Race Results for…
2019 MCF "Woof-a-Palooza" 5 Miler

November 03, 2019 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
21
Last Updated:
11/4/2019 6:06:01 AM

These are the results for the 5 Miler, the results for the 5K are on a separate link.  Per standard rules of running, rankings are based on order of finish.  It is possible to run faster than another runner and still finish behind them if you started behind them.  Results are preliminary for 3 days, please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on November 6, 2019.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
23 entrants …
5 Mile Race Results
Div Place Division Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 5 MILE RACE 09:42:08.3 00:32:10.3 903 MARTIN NAT 34 O/A M 1 06:26 min/mile
2 5 MILE RACE 09:47:28.4 00:37:30.4 892 PAUL TOSTI JR. CHALFONT PA 34 1 M 2 07:30 min/mile
3 5 MILE RACE 09:48:44.5 00:38:46.5 917 JOLIN BARTORILLA 15 1 M 3 07:45 min/mile
4 5 MILE RACE 09:49:06.2 00:39:08.2 902 JENNIFER NAT 31 O/A F 1 07:49 min/mile
5 5 MILE RACE 09:50:11.3 00:40:13.3 888 AMY STROUSE LANGHORNE PA 39 1 F 2 08:02 min/mile
6 5 MILE RACE 09:50:40.1 00:40:42.1 850 NEAL BABCOCK LANGHORNE PA 37 2 M 4 08:08 min/mile
7 5 MILE RACE 09:50:55.4 00:40:57.4 854 KELLY CAPUTO LANGHORNE PA 39 2 F 3 08:11 min/mile
8 5 MILE RACE 09:51:02.5 00:41:04.5 893 DEBORAH TOWNSEND HATBORO PA 58 1 F 4 08:12 min/mile
9 5 MILE RACE 09:52:23.4 00:42:25.4 886 JAMES STEIN YARDLEY PA BUCKS COUNTY ROAD RUNNERS 62 1 M 5 08:29 min/mile
10 5 MILE RACE 09:55:30.2 00:45:32.2 857 SAM FIORELLI 44 1 M 6 09:06 min/mile
11 5 MILE RACE 09:55:47.8 00:45:49.8 890 KATIE SUCHODOLSKI LANGHORNE PA 23 1 F 5 09:09 min/mile
12 5 MILE RACE 09:57:33.3 00:47:35.3 918 THOMAS MANDIS 16 2 M 7 09:31 min/mile
13 5 MILE RACE 09:57:38.5 00:47:40.5 858 MAGGIE FISHER LANGHORNE PA 36 3 F 6 09:32 min/mile
14 5 MILE RACE 09:58:05.4 00:48:07.4 889 IRENE SUCHODOLSKI LANGHORNE PA 58 2 F 7 09:37 min/mile
15 5 MILE RACE 09:58:25.9 00:48:27.9 916 RICK HEITMAN 61 2 M 8 09:41 min/mile
16 5 MILE RACE 09:59:14.0 00:49:16.0 859 KEELEY FRANK LANGHORNE PA 28 2 F 8 09:51 min/mile
17 5 MILE RACE 10:00:19.9 00:50:21.9 868 LAURA LAUMAKIS WESTAMPTON NJ 45 1 F 9 10:04 min/mile
18 5 MILE RACE 10:00:46.1 00:50:48.1 879 LAUREN RAVA PLAINSBORO NJ 28 3 F 10 10:09 min/mile
19 5 MILE RACE 10:04:29.3 00:54:31.3 849 JANINE ALLAN MORRISVILLE PA 28 4 F 11 10:54 min/mile
20 5 MILE RACE 10:05:21.5 00:55:23.5 914 MICHELLE KELLNER 36 4 F 12 11:04 min/mile
21 5 MILE RACE 10:11:54.1 01:01:56.1 853 JONATHAN CAESAR LEVITTOWN PA 54 1 M 9 12:23 min/mile
0 5 MILE RACE 00:00:00.0 DNS 896 CINDY VANBUSKIRK LEVITTOWN PA 42 0 F 0 00:00 min/mile
0 5 MILE RACE 00:00:00.0 DNS 897 TYLER VANBUSKIRK LEVITTOWN PA 9 0 M 0 00:00 min/mile
23 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Division Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 5 MILE RACE 09:42:08.292 00:32:10.3 903 MARTIN NAT 34 O/A M 1 06:26 min/mile
4 5 MILE RACE 09:49:06.180 00:39:08.2 902 JENNIFER NAT 31 O/A F 1 07:49 min/mile
1 - 14
Div Place Division Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
15 - 19
Div Place Division Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 5 MILE RACE 09:48:44.424 00:38:46.5 917 JOLIN BARTORILLA 15 1 M 3 07:45 min/mile
12 5 MILE RACE 09:57:33.245 00:47:35.3 918 THOMAS MANDIS 16 2 M 7 09:31 min/mile
20 - 29
Div Place Division Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
11 5 MILE RACE 09:55:47.797 00:45:49.8 890 KATIE SUCHODOLSKI LANGHORNE PA 23 1 F 5 09:09 min/mile
16 5 MILE RACE 09:59:13.986 00:49:16.0 859 KEELEY FRANK LANGHORNE PA 28 2 F 8 09:51 min/mile
18 5 MILE RACE 10:00:46.104 00:50:48.1 879 LAUREN RAVA PLAINSBORO NJ 28 3 F 10 10:09 min/mile
19 5 MILE RACE 10:04:29.228 00:54:31.3 849 JANINE ALLAN MORRISVILLE PA 28 4 F 11 10:54 min/mile
30 - 39
Div Place Division Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 5 MILE RACE 09:47:28.366 00:37:30.4 892 PAUL TOSTI JR. CHALFONT PA 34 1 M 2 07:30 min/mile
6 5 MILE RACE 09:50:40.067 00:40:42.1 850 NEAL BABCOCK LANGHORNE PA 37 2 M 4 08:08 min/mile
5 5 MILE RACE 09:50:11.252 00:40:13.3 888 AMY STROUSE LANGHORNE PA 39 1 F 2 08:02 min/mile
7 5 MILE RACE 09:50:55.352 00:40:57.4 854 KELLY CAPUTO LANGHORNE PA 39 2 F 3 08:11 min/mile
13 5 MILE RACE 09:57:38.436 00:47:40.5 858 MAGGIE FISHER LANGHORNE PA 36 3 F 6 09:32 min/mile
20 5 MILE RACE 10:05:21.492 00:55:23.5 914 MICHELLE KELLNER 36 4 F 12 11:04 min/mile
40 - 49
Div Place Division Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
10 5 MILE RACE 09:55:30.161 00:45:32.2 857 SAM FIORELLI 44 1 M 6 09:06 min/mile
17 5 MILE RACE 10:00:19.848 00:50:21.9 868 LAURA LAUMAKIS WESTAMPTON NJ 45 1 F 9 10:04 min/mile
50 - 59
Div Place Division Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
21 5 MILE RACE 10:11:54.031 01:01:56.1 853 JONATHAN CAESAR LEVITTOWN PA 54 1 M 9 12:23 min/mile
8 5 MILE RACE 09:51:02.416 00:41:04.5 893 DEBORAH TOWNSEND HATBORO PA 58 1 F 4 08:12 min/mile
14 5 MILE RACE 09:58:05.385 00:48:07.4 889 IRENE SUCHODOLSKI LANGHORNE PA 58 2 F 7 09:37 min/mile
60 - 69
Div Place Division Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
9 5 MILE RACE 09:52:23.354 00:42:25.4 886 JAMES STEIN YARDLEY PA BUCKS COUNTY ROAD RUNNERS 62 1 M 5 08:29 min/mile
15 5 MILE RACE 09:58:25.837 00:48:27.9 916 RICK HEITMAN 61 2 M 8 09:41 min/mile
70 - 115
Div Place Division Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
21
Last Updated:
11/4/2019 6:06:01 AM

These are the results for the 5 Miler, the results for the 5K are on a separate link.  Per standard rules of running, rankings are based on order of finish.  It is possible to run faster than another runner and still finish behind them if you started behind them.  Results are preliminary for 3 days, please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on November 6, 2019.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5 MILE RACE - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 08:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 09:23
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction