Race Results for…
2018 Winged Warriors on the Runway 5K Run/Walk

October 13, 2018 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
130
Last Updated:
10/13/2018 9:23:33 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests by 10:30 am on October 16, 2018.  Series Points will be updated on Wednesday, 10/17/2018.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
130 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:18:40 5595 DANIEL MAEDGE WHITEHALL PA 44 O/A M 1 06:01 min/mile
2 00:18:54 5599 ADAM MCCAA EASTON PA 38 1 M 2 06:05 min/mile
3 00:20:27 5661 TYLER SVETIK PALMERTON PA 25 1 M 3 06:35 min/mile
4 00:20:42 5679 TODD ZOLTACK HELLERTOWN PA 34 2 M 4 06:40 min/mile
5 00:21:33 5559 JARED HANSON EASTON PA 27 2 M 5 06:57 min/mile
6 00:21:54 5636 FRANK RADOGNA EASTON PA 32 3 M 6 07:03 min/mile
7 00:22:01 5556 MATT GRAUPMAN NAZARETH PA 38 4 M 7 07:06 min/mile
8 00:22:52 5537 TRACY EISENREICH NORTHAMPTON PA 44 O/A F 1 07:22 min/mile
9 00:23:32 5511 JOSIAH BOYER HONEY BROOK PA 26 3 M 8 07:35 min/mile
10 00:23:35 5590 DEBBIE LENNOX STROUDSBURG PA 43 1 F 2 07:36 min/mile
11 00:23:37 5625 KRISTEN PESARCIK ALLENTOWN PA 27 1 F 3 07:37 min/mile
12 00:23:43 5644 SPENCER ROGERS BATH PA 48 1 M 9 07:39 min/mile
13 00:23:52 5597 DONOVAN MATTOLE CENTER VALLEY PA 47 2 M 10 07:41 min/mile
14 00:23:56 5563 MIKE HERTEL WHITEHALL PA 54 1 M 11 07:43 min/mile
15 00:23:56 5542 VIVIAN FOULKE ALLENTOWN PA 52 1 F 4 07:43 min/mile
16 00:23:59 5594 ALLISON MADDEN NAZARETH PA 19 1 F 5 07:44 min/mile
17 00:24:02 5531 MELISSA DAVIS BETHLEHEM PA 43 2 F 6 07:45 min/mile
18 00:24:05 5538 MEGAN FAIR CENTER VALLEY PA 39 1 F 7 07:46 min/mile
19 00:24:06 5672 EVGENIY VVEDENSKIY ALLENTOWN PA 31 5 M 12 07:46 min/mile
20 00:24:19 5502 CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON EASTON PA 45 3 M 13 07:50 min/mile
21 00:24:26 5508 KYLE BEITZER ALLENTOWN PA 31 6 M 14 07:52 min/mile
22 00:24:31 5555 AARON GORODZINSKY ALLENTOWN PA 34 7 M 15 07:54 min/mile
23 00:24:40 5515 DONNA BRZEZICKI SELLERSVILLE PA 61 1 F 8 07:57 min/mile
24 00:24:44 5512 CHRIS BRAUN BATH PA 57 2 M 16 07:58 min/mile
25 00:24:56 5602 DONNA MCLAUGHLIN WALNUTPORT PA 62 2 F 9 08:02 min/mile
26 00:24:56 5585 CHARLES LEE LANCASTER PA 40 4 M 17 08:02 min/mile
27 00:24:59 5574 JACQUELINE KARPOW BETHLEHEM PA 43 3 F 10 08:03 min/mile
28 00:25:22 5529 CHRISTY DANIELS EMMAUS PA 38 2 F 11 08:10 min/mile
29 00:25:23 5530 ANTHONY DANNER GERMANSVILLE PA 52 3 M 18 08:11 min/mile
30 00:25:32 5571 ERIN JOSEPH ALLENTOWN PA 40 4 F 12 08:14 min/mile
31 00:25:49 5564 TINA HERTEL WHITEHALL PA 53 2 F 13 08:19 min/mile
32 00:25:53 5606 ANDY MILLER EASTON PA 37 8 M 19 08:20 min/mile
33 00:25:55 5575 TAMI KENNEY DOWNINGTOWN PA 37 3 F 14 08:21 min/mile
34 00:26:05 5507 ANNE BEASTY FOGELSVILLE PA 64 3 F 15 08:24 min/mile
35 00:26:29 5513 KAREN BRAUN BATH PA 56 3 F 16 08:32 min/mile
36 00:26:39 5660 JERI STURGES BETHLEHEM PA 63 4 F 17 08:35 min/mile
37 00:27:12 5593 CYNTHIA LORISH ALBURTIS PA 50 4 F 18 08:46 min/mile
38 00:27:21 5642 JAMES RISSMILLER BREINIGSVILLE PA 44 5 M 20 08:49 min/mile
39 00:27:21 5616 SIMON NIMMO ALLENTOWN PA 10 1 M 21 08:49 min/mile
40 00:27:22 5589 ROB LEISER NAZARETH PA 63 1 M 22 08:49 min/mile
41 00:27:37 5586 RICHARD C LEEMAN JIM THORPE PA 68 2 M 23 08:54 min/mile
42 00:27:40 5667 GEORGE TIMER NAZARETH PA 45 6 M 24 08:55 min/mile
43 00:27:59 5519 TANYA COMISAC BROCKTON PA 32 4 F 19 09:01 min/mile
44 00:28:03 5619 DIANA OSGOOD KUTZTOWN PA 37 5 F 20 09:02 min/mile
45 00:28:14 5643 ANGEL RIVERA ALLENTOWN PA 39 9 M 25 09:06 min/mile
46 00:28:19 5560 JOHN HASILI BETHLEHEM PA 38 10 M 26 09:08 min/mile
47 00:28:21 5552 GREGORY GLASS MIAMI FL 54 4 M 27 09:08 min/mile
48 00:28:33 5547 BRIANA FULMER SCIOTA PA 30 6 F 21 09:12 min/mile
49 00:28:47 5553 SUSAN GLASS MIAMI FL 54 5 F 22 09:17 min/mile
50 00:29:31 5524 JAMES DALKIEWICZ SHAVERTOWN PA 27 4 M 28 09:31 min/mile
130 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:18:40 5595 DANIEL MAEDGE WHITEHALL PA 44 O/A M 1 06:01 min/mile
8 00:22:52 5537 TRACY EISENREICH NORTHAMPTON PA 44 O/A F 1 07:22 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
39 00:27:21 5616 SIMON NIMMO ALLENTOWN PA 10 1 M 21 08:49 min/mile
71 00:33:52 5647 BEN RUPPERT READING PA 10 2 M 36 10:55 min/mile
72 00:33:56 5588 TY LEHR BETHLEHEM PA 10 3 M 37 10:56 min/mile
83 00:36:08 5663 ELAINA TAKACS NORTHAMPTON PA 10 1 F 43 11:39 min/mile
84 00:36:34 5649 QUINNE RUPPERT READING PA 7 2 F 44 11:47 min/mile
95 00:46:06 5665 ALYSON TILLMAN CATASAUQUA PA 6 3 F 52 14:52 min/mile
113 00:51:25 5628 GIANNA PIER EASTON PA 1 4 F 67 16:35 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
16 00:23:59 5594 ALLISON MADDEN NAZARETH PA 19 1 F 5 07:44 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 00:20:27 5661 TYLER SVETIK PALMERTON PA 25 1 M 3 06:35 min/mile
5 00:21:33 5559 JARED HANSON EASTON PA 27 2 M 5 06:57 min/mile
9 00:23:32 5511 JOSIAH BOYER HONEY BROOK PA 26 3 M 8 07:35 min/mile
50 00:29:31 5524 JAMES DALKIEWICZ SHAVERTOWN PA 27 4 M 28 09:31 min/mile
55 00:30:54 5622 MAXWELL PAINE ALLENTOWN PA 23 5 M 31 09:58 min/mile
11 00:23:37 5625 KRISTEN PESARCIK ALLENTOWN PA 27 1 F 3 07:37 min/mile
51 00:29:54 5670 KELLY VANDERGRIFT ALLENTOWN PA 28 2 F 23 09:38 min/mile
79 00:35:03 5681 SHERRY LAKEN 23 3 F 41 11:18 min/mile
92 00:44:17 5608 KELCIE MOLCHANY WHITEHALL PA 25 4 F 49 14:17 min/mile
94 00:44:19 5540 SAMANTHA FISHER WHITEHALL PA 29 5 F 51 14:17 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 00:18:54 5599 ADAM MCCAA EASTON PA 38 1 M 2 06:05 min/mile
4 00:20:42 5679 TODD ZOLTACK HELLERTOWN PA 34 2 M 4 06:40 min/mile
6 00:21:54 5636 FRANK RADOGNA EASTON PA 32 3 M 6 07:03 min/mile
7 00:22:01 5556 MATT GRAUPMAN NAZARETH PA 38 4 M 7 07:06 min/mile
19 00:24:06 5672 EVGENIY VVEDENSKIY ALLENTOWN PA 31 5 M 12 07:46 min/mile
18 00:24:05 5538 MEGAN FAIR CENTER VALLEY PA 39 1 F 7 07:46 min/mile
28 00:25:22 5529 CHRISTY DANIELS EMMAUS PA 38 2 F 11 08:10 min/mile
33 00:25:55 5575 TAMI KENNEY DOWNINGTOWN PA 37 3 F 14 08:21 min/mile
43 00:27:59 5519 TANYA COMISAC BROCKTON PA 32 4 F 19 09:01 min/mile
44 00:28:03 5619 DIANA OSGOOD KUTZTOWN PA 37 5 F 20 09:02 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
12 00:23:43 5644 SPENCER ROGERS BATH PA 48 1 M 9 07:39 min/mile
13 00:23:52 5597 DONOVAN MATTOLE CENTER VALLEY PA 47 2 M 10 07:41 min/mile
20 00:24:19 5502 CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON EASTON PA 45 3 M 13 07:50 min/mile
26 00:24:56 5585 CHARLES LEE LANCASTER PA 40 4 M 17 08:02 min/mile
38 00:27:21 5642 JAMES RISSMILLER BREINIGSVILLE PA 44 5 M 20 08:49 min/mile
10 00:23:35 5590 DEBBIE LENNOX STROUDSBURG PA 43 1 F 2 07:36 min/mile
17 00:24:02 5531 MELISSA DAVIS BETHLEHEM PA 43 2 F 6 07:45 min/mile
27 00:24:59 5574 JACQUELINE KARPOW BETHLEHEM PA 43 3 F 10 08:03 min/mile
30 00:25:32 5571 ERIN JOSEPH ALLENTOWN PA 40 4 F 12 08:14 min/mile
53 00:30:04 5645 JOAN ROMERO BETHLEHEM PA 47 5 F 24 09:41 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
14 00:23:56 5563 MIKE HERTEL WHITEHALL PA 54 1 M 11 07:43 min/mile
24 00:24:44 5512 CHRIS BRAUN BATH PA 57 2 M 16 07:58 min/mile
29 00:25:23 5530 ANTHONY DANNER GERMANSVILLE PA 52 3 M 18 08:11 min/mile
47 00:28:21 5552 GREGORY GLASS MIAMI FL 54 4 M 27 09:08 min/mile
67 00:32:46 5639 THOMAS REESE WHITEHALL PA 54 5 M 34 10:34 min/mile
15 00:23:56 5542 VIVIAN FOULKE ALLENTOWN PA 52 1 F 4 07:43 min/mile
31 00:25:49 5564 TINA HERTEL WHITEHALL PA 53 2 F 13 08:19 min/mile
35 00:26:29 5513 KAREN BRAUN BATH PA 56 3 F 16 08:32 min/mile
37 00:27:12 5593 CYNTHIA LORISH ALBURTIS PA 50 4 F 18 08:46 min/mile
49 00:28:47 5553 SUSAN GLASS MIAMI FL 54 5 F 22 09:17 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
40 00:27:22 5589 ROB LEISER NAZARETH PA 63 1 M 22 08:49 min/mile
41 00:27:37 5586 RICHARD C LEEMAN JIM THORPE PA 68 2 M 23 08:54 min/mile
54 00:30:14 5651 MARK RUSZCZYNSKI MOUNTAIN TOP PA 60 3 M 30 09:45 min/mile
68 00:32:57 5527 JACK DALTON FRACKVILLE PA 63 4 M 35 10:37 min/mile
87 00:38:10 5683 ED STULL 62 5 M 41 12:18 min/mile
23 00:24:40 5515 DONNA BRZEZICKI SELLERSVILLE PA 61 1 F 8 07:57 min/mile
25 00:24:56 5602 DONNA MCLAUGHLIN WALNUTPORT PA 62 2 F 9 08:02 min/mile
34 00:26:05 5507 ANNE BEASTY FOGELSVILLE PA 64 3 F 15 08:24 min/mile
36 00:26:39 5660 JERI STURGES BETHLEHEM PA 63 4 F 17 08:35 min/mile
73 00:34:11 5570 SUSAN JAYNES KUTZTOWN PA 61 5 F 36 11:01 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
117 00:52:39 5557 MARK GROSS KINTNERSVILLE PA 72 1 M 47 16:59 min/mile
130 00:56:16 5503 JANE ARNDT EMMAUS PA 71 1 F 81 18:09 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
130
Last Updated:
10/13/2018 9:23:33 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests by 10:30 am on October 16, 2018.  Series Points will be updated on Wednesday, 10/17/2018.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 130


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 09:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
81 12:28
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction