M 19 11:55 min/mile
39 01:00:28.4 5482 ELVIRA CARPINTEYRO YARDVILLE NJ 39 8 F 20 12:05 min/mile
39 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 00:37:10.0 5500 BILL KLINE BRISTOL PA 36 O/A M 1 07:26 min/mile
1 00:37:05.3 5506 MEGAN MCCUEN SELLERSVILLE PA 43 O/A F 1 07:25 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
22 00:47:49.4 5487 JACK CZARNECKI NEWTOWN PA 13 1 M 11 09:33 min/mile
35 00:55:35.2 5584 TYLER VANBUSKIRK LEVITTOWN PA 8 2 M 17 11:07 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
27 00:49:48.0 5544 LAUREN RAVA PLAINSBORO NJ 27 1 F 15 09:57 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 00:39:20.9 5497 BRIAN KELLY BRISTOL PA 36 1 M 2 07:52 min/mile
11 00:43:34.9 5505 ERIC KOSTUK LANGHORNE PA 34 2 M 7 08:42 min/mile
37 00:56:11.8 5545 TODD RIEGER LANGHORNE PA 39 3 M 18 11:14 min/mile
38 00:59:37.5 5604 SHANE WALTON LEVITTOWN PA 32 4 M 19 11:55 min/mile
4 00:40:19.8 5561 AMY STROUSE LANGHORNE PA 38 1 F 2 08:03 min/mile
8 00:41:02.9 5609 ILANA ZEISES HUNTINGDON VALLEY PA 30 2 F 4 08:12 min/mile
14 00:44:05.3 5516 ERIN PARKER LEVITTOWN PA 38 3 F 6 08:49 min/mile
15 00:44:25.9 5554 ERICA SNYDER YARDLEY PA 37 4 F 7 08:53 min/mile
17 00:45:04.5 5612 ROSEMARY MERKEL 35 5 F 8 09:00 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 00:40:23.9 5548 MATT SASSE LANGHORNE PA 40 1 M 3 08:04 min/mile
10 00:43:09.9 5498 TODD KESSLER LANGHORNE PA 40 2 M 6 08:37 min/mile
16 00:44:39.9 5491 TERRRY VISCONTO LANGHORNE PA 43 3 M 9 08:55 min/mile
28 00:51:08.5 5489 CHRISTOPHER FREDERICK LANGHORNE PA 46 4 M 13 10:13 min/mile
30 00:51:29.7 5488 PETE FEENEY LEVITTOWN PA 47 5 M 14 10:17 min/mile
12 00:43:46.3 5514 NICOLE ORCHARD CLEMENTON NJ 49 1 F 5 08:45 min/mile
19 00:45:39.9 5495 CAROLYN HOFF LANGHORNE PA 48 2 F 10 09:07 min/mile
24 00:48:05.0 5486 DENISE CZARNECKI NEWTOWN PA 46 3 F 12 09:37 min/mile
25 00:49:20.0 5493 COLLEEN GRAY PHILADELPHIA PA 45 4 F 13 09:52 min/mile
26 00:49:20.0 5483 JENNIFER CLAIR PHILADELPHIA PA 45 5 F 14 09:52 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
9 00:41:23.9 5533 TOM PHAYRE NEWTOWN PA 58 1 M 5 08:16 min/mile
23 00:47:55.0 5518 JOHN PFLAUMER LANGHORNE PA 53 2 M 12 09:35 min/mile
34 00:54:06.1 5605 JOSEPH WOJCIECHOWSKI SOUTHAMPTON PA 59 3 M 16 10:49 min/mile
7 00:40:55.9 5528 JEAN PHAYRE NEWTOWN PA 56 1 F 3 08:11 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
6 00:40:32.5 5558 JAMES STEIN YARDLEY PA 61 1 M 4 08:06 min/mile
13 00:43:47.8 5610 RICHARD ZEISES HUNTINGDON VALLEY PA 66 2 M 8 08:45 min/mile
20 00:47:05.1 5494 RICK HEITMANNN LANGHORNE PA 60 3 M 10 09:25 min/mile
31 00:52:10.1 5485 BARRY CRAVEN BENSALEM PA 63 4 M 15 10:26 min/mile
70 - 115
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
39
Last Updated:
11/4/2018 10:04:36 AM

Per standard rules of running, rankings are based on order of finish.  It is possible to run faster than another runner and still finish behind them if you started behind them.  Results are preliminary for 3 days, please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on November 7, 2018.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5 MILE RACE - 39


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 09:26

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 09:27
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction