Race Results for…
Sticks & Biscuits 2018

November 22, 2018 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
970
Last Updated:
11/22/2018 9:23:50 AM

RESULT PLACINGS ARE DETERMINED BY ORDER OF FINISH, (ie:"Finish Time of Day").  It is possible to finish behind a person with a slower time if you started behind them.  Results are preliminary for 4 Days. Please submit correction request forms no later than 10:00 am on November 26, 2018

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
970 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Finish Time of Day Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 947 00:16:59.7 08:36:57.8 JAKOLBY FACKLER PALMYRA PA 15 O/A M 1 05:28 min/mile
2 1117 00:17:09.4 08:37:07.4 JEREMY BRADY ENOLA PA 31 1 M 2 05:31 min/mile
3 547 00:17:09.4 08:37:07.4 LUIS MIRANDA LEBANON PA 28 1 M 3 05:31 min/mile
4 341 00:17:11.5 08:37:09.8 RYAN SCICCHITANO LEBANON PA 17 1 M 4 05:32 min/mile
5 208 00:17:41.6 08:37:40.8 ZACHARY TOTH ANNVILLE PA 17 2 M 5 05:42 min/mile
6 876 00:17:46.0 08:37:44.1 AUSTIN GEE HERSHEY PA 33 2 M 6 05:43 min/mile
7 857 00:17:49.5 08:37:47.5 DARYL GOOD GERMANSVILLE PA 36 3 M 7 05:44 min/mile
8 391 00:17:58.1 08:37:56.1 ETHAN ROGERS HERSHEY PA 16 3 M 8 05:47 min/mile
9 1115 00:18:12.8 08:38:11.1 BRYAN BRANDER DURHAM NC 38 4 M 9 05:52 min/mile
10 304 00:18:22.7 08:38:20.7 ANDREW SISCO HERSHEY PA 16 4 M 10 05:55 min/mile
11 910 00:18:46.0 08:38:44.0 PETER FRAZIER ANNVILLE PA 16 5 M 11 06:02 min/mile
12 668 00:18:50.9 08:38:48.9 DJ LALIBERTE LEBANON PA 15 6 M 12 06:04 min/mile
13 928 00:18:50.5 08:38:49.1 LAUREN FITZPATRICK BLACKWOOD NJ 28 O/A F 1 06:04 min/mile
14 412 00:19:03.7 08:39:05.1 JONATHAN REHRER JONESTOWN PA 32 5 M 13 06:08 min/mile
15 1158 00:19:16.7 08:39:16.8 MARK BIXLER LONE TREE CO 36 6 M 14 06:12 min/mile
16 913 00:19:28.0 08:39:27.6 RYAN FOSTER LEBANON PA 25 2 M 15 06:16 min/mile
17 183 00:19:42.7 08:39:43.1 DEREK WADAS ANNVILLE PA 19 7 M 16 06:21 min/mile
18 1104 00:19:41.2 08:39:44.0 ALEXANDER BUCHLE PALMYRA PA 18 8 M 17 06:20 min/mile
19 787 00:19:47.9 08:39:49.1 AIDEN HELMS HUMMELSTOWN PA 15 9 M 18 06:22 min/mile
20 1011 00:19:52.7 08:39:53.3 ADAM DENGLER CLEVELAND HEIGHTS OH 36 7 M 19 06:24 min/mile
21 111 00:19:53.7 08:39:55.2 JARROD ZELINSKE HARRISBURG PA 38 8 M 20 06:24 min/mile
22 479 00:19:57.4 08:39:55.4 CASEY NORTON GRANVILLE SUMMIT PA 23 1 F 2 06:26 min/mile
23 159 00:19:59.8 08:39:58.8 SCOTT WELLS HAMPTON VA 51 1 M 21 06:26 min/mile
24 1268 00:20:07.2 08:40:06.3 MARK JOHNSON 30 9 M 22 06:29 min/mile
25 323 00:20:06.6 08:40:06.9 DOYLE SHERTZER ANNVILLE PA 18 10 M 23 06:29 min/mile
26 859 00:20:06.7 08:40:07.5 BRANDON GOOD MYERSTOWN PA 21 3 M 24 06:29 min/mile
27 1024 00:20:07.3 08:40:08.2 NEIL CUMMINGS ANNVILLE PA 44 1 M 25 06:29 min/mile
28 403 00:20:08.2 08:40:08.4 EMMA RISSINGER LANCASTER PA 24 2 F 3 06:29 min/mile
29 214 00:20:17.8 08:40:18.2 MATHEW TINTO 15 11 M 26 06:32 min/mile
30 491 00:20:18.6 08:40:21.0 ADAM NIELSON HUMMELSTOWN PA 15 12 M 27 06:32 min/mile
31 844 00:20:23.9 08:40:22.2 KATHLEEN GRAUSGRUBER SUSQUEHANNA PA 34 1 F 4 06:34 min/mile
32 489 00:20:27.5 08:40:30.3 NATHAN NIELSON HUMMELSTOWN PA 15 13 M 28 06:35 min/mile
33 485 00:20:33.5 08:40:40.1 KYLE NOLEN PALMYRA PA 19 14 M 29 06:37 min/mile
34 468 00:20:47.5 08:40:48.2 MAX OSWALD HARRISBURG PA 46 2 M 30 06:42 min/mile
35 488 00:20:46.7 08:40:48.7 TYLER NIELSON HUMMELSTOWN PA 15 15 M 31 06:41 min/mile
36 933 00:20:56.0 08:40:55.6 DALTON FINK ELIZABETHTOWN PA 12 1 M 32 06:44 min/mile
37 804 00:21:05.7 08:41:04.0 JOE HARVATINE SYKESVILLE MD 56 2 M 33 06:48 min/mile
38 1136 00:21:03.6 08:41:04.9 JEREMY BOEHMER ANNVILLE PA 43 3 M 34 06:47 min/mile
39 455 00:21:06.1 08:41:15.1 MAX PERRY PALMYRA PA 20 4 M 35 06:48 min/mile
40 334 00:21:30.8 08:41:33.7 JANELLE SEIP JONESTOWN PA 41 1 F 5 06:56 min/mile
41 1261 00:21:30.3 08:41:34.2 AMAN DANIEL 17 16 M 36 06:56 min/mile
42 303 00:21:30.1 08:41:34.5 CASEY SISCO HERSHEY PA 19 17 M 37 06:56 min/mile
43 459 00:21:45.0 08:41:43.5 ERIK PEIFFER LEBANON PA 22 5 M 38 07:00 min/mile
44 732 00:21:40.9 08:41:45.6 KYLE KARPA HERSHEY PA 19 18 M 39 06:59 min/mile
45 883 00:21:48.0 08:41:48.3 DAVID GASS MYERSTOWN PA 38 10 M 40 07:01 min/mile
46 1010 00:21:54.5 08:41:56.1 BRADLEY DENGLER GAINESVILLE VA 33 11 M 41 07:03 min/mile
47 542 00:21:56.8 08:41:59.1 SAM MOLL HERSHEY PA 16 19 M 42 07:04 min/mile
48 444 00:22:05.5 08:42:06.5 KURT PHILLIPS LEBANON PA 62 1 M 43 07:07 min/mile
49 1086 00:22:07.7 08:42:07.5 LISA BUTLER GRANVILLE SUMMIT PA 57 1 F 6 07:08 min/mile
50 843 00:22:07.1 08:42:08.5 MICHAEL GRAY PALMYRA PA 31 12 M 44 07:08 min/mile
970 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Finish Time of Day Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 947 00:16:59.7 08:36:57.731 JAKOLBY FACKLER PALMYRA PA 15 O/A M 1 05:28 min/mile
13 928 00:18:50.5 08:38:49.103 LAUREN FITZPATRICK BLACKWOOD NJ 28 O/A F 1 06:04 min/mile
1 - 10
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Finish Time of Day Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
87 523 00:22:51.1 08:43:35.228 JOSEPH MURPHY HUMMELSTOWN PA 10 1 M 69 07:22 min/mile
148 381 00:25:06.7 08:45:17.623 TYLER RUSSELL HARRISBURG PA 10 2 M 110 08:05 min/mile
149 1063 00:25:10.7 08:45:19.554 ETHAN CHIRICO 8 3 M 111 08:07 min/mile
261 584 00:27:09.3 08:47:33.572 ETHAN MAY DAYTON OH 10 4 M 179 08:45 min/mile
268 656 00:27:14.3 08:47:39.618 WESLEY LEACH LEBANON PA 8 5 M 184 08:47 min/mile
365 533 00:29:26.5 08:49:34.492 HAILEY MORERA PALMYRA PA 9 1 F 134 09:29 min/mile
384 1174 00:29:43.3 08:49:58.590 ABIGAIL BECKLEY FREDERICKSBURG PA 9 2 F 147 09:35 min/mile
409 657 00:30:14.1 08:50:39.336 NYLA LEACH LEBANON PA 10 3 F 162 09:45 min/mile
431 1210 00:29:24.9 08:50:56.536 EVANGELINE ANDREWS JONESTOWN PA 5 4 F 175 09:29 min/mile
465 632 00:30:47.4 08:51:37.698 MACKENZIE LONG PALMYRA PA 10 5 F 191 09:55 min/mile
11 - 14
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Finish Time of Day Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
36 933 00:20:56.0 08:40:55.537 DALTON FINK ELIZABETHTOWN PA 12 1 M 32 06:45 min/mile
52 1027 00:22:11.2 08:42:09.140 CORNELIUS CUMMINGS ANNVILLE PA 11 2 M 46 07:09 min/mile
57 1177 00:22:23.6 08:42:24.211 ELI BECKER PALMYRA PA 13 3 M 50 07:13 min/mile
65 781 00:22:47.2 08:42:51.092 BRYN HESS LITITZ PA 13 4 M 54 07:20 min/mile
67 715 00:22:54.5 08:42:56.789 NICHOLAS KELLY PALMYRA PA 14 5 M 56 07:23 min/mile
58 112 00:22:23.0 08:42:26.050 JULIA ZAKOVITCH HUMMELSTOWN PA 14 1 F 8 07:13 min/mile
59 927 00:22:23.0 08:42:26.128 DEIRDRE FITZSIMONS HERSHEY PA 14 2 F 9 07:13 min/mile
72 228 00:23:00.4 08:43:03.144 EMMA TAYLOR HERSHEY PA 14 3 F 13 07:25 min/mile
76 993 00:23:09.7 08:43:11.914 KYLIE DIXON HUMMELSTOWN PA 14 4 F 14 07:28 min/mile
84 1170 00:23:26.2 08:43:27.977 ABBY BERARDUCCI ANNVILLE PA 12 5 F 18 07:33 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Finish Time of Day Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 341 00:17:11.5 08:37:09.748 RYAN SCICCHITANO LEBANON PA 17 1 M 4 05:32 min/mile
5 208 00:17:41.6 08:37:40.724 ZACHARY TOTH ANNVILLE PA 17 2 M 5 05:42 min/mile
8 391 00:17:58.1 08:37:56.036 ETHAN ROGERS HERSHEY PA 16 3 M 8 05:47 min/mile
10 304 00:18:22.7 08:38:20.628 ANDREW SISCO HERSHEY PA 16 4 M 10 05:55 min/mile
11 910 00:18:46.0 08:38:43.979 PETER FRAZIER ANNVILLE PA 16 5 M 11 06:03 min/mile
63 453 00:22:43.7 08:42:45.441 BRAETAN PETERS ANNVILLE PA 15 1 F 11 07:19 min/mile
89 370 00:23:32.2 08:43:36.396 MAKENNA SANDERS HARRISBURG PA 15 2 F 19 07:35 min/mile
109 667 00:24:22.4 08:44:28.486 TAYLOR LALIBERTE LEBANON PA 18 3 F 25 07:51 min/mile
146 526 00:24:39.2 08:45:15.504 MARISSA MULL PALMYRA PA 15 4 F 37 07:57 min/mile
174 708 00:25:57.4 08:45:59.313 HANNA KERN LEBANON PA 18 5 F 46 08:22 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Finish Time of Day Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 547 00:17:09.4 08:37:07.406 LUIS MIRANDA LEBANON PA 28 1 M 3 05:31 min/mile
16 913 00:19:28.0 08:39:27.516 RYAN FOSTER LEBANON PA 25 2 M 15 06:16 min/mile
26 859 00:20:06.7 08:40:07.418 BRANDON GOOD MYERSTOWN PA 21 3 M 24 06:29 min/mile
39 455 00:21:06.1 08:41:15.049 MAX PERRY PALMYRA PA 20 4 M 35 06:48 min/mile
43 459 00:21:45.0 08:41:43.440 ERIK PEIFFER LEBANON PA 22 5 M 38 07:00 min/mile
22 479 00:19:57.4 08:39:55.388 CASEY NORTON GRANVILLE SUMMIT PA 23 1 F 2 06:26 min/mile
28 403 00:20:08.2 08:40:08.362 EMMA RISSINGER LANCASTER PA 24 2 F 3 06:29 min/mile
61 881 00:22:33.1 08:42:39.068 GRACE GAWRON BALA CYNWYD PA 26 3 F 10 07:16 min/mile
80 1248 00:23:25.8 08:43:23.776 CARRIE SHULER 24 4 F 16 07:33 min/mile
103 461 00:23:30.9 08:44:01.168 COURTNEY PEFFLEY PALMYRA PA 27 5 F 24 07:34 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Finish Time of Day Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 1117 00:17:09.4 08:37:07.361 JEREMY BRADY ENOLA PA 31 1 M 2 05:31 min/mile
6 876 00:17:46.0 08:37:44.054 AUSTIN GEE HERSHEY PA 33 2 M 6 05:43 min/mile
7 857 00:17:49.5 08:37:47.437 DARYL GOOD GERMANSVILLE PA 36 3 M 7 05:44 min/mile
9 1115 00:18:12.8 08:38:11.071 BRYAN BRANDER DURHAM NC 38 4 M 9 05:52 min/mile
14 412 00:19:03.7 08:39:05.035 JONATHAN REHRER JONESTOWN PA 32 5 M 13 06:08 min/mile
31 844 00:20:23.9 08:40:22.147 KATHLEEN GRAUSGRUBER SUSQUEHANNA PA 34 1 F 4 06:34 min/mile
54 142 00:22:16.5 08:42:17.207 SARAH WICKENHEISER ANNVILLE PA 36 2 F 7 07:10 min/mile
70 988 00:22:58.3 08:43:01.161 ELIZABETH DODDS HYATTSVILLE MD 31 3 F 12 07:24 min/mile
79 472 00:23:15.0 08:43:15.742 MELANIE OSEVALA PALMYRA PA 39 4 F 15 07:30 min/mile
82 301 00:23:01.7 08:43:26.077 SAMANTHA SLENBAKER ANNVILLE PA 30 5 F 17 07:25 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Finish Time of Day Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
27 1024 00:20:07.3 08:40:08.129 NEIL CUMMINGS ANNVILLE PA 44 1 M 25 06:29 min/mile
34 468 00:20:47.5 08:40:48.160 MAX OSWALD HARRISBURG PA 46 2 M 30 06:42 min/mile
38 1136 00:21:03.6 08:41:04.844 JEREMY BOEHMER ANNVILLE PA 43 3 M 34 06:47 min/mile
55 700 00:22:21.7 08:42:21.526 MATTHEW KIRBY HUMMELSTOWNUMM PA 41 4 M 48 07:12 min/mile
56 211 00:22:21.1 08:42:23.334 PAT TOCCI LITITZ PA 48 5 M 49 07:12 min/mile
40 334 00:21:30.8 08:41:33.669 JANELLE SEIP JONESTOWN PA 41 1 F 5 06:56 min/mile
94 842 00:23:39.9 08:43:45.254 SARAH GRAY HERSHEY PA 41 2 F 21 07:37 min/mile
97 1264 00:23:50.4 08:43:52.548 BETSY RODRIGUEZ 43 3 F 22 07:41 min/mile
152 382 00:25:09.8 08:45:20.371 RENE RUSSELL HARRISBURG PA 41 4 F 39 08:06 min/mile
163 553 00:25:39.7 08:45:39.122 SUSAN MIKLOS ELIZABETHTOWN PA 47 5 F 42 08:16 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Finish Time of Day Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
23 159 00:19:59.8 08:39:58.780 SCOTT WELLS HAMPTON VA 51 1 M 21 06:26 min/mile
37 804 00:21:05.7 08:41:03.947 JOE HARVATINE SYKESVILLE MD 56 2 M 33 06:48 min/mile
60 964 00:22:30.2 08:42:29.213 DANIEL EISENHAUER JONESTOWN PA 57 3 M 51 07:15 min/mile
73 374 00:22:50.1 08:43:03.197 MARTIN SALVAGGIO PALMYRA PA 53 4 M 60 07:21 min/mile
88 740 00:23:30.4 08:43:35.329 JACK JAMISON HERSHEY PA 57 5 M 70 07:34 min/mile
49 1086 00:22:07.7 08:42:07.439 LISA BUTLER GRANVILLE SUMMIT PA 57 1 F 6 07:08 min/mile
113 974 00:24:36.6 08:44:34.546 LOIS DUQUETTE PALMYRA PA 54 2 F 27 07:56 min/mile
176 328 00:25:48.0 08:46:01.307 LYNNE SHAPIRO HERSHEY PA 56 3 F 47 08:19 min/mile
255 306 00:27:12.0 08:47:29.079 KATHY SIMONS HUMMELSTOWN PA 56 4 F 79 08:46 min/mile
260 365 00:27:13.8 08:47:33.247 ROSE SANTEUSANIO HUMMELSTOWN PA 57 5 F 82 08:46 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Finish Time of Day Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
48 444 00:22:05.5 08:42:06.470 KURT PHILLIPS LEBANON PA 62 1 M 43 07:07 min/mile
110 141 00:24:18.8 08:44:29.456 RICHARD WILDASIN LEBANON PA 65 2 M 85 07:50 min/mile
171 480 00:25:39.7 08:45:54.928 GLENN NOLT MANHEIM PA 68 3 M 126 08:16 min/mile
195 394 00:26:11.3 08:46:24.626 RICK ROCCHI PALMYRA PA 64 4 M 141 08:26 min/mile
208 366 00:26:22.0 08:46:42.336 DAVID SANTEUSANIO HUMMELSTOWN PA 60 5 M 148 08:30 min/mile
130 438 00:24:56.7 08:44:57.017 DEB PLUMMER ENOLA PA 60 1 F 34 08:02 min/mile
236 395 00:26:59.5 08:47:12.392 MARYBETH ROCCHI PALMYRA PA 61 2 F 71 08:42 min/mile
445 650 00:30:21.9 08:51:18.134 BARBARA LEFKO LEBANON PA 67 3 F 182 09:47 min/mile
483 1053 00:30:27.3 08:51:53.890 NANCY CLARK PALMYRA PA 65 4 F 201 09:49 min/mile
495 312 00:31:52.4 08:52:04.255 DIANNE SHOWERS LEBANON PA 62 5 F 212 10:16 min/mile
70 - 120
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Finish Time of Day Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
429 148 00:30:50.2 08:50:54.279 JACK WHITCOMB WILLIAMSTOWN PA 81 1 M 255 09:56 min/mile
507 1009 00:32:09.3 08:52:15.144 TERRY DERK DAUPHIN PA 77 2 M 288 10:22 min/mile
630 774 00:34:19.5 08:55:00.361 HOWARD HOCKENBURY 77 3 M 337 11:04 min/mile
810 430 00:40:56.7 09:01:44.784 WILLIAM PRICE SMITHSBURG MD 83 4 M 403 13:12 min/mile
828 343 00:41:26.0 09:02:38.744 JOSEPH SCIACCA HUMMELSTOWNUMM PA 71 5 M 411 13:21 min/mile
853 654 00:44:59.9 09:05:33.073 CAROL LEBO MYERSTOWN PA 75 1 F 432 14:30 min/mile
898 1155 00:48:53.5 09:10:25.920 NANCY BJORK ELIZABETHTOWN PA 76 2 F 468 15:46 min/mile
931 179 00:55:13.2 09:15:11.135 CAROLYN WAKEFIELD LEBANON PA 72 3 F 489 17:48 min/mile
967 363 01:01:38.8 09:22:07.386 ROSANN SCHADE LEBANON PA 71 4 F 518 19:52 min/mile
969 295 01:01:12.8 09:22:31.088 EILEEN SMITH ANNVILLE PA 71 5 F 520 19:44 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
970
Last Updated:
11/22/2018 9:23:50 AM

RESULT PLACINGS ARE DETERMINED BY ORDER OF FINISH, (ie:"Finish Time of Day").  It is possible to finish behind a person with a slower time if you started behind them.  Results are preliminary for 4 Days. Please submit correction request forms no later than 10:00 am on November 26, 2018

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 970


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
446 09:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
524 11:26
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction