Race Results for…
2019 Kevin A. Brue Melanoma Awareness Fathers Day 5K

June 15, 2019 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
447
Last Updated:
6/19/2019 7:55:27 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please click "Result Correction" to submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am June 18, 2019. For 1-Mile Fun walk results, click "search by category" then select Fun Walkand click "Apply".

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
306 entrants …
5K Results
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 5K 00:17:17.2 2200 LUKE DRAGON 18 O/A M 1 05:34 min/mile
2 5K 00:17:30.2 215 SCOTT HIGGINS WAYNE PA 38 O/A M 2 05:38 min/mile
3 5K 00:18:24.8 137 JAROD BRZYSKI POINT PLEASANT BORO NJ GEORGIAN COURT UNIVERSITY 19 O/A M 3 05:56 min/mile
4 5K 00:18:51.2 284 CONNOR PALK WHIPPANY NJ 19 1 M 4 06:04 min/mile
5 5K 00:18:52.0 398 BLAIK SLAVINSKI 13 1 M 5 06:04 min/mile
6 5K 00:18:58.3 2186 LAWRENCE TOPOR HAWORTH NJ 48 1 M 6 06:07 min/mile
7 5K 00:19:05.0 194 JESSICA FRANCIS BRICK NJ 38 O/A F 1 06:09 min/mile
8 5K 00:19:15.2 2234 JAMES MILON 38 1 M 7 06:12 min/mile
9 5K 00:19:22.9 168 MILTON DAVISON WILLINGBORO NJ 35 2 M 8 06:14 min/mile
10 5K 00:19:24.8 2242 JOEY CORRADINO 37 3 M 9 06:15 min/mile
11 5K 00:19:26.1 2196 NOLAN KUS 17 2 M 10 06:16 min/mile
12 5K 00:19:33.4 309 VICTORIA PONTECORVO MORRISTOWN NJ 27 O/A F 2 06:18 min/mile
13 5K 00:19:33.9 322 RICHARD RUSSOMAN POINT PLEASANT BEACH NJ 41 2 M 11 06:18 min/mile
14 5K 00:19:57.2 206 PATRICK HANCOCK TOMS RIVER NJ OCEAN RUNNING CLUB 30 4 M 12 06:26 min/mile
15 5K 00:20:00.3 131 JUSTIN S BROWN YARDLEY PA 15 3 M 13 06:27 min/mile
16 5K 00:20:10.2 369 RICH WHALEN EAST BRUNSWICK NJ 41 3 M 14 06:30 min/mile
17 5K 00:20:27.2 219 LUKE HNATT BRICK NJ 11 2 M 15 06:35 min/mile
18 5K 00:20:33.1 321 MATT RUSNAK HOWELL NJ 35 5 M 16 06:37 min/mile
19 5K 00:20:34.2 319 MAREK RUSINSKI TOMS RIVER NJ 41 4 M 17 06:38 min/mile
20 5K 00:20:39.9 404 EMILY LEBEDZ 15 O/A F 3 06:39 min/mile
21 5K 00:20:49.2 152 JAMES COOK POINT PLEASANT BEACH NJ 15 4 M 18 06:42 min/mile
22 5K 00:20:54.4 2183 IVY SLAVINSKI POINT PLEASANT NJ 11 1 F 4 06:44 min/mile
23 5K 00:21:00.2 259 ANNA MCCOURT POINT PLEASANT BORO NJ 14 2 F 5 06:46 min/mile
24 5K 00:21:02.1 166 BOGAN DARCY POINT PLEASANT BEACH NJ 37 6 M 19 06:47 min/mile
25 5K 00:21:05.3 245 ALEXANDRA LAYMON NEW YORK NY 33 1 F 6 06:48 min/mile
26 5K 00:21:06.3 386 PAUL S. MAJESKI 32 7 M 20 06:48 min/mile
27 5K 00:21:08.1 179 TIERNEY EVANS BRICK NJ 14 3 F 7 06:49 min/mile
28 5K 00:21:21.4 388 PAUL MAJESKI SR. 59 1 M 21 06:53 min/mile
29 5K 00:21:30.5 136 JAKE BRZYSKI POINT PLEASANT BORO NJ GEORGIAN COURT UNIVERSITY 19 5 M 22 06:56 min/mile
30 5K 00:21:36.0 384 TOM MAKOWSKI 38 8 M 23 06:57 min/mile
31 5K 00:21:37.2 271 KIERA MUNYAN POINT PLEASANT NJ 15 1 F 8 06:58 min/mile
32 5K 00:21:43.1 111 NANCY BELLO JERSEY CITY NJ 28 1 F 9 07:00 min/mile
33 5K 00:21:46.3 308 RICHARD POKORNY BRICK NJ JERSEY SHORE TRIATHLON CL 53 2 M 24 07:01 min/mile
34 5K 00:21:51.0 2228 ANTHONY GIAABBE 33 9 M 25 07:02 min/mile
35 5K 00:22:00.2 383 JACK DICKERSON 38 10 M 26 07:05 min/mile
36 5K 00:22:04.2 181 RYAN FALLON POINT PLEASANT NJ 30 11 M 27 07:07 min/mile
37 5K 00:22:10.1 302 TOM PETRYKIEWICZ TOMS RIVER NJ OCEAN RUNNING CLUB 39 12 M 28 07:09 min/mile
38 5K 00:22:18.0 113 BENJAMIN BERNSTEIN POINT PLEASANT NJ 27 1 M 29 07:11 min/mile
39 5K 00:22:20.4 172 DANIELLE DOLINSKY BLOOMINGDALE NJ 26 2 F 10 07:12 min/mile
40 5K 00:22:29.1 2247 MATTHEW RILEY 31 13 M 30 07:15 min/mile
41 5K 00:22:30.4 267 JAZMIN MOGAVERO STATEN ISLAND NY 28 3 F 11 07:15 min/mile
42 5K 00:22:36.2 2249 MATT ALTMAN 45 5 M 31 07:17 min/mile
43 5K 00:22:36.4 394 JUSTIN FOLEY 28 2 M 32 07:17 min/mile
44 5K 00:22:43.3 132 STEPHEN C BROWN YARDLEY PA 50 3 M 33 07:19 min/mile
45 5K 00:23:00.5 307 RICH POKORNY BRICK NJ JERSEY SHORE TRIATHLON CL 12 3 M 34 07:25 min/mile
46 5K 00:23:05.1 123 OLIVIA BONEVENTO BRICK NJ 23 4 F 12 07:26 min/mile
47 5K 00:23:07.5 203 ROBERT HAHN HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC 62 1 M 35 07:27 min/mile
48 5K 00:23:15.1 381 BENJAMIN MONROE 18 6 M 36 07:30 min/mile
49 5K 00:23:20.3 109 DAVID BARTLETT BRIGHTON MA 27 3 M 37 07:31 min/mile
50 5K 00:23:30.5 253 PHIL LUCCARELLI BRICK NJ GREATER PHILADELPHIA TRAC 58 4 M 38 07:34 min/mile
306 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 5K 00:17:17.2 2200 LUKE DRAGON 18 O/A M 1 05:34 min/mile
2 5K 00:17:30.2 215 SCOTT HIGGINS WAYNE PA 38 O/A M 2 05:38 min/mile
3 5K 00:18:24.8 137 JAROD BRZYSKI POINT PLEASANT BORO NJ GEORGIAN COURT UNIVERSITY 19 O/A M 3 05:56 min/mile
7 5K 00:19:05.0 194 JESSICA FRANCIS BRICK NJ 38 O/A F 1 06:09 min/mile
12 5K 00:19:33.4 309 VICTORIA PONTECORVO MORRISTOWN NJ 27 O/A F 2 06:18 min/mile
20 5K 00:20:39.9 404 EMILY LEBEDZ 15 O/A F 3 06:39 min/mile
1 - 14
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 5K 00:18:52.0 398 BLAIK SLAVINSKI 13 1 M 5 06:05 min/mile
17 5K 00:20:27.2 219 LUKE HNATT BRICK NJ 11 2 M 15 06:35 min/mile
45 5K 00:23:00.5 307 RICH POKORNY BRICK NJ JERSEY SHORE TRIATHLON CL 12 3 M 34 07:25 min/mile
52 5K 00:23:32.3 298 GAVIN PETROSKY POINT PLEASANT NJ 13 4 M 40 07:35 min/mile
62 5K 00:24:18.9 363 NICO VENI POINT PLEASANT BEACH NJ 9 5 M 48 07:50 min/mile
22 5K 00:20:54.4 2183 IVY SLAVINSKI POINT PLEASANT NJ 11 1 F 4 06:44 min/mile
23 5K 00:21:00.2 259 ANNA MCCOURT POINT PLEASANT BORO NJ 14 2 F 5 06:46 min/mile
27 5K 00:21:08.1 179 TIERNEY EVANS BRICK NJ 14 3 F 7 06:49 min/mile
97 5K 00:26:13.6 2181 THERESA DEJACIMO POINT PLEASANT NJ 14 4 F 29 08:27 min/mile
108 5K 00:27:15.6 162 SARAH DAHL POINT PLEASANT BEACH NJ 12 5 F 34 08:47 min/mile
15 - 19
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 5K 00:18:51.2 284 CONNOR PALK WHIPPANY NJ 19 1 M 4 06:04 min/mile
11 5K 00:19:26.1 2196 NOLAN KUS 17 2 M 10 06:16 min/mile
15 5K 00:20:00.3 131 JUSTIN S BROWN YARDLEY PA 15 3 M 13 06:27 min/mile
21 5K 00:20:49.2 152 JAMES COOK POINT PLEASANT BEACH NJ 15 4 M 18 06:42 min/mile
29 5K 00:21:30.5 136 JAKE BRZYSKI POINT PLEASANT BORO NJ GEORGIAN COURT UNIVERSITY 19 5 M 22 06:56 min/mile
31 5K 00:21:37.2 271 KIERA MUNYAN POINT PLEASANT NJ 15 1 F 8 06:58 min/mile
73 5K 00:24:57.5 240 PAITON LANGAN POINT PLEASANT NJ 15 2 F 18 08:02 min/mile
132 5K 00:28:29.6 288 RACHEL PAUSZ POINT PLEASANT NJ 19 3 F 41 09:11 min/mile
255 5K 00:35:58.2 2248 KAROLYN BATISTA 19 4 F 114 11:36 min/mile
20 - 29
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
38 5K 00:22:18.0 113 BENJAMIN BERNSTEIN POINT PLEASANT NJ 27 1 M 29 07:11 min/mile
43 5K 00:22:36.4 394 JUSTIN FOLEY 28 2 M 32 07:17 min/mile
49 5K 00:23:20.3 109 DAVID BARTLETT BRIGHTON MA 27 3 M 37 07:31 min/mile
57 5K 00:23:44.5 251 TROY LOVELAND POINT PLEASANT BORO NJ 29 4 M 43 07:39 min/mile
60 5K 00:24:12.2 286 JACK PAUSZ POINT PLEASANT NJ 20 5 M 46 07:48 min/mile
32 5K 00:21:43.1 111 NANCY BELLO JERSEY CITY NJ 28 1 F 9 07:00 min/mile
39 5K 00:22:20.4 172 DANIELLE DOLINSKY BLOOMINGDALE NJ 26 2 F 10 07:12 min/mile
41 5K 00:22:30.4 267 JAZMIN MOGAVERO STATEN ISLAND NY 28 3 F 11 07:15 min/mile
46 5K 00:23:05.1 123 OLIVIA BONEVENTO BRICK NJ 23 4 F 12 07:26 min/mile
54 5K 00:23:38.5 161 NICOLE DAHL POINT PLEASANT BEACH NJ 21 5 F 13 07:37 min/mile
30 - 39
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
8 5K 00:19:15.2 2234 JAMES MILON 38 1 M 7 06:12 min/mile
9 5K 00:19:22.9 168 MILTON DAVISON WILLINGBORO NJ 35 2 M 8 06:14 min/mile
10 5K 00:19:24.8 2242 JOEY CORRADINO 37 3 M 9 06:15 min/mile
14 5K 00:19:57.2 206 PATRICK HANCOCK TOMS RIVER NJ OCEAN RUNNING CLUB 30 4 M 12 06:26 min/mile
18 5K 00:20:33.1 321 MATT RUSNAK HOWELL NJ 35 5 M 16 06:37 min/mile
25 5K 00:21:05.3 245 ALEXANDRA LAYMON NEW YORK NY 33 1 F 6 06:48 min/mile
66 5K 00:24:41.3 283 JENNA OTTO WEST CHESTER PA 32 2 F 15 07:57 min/mile
74 5K 00:25:00.5 204 JAMIE HALE POINT PLEASANT BORO NJ 37 3 F 19 08:03 min/mile
85 5K 00:25:29.3 292 JAIME PETERS POINT PLEASANT BORO NJ 37 4 F 25 08:13 min/mile
91 5K 00:25:50.1 252 JENNIFER LUBONSKI PARAMUS NJ 37 5 F 27 08:20 min/mile
40 - 49
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
6 5K 00:18:58.3 2186 LAWRENCE TOPOR HAWORTH NJ 48 1 M 6 06:07 min/mile
13 5K 00:19:33.9 322 RICHARD RUSSOMAN POINT PLEASANT BEACH NJ 41 2 M 11 06:18 min/mile
16 5K 00:20:10.2 369 RICH WHALEN EAST BRUNSWICK NJ 41 3 M 14 06:30 min/mile
19 5K 00:20:34.2 319 MAREK RUSINSKI TOMS RIVER NJ 41 4 M 17 06:38 min/mile
42 5K 00:22:36.2 2249 MATT ALTMAN 45 5 M 31 07:17 min/mile
71 5K 00:24:54.9 218 GINGER HNATT BRICK NJ 44 1 F 17 08:01 min/mile
79 5K 00:25:14.5 110 HOLLY BASILE WALL NJ 48 2 F 22 08:08 min/mile
80 5K 00:25:19.1 365 KAREN VIRGILIO BELMAR NJ 42 3 F 23 08:10 min/mile
89 5K 00:25:37.2 237 ANN MARIE KUHN POINT PLEASANT BORO 45 4 F 26 08:15 min/mile
98 5K 00:26:15.4 2190 COLLEEN KENNEDY POINT PLEASANT NJ 42 5 F 30 08:28 min/mile
50 - 59
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
28 5K 00:21:21.4 388 PAUL MAJESKI SR. 59 1 M 21 06:53 min/mile
33 5K 00:21:46.3 308 RICHARD POKORNY BRICK NJ JERSEY SHORE TRIATHLON CL 53 2 M 24 07:01 min/mile
44 5K 00:22:43.3 132 STEPHEN C BROWN YARDLEY PA 50 3 M 33 07:19 min/mile
50 5K 00:23:30.5 253 PHIL LUCCARELLI BRICK NJ GREATER PHILADELPHIA TRAC 58 4 M 38 07:34 min/mile
56 5K 00:23:44.3 2232 MICHAEL KEKLAK 53 5 M 42 07:39 min/mile
95 5K 00:26:03.2 2192 CAROLYN STELLATELLA POINT PLEASANT NJ 54 1 F 28 08:24 min/mile
107 5K 00:27:07.4 387 JANE STOLL 53 2 F 33 08:44 min/mile
119 5K 00:28:01.7 372 LINDSEY WRIGHT SUMMIT NJ 50 3 F 35 09:02 min/mile
150 5K 00:29:21.5 138 TAMMY CAMPBELL POINT PLEASANT NJ 53 4 F 50 09:28 min/mile
153 5K 00:29:27.5 185 LAURIE FASINSKI POINT PLEASANT BEACH NJ BELLANMOTION 56 5 F 52 09:30 min/mile
60 - 69
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
47 5K 00:23:07.5 203 ROBERT HAHN HILTON HEAD ISLAND SC 62 1 M 35 07:27 min/mile
61 5K 00:24:15.2 207 ROBERT HANCOCK TOMS RIVER NJ OCEAN RUNNING CLUB 65 2 M 47 07:49 min/mile
77 5K 00:25:11.0 170 JIM DEMPSEY POINT PLEASANT BEACH NJ 67 3 M 57 08:07 min/mile
88 5K 00:25:35.2 2230 JACINTO SEGURA 62 4 M 63 08:15 min/mile
90 5K 00:25:44.4 263 JOHN MCPARTLAND MANASQUAN NJ 63 5 M 64 08:18 min/mile
130 5K 00:28:24.2 361 COLLEEN TURRISI PHILADELPHIA PA 63 1 F 40 09:09 min/mile
141 5K 00:29:00.7 205 PATRICE HANCOCK TOMS RIVER NJ OCEAN RUNNING CLUB 65 2 F 46 09:21 min/mile
159 5K 00:29:41.2 397 SUSAN RUSSO 61 3 F 54 09:34 min/mile
204 5K 00:32:46.7 234 KATHY KOBERLEIN ALBRIGHTSVILLE PA 68 4 F 83 10:34 min/mile
220 5K 00:33:41.5 272 MARIA MURPHY TOMS RIVER NJ OCEAN RUNNING CLUB 60 5 F 91 10:51 min/mile
70 - 79
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
154 5K 00:29:28.0 229 DAVID KAPLAN OCEAN GROVE NJ 74 1 M 102 09:30 min/mile
231 5K 00:34:13.7 335 VINCENT SESTITO POINT PLEASANT NJ 72 2 M 133 11:02 min/mile
267 5K 00:37:24.5 112 JAMES BERGUM HOWELL 70 3 M 145 12:03 min/mile
144 5K 00:29:11.5 349 SHIRLEY SULLIVAN JACKSON NJ 72 1 F 48 09:24 min/mile
259 5K 00:37:03.6 176 VERONICA DUFFY BRICK NJ 71 2 F 117 11:57 min/mile
266 5K 00:37:21.5 334 ADELE SESTITO BELMAR NJ 71 3 F 122 12:02 min/mile
80 - 120
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
277 5K 00:38:36.1 276 OLIE NELSON FARMINGDALE NJ 83 1 M 149 12:27 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
447
Last Updated:
6/19/2019 7:55:27 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please click "Result Correction" to submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am June 18, 2019. For 1-Mile Fun walk results, click "search by category" then select Fun Walkand click "Apply".

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 306


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
158 09:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
148 10:20

1 MILE FUN WALK - 141


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 11:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
102 12:09
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction