Race Results for…
Leaf Lady All-Comers 5K

November 04, 2018 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
75
Last Updated:
11/5/2018 10:45:44 AM

Overall and Age Group rankings are based on order of finish.  If you started behind somebody, it is possible to still be behind them at the finish even if you ran a faster time.

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit result correctons no later than 10:00 am on November 7, 2018.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
76 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 09:22:59 00:20:12 6753 MARK BAHNUK HACKETTSTOWN NJ 36 O/A M 1 06:30 min/mile
2 09:23:17 00:20:30 6772 CHRIS KIRK MORRISTOWN NJ 42 O/A M 2 06:36 min/mile
3 09:24:59 00:22:12 6833 CHARLIE LISA 13 O/A M 3 07:09 min/mile
4 09:25:57 00:23:10 6832 BRYAN LISA 40 1 M 4 07:28 min/mile
5 09:26:14 00:23:27 6824 BRUCE LANGENKAMP 69 1 M 5 07:33 min/mile
6 09:26:27 00:23:40 6825 STEPHEN DILTS 46 1 M 6 07:38 min/mile
7 09:26:54 00:24:07 6799 SUNG WOO WASHINGTON NJ 47 2 M 7 07:46 min/mile
8 09:27:11 00:24:24 6830 JOE KINNEY 55 1 M 8 07:52 min/mile
9 09:27:16 00:24:29 6773 ESTER KIRK MORRISTOWN NJ 12 O/A F 1 07:53 min/mile
10 09:27:23 00:24:36 6789 AIDAN MURPHY GREAT MEADOWS NJ LETMERUN 11 1 M 9 07:56 min/mile
11 09:28:29 00:25:42 6800 JUDITH HUDSON 64 O/A F 2 08:17 min/mile
12 09:29:01 00:26:14 6801 RAYMOND BONDY 79 1 M 10 08:27 min/mile
13 09:29:07 00:26:20 6768 ERIC HAMWAY GAITHERSBURG MD 25 1 M 11 08:29 min/mile
14 09:29:20 00:26:33 6760 TANYA CAVALLO HACKETTSTOWN NJ 31 O/A F 3 08:33 min/mile
15 09:29:29 00:26:42 6835 ANTHONY QUAGLIA 28 2 M 12 08:36 min/mile
16 09:29:30 00:26:43 6762 WALTER DRAG WANTAGE NJ 68 2 M 13 08:37 min/mile
17 09:29:47 00:27:00 6794 ROBIN SCHRECK LAKE HOPATCONG NJ 68 1 F 4 08:42 min/mile
18 09:30:00 00:27:13 6793 LYNN SANDACZ LAKE HOPATCONG NJ 52 1 F 5 08:46 min/mile
19 09:30:24 00:27:37 6776 DENISE KLOEPPEL STERLING VA 57 1 F 6 08:54 min/mile
20 09:30:29 00:27:42 6777 MICHAEL LABATE EAST BANGOR PA 32 1 M 14 08:56 min/mile
21 09:30:33 00:27:46 6774 CHRISTOPHER KISATSKY GREAT MEADOWS NJ LIBERTY SCHOOL LET ME RUN 42 2 M 15 08:57 min/mile
22 09:30:33 00:27:46 6775 MICHAEL KISATSKY GREAT MEADOWS NJ LIBERTY SCHOOL LET ME RUN 10 2 M 16 08:57 min/mile
23 09:30:41 00:27:54 6797 EVAN STENDER PEN ARGYL PA 28 3 M 17 09:00 min/mile
24 09:31:13 00:28:26 6831 BARB HOSS 70 1 F 7 09:10 min/mile
25 09:31:36 00:28:49 6821 BRIAN KENNEDY 8 3 M 18 09:17 min/mile
26 09:31:58 00:29:11 6779 JOE LEGGIO WASHINGTON NJ 66 3 M 19 09:24 min/mile
27 09:32:16 00:29:29 6754 TIM BAHNUK HACKETTSTOWN NJ 66 4 M 20 09:30 min/mile
28 09:32:44 00:29:57 6755 KYLE BEBEN WASHINGTON NJ 58 2 F 8 09:39 min/mile
29 09:33:01 00:30:14 6785 GABRYEL MCKINZIE HACKETTSTOWN NJ 10 4 M 21 09:45 min/mile
30 09:33:02 00:30:15 6751 THOMAS ACKERMAN BELVIDERE NJ LETMERUN 38 1 M 22 09:45 min/mile
31 09:33:30 00:30:43 6827 LAURA LAMPRON 55 3 F 9 09:54 min/mile
32 09:33:47 00:31:00 6820 BOB BLANCHE 65 5 M 23 10:00 min/mile
33 09:34:03 00:31:16 6816 LORI KENNEDY 53 2 F 10 10:05 min/mile
34 09:34:13 00:31:26 6823 ROBERTA GEIST 68 2 F 11 10:08 min/mile
35 09:34:26 00:31:39 6806 ALLISON SISTO 32 1 F 12 10:12 min/mile
36 09:34:27 00:31:40 6819 LINDA DRAKE 61 1 F 13 10:12 min/mile
37 09:34:48 00:32:01 6784 CINDY MATTHEWS BANGOR PA 60 2 F 14 10:19 min/mile
38 09:35:02 00:32:15 6782 MICHAEL LYNCH EASTON PA 58 2 M 24 10:24 min/mile
39 09:35:21 00:32:34 6826 ROLAND JANSSEN 49 3 M 25 10:30 min/mile
40 09:35:41 00:32:54 6769 CARLA HOLUSHA BUDD LAKE NJ 57 4 F 15 10:36 min/mile
41 09:35:59 00:33:12 6818 GEORGE DRAKE 62 1 M 26 10:42 min/mile
42 09:35:59 00:33:12 6811 TARA AMADORE 44 1 F 16 10:42 min/mile
43 09:36:10 00:33:23 6807 BECKY BLANCHE 35 1 F 17 10:46 min/mile
44 09:36:18 00:33:31 6822 DARRYL WRIGHT 55 3 M 27 10:48 min/mile
45 09:37:00 00:34:13 6828 KAREN NEWBURGH 56 5 F 18 11:02 min/mile
46 09:37:03 00:34:16 6808 ARA RICE 40 2 F 19 11:03 min/mile
47 09:37:04 00:34:17 6810 TERRENCE RICE 42 3 M 28 11:03 min/mile
48 09:37:07 00:34:20 6756 JIM BOWMAN COLUMBIA NJ 59 4 M 29 11:04 min/mile
49 09:37:14 00:34:27 6798 RILEY WITT HACKETTSTOWN NJ 9 5 M 30 11:06 min/mile
50 09:37:14 00:34:27 6778 DANNY LAVERDE BELVIDERE NJ LIBERTY 9 6 M 31 11:06 min/mile
76 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 09:22:59.521 00:20:12 6753 MARK BAHNUK HACKETTSTOWN NJ 36 O/A M 1 06:30 min/mile
2 09:23:17.114 00:20:30 6772 CHRIS KIRK MORRISTOWN NJ 42 O/A M 2 06:36 min/mile
3 09:24:59.472 00:22:12 6833 CHARLIE LISA 13 O/A M 3 07:09 min/mile
9 09:27:16.107 00:24:29 6773 ESTER KIRK MORRISTOWN NJ 12 O/A F 1 07:53 min/mile
11 09:28:29.325 00:25:42 6800 JUDITH HUDSON 64 O/A F 2 08:17 min/mile
14 09:29:20.778 00:26:33 6760 TANYA CAVALLO HACKETTSTOWN NJ 31 O/A F 3 08:33 min/mile
1 - 19
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
10 09:27:23.242 00:24:36 6789 AIDAN MURPHY GREAT MEADOWS NJ LETMERUN 11 1 M 9 07:56 min/mile
22 09:30:33.281 00:27:46 6775 MICHAEL KISATSKY GREAT MEADOWS NJ LIBERTY SCHOOL LET ME RUN 10 2 M 16 08:57 min/mile
25 09:31:36.638 00:28:49 6821 BRIAN KENNEDY 8 3 M 18 09:17 min/mile
29 09:33:01.694 00:30:14 6785 GABRYEL MCKINZIE HACKETTSTOWN NJ 10 4 M 21 09:45 min/mile
49 09:37:14.231 00:34:27 6798 RILEY WITT HACKETTSTOWN NJ 9 5 M 30 11:06 min/mile
55 09:37:59.525 00:35:12 6804 BROOKLN RACEY 9 1 F 22 11:21 min/mile
64 09:43:45.490 00:40:58 6764 GIANNA FASOLO NEWTON NJ 10 2 F 28 13:12 min/mile
74 09:50:59.686 00:48:12 6787 AMANDA MOCHA HACKETTSTOWN NJ LET ME RUN 11 3 F 35 15:32 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
52 09:37:38.684 00:34:51 6771 COURTNEY JOHANSEN LAYTON NJ 20 1 F 20 11:14 min/mile
69 09:47:26.865 00:44:39 6765 HELEN GIANNANDREA MARLTON NJ 20 2 F 31 14:24 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
13 09:29:07.772 00:26:20 6768 ERIC HAMWAY GAITHERSBURG MD 25 1 M 11 08:29 min/mile
15 09:29:29.745 00:26:42 6835 ANTHONY QUAGLIA 28 2 M 12 08:36 min/mile
23 09:30:41.432 00:27:54 6797 EVAN STENDER PEN ARGYL PA 28 3 M 17 09:00 min/mile
54 09:37:57.356 00:35:10 6757 JODI BUNDA WHARTON NJ 28 1 F 21 11:20 min/mile
63 09:42:02.953 00:39:15 6767 DARIN HAMBERGER GAITHERSBURG MD 28 2 F 27 12:39 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
20 09:30:29.551 00:27:42 6777 MICHAEL LABATE EAST BANGOR PA 32 1 M 14 08:56 min/mile
35 09:34:26.468 00:31:39 6806 ALLISON SISTO 32 1 F 12 10:12 min/mile
59 09:38:59.566 00:36:12 6790 TAYLOR NOBLE VIENNA NJ 30 2 F 24 11:40 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
30 09:33:02.702 00:30:15 6751 THOMAS ACKERMAN BELVIDERE NJ LETMERUN 38 1 M 22 09:45 min/mile
43 09:36:10.240 00:33:23 6807 BECKY BLANCHE 35 1 F 17 10:46 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 09:25:57.371 00:23:10 6832 BRYAN LISA 40 1 M 4 07:28 min/mile
21 09:30:33.239 00:27:46 6774 CHRISTOPHER KISATSKY GREAT MEADOWS NJ LIBERTY SCHOOL LET ME RUN 42 2 M 15 08:57 min/mile
47 09:37:04.475 00:34:17 6810 TERRENCE RICE 42 3 M 28 11:03 min/mile
42 09:35:59.822 00:33:12 6811 TARA AMADORE 44 1 F 16 10:42 min/mile
46 09:37:03.329 00:34:16 6808 ARA RICE 40 2 F 19 11:03 min/mile
75 09:53:21.148 00:50:34 6759 SANDRA CACOILO PORT MURRAY NJ 41 3 F 36 16:18 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
6 09:26:27.763 00:23:40 6825 STEPHEN DILTS 46 1 M 6 07:38 min/mile
7 09:26:54.606 00:24:07 6799 SUNG WOO WASHINGTON NJ 47 2 M 7 07:46 min/mile
39 09:35:21.761 00:32:34 6826 ROLAND JANSSEN 49 3 M 25 10:30 min/mile
60 09:39:48.605 00:37:01 6761 JAMIE CICERELLE GREAT MEADOWS NJ LETMERUN 49 1 F 25 11:56 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
53 09:37:54.967 00:35:07 6815 WILLIAM WALLACE 52 1 M 33 11:19 min/mile
68 09:47:00.471 00:44:13 6817 JOHN KENNEDY 54 2 M 38 14:15 min/mile
18 09:30:00.514 00:27:13 6793 LYNN SANDACZ LAKE HOPATCONG NJ 52 1 F 5 08:46 min/mile
33 09:34:03.826 00:31:16 6816 LORI KENNEDY 53 2 F 10 10:05 min/mile
73 09:50:17.950 00:47:30 6795 CRISSY SMITH BANGOR PA 53 3 F 34 15:19 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
8 09:27:11.639 00:24:24 6830 JOE KINNEY 55 1 M 8 07:52 min/mile
38 09:35:02.409 00:32:15 6782 MICHAEL LYNCH EASTON PA 58 2 M 24 10:24 min/mile
44 09:36:18.226 00:33:31 6822 DARRYL WRIGHT 55 3 M 27 10:48 min/mile
48 09:37:07.359 00:34:20 6756 JIM BOWMAN COLUMBIA NJ 59 4 M 29 11:04 min/mile
19 09:30:24.524 00:27:37 6776 DENISE KLOEPPEL STERLING VA 57 1 F 6 08:54 min/mile
28 09:32:44.710 00:29:57 6755 KYLE BEBEN WASHINGTON NJ 58 2 F 8 09:39 min/mile
31 09:33:30.635 00:30:43 6827 LAURA LAMPRON 55 3 F 9 09:54 min/mile
40 09:35:41.799 00:32:54 6769 CARLA HOLUSHA BUDD LAKE NJ 57 4 F 15 10:36 min/mile
45 09:37:00.921 00:34:13 6828 KAREN NEWBURGH 56 5 F 18 11:02 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
41 09:35:59.020 00:33:12 6818 GEORGE DRAKE 62 1 M 26 10:42 min/mile
36 09:34:27.234 00:31:40 6819 LINDA DRAKE 61 1 F 13 10:12 min/mile
37 09:34:48.348 00:32:01 6784 CINDY MATTHEWS BANGOR PA 60 2 F 14 10:19 min/mile
57 09:38:30.567 00:35:43 6829 KATHY KIRK 63 3 F 23 11:31 min/mile
62 09:42:02.217 00:39:15 6758 CATHY FAHY WHARTON NJ 64 4 F 26 12:39 min/mile
70 09:48:29.298 00:45:42 6781 MARY LYNCH EASTON PA 61 5 F 32 14:44 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 09:26:14.735 00:23:27 6824 BRUCE LANGENKAMP 69 1 M 5 07:33 min/mile
16 09:29:30.705 00:26:43 6762 WALTER DRAG WANTAGE NJ 68 2 M 13 08:37 min/mile
26 09:31:58.696 00:29:11 6779 JOE LEGGIO WASHINGTON NJ 66 3 M 19 09:24 min/mile
27 09:32:16.364 00:29:29 6754 TIM BAHNUK HACKETTSTOWN NJ 66 4 M 20 09:30 min/mile
32 09:33:47.355 00:31:00 6820 BOB BLANCHE 65 5 M 23 10:00 min/mile
17 09:29:47.675 00:27:00 6794 ROBIN SCHRECK LAKE HOPATCONG NJ 68 1 F 4 08:42 min/mile
34 09:34:13.858 00:31:26 6823 ROBERTA GEIST 68 2 F 11 10:08 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
24 09:31:13.587 00:28:26 6831 BARB HOSS 70 1 F 7 09:10 min/mile
75 - 79
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
12 09:29:01.326 00:26:14 6801 RAYMOND BONDY 79 1 M 10 08:27 min/mile
80 - 84
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
85 - 89
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
90 - 94
Race Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
75
Last Updated:
11/5/2018 10:45:44 AM

Overall and Age Group rankings are based on order of finish.  If you started behind somebody, it is possible to still be behind them at the finish even if you ran a faster time.

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit result correctons no later than 10:00 am on November 7, 2018.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 76


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 09:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 11:24
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction