Race Results for…
2018 Tater Tot Trot

June 09, 2018 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
51
Last Updated:
6/9/2018 10:00:30 AM

IMPORTANT NOTE ABOUT PLACINGS:  Placings are based on order of finish (i.e. "Finish Time), not elapsed time, as per standard rules of running races.  It is possible to start behind a person, run a faster race than that person, but still finish behind that person at the finish line.  Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 11:00 am on June 13, 2018.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
51 entrants …
Tater Tot Trot Results
Bib Name Finish Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
5117 MAXWELL MASSER 08:23:02 00:06:44 11 M SACRAMENTO PA 1 1 1 1
5020 SHAWN BOWMAN 08:23:23 00:07:05 12 M HEGINS PA 2 2 2 2
5045 BRAEDEN DOYLE 08:23:53 00:07:35 10 M VALLEY VIEW PA 3 3 3 3
5134 MIKADE MOWERY 08:24:00 00:07:42 10 M HEGINS PA 4 4 4 4
5189 LUCAS SCHWARTZ 08:24:03 00:07:31 9 M HEGINS PA 5 5 5 1
5076 DRU HERBER 08:24:07 00:07:35 8 M PINE GROVE PA 6 6 6 2
5147 CONNOR READINGER 08:24:10 00:07:52 9 M HEGINS PA 7 7 7 3
5246 CALLIE MELOCHECK 08:24:14 00:07:56 10 F 8 1 8 1
5099 KIRRA KLINGER 08:24:21 00:07:49 9 F HEGINSEGINS PA 9 2 9 1
5221 MIA WARD 08:24:52 00:08:32 11 F SPRING GLEN PA 10 3 10 2
5066 BRADEN HALL 08:24:55 00:08:37 11 M HEGINS PA 11 8 11 5
5226 AUSTIN WOLFGANG 08:25:00 00:08:28 9 M PITMAN PA 12 9 12 4
5248 BRAYDEN LEESE 08:25:02 00:08:44 10 M 13 10 13 6
5061 HANNAH GERMAN 08:25:03 00:08:30 9 F ROYERSFORD PA 14 4 14 2
5018 KYLE BOWMAN 08:25:08 00:08:50 9 M HEGINS PA 15 11 15 5
5101 ADDY KLOCK 08:25:17 00:08:58 11 F PITMAN PA 16 5 16 3
5019 MADELYN BOWMAN 08:25:23 00:08:36 7 F HEGINS PA 17 6 17 1
5247 FAITH MELOCHECK 08:25:24 00:08:52 9 F 18 7 18 3
5029 KOLTON CLEMMER 08:25:31 00:08:43 7 M PITMAN PA 19 12 19 1
5227 BRADY WOLFGANG 08:25:34 00:08:45 7 M PITMAN PA 20 13 20 2
5075 CAROLINA HERBER 08:25:47 00:09:00 6 F PINE GROVE PA 21 8 21 2
5030 KYLIE CLEMMER 08:26:05 00:09:34 9 F PITMAN PA 22 9 22 4
5130 EASTON MOORE 08:26:07 00:09:19 7 M VALLEY VIEW PA 23 14 23 3
5005 GAVIN BALLAY 08:26:16 00:09:44 9 M 24 15 24 6
5083 MAGGIE HOFFMAN-LONG 08:26:20 00:10:02 10 F KLINGERSTOWN PA 25 10 25 4
5234 AUBRIANNA ZIMMERMAN 08:26:20 00:09:48 9 F HEGINS PA 26 11 26 5
5131 EMMA MOORE 08:26:24 00:10:05 10 F VALLEY VIEW PA 27 12 27 5
5004 ADELLE BALLAY 08:26:29 00:10:10 11 F 28 13 28 6
5179 JAMES SCHADEL 08:27:03 00:10:00 5 M SACRAMENTO PA 29 16 29 1
5067 STELLA HALL 08:27:24 00:10:51 8 F HEGINS PA 30 14 30 6
5159 ZIA REILLY 08:27:25 00:10:52 8 F VALLEY VIEW PA 31 15 31 7
5241 Calli Clark 08:27:33 00:10:47 7 F 32 16 32 3
5135 TESSA NEVILLE 08:27:37 00:10:50 7 F HEGINS PA 33 17 33 4
5055 ABIGAIL FAUST 08:27:41 00:11:08 9 F ELIZABETHVILLE PA 34 18 34 8
5107 LAUREL KNERR 08:28:07 00:11:19 6 F HEGINS PA 35 19 35 5
5209 SAVANAH STIELY 08:28:23 00:11:51 8 F VALLEY VIEW PA 36 20 36 9
5103 LIAM KLOCK 08:28:55 00:11:49 4 M PITMAN PA 37 17 37 2
5098 KARTER KLINGER 08:29:02 00:11:58 4 M HEGINSEGINS PA 38 18 38 3
5081 LUKE HINKEL 08:29:12 00:12:23 5 M ASHLAND PA 39 19 39 4
5176 HARPER SAUVE 08:30:19 00:12:57 4 F BOILING SPRINGS PA 40 21 40 1
5175 CAMRYN SAUVE 08:30:19 00:13:13 4 F BOILING SPRINGS PA 41 22 41 2
5178 ELIZABETH SCHADEL 08:30:37 00:14:04 8 F SACRAMENTO PA 42 23 42 10
5084 PIPPA HOFFMAN-LONG 08:31:01 00:13:58 5 F KLINGERSTOWN PA 43 24 43 3
5047 JENNA DOYLE 08:31:35 00:14:47 6 F VALLEY VIEW PA 44 25 44 6
5194 OWEN SHADLE 08:31:38 00:14:34 3 M CATAWISSA PA 45 20 45 5
5195 SOPHIE SHADLE 08:32:13 00:15:55 12 F CATAWISSA PA 46 26 46 7
5127 GRACYN MILLER 08:32:17 00:15:30 6 F HEGINS PA 47 27 47 7
5015 JAEGER BLOCH 08:33:04 00:16:01 4 M HEGINS PA 48 21 48 6
5152 MCKENZIE READINGER 08:33:05 00:16:18 6 F HEGINS PA 49 28 49 8
5197 BRENNA SIEGFRIED 08:34:00 00:16:53 4 F FOREST HILL MD 50 29 50 4
51 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Finish Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
5117 MAXWELL MASSER 08:23:02.832 00:06:44 11 M SACRAMENTO PA 1 1 1 1
5246 CALLIE MELOCHECK 08:24:14.997 00:07:56 10 F 8 1 8 1
1 - 5
Bib Name Finish Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
5179 JAMES SCHADEL 08:27:03.896 00:10:00 5 M SACRAMENTO PA 29 16 29 1
5103 LIAM KLOCK 08:28:55.098 00:11:49 4 M PITMAN PA 37 17 37 2
5098 KARTER KLINGER 08:29:02.193 00:11:58 4 M HEGINSEGINS PA 38 18 38 3
5081 LUKE HINKEL 08:29:12.221 00:12:23 5 M ASHLAND PA 39 19 39 4
5194 OWEN SHADLE 08:31:38.813 00:14:34 3 M CATAWISSA PA 45 20 45 5
5176 HARPER SAUVE 08:30:19.050 00:12:57 4 F BOILING SPRINGS PA 40 21 40 1
5175 CAMRYN SAUVE 08:30:19.869 00:13:13 4 F BOILING SPRINGS PA 41 22 41 2
5084 PIPPA HOFFMAN-LONG 08:31:01.645 00:13:58 5 F KLINGERSTOWN PA 43 24 43 3
5197 BRENNA SIEGFRIED 08:34:00.432 00:16:53 4 F FOREST HILL MD 50 29 50 4
5216 BRYLIE TERWILLIGER 08:34:24.168 00:17:19 2 F HEGINS PA 51 30 51 5
6 - 7
Bib Name Finish Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
5029 KOLTON CLEMMER 08:25:31.060 00:08:43 7 M PITMAN PA 19 12 19 1
5227 BRADY WOLFGANG 08:25:34.010 00:08:45 7 M PITMAN PA 20 13 20 2
5130 EASTON MOORE 08:26:07.928 00:09:19 7 M VALLEY VIEW PA 23 14 23 3
5019 MADELYN BOWMAN 08:25:23.834 00:08:36 7 F HEGINS PA 17 6 17 1
5075 CAROLINA HERBER 08:25:47.678 00:09:00 6 F PINE GROVE PA 21 8 21 2
5241 Calli Clark 08:27:33.509 00:10:47 7 F 32 16 32 3
5135 TESSA NEVILLE 08:27:37.167 00:10:50 7 F HEGINS PA 33 17 33 4
5107 LAUREL KNERR 08:28:07.180 00:11:19 6 F HEGINS PA 35 19 35 5
8 - 9
Bib Name Finish Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
5189 LUCAS SCHWARTZ 08:24:03.932 00:07:31 9 M HEGINS PA 5 5 5 1
5076 DRU HERBER 08:24:07.586 00:07:35 8 M PINE GROVE PA 6 6 6 2
5147 CONNOR READINGER 08:24:10.544 00:07:52 9 M HEGINS PA 7 7 7 3
5226 AUSTIN WOLFGANG 08:25:00.479 00:08:28 9 M PITMAN PA 12 9 12 4
5018 KYLE BOWMAN 08:25:08.880 00:08:50 9 M HEGINS PA 15 11 15 5
5099 KIRRA KLINGER 08:24:21.500 00:07:49 9 F HEGINSEGINS PA 9 2 9 1
5061 HANNAH GERMAN 08:25:03.415 00:08:30 9 F ROYERSFORD PA 14 4 14 2
5247 FAITH MELOCHECK 08:25:24.752 00:08:52 9 F 18 7 18 3
5030 KYLIE CLEMMER 08:26:05.607 00:09:34 9 F PITMAN PA 22 9 22 4
5234 AUBRIANNA ZIMMERMAN 08:26:20.995 00:09:48 9 F HEGINS PA 26 11 26 5
10 - 12
Bib Name Finish Time Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place
5117 MAXWELL MASSER 08:23:02.832 00:06:44 11 M SACRAMENTO PA 1 1 1 1
5020 SHAWN BOWMAN 08:23:23.507 00:07:05 12 M HEGINS PA 2 2 2 2
5045 BRAEDEN DOYLE 08:23:53.370 00:07:35 10 M VALLEY VIEW PA 3 3 3 3
5134 MIKADE MOWERY 08:24:00.204 00:07:42 10 M HEGINS PA 4 4 4 4
5066 BRADEN HALL 08:24:55.683 00:08:37 11 M HEGINS PA 11 8 11 5
5246 CALLIE MELOCHECK 08:24:14.997 00:07:56 10 F 8 1 8 1
5221 MIA WARD 08:24:52.132 00:08:32 11 F SPRING GLEN PA 10 3 10 2
5101 ADDY KLOCK 08:25:17.826 00:08:58 11 F PITMAN PA 16 5 16 3
5083 MAGGIE HOFFMAN-LONG 08:26:20.158 00:10:02 10 F KLINGERSTOWN PA 25 10 25 4
5131 EMMA MOORE 08:26:24.122 00:10:05 10 F VALLEY VIEW PA 27 12 27 5

Race Info

Participants:
51
Last Updated:
6/9/2018 10:00:30 AM

IMPORTANT NOTE ABOUT PLACINGS:  Placings are based on order of finish (i.e. "Finish Time), not elapsed time, as per standard rules of running races.  It is possible to start behind a person, run a faster race than that person, but still finish behind that person at the finish line.  Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 11:00 am on June 13, 2018.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

TATER TOT TROT - 51


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 09:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 11:33
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction