Race Results for…
2019 MCF "Woof-a-Palooza" 5K

November 03, 2019 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
41
Last Updated:
11/3/2019 8:48:40 AM

These are the 5K Results, the results for the 5 Miler are on a separate link. There was an error on course, actual disance = 2.25 miles.  Pace is caclulated on 2.25 miles  Results are preliminary for 3 days, please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on November 6, 2019.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
41 entrants …
5K Results
Div Place Division Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 5K 08:24:25.3 00:18:03.3 902 JENNIFER NAT 31 O/A F 1 07:50 min/mile
2 5K 08:24:26.1 00:18:04.1 903 MARTIN NAT 34 O/A M 1 07:51 min/mile
3 5K 08:24:33.1 00:18:11.1 885 MELISSA SPEDALIERE LANGHORNE PA 38 1 F 2 07:54 min/mile
4 5K 08:24:43.8 00:18:21.8 876 ERIC NEIMAN WARMINSTER PA 34 1 M 2 07:58 min/mile
5 5K 08:24:46.1 00:18:24.1 904 MICHELE BARNARD 36 2 F 3 08:00 min/mile
6 5K 08:24:58.4 00:18:36.4 907 IAN AZIHANDAU 42 1 M 3 08:05 min/mile
7 5K 08:25:14.0 00:18:52.0 866 CHRIS KIMTIS LANGHORNE PA 31 2 M 4 08:11 min/mile
8 5K 08:25:45.0 00:19:23.0 892 PAUL TOSTI JR. CHALFONT PA 34 3 M 5 08:25 min/mile
9 5K 08:26:13.1 00:19:51.1 871 SARAH LIEBERMAN LEVITTOWN PA 19 1 F 4 08:37 min/mile
10 5K 08:26:31.4 00:20:09.4 883 STEPHANIE SCHMIEG ALLEGANY NY 33 3 F 5 08:45 min/mile
11 5K 08:27:03.7 00:20:41.7 860 GINA GRACIE BENSALEM PA 58 1 F 6 08:59 min/mile
12 5K 08:27:24.2 00:21:02.2 880 SAMMANTHA ROOT MORRISVILLE PA 28 1 F 7 09:08 min/mile
13 5K 08:27:31.5 00:21:09.5 859 KEELEY FRANK LANGHORNE PA 28 2 F 8 09:11 min/mile
14 5K 08:27:33.0 00:21:11.0 875 SHANNON MITCHELL LEVITTOWN PA 34 4 F 9 09:12 min/mile
15 5K 08:27:34.2 00:21:12.2 870 JOANNA LIEBERMAN LEVITTOWN PA 52 2 F 10 09:13 min/mile
16 5K 08:27:50.5 00:21:28.5 910 JULIA KILEY 42 1 F 11 09:20 min/mile
17 5K 08:27:50.8 00:21:28.8 909 GINS KILEN 38 5 F 12 09:20 min/mile
18 5K 08:27:51.2 00:21:29.2 894 ROBERT UNGUREAN LANGHORNE PA 25 1 M 6 09:20 min/mile
19 5K 08:28:07.5 00:21:45.5 863 DAWN HAYNES YARDLEY PA 45 2 F 13 09:27 min/mile
20 5K 08:28:23.8 00:22:01.8 905 GARY KAISINGER 54 1 M 7 09:34 min/mile
21 5K 08:29:25.6 00:23:03.6 872 SHAINA MASSOTT LEVITTOWN PA 30 6 F 14 10:01 min/mile
22 5K 08:29:27.8 00:23:05.8 862 ROBERT HARRISON LANGHORNE PA 15 1 M 8 10:02 min/mile
23 5K 08:29:35.9 00:23:13.9 911 ANDREN SANTIAGO 38 7 F 15 10:05 min/mile
24 5K 08:29:37.6 00:23:15.6 908 ALLEN TOADUINE 65 1 M 9 10:06 min/mile
25 5K 08:30:01.7 00:23:39.7 912 ERIN KRUSEN 38 8 F 16 10:16 min/mile
26 5K 08:30:58.1 00:24:36.1 878 SCOTT O'BRIEN RICHBORO PA 46 2 M 10 10:41 min/mile
27 5K 08:31:01.3 00:24:39.3 877 NICOLAS O'BRIEN RICHBORO PA 15 2 M 11 10:43 min/mile
28 5K 08:31:11.0 00:24:49.0 913 MARYELLEN MELA 65 1 F 17 10:46 min/mile
29 5K 08:31:13.0 00:24:51.0 906 ARIEL BROWN 28 3 F 18 10:47 min/mile
30 5K 08:31:23.5 00:25:01.5 856 SARAH FELL LEVITTOWN PA 26 4 F 19 10:52 min/mile
31 5K 08:31:30.7 00:25:08.7 896 CINDY VANYBUSKIRK 42 3 F 20 10:55 min/mile
32 5K 08:31:31.0 00:25:09.0 897 TYLER VANBUSKIRK 9 1 M 12 10:55 min/mile
33 5K 08:31:40.5 00:25:18.5 881 CHRISTINA RUSSO LANGHORNE PA 44 4 F 21 11:00 min/mile
34 5K 08:32:02.1 00:25:40.1 867 ROBERT LADD HOLLAND PA 46 3 M 13 11:09 min/mile
35 5K 08:32:02.2 00:25:40.2 864 FRANK HAYNES SOUTHAMPTON PA 52 2 M 14 11:09 min/mile
36 5K 08:33:15.3 00:26:53.3 874 DENISE MERRITT FAIRLESS HILLS PA 43 5 F 22 11:41 min/mile
37 5K 08:34:33.1 00:28:11.1 853 JONATHAN CAESAR LEVITTOWN PA 54 3 M 15 12:15 min/mile
38 5K 08:34:33.9 00:28:11.9 898 SAMANTHA WETHMAN LANGHORNE PA NE BEER RUNNERS 31 9 F 23 12:15 min/mile
39 5K 08:35:14.6 00:28:52.6 900 PAULINE WOJNAR PENNDEL PA 44 6 F 24 12:33 min/mile
40 5K 08:35:16.9 00:28:54.9 914 MICHELLE KELLNER 36 10 F 25 12:33 min/mile
41 5K 08:35:17.3 00:28:55.3 915 LUCY KELLNER 9 1 F 26 12:34 min/mile
41 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Division Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 5K 08:24:26.031 00:18:04.1 903 MARTIN NAT 34 O/A M 1 07:51 min/mile
1 5K 08:24:25.274 00:18:03.3 902 JENNIFER NAT 31 O/A F 1 07:50 min/mile
1 - 14
Div Place Division Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
32 5K 08:31:30.980 00:25:09.0 897 TYLER VANBUSKIRK 9 1 M 12 10:56 min/mile
41 5K 08:35:17.242 00:28:55.3 915 LUCY KELLNER 9 1 F 26 12:34 min/mile
15 - 19
Div Place Division Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
22 5K 08:29:27.783 00:23:05.8 862 ROBERT HARRISON LANGHORNE PA 15 1 M 8 10:02 min/mile
27 5K 08:31:01.269 00:24:39.3 877 NICOLAS O'BRIEN RICHBORO PA 15 2 M 11 10:43 min/mile
9 5K 08:26:13.063 00:19:51.1 871 SARAH LIEBERMAN LEVITTOWN PA 19 1 F 4 08:37 min/mile
20 - 29
Div Place Division Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
18 5K 08:27:51.164 00:21:29.2 894 ROBERT UNGUREAN LANGHORNE PA 25 1 M 6 09:20 min/mile
12 5K 08:27:24.136 00:21:02.2 880 SAMMANTHA ROOT MORRISVILLE PA 28 1 F 7 09:08 min/mile
13 5K 08:27:31.440 00:21:09.5 859 KEELEY FRANK LANGHORNE PA 28 2 F 8 09:11 min/mile
29 5K 08:31:12.923 00:24:51.0 906 ARIEL BROWN 28 3 F 18 10:48 min/mile
30 5K 08:31:23.475 00:25:01.5 856 SARAH FELL LEVITTOWN PA 26 4 F 19 10:52 min/mile
30 - 39
Div Place Division Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 5K 08:24:43.726 00:18:21.8 876 ERIC NEIMAN WARMINSTER PA 34 1 M 2 07:58 min/mile
7 5K 08:25:13.914 00:18:52.0 866 CHRIS KIMTIS LANGHORNE PA 31 2 M 4 08:12 min/mile
8 5K 08:25:44.925 00:19:23.0 892 PAUL TOSTI JR. CHALFONT PA 34 3 M 5 08:25 min/mile
3 5K 08:24:33.014 00:18:11.1 885 MELISSA SPEDALIERE LANGHORNE PA 38 1 F 2 07:54 min/mile
5 5K 08:24:46.069 00:18:24.1 904 MICHELE BARNARD 36 2 F 3 08:00 min/mile
10 5K 08:26:31.389 00:20:09.4 883 STEPHANIE SCHMIEG ALLEGANY NY 33 3 F 5 08:45 min/mile
14 5K 08:27:33.006 00:21:11.0 875 SHANNON MITCHELL LEVITTOWN PA 34 4 F 9 09:12 min/mile
17 5K 08:27:50.791 00:21:28.8 909 GINS KILEN 38 5 F 12 09:20 min/mile
40 - 49
Div Place Division Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
6 5K 08:24:58.408 00:18:36.4 907 IAN AZIHANDAU 42 1 M 3 08:05 min/mile
26 5K 08:30:58.057 00:24:36.1 878 SCOTT O'BRIEN RICHBORO PA 46 2 M 10 10:41 min/mile
34 5K 08:32:02.069 00:25:40.1 867 ROBERT LADD HOLLAND PA 46 3 M 13 11:09 min/mile
16 5K 08:27:50.485 00:21:28.5 910 JULIA KILEY 42 1 F 11 09:20 min/mile
19 5K 08:28:07.463 00:21:45.5 863 DAWN HAYNES YARDLEY PA 45 2 F 13 09:27 min/mile
31 5K 08:31:30.698 00:25:08.7 896 CINDY VANYBUSKIRK 42 3 F 20 10:55 min/mile
33 5K 08:31:40.498 00:25:18.5 881 CHRISTINA RUSSO LANGHORNE PA 44 4 F 21 11:00 min/mile
36 5K 08:33:15.252 00:26:53.3 874 DENISE MERRITT FAIRLESS HILLS PA 43 5 F 22 11:41 min/mile
50 - 59
Div Place Division Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
20 5K 08:28:23.761 00:22:01.8 905 GARY KAISINGER 54 1 M 7 09:34 min/mile
35 5K 08:32:02.123 00:25:40.2 864 FRANK HAYNES SOUTHAMPTON PA 52 2 M 14 11:09 min/mile
37 5K 08:34:33.032 00:28:11.1 853 JONATHAN CAESAR LEVITTOWN PA 54 3 M 15 12:15 min/mile
11 5K 08:27:03.659 00:20:41.7 860 GINA GRACIE BENSALEM PA 58 1 F 6 08:59 min/mile
15 5K 08:27:34.201 00:21:12.2 870 JOANNA LIEBERMAN LEVITTOWN PA 52 2 F 10 09:13 min/mile
60 - 69
Div Place Division Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
24 5K 08:29:37.562 00:23:15.6 908 ALLEN TOADUINE 65 1 M 9 10:06 min/mile
28 5K 08:31:10.934 00:24:49.0 913 MARYELLEN MELA 65 1 F 17 10:47 min/mile
70 - 115
Div Place Division Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
41
Last Updated:
11/3/2019 8:48:40 AM

These are the 5K Results, the results for the 5 Miler are on a separate link. There was an error on course, actual disance = 2.25 miles.  Pace is caclulated on 2.25 miles  Results are preliminary for 3 days, please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on November 6, 2019.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 41


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 09:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 10:03
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction