Race Results for…
2019 MVA 5K

May 11, 2019 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Last Updated:
5/11/2019 10:12:34 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on May 14, 2019. Age and Gender are for the humans, not the pets.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
161 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name Pet Co-Runner Team Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 1709 00:20:53.5 PAUL GUEST PHOENIXVILLE PA 38 O/A M 1 06:44 min/mile
2 1699 00:21:10.9 JOSHUA GLICK Toby PHILADELPHIA PA 31 1 M 2 06:49 min/mile
3 1645 00:23:03.9 ILAN COHEN YOFI ST. GEORGE HUNT VETERINAR BALA CYNWYD PA 52 1 M 3 07:26 min/mile
4 1706 00:23:04.9 ANDREA GRIFFITH CONSHOHOCKEN PA 36 O/A F 1 07:26 min/mile
5 1715 00:23:16.6 ANDREA HILL NORTH WALES PA 27 1 F 2 07:30 min/mile
6 1739 00:23:36.2 MICHAEL MCGINLEY Otis GILBERTSVILLE PA 39 2 M 4 07:36 min/mile
7 2939 00:23:38.8 WALT WARDACH AUDUBON PA 58 2 M 5 07:37 min/mile
8 2959 00:23:51.4 BOB LATCH TUNDRA 52 3 M 6 07:41 min/mile
9 2895 00:23:55.5 CHRISTINE RODGERS NORRISTOWN PA 49 1 F 3 07:42 min/mile
10 1671 00:23:57.5 JOHN DEBIASIO John DeBiasio JOHN DEBIASIO COLLEGEVILLE PA 42 1 M 7 07:43 min/mile
11 2957 00:24:01.4 JOE VAN 51 4 M 8 07:44 min/mile
12 2960 00:24:14.6 LESLIE RANDALL ROKEE 49 2 F 4 07:49 min/mile
13 1680 00:24:16.2 ANTHONY D€™AIELLO BOYERTOWN PA 29 1 M 9 07:49 min/mile
14 2950 00:24:24.1 VIRA KATOLIK 46 3 F 5 07:52 min/mile
15 2951 00:24:30.6 MICHAEL SEROCKI 30 3 M 10 07:54 min/mile
16 1744 00:24:46.6 APRIL MYERS Kodiak EASTON PA 29 2 F 6 07:59 min/mile
17 2953 00:25:03.7 GEOFFREY WYHER 37 4 M 11 08:04 min/mile
18 1713 00:25:25.5 KEVIN HARTER NORRISTOWN PA 37 5 M 12 08:11 min/mile
19 2935 00:25:35.1 PHILIP VAN SCHAICK Ashlynn Jaxson Kenzie TEAM HOULA POTTSTOWN PA 33 6 M 13 08:15 min/mile
20 1596 00:25:50.0 JILL BRANHAM READING PA 32 1 F 7 08:19 min/mile
21 2927 00:26:06.1 MAX TOBIN CONSHOHOCKEN PA 10 1 M 14 08:25 min/mile
22 1732 00:26:14.1 MATTHEW MACWILLIAMS Jagger & Kai ( Siberian Husky ) LANSDALE PA 29 2 M 15 08:27 min/mile
23 1711 00:26:17.2 NICOLE HARTENSTINE PHILADELPHIA PA 36 2 F 8 08:28 min/mile
24 1691 00:26:27.3 MEGAN EGGLESTON 54 1 F 9 08:31 min/mile
25 1720 00:26:49.1 DAN HUNTBACH ROYERSFORD PA 31 7 M 16 08:39 min/mile
26 1557 00:27:20.3 LEAH ARNONE COLLEGEVILLE PA 9 1 F 10 08:49 min/mile
27 1552 00:27:20.9 ANTHONY ARNONE COLLEGEVILLE PA 37 8 M 17 08:49 min/mile
28 1644 00:27:24.4 KELLY CLARK PHOENIXVILLE PA 54 2 F 11 08:50 min/mile
29 2938 00:27:34.3 KRISTA VERZYL COLLEGEVILLE PA 47 4 F 12 08:53 min/mile
30 1639 00:27:39.3 YANG CHEN NORRISTOWN PA 31 3 F 13 08:55 min/mile
31 1712 00:28:04.0 PETER HARTENSTINE PHILADELPHIA PA 34 9 M 18 09:02 min/mile
32 1742 00:28:10.7 BRIAN MULLIGAN NORRISTOWN PA 46 2 M 19 09:05 min/mile
33 2952 00:28:18.1 DAVID AMSTERDAM AUGGIE 53 5 M 20 09:07 min/mile
34 1682 00:28:24.0 GAVIN ENGLISH BLUE BELL PA 11 2 M 21 09:09 min/mile
35 1564 00:28:33.4 CHARLES ASHLEY NORRISTOWN PA 60 1 M 22 09:12 min/mile
36 1759 00:29:25.4 TIFF PFLUGER Ripp SCHWENKSVILLE PA 38 4 F 14 09:29 min/mile
37 1686 00:29:38.4 ASHLEY FISHER POTTSTOWN PA 32 5 F 15 09:33 min/mile
38 1754 00:29:53.0 JOE PAYNE Lily and Ben AUDUBON PA 40 3 M 23 09:38 min/mile
39 1753 00:29:53.3 JILL PAYNE Lily and Ben NORRISTOWN PA 40 5 F 16 09:38 min/mile
40 1701 00:30:21.4 KRISTINA GLICK Toby PHILADELPHIA PA 30 6 F 17 09:47 min/mile
41 1700 00:30:22.1 JULIA GLICK Toby PHILADELPHIA PA 28 3 F 18 09:47 min/mile
42 1750 00:30:23.4 ADAM OLINGER COLLEGEVILLE PA 28 3 M 24 09:48 min/mile
43 1634 00:30:28.2 BRITTANY CHADROW POTTSTOWN PA 28 4 F 19 09:49 min/mile
44 1734 00:30:47.3 JENNIFER MATTHEWS AUDUBON PA 41 6 F 20 09:55 min/mile
45 1625 00:31:03.2 ROSEMARIE BUCCI Brutus NORRISTOWN PA 38 7 F 21 10:00 min/mile
46 1690 00:31:06.5 MARIE FORBES PERKASIE PA 40 7 F 22 10:01 min/mile
47 1633 00:31:23.7 ASAL CASKEY ST GEORGE HUNT VILLANOVA PA 39 8 F 23 10:07 min/mile
48 1761 00:31:28.9 BOBBY PIERRO COLLEGEVILLE PA 33 10 M 25 10:09 min/mile
49 1678 00:31:45.1 VALERIE DIPASQUALE Mason with Angela Sophie with Vale NORTH WALES PA 60 1 F 24 10:14 min/mile
50 1705 00:31:49.4 ERIC GREENWAY BOYERTOWN PA 21 4 M 26 10:15 min/mile
161 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name Pet Co-Runner Team Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 1709 00:20:53.5 PAUL GUEST PHOENIXVILLE PA 38 O/A M 1 06:44 min/mile
4 1706 00:23:04.9 ANDREA GRIFFITH CONSHOHOCKEN PA 36 O/A F 1 07:26 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name Pet Co-Runner Team Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
21 2927 00:26:06.1 MAX TOBIN CONSHOHOCKEN PA 10 1 M 14 08:25 min/mile
34 1682 00:28:24.0 GAVIN ENGLISH BLUE BELL PA 11 2 M 21 09:09 min/mile
75 1735 00:40:24.3 MASON MAURER Ashlynn Jaxson Kenzie TEAM HOULA POTTSTOWN PA 12 3 M 33 13:01 min/mile
144 1740 01:00:25.4 SEAN MCGINLEY Otis GILBERTSVILLE PA 9 4 M 54 19:29 min/mile
145 1737 01:01:41.0 EAMON MCGINLEY Otis GILBERTSVILLE PA 13 5 M 55 19:53 min/mile
26 1557 00:27:20.3 LEAH ARNONE COLLEGEVILLE PA 9 1 F 10 08:49 min/mile
53 1670 00:32:45.6 ALEXA DEBIASIO John DeBiasio JOHN DEBIASIO COLLEGEVILLE PA 9 2 F 26 10:33 min/mile
93 1683 00:47:00.8 NATALIE FAUST Nala and Kovu (2 pups) SARAH VAN SCHAICK NORRISTOWN PA 10 3 F 57 15:09 min/mile
107 1549 00:50:30.9 ISABEL ANSTEY Lola HONEY BROOK PA 11 4 F 68 16:17 min/mile
135 2919 00:56:40.1 ALANA SPINELLI ST GEORGE HUNT HAVERTOWN PA 8 5 F 83 18:16 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name Pet Co-Runner Team Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name Pet Co-Runner Team Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
13 1680 00:24:16.2 ANTHONY D€™AIELLO BOYERTOWN PA 29 1 M 9 07:49 min/mile
22 1732 00:26:14.1 MATTHEW MACWILLIAMS Jagger & Kai ( Siberian Husky ) LANSDALE PA 29 2 M 15 08:27 min/mile
42 1750 00:30:23.4 ADAM OLINGER COLLEGEVILLE PA 28 3 M 24 09:48 min/mile
50 1705 00:31:49.4 ERIC GREENWAY BOYERTOWN PA 21 4 M 26 10:15 min/mile
80 1730 00:41:58.9 JOE LYNCH BERWYN PA 21 5 M 35 13:32 min/mile
5 1715 00:23:16.6 ANDREA HILL NORTH WALES PA 27 1 F 2 07:30 min/mile
16 1744 00:24:46.6 APRIL MYERS Kodiak EASTON PA 29 2 F 6 07:59 min/mile
41 1700 00:30:22.1 JULIA GLICK Toby PHILADELPHIA PA 28 3 F 18 09:47 min/mile
43 1634 00:30:28.2 BRITTANY CHADROW POTTSTOWN PA 28 4 F 19 09:49 min/mile
55 1727 00:33:13.5 LAUREN KEYSER BOYERTOWN PA 29 5 F 28 10:42 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name Pet Co-Runner Team Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 1699 00:21:10.9 JOSHUA GLICK Toby PHILADELPHIA PA 31 1 M 2 06:49 min/mile
6 1739 00:23:36.2 MICHAEL MCGINLEY Otis GILBERTSVILLE PA 39 2 M 4 07:36 min/mile
15 2951 00:24:30.6 MICHAEL SEROCKI 30 3 M 10 07:54 min/mile
17 2953 00:25:03.7 GEOFFREY WYHER 37 4 M 11 08:04 min/mile
18 1713 00:25:25.5 KEVIN HARTER NORRISTOWN PA 37 5 M 12 08:11 min/mile
20 1596 00:25:50.0 JILL BRANHAM READING PA 32 1 F 7 08:20 min/mile
23 1711 00:26:17.2 NICOLE HARTENSTINE PHILADELPHIA PA 36 2 F 8 08:28 min/mile
30 1639 00:27:39.3 YANG CHEN NORRISTOWN PA 31 3 F 13 08:55 min/mile
36 1759 00:29:25.4 TIFF PFLUGER Ripp SCHWENKSVILLE PA 38 4 F 14 09:29 min/mile
37 1686 00:29:38.4 ASHLEY FISHER POTTSTOWN PA 32 5 F 15 09:33 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name Pet Co-Runner Team Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
10 1671 00:23:57.5 JOHN DEBIASIO John DeBiasio JOHN DEBIASIO COLLEGEVILLE PA 42 1 M 7 07:43 min/mile
32 1742 00:28:10.7 BRIAN MULLIGAN NORRISTOWN PA 46 2 M 19 09:05 min/mile
38 1754 00:29:53.0 JOE PAYNE Lily and Ben AUDUBON PA 40 3 M 23 09:38 min/mile
52 2926 00:32:41.0 BRIAN TOBIN CONSHOHOCKEN PA 44 4 M 27 10:32 min/mile
64 2949 00:36:13.6 CHRISTIAN ZAVISCA Alice NORRISTOWN PA 46 5 M 29 11:40 min/mile
9 2895 00:23:55.5 CHRISTINE RODGERS NORRISTOWN PA 49 1 F 3 07:42 min/mile
12 2960 00:24:14.6 LESLIE RANDALL ROKEE 49 2 F 4 07:49 min/mile
14 2950 00:24:24.1 VIRA KATOLIK 46 3 F 5 07:52 min/mile
29 2938 00:27:34.3 KRISTA VERZYL COLLEGEVILLE PA 47 4 F 12 08:53 min/mile
39 1753 00:29:53.3 JILL PAYNE Lily and Ben NORRISTOWN PA 40 5 F 16 09:38 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name Pet Co-Runner Team Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 1645 00:23:03.9 ILAN COHEN YOFI ST. GEORGE HUNT VETERINAR BALA CYNWYD PA 52 1 M 3 07:26 min/mile
7 2939 00:23:38.8 WALT WARDACH AUDUBON PA 58 2 M 5 07:37 min/mile
8 2959 00:23:51.4 BOB LATCH TUNDRA 52 3 M 6 07:41 min/mile
11 2957 00:24:01.4 JOE VAN 51 4 M 8 07:44 min/mile
33 2952 00:28:18.1 DAVID AMSTERDAM AUGGIE 53 5 M 20 09:07 min/mile
24 1691 00:26:27.3 MEGAN EGGLESTON 54 1 F 9 08:31 min/mile
28 1644 00:27:24.4 KELLY CLARK PHOENIXVILLE PA 54 2 F 11 08:50 min/mile
51 2937 00:32:32.6 JULIE VERVLIED BLUE BELL PA 52 3 F 25 10:29 min/mile
67 1728 00:37:02.7 CHERYL KREISHER PHILADELPHIA PA 57 4 F 37 11:56 min/mile
71 1648 00:38:49.5 LISA COOLEY LEBANON PA 50 5 F 41 12:31 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name Pet Co-Runner Team Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
35 1564 00:28:33.4 CHARLES ASHLEY NORRISTOWN PA 60 1 M 22 09:12 min/mile
62 1746 00:35:59.9 VINCE MUSCARELLA KING OF PRUSSIA PA 65 2 M 28 11:36 min/mile
65 1729 00:36:25.3 STEPHEN LEADY NORRISTOWN PA 64 3 M 30 11:44 min/mile
74 2914 00:40:09.6 PAUL SHIVE AUDUBON PA 67 4 M 32 12:57 min/mile
110 2934 00:50:59.5 WILLIAM VALERIO NORRISTOWN PA 63 5 M 40 16:26 min/mile
49 1678 00:31:45.1 VALERIE DIPASQUALE Mason with Angela Sophie with Vale NORTH WALES PA 60 1 F 24 10:14 min/mile
58 2948 00:35:13.2 CAROL ZACNEY PHOENIXVILLE PA 60 2 F 31 11:21 min/mile
63 1710 00:36:01.3 HOLLY GUINETTE HARLEYSVILLE PA 61 3 F 35 11:37 min/mile
66 1749 00:36:26.7 IRENE OLIJNYK Heidi RADNOR PA 69 4 F 36 11:45 min/mile
109 2933 00:50:58.9 PAMELA VALERIO NORRISTOWN PA 62 5 F 70 16:26 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name Pet Co-Runner Team Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
137 1589 00:57:33.4 VIRGINIA BERNIER ST. GEORGE HUNT MEMORIAL COLLINGSWOOD NJ 72 1 F 85 18:33 min/mile
143 1594 00:59:46.2 DAVIDA BLOCK MALVERN PA 74 2 F 90 19:16 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
161
Last Updated:
5/11/2019 10:12:34 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on May 14, 2019. Age and Gender are for the humans, not the pets.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 161


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
58 12:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
103 14:14
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction