Race Results for…
2019 Bark in the Park 5K

October 27, 2019 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
83
Last Updated:
10/28/2019 8:00:50 AM

Reslts are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on October 30, 2019

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
83 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:21:55 741 SCOTT FAULKNER 47 O/A M 1 07:03 min/mile
2 00:22:28 847 ZACH UHALIK 19 1 M 2 07:14 min/mile
3 00:22:40 808 TARA REMLEY 33 O/A F 1 07:18 min/mile
4 00:23:25 754 ALYSSA HARTRANFT 28 1 F 2 07:32 min/mile
5 00:24:06 804 HILARY RADIC 27 2 F 3 07:46 min/mile
6 00:24:09 766 JARED JUDSON FAULKNER SUBARU HARRISBUR 28 1 M 3 07:47 min/mile
7 00:24:10 762 MATTHEW HRIVNAK 47 1 M 4 07:47 min/mile
8 00:24:25 785 MADIE MORROW 16 1 F 4 07:52 min/mile
9 00:25:17 747 ELIZABETH GLABUS SADIE'S SERVANTS 46 1 F 5 08:09 min/mile
10 00:25:40 833 ABIGAIL TROSTLE 30 1 F 6 08:16 min/mile
11 00:25:50 799 DEB PLUMMER 61 1 F 7 08:19 min/mile
12 00:26:01 779 JOHN MALLONEE 57 1 M 5 08:23 min/mile
13 00:26:15 792 LUCAS NOVACK 14 2 M 6 08:27 min/mile
14 00:26:18 824 REBECCA STIDL 37 2 F 8 08:28 min/mile
15 00:26:39 718 SALLY BROSSMAN 35 3 F 9 08:35 min/mile
16 00:27:03 755 STEPHANIE HENDERSON 26 3 F 10 08:43 min/mile
17 00:27:13 844 PAM WITMER 55 1 F 11 08:46 min/mile
18 00:27:17 806 BRADLEY REMLEY 13 3 M 7 08:47 min/mile
19 00:27:39 793 NATE NOVACK 44 2 M 8 08:54 min/mile
20 00:27:51 778 KELLY LYNAM 40 2 F 12 08:58 min/mile
21 00:27:56 734 DAVE DUNMIRE 64 1 M 9 09:00 min/mile
22 00:27:58 786 TINA MORROW 48 3 F 13 09:00 min/mile
23 00:28:02 812 CRYSTAL ROESNER 48 4 F 14 09:02 min/mile
24 00:28:35 709 RALPH BEISHLINE - 29 2 M 10 09:12 min/mile
25 00:28:47 837 ABIGAIL WALTZ 31 4 F 15 09:16 min/mile
26 00:28:48 811 KATHARINE RODA 33 5 F 16 09:17 min/mile
27 00:29:01 788 LAURA NAVIN 33 6 F 17 09:21 min/mile
28 00:29:02 822 JESSICA SPRECHER 25 4 F 18 09:21 min/mile
29 00:29:03 767 RYAN KEELAN 46 3 M 11 09:21 min/mile
30 00:29:30 722 DANIELLE CAPPELLO 31 7 F 19 09:30 min/mile
31 00:29:55 805 BRADLEY REMLEY 42 4 M 12 09:38 min/mile
32 00:29:56 780 DANIEL MANN FAULKNER SUBARU HARRISBUR 30 1 M 13 09:39 min/mile
33 00:30:08 713 NICOLE BOYD 22 5 F 20 09:42 min/mile
34 00:30:12 795 DAWN O'NEILL 38 8 F 21 09:44 min/mile
35 00:30:13 807 EMMA REMLEY 10 1 F 22 09:44 min/mile
36 00:30:23 846 KELLY KAUFFMAN 35 9 F 23 09:47 min/mile
37 00:30:27 726 MICHAEL COHEN 37 2 M 14 09:49 min/mile
38 00:30:34 756 JOHN HEYCOCK TEAM VIZSLA 66 2 M 15 09:51 min/mile
39 00:30:44 815 ANNA SEIDERS 21 6 F 24 09:54 min/mile
40 00:30:48 814 TAMAR SEAMAN 52 2 F 25 09:55 min/mile
41 00:30:51 704 RHAEGAR ARBOGAST 29 3 M 16 09:56 min/mile
42 00:31:17 701 DANA ABENSHON 52 3 F 26 10:05 min/mile
43 00:31:26 765 KRISTIN JENSEN 43 5 F 27 10:08 min/mile
44 00:31:28 832 CARLA TORRES 29 7 F 28 10:08 min/mile
45 00:31:47 845 JENNIFER SHUGARS 45 6 F 29 10:14 min/mile
46 00:31:55 768 SAYRA KEELAN 33 10 F 30 10:17 min/mile
47 00:33:00 771 CASSANDRA KOSER 21 8 F 31 10:38 min/mile
48 00:33:20 748 KATIE GOVERN CHARLOTTE'S WEB 34 11 F 32 10:44 min/mile
49 00:33:35 750 MONICA GREEN 40 7 F 33 10:49 min/mile
50 00:33:45 763 SARA HRIVNAK 15 2 F 34 10:52 min/mile
83 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:21:54 741 SCOTT FAULKNER 47 O/A M 1 07:03 min/mile
3 00:22:39 808 TARA REMLEY 33 O/A F 1 07:18 min/mile
1 - 11
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
35 00:30:12 807 EMMA REMLEY 10 1 F 22 09:44 min/mile
72 00:47:56 716 JOIE BRANT KODA CHROMES 10 2 F 53 15:27 min/mile
80 00:54:44 817 ISABELLA SHANK 8 3 F 60 17:39 min/mile
12 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 00:22:27 847 ZACH UHALIK 19 1 M 2 07:14 min/mile
13 00:26:14 792 LUCAS NOVACK 14 2 M 6 08:27 min/mile
18 00:27:16 806 BRADLEY REMLEY 13 3 M 7 08:47 min/mile
8 00:24:24 785 MADIE MORROW 16 1 F 4 07:52 min/mile
50 00:33:44 763 SARA HRIVNAK 15 2 F 34 10:52 min/mile
70 00:45:37 731 CLAIRE DANIELS 18 3 F 52 14:42 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
6 00:24:08 766 JARED JUDSON FAULKNER SUBARU HARRISBUR 28 1 M 3 07:47 min/mile
24 00:28:34 709 RALPH BEISHLINE - 29 2 M 10 09:12 min/mile
41 00:30:50 704 RHAEGAR ARBOGAST 29 3 M 16 09:56 min/mile
71 00:45:40 784 NICHOLAS MILLER 21 4 M 19 14:43 min/mile
4 00:23:24 754 ALYSSA HARTRANFT 28 1 F 2 07:32 min/mile
5 00:24:05 804 HILARY RADIC 27 2 F 3 07:46 min/mile
16 00:27:02 755 STEPHANIE HENDERSON 26 3 F 10 08:43 min/mile
28 00:29:01 822 JESSICA SPRECHER 25 4 F 18 09:21 min/mile
33 00:30:07 713 NICOLE BOYD 22 5 F 20 09:42 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
32 00:29:55 780 DANIEL MANN FAULKNER SUBARU HARRISBUR 30 1 M 13 09:39 min/mile
37 00:30:26 726 MICHAEL COHEN 37 2 M 14 09:49 min/mile
59 00:36:00 848 PAUL STOKES 36 3 M 18 11:36 min/mile
79 00:54:43 818 NICHOLAS SHANK 31 4 M 20 17:39 min/mile
10 00:25:39 833 ABIGAIL TROSTLE 30 1 F 6 08:16 min/mile
14 00:26:17 824 REBECCA STIDL 37 2 F 8 08:28 min/mile
15 00:26:38 718 SALLY BROSSMAN 35 3 F 9 08:35 min/mile
25 00:28:46 837 ABIGAIL WALTZ 31 4 F 15 09:16 min/mile
26 00:28:47 811 KATHARINE RODA 33 5 F 16 09:17 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
7 00:24:09 762 MATTHEW HRIVNAK 47 1 M 4 07:47 min/mile
19 00:27:38 793 NATE NOVACK 44 2 M 8 08:54 min/mile
29 00:29:02 767 RYAN KEELAN 46 3 M 11 09:21 min/mile
31 00:29:54 805 BRADLEY REMLEY 42 4 M 12 09:38 min/mile
81 00:54:44 723 DAVID CHUBB 48 5 M 21 17:39 min/mile
9 00:25:16 747 ELIZABETH GLABUS SADIE'S SERVANTS 46 1 F 5 08:09 min/mile
20 00:27:50 778 KELLY LYNAM 40 2 F 12 08:58 min/mile
22 00:27:57 786 TINA MORROW 48 3 F 13 09:00 min/mile
23 00:28:01 812 CRYSTAL ROESNER 48 4 F 14 09:02 min/mile
43 00:31:25 765 KRISTIN JENSEN 43 5 F 27 10:08 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
12 00:26:00 779 JOHN MALLONEE 57 1 M 5 08:23 min/mile
54 00:34:32 737 BRENT DURTHAM 57 2 M 17 11:08 min/mile
17 00:27:12 844 PAM WITMER 55 1 F 11 08:46 min/mile
40 00:30:47 814 TAMAR SEAMAN 52 2 F 25 09:55 min/mile
42 00:31:16 701 DANA ABENSHON 52 3 F 26 10:05 min/mile
55 00:34:47 736 MARY ANNE DURHAM 56 4 F 38 11:13 min/mile
58 00:35:49 745 SHERRY GINGRICH 52 5 F 41 11:33 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
21 00:27:55 734 DAVE DUNMIRE 64 1 M 9 09:00 min/mile
38 00:30:33 756 JOHN HEYCOCK TEAM VIZSLA 66 2 M 15 09:51 min/mile
11 00:25:49 799 DEB PLUMMER 61 1 F 7 08:19 min/mile
78 00:50:02 769 TRACY KELLEY 61 2 F 59 16:08 min/mile
70 - 120
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
83
Last Updated:
10/28/2019 8:00:50 AM

Reslts are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on October 30, 2019

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 83


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 10:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
62 11:24

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction