Race Results for…
SkillsUSA 5K Run/Walk

October 13, 2018 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
79
Last Updated:
10/15/2018 3:32:37 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on October 16, 2018

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
42 entrants …
5K RUN Results
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Pace
1 5K RUN 00:19:14.1 4888 BOB MUSCOVITCH JIM THORPE PA 43 O/A 06:12 min/mile
2 5K RUN 00:19:30.1 4894 JOSEPH POWIERSKI ALBRIGHTSVILLE PA 17 1 06:17 min/mile
3 5K RUN 00:19:38.2 4906 SEAN SODEN JIM THORPE PA 16 2 06:20 min/mile
4 5K RUN 00:20:40.9 4865 CHRISTIAN FRAGASSI ALLENTOWN PA 13 1 06:40 min/mile
5 5K RUN 00:20:46.0 4864 ANTHONY FRAGASSI ALLENTOWN PA 52 1 06:41 min/mile
6 5K RUN 00:22:04.7 4891 JON PARRAMORE JIM THORPE PA 19 3 07:07 min/mile
7 5K RUN 00:22:08.2 4905 TODD SMOLINSKY FREELAND PA 45 1 07:08 min/mile
8 5K RUN 00:22:11.0 4920 ALEX WHITNEY PALMERTON PA 15 4 07:09 min/mile
9 5K RUN 00:22:35.1 4923 LEE ZINK WEATHERLY PA 62 1 07:17 min/mile
10 5K RUN 00:22:58.1 4922 BRADLEY YENSER LEHIGHTON PA 12 2 07:24 min/mile
11 5K RUN 00:23:27.5 4895 JASON PYCHINKA JIM THORPE PA 43 2 07:33 min/mile
12 5K RUN 00:23:34.5 4866 ELAINA FRAGASSI ALLENTOWN PA 12 O/A 07:36 min/mile
13 5K RUN 00:23:45.2 5022 KAREN ZEIGENFUSS 54 1 07:39 min/mile
14 5K RUN 00:24:35.1 4873 ABBY HERNANDEZ WEATHERLY PA 17 1 07:55 min/mile
15 5K RUN 00:26:08.9 4881 JAY LLEWELLYN JIM THORPE PA 36 1 08:25 min/mile
16 5K RUN 00:27:36.1 4886 KRISTEN MOLINARO HAZLETON PA 29 1 08:54 min/mile
17 5K RUN 00:28:51.2 4882 TIA LLEWELLYN JIM THORPE PA 35 1 09:18 min/mile
18 5K RUN 00:29:35.2 4858 GABRIEL DEMATTO SUMMIT HILL PA 15 5 09:32 min/mile
19 5K RUN 00:30:23.5 5041 STEVE WHITNEY 50 2 09:48 min/mile
20 5K RUN 00:30:33.3 4910 STEPHANIE STRUBLE JIM THORPE PA 14 1 09:51 min/mile
21 5K RUN 00:30:57.4 4897 DAVE REINBOLD LEHIGHTON PA 54 3 09:59 min/mile
22 5K RUN 00:30:59.0 4918 LISA WALCK JIM THORPE PA 46 1 09:59 min/mile
23 5K RUN 00:31:15.8 4921 ANDREW YENSER LEHIGHTON PA 41 3 10:04 min/mile
24 5K RUN 00:33:14.0 4870 SKYLER GRAVER PALMERTON PA 17 2 10:42 min/mile
25 5K RUN 00:33:16.0 4902 PAUL SCHWICK LEHIGHTON PA 64 2 10:43 min/mile
26 5K RUN 00:34:21.4 4861 CASSIDY ENGLERT SUMMIT HILL PA 16 3 11:04 min/mile
27 5K RUN 00:34:33.3 4919 SIERRA WEHR LEHIGHTON PA 18 4 11:08 min/mile
28 5K RUN 00:36:08.6 4913 NICHOLAS TEICHERT PALMERTON PA 16 6 11:39 min/mile
29 5K RUN 00:36:27.0 4896 WILLIAM RASINGER MCADOO PA 28 1 11:45 min/mile
30 5K RUN 00:36:27.4 4912 CARLA TEICHERT PALMERTON PA 46 2 11:45 min/mile
31 5K RUN 00:36:41.8 4884 DONNA MARTINO SUMMIT HILL PA 53 2 11:50 min/mile
32 5K RUN 00:37:39.5 4889 CINDA NOTHSTEIN PALMERTON PA 44 3 12:08 min/mile
33 5K RUN 00:38:50.0 4924 TINAMARIE ZINK WEATHERLY PA 62 1 12:31 min/mile
34 5K RUN 00:38:51.1 4901 KATHLEEN SCHWICK LEHIGHTON PA 60 2 12:31 min/mile
35 5K RUN 00:40:27.2 5042 MEG ARNOLD 55 3 13:02 min/mile
36 5K RUN 00:40:52.4 4859 CONNIE DERR LEHIGHTON PA 60 3 13:10 min/mile
37 5K RUN 00:40:53.8 4893 LISA PERRY LEHIGHTON PA 37 2 13:11 min/mile
38 5K RUN 00:42:15.5 4909 SYDNEY STRUBINGER JIM THORPE PA 16 5 13:37 min/mile
39 5K RUN 00:42:16.8 4874 EMILY HIGHLAND JIM THORPE PA 15 6 13:38 min/mile
40 5K RUN 00:51:20.4 4860 KATHRYN DEVINE LANCASTER PA 75 1 16:33 min/mile
41 5K RUN 01:01:07.5 4851 DAVE CONWAY LEHIGHTON PA 33 2 19:42 min/mile
42 5K RUN 01:03:12.2 4849 ROBERT COLE TAMAQUA PA 26 2 20:23 min/mile
42 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Pace
1 5K RUN 00:19:14.1 4888 BOB MUSCOVITCH JIM THORPE PA 43 O/A 06:12 min/mile
12 5K RUN 00:23:34.5 4866 ELAINA FRAGASSI ALLENTOWN PA 12 O/A 07:36 min/mile
1 - 14
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Pace
4 5K RUN 00:20:40.9 4865 CHRISTIAN FRAGASSI ALLENTOWN PA 13 1 06:40 min/mile
10 5K RUN 00:22:58.1 4922 BRADLEY YENSER LEHIGHTON PA 12 2 07:24 min/mile
20 5K RUN 00:30:33.3 4910 STEPHANIE STRUBLE JIM THORPE PA 14 1 09:51 min/mile
15 - 19
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Pace
2 5K RUN 00:19:30.1 4894 JOSEPH POWIERSKI ALBRIGHTSVILLE PA 17 1 06:17 min/mile
3 5K RUN 00:19:38.2 4906 SEAN SODEN JIM THORPE PA 16 2 06:20 min/mile
6 5K RUN 00:22:04.7 4891 JON PARRAMORE JIM THORPE PA 19 3 07:07 min/mile
8 5K RUN 00:22:11.0 4920 ALEX WHITNEY PALMERTON PA 15 4 07:09 min/mile
18 5K RUN 00:29:35.2 4858 GABRIEL DEMATTO SUMMIT HILL PA 15 5 09:32 min/mile
14 5K RUN 00:24:35.1 4873 ABBY HERNANDEZ WEATHERLY PA 17 1 07:55 min/mile
24 5K RUN 00:33:14.0 4870 SKYLER GRAVER PALMERTON PA 17 2 10:43 min/mile
26 5K RUN 00:34:21.4 4861 CASSIDY ENGLERT SUMMIT HILL PA 16 3 11:04 min/mile
27 5K RUN 00:34:33.3 4919 SIERRA WEHR LEHIGHTON PA 18 4 11:08 min/mile
38 5K RUN 00:42:15.5 4909 SYDNEY STRUBINGER JIM THORPE PA 16 5 13:37 min/mile
20 - 29
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Pace
29 5K RUN 00:36:27.0 4896 WILLIAM RASINGER MCADOO PA 28 1 11:45 min/mile
42 5K RUN 01:03:12.2 4849 ROBERT COLE TAMAQUA PA 26 2 20:23 min/mile
16 5K RUN 00:27:36.1 4886 KRISTEN MOLINARO HAZLETON PA 29 1 08:54 min/mile
30 - 39
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Pace
15 5K RUN 00:26:08.9 4881 JAY LLEWELLYN JIM THORPE PA 36 1 08:25 min/mile
41 5K RUN 01:01:07.5 4851 DAVE CONWAY LEHIGHTON PA 33 2 19:42 min/mile
17 5K RUN 00:28:51.2 4882 TIA LLEWELLYN JIM THORPE PA 35 1 09:18 min/mile
37 5K RUN 00:40:53.8 4893 LISA PERRY LEHIGHTON PA 37 2 13:11 min/mile
40 - 49
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Pace
7 5K RUN 00:22:08.2 4905 TODD SMOLINSKY FREELAND PA 45 1 07:08 min/mile
11 5K RUN 00:23:27.5 4895 JASON PYCHINKA JIM THORPE PA 43 2 07:33 min/mile
23 5K RUN 00:31:15.8 4921 ANDREW YENSER LEHIGHTON PA 41 3 10:04 min/mile
22 5K RUN 00:30:59.0 4918 LISA WALCK JIM THORPE PA 46 1 09:59 min/mile
30 5K RUN 00:36:27.4 4912 CARLA TEICHERT PALMERTON PA 46 2 11:45 min/mile
32 5K RUN 00:37:39.5 4889 CINDA NOTHSTEIN PALMERTON PA 44 3 12:08 min/mile
50 - 59
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Pace
5 5K RUN 00:20:46.0 4864 ANTHONY FRAGASSI ALLENTOWN PA 52 1 06:41 min/mile
19 5K RUN 00:30:23.5 5041 STEVE WHITNEY 50 2 09:48 min/mile
21 5K RUN 00:30:57.4 4897 DAVE REINBOLD LEHIGHTON PA 54 3 09:59 min/mile
13 5K RUN 00:23:45.2 5022 KAREN ZEIGENFUSS 54 1 07:39 min/mile
31 5K RUN 00:36:41.8 4884 DONNA MARTINO SUMMIT HILL PA 53 2 11:50 min/mile
35 5K RUN 00:40:27.2 5042 MEG ARNOLD 55 3 13:02 min/mile
60 - 69
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Pace
9 5K RUN 00:22:35.1 4923 LEE ZINK WEATHERLY PA 62 1 07:17 min/mile
25 5K RUN 00:33:16.0 4902 PAUL SCHWICK LEHIGHTON PA 64 2 10:43 min/mile
33 5K RUN 00:38:50.0 4924 TINAMARIE ZINK WEATHERLY PA 62 1 12:31 min/mile
34 5K RUN 00:38:51.1 4901 KATHLEEN SCHWICK LEHIGHTON PA 60 2 12:31 min/mile
36 5K RUN 00:40:52.4 4859 CONNIE DERR LEHIGHTON PA 60 3 13:10 min/mile
70 - 129
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Pace
40 5K RUN 00:51:20.4 4860 KATHRYN DEVINE LANCASTER PA 75 1 16:33 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
79
Last Updated:
10/15/2018 3:32:37 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on October 16, 2018

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K RUN - 42


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 09:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 11:20

WALK & RACE WALK - 37


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 15:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 16:58
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction