Race Results for…
Meadows Miler

November 03, 2018 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
421
Last Updated:
11/5/2018 7:48:48 AM

This is a race, not a time trial, placings are determined by order of finish (ie Finish Time of Day), not elapsed time.  It is possible to start behind somebody, run a faster race and still be behind the other person at the finish line.  Results are preliminary for 3 days, please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on November 6, 2018.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6002 ROBERT DENNIS 00:38:20.8 06:10 min/mile LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP 32
2 6054 MICHAEL KENNEDY 00:38:54.0 06:16 min/mile RED BANK 33
3 6154 KIBET RONO 00:40:50.2 06:35 min/mile KANKAKEE 49
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6100 NICOLETTE MATEESCU 00:36:51.1 05:56 min/mile KENDALL PARK 24
2 6184 LAURA MARIA THOMSEN 00:43:51.2 07:04 min/mile PRINCETON 12
3 6097 MAUREEN MASSELL 00:45:49.9 07:23 min/mile RED BANK 50

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6209 ANDREW DELUCA 00:20:42.2 06:40 min/mile 15
2 5798 OWEN FERINO 00:20:53.8 06:44 min/mile HOPEWELL 12
3 6000 PHILIP DEFROSCIA 00:20:54.0 06:44 min/mile MONMOUTH JUNCTION 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6164 LYDIA SALLADE 00:22:51.2 07:22 min/mile PRINCETON 15
2 6214 CAROLINA LOPEZ-WATT 00:23:16.2 07:30 min/mile 11
3 5998 STACEY DARST 00:23:52.3 07:41 min/mile PENNINGTON 43

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
98 entrants …
10K Results
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Team Name Start (Time of Day) Finish (Time of Day) Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Pace
1 10K 6100 NICOLETTE MATEESCU KENDALL PARK NJ 08:52:27.0 09:29:18.1 00:36:51.1 24 F O/A 05:56 min/mile
2 10K 6002 ROBERT DENNIS LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP NJ 08:52:27.0 09:30:47.8 00:38:20.8 32 M O/A 06:10 min/mile
3 10K 6054 MICHAEL KENNEDY RED BANK NJ 08:52:27.0 09:31:21.0 00:38:54.0 33 M O/A 06:16 min/mile
4 10K 6154 KIBET RONO KANKAKEE IL 08:52:27.0 09:33:17.2 00:40:50.2 49 M O/A 06:35 min/mile
5 10K 5997 MATTHEW D'OVIDIO NESHANIC STATION NJ 08:52:27.0 09:34:20.3 00:41:53.3 17 M 1 06:45 min/mile
6 10K 6184 LAURA MARIA THOMSEN PRINCETON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:36:18.2 00:43:51.2 12 F O/A 07:04 min/mile
7 10K 5943 KARL WINDER MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 08:52:27.0 09:36:53.3 00:44:26.3 40 M 1 07:10 min/mile
8 10K 6036 ROBERT HORTON HOPEWELL NJ 08:52:27.0 09:36:55.3 00:44:28.3 37 M 1 07:10 min/mile
9 10K 5956 DOMINIC BORDA MILLBURN NJ 08:52:27.0 09:37:25.8 00:44:58.8 35 M 2 07:15 min/mile
10 10K 6114 LEON MUSOLFF PRINCETON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:37:49.4 00:45:22.4 25 M 1 07:19 min/mile
11 10K 6097 MAUREEN MASSELL RED BANK NJ 08:52:27.0 09:38:16.9 00:45:49.9 50 F O/A 07:23 min/mile
12 10K 5928 CHRIS ROMAN MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 08:52:27.0 09:38:54.2 00:46:27.2 37 M 3 07:29 min/mile
13 10K 6218 CAYCE KOLODNEY 08:52:27.0 09:39:18.9 00:46:51.9 22 M 2 07:33 min/mile
14 10K 5989 SEAN COONEY PRINCETON JUNCTION NJ 08:52:27.0 09:39:19.3 00:46:52.3 42 M 2 07:33 min/mile
15 10K 6011 RODNEY DORE EWING NJ 08:52:27.0 09:39:31.3 00:47:04.3 40 M 3 07:35 min/mile
16 10K 5916 MATTHEW MILLER MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 08:52:27.0 09:39:52.5 00:47:25.5 35 M 4 07:38 min/mile
17 10K 6086 RYAN MAGUIRE PRINCETON JUNCTION NJ 08:52:27.0 09:39:56.1 00:47:29.1 33 M 5 07:39 min/mile
18 10K 6025 VANESSA GARRISON PEN ARGYL PA 08:52:27.0 09:40:00.2 00:47:33.2 27 F 1 07:40 min/mile
19 10K 6226 ANDREA CARNEY 08:52:27.0 09:40:19.3 00:47:52.3 39 F 1 07:43 min/mile
20 10K 5984 TERRAN CHOW PENNINGTON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:40:29.9 00:48:02.9 13 M 1 07:44 min/mile
21 10K 6170 BRIAN SMITH LAMBERTVILLE NJ 08:52:27.0 09:40:48.0 00:48:21.0 41 M 4 07:47 min/mile
22 10K 6035 JESSICA HORTON HOPEWELL NJ 08:52:27.0 09:41:38.4 00:49:11.4 30 F 2 07:55 min/mile
23 10K 5967 DON BUGLINO TITUSVILLE NJ 08:52:27.0 09:41:57.4 00:49:30.4 57 M 1 07:59 min/mile
24 10K 6183 JESPER THOMSEN PRINCETON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:42:03.4 00:49:36.4 44 M 5 08:00 min/mile
25 10K 6145 CLEMENT REBOUX LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP NJ 08:52:27.0 09:42:05.2 00:49:38.2 29 M 3 08:00 min/mile
26 10K 6204 JILL YOUNG PENNINGTON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:42:24.1 00:49:57.1 41 F 1 08:03 min/mile
27 10K 6065 AURELIA LAMBERT PRINCETON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:42:33.3 00:50:06.3 41 F 2 08:04 min/mile
28 10K 6028 MAX GREEN PENNINGTON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:43:31.4 00:51:04.4 41 M 6 08:14 min/mile
29 10K 5902 JOHN GANNING MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 08:52:27.0 09:43:50.3 00:51:23.3 59 M 2 08:17 min/mile
30 10K 6124 LEANDRO NOBRE NEWARK NJ 08:52:27.0 09:44:29.5 00:52:02.5 32 M 6 08:23 min/mile
31 10K 6227 HARALD SNIK 08:52:27.0 09:44:34.5 00:52:07.5 54 M 3 08:24 min/mile
32 10K 6144 JESSICA RAYMOND FLEMINGTON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:44:36.1 00:52:09.1 28 F 2 08:24 min/mile
33 10K 6049 KATE JAEGER HOPEWELL NJ 08:52:27.0 09:44:44.5 00:52:17.5 40 F 3 08:25 min/mile
34 10K 5908 MATT LEONARD MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 08:52:27.0 09:44:58.2 00:52:31.2 22 M 4 08:28 min/mile
35 10K 5978 ALESSANDRA CARDONE CHESTERFIELD NJ 08:52:27.0 09:45:16.4 00:52:49.4 25 F 3 08:31 min/mile
36 10K 6172 NATACHA SMITH RINGOES NJ 08:52:27.0 09:45:20.5 00:52:53.5 44 F 4 08:31 min/mile
37 10K 5979 KEVIN CARLIN TRENTON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:45:34.5 00:53:07.5 24 M 5 08:34 min/mile
38 10K 6084 JOSH MACDUFF TRENTON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:45:35.4 00:53:08.4 39 M 7 08:34 min/mile
39 10K 5933 KAPIL SHARMA MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 08:52:27.0 09:46:25.4 00:53:58.4 45 M 7 08:42 min/mile
40 10K 6131 NICOLE ORCHARD CLEMENTON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:46:32.5 00:54:05.5 49 F 5 08:43 min/mile
41 10K 6034 JENNIFER HEISS PENNINGTON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:46:41.6 00:54:14.6 37 F 3 08:44 min/mile
42 10K 5942 NICK TUSAY MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 08:52:27.0 09:46:47.6 00:54:20.6 36 M 8 08:45 min/mile
43 10K 5906 KIMBERLY KLIEFOTH MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 08:52:27.0 09:47:01.4 00:54:34.4 50 F 1 08:48 min/mile
44 10K 5912 LINDA MARR MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 08:52:27.0 09:47:01.6 00:54:34.6 54 F 2 08:48 min/mile
45 10K 5988 ALLISON COHEN LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP NJ 08:52:27.0 09:47:07.6 00:54:40.6 43 F 6 08:49 min/mile
46 10K 6187 MEGAN TRISCH TRENTON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:47:16.5 00:54:49.5 32 F 4 08:50 min/mile
47 10K 6038 WILLIAM HURLIN PRINCETON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:47:18.5 00:54:51.5 60 M 1 08:50 min/mile
48 10K 6008 SARAH DILEO LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP NJ 08:52:27.0 09:47:41.6 00:55:14.6 29 F 4 08:54 min/mile
49 10K 6177 JAN SUMMERS MULLICA HILL NJ 08:52:27.0 09:49:21.3 00:56:54.3 57 F 3 09:10 min/mile
50 10K 6102 ALLISON MAXWELL MOUNT HOLLY NJ 08:52:27.0 09:49:37.4 00:57:10.4 35 F 5 09:13 min/mile
98 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Team Name Start (Time of Day) Finish (Time of Day) Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Pace
2 10K 6002 ROBERT DENNIS LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP NJ 08:52:27.0 09:30:47.800 00:38:20.8 32 M O/A 06:10 min/mile
3 10K 6054 MICHAEL KENNEDY RED BANK NJ 08:52:27.0 09:31:21.008 00:38:54.0 33 M O/A 06:16 min/mile
4 10K 6154 KIBET RONO KANKAKEE IL 08:52:27.0 09:33:17.154 00:40:50.2 49 M O/A 06:35 min/mile
1 10K 6100 NICOLETTE MATEESCU KENDALL PARK NJ 08:52:27.0 09:29:18.071 00:36:51.1 24 F O/A 05:56 min/mile
6 10K 6184 LAURA MARIA THOMSEN PRINCETON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:36:18.152 00:43:51.2 12 F O/A 07:04 min/mile
11 10K 6097 MAUREEN MASSELL RED BANK NJ 08:52:27.0 09:38:16.836 00:45:49.9 50 F O/A 07:23 min/mile
1 - 14
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Team Name Start (Time of Day) Finish (Time of Day) Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Pace
20 10K 5984 TERRAN CHOW PENNINGTON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:40:29.860 00:48:02.9 13 M 1 07:44 min/mile
88 10K 6161 ALEXANDRA ROWE PRINCETON NJ 08:52:27.0 10:03:29.635 01:11:02.7 10 F 1 11:27 min/mile
15 - 19
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Team Name Start (Time of Day) Finish (Time of Day) Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Pace
5 10K 5997 MATTHEW D'OVIDIO NESHANIC STATION NJ 08:52:27.0 09:34:20.307 00:41:53.3 17 M 1 06:45 min/mile
20 - 29
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Team Name Start (Time of Day) Finish (Time of Day) Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Pace
10 10K 6114 LEON MUSOLFF PRINCETON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:37:49.383 00:45:22.4 25 M 1 07:19 min/mile
13 10K 6218 CAYCE KOLODNEY 08:52:27.0 09:39:18.854 00:46:51.9 22 M 2 07:33 min/mile
25 10K 6145 CLEMENT REBOUX LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP NJ 08:52:27.0 09:42:05.146 00:49:38.2 29 M 3 08:00 min/mile
34 10K 5908 MATT LEONARD MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 08:52:27.0 09:44:58.115 00:52:31.2 22 M 4 08:28 min/mile
37 10K 5979 KEVIN CARLIN TRENTON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:45:34.414 00:53:07.5 24 M 5 08:34 min/mile
18 10K 6025 VANESSA GARRISON PEN ARGYL PA 08:52:27.0 09:40:00.195 00:47:33.2 27 F 1 07:40 min/mile
32 10K 6144 JESSICA RAYMOND FLEMINGTON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:44:36.047 00:52:09.1 28 F 2 08:24 min/mile
35 10K 5978 ALESSANDRA CARDONE CHESTERFIELD NJ 08:52:27.0 09:45:16.408 00:52:49.4 25 F 3 08:31 min/mile
48 10K 6008 SARAH DILEO LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP NJ 08:52:27.0 09:47:41.557 00:55:14.6 29 F 4 08:54 min/mile
53 10K 5930 GABRIELLE RUSSO MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 08:52:27.0 09:50:18.528 00:57:51.6 23 F 5 09:19 min/mile
30 - 39
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Team Name Start (Time of Day) Finish (Time of Day) Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Pace
8 10K 6036 ROBERT HORTON HOPEWELL NJ 08:52:27.0 09:36:55.252 00:44:28.3 37 M 1 07:10 min/mile
9 10K 5956 DOMINIC BORDA MILLBURN NJ 08:52:27.0 09:37:25.779 00:44:58.8 35 M 2 07:15 min/mile
12 10K 5928 CHRIS ROMAN MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 08:52:27.0 09:38:54.121 00:46:27.2 37 M 3 07:29 min/mile
16 10K 5916 MATTHEW MILLER MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 08:52:27.0 09:39:52.433 00:47:25.5 35 M 4 07:38 min/mile
17 10K 6086 RYAN MAGUIRE PRINCETON JUNCTION NJ 08:52:27.0 09:39:56.090 00:47:29.1 33 M 5 07:39 min/mile
19 10K 6226 ANDREA CARNEY 08:52:27.0 09:40:19.302 00:47:52.3 39 F 1 07:43 min/mile
22 10K 6035 JESSICA HORTON HOPEWELL NJ 08:52:27.0 09:41:38.379 00:49:11.4 30 F 2 07:55 min/mile
41 10K 6034 JENNIFER HEISS PENNINGTON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:46:41.572 00:54:14.6 37 F 3 08:44 min/mile
46 10K 6187 MEGAN TRISCH TRENTON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:47:16.416 00:54:49.5 32 F 4 08:50 min/mile
50 10K 6102 ALLISON MAXWELL MOUNT HOLLY NJ 08:52:27.0 09:49:37.397 00:57:10.4 35 F 5 09:13 min/mile
40 - 49
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Team Name Start (Time of Day) Finish (Time of Day) Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Pace
7 10K 5943 KARL WINDER MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 08:52:27.0 09:36:53.251 00:44:26.3 40 M 1 07:10 min/mile
14 10K 5989 SEAN COONEY PRINCETON JUNCTION NJ 08:52:27.0 09:39:19.308 00:46:52.3 42 M 2 07:33 min/mile
15 10K 6011 RODNEY DORE EWING NJ 08:52:27.0 09:39:31.250 00:47:04.3 40 M 3 07:35 min/mile
21 10K 6170 BRIAN SMITH LAMBERTVILLE NJ 08:52:27.0 09:40:48.002 00:48:21.0 41 M 4 07:47 min/mile
24 10K 6183 JESPER THOMSEN PRINCETON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:42:03.361 00:49:36.4 44 M 5 08:00 min/mile
26 10K 6204 JILL YOUNG PENNINGTON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:42:24.063 00:49:57.1 41 F 1 08:03 min/mile
27 10K 6065 AURELIA LAMBERT PRINCETON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:42:33.294 00:50:06.3 41 F 2 08:04 min/mile
33 10K 6049 KATE JAEGER HOPEWELL NJ 08:52:27.0 09:44:44.431 00:52:17.5 40 F 3 08:25 min/mile
36 10K 6172 NATACHA SMITH RINGOES NJ 08:52:27.0 09:45:20.428 00:52:53.5 44 F 4 08:31 min/mile
40 10K 6131 NICOLE ORCHARD CLEMENTON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:46:32.464 00:54:05.5 49 F 5 08:43 min/mile
50 - 59
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Team Name Start (Time of Day) Finish (Time of Day) Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Pace
23 10K 5967 DON BUGLINO TITUSVILLE NJ 08:52:27.0 09:41:57.346 00:49:30.4 57 M 1 07:59 min/mile
29 10K 5902 JOHN GANNING MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 08:52:27.0 09:43:50.241 00:51:23.3 59 M 2 08:17 min/mile
31 10K 6227 HARALD SNIK 08:52:27.0 09:44:34.432 00:52:07.5 54 M 3 08:24 min/mile
54 10K 6150 JOHN RIZZO NEWTOWN PA 08:52:27.0 09:50:38.475 00:58:11.5 57 M 4 09:23 min/mile
58 10K 5949 ROBERT BARRISH SKILLMAN NJ 08:52:27.0 09:51:25.284 00:58:58.3 50 M 5 09:30 min/mile
43 10K 5906 KIMBERLY KLIEFOTH MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 08:52:27.0 09:47:01.312 00:54:34.4 50 F 1 08:48 min/mile
44 10K 5912 LINDA MARR MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 08:52:27.0 09:47:01.580 00:54:34.6 54 F 2 08:48 min/mile
49 10K 6177 JAN SUMMERS MULLICA HILL NJ 08:52:27.0 09:49:21.245 00:56:54.3 57 F 3 09:10 min/mile
67 10K 5965 MISSY BRUVIK SKILLMAN NJ 08:52:27.0 09:53:55.597 01:01:28.6 56 F 4 09:54 min/mile
72 10K 6151 KATHY RIZZO NEWTOWN PA 08:52:27.0 09:56:39.471 01:04:12.5 55 F 5 10:21 min/mile
60 - 69
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Team Name Start (Time of Day) Finish (Time of Day) Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Pace
47 10K 6038 WILLIAM HURLIN PRINCETON NJ 08:52:27.0 09:47:18.418 00:54:51.5 60 M 1 08:50 min/mile
97 10K 6202 NANCY WILSON 08:52:27.0 10:09:24.466 01:16:57.5 69 F 1 12:24 min/mile
70 - 119
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Team Name Start (Time of Day) Finish (Time of Day) Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
421
Last Updated:
11/5/2018 7:48:48 AM

This is a race, not a time trial, placings are determined by order of finish (ie Finish Time of Day), not elapsed time.  It is possible to start behind somebody, run a faster race and still be behind the other person at the finish line.  Results are preliminary for 3 days, please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on November 6, 2018.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 323


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
201 10:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
122 11:47

10K - 98


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 08:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
52 09:48
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction