Race Results for…
2019 Sassy Massey Miles for Smiles 5K

May 05, 2019 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
148
Last Updated:
5/6/2019 7:59:44 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on May 8, 2019

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
155 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:19:18.3 1891 KEVIN DYER BETHLEHEM PA 16 O/A M 1 06:13 min/mile
2 00:19:29.6 2031 TIM SILVESTRI COOPERSBURG PA 49 1 M 2 06:17 min/mile
3 00:20:49.4 1867 TRAVIS BIECHY BETHLEHEM PA 27 1 M 3 06:42 min/mile
4 00:21:23.9 2039 DAVID SMITH HELLERTOWN PA 56 1 M 4 06:53 min/mile
5 00:21:30.1 1860 MICHELE BELISLE WESCOSVILLE PA 48 O/A F 1 06:56 min/mile
6 00:21:39.3 2205 MATT BROWN 28 2 M 5 06:59 min/mile
7 00:22:37.8 1854 WYATT ADAMS COOPERSBURG PA 11 1 M 6 07:17 min/mile
8 00:22:41.9 1882 DOUGLAS CORWIN COOPERSBURG PA 39 1 M 7 07:19 min/mile
9 00:22:43.3 1999 DANNY REAGAN CENTER VALLEY PA 12 2 M 8 07:19 min/mile
10 00:22:53.9 1982 SUSAN NATIELLO MACUNGIE PA 52 1 F 2 07:22 min/mile
11 00:23:23.0 1957 JIM MASSEY COOPERSBURG PA 47 2 M 9 07:32 min/mile
12 00:23:28.8 2055 SARAH WIEDER COOPERSBURG PA 24 1 F 3 07:34 min/mile
13 00:23:41.3 1978 KEITH MOSER OREFIELD PA 43 3 M 10 07:38 min/mile
14 00:23:56.9 2032 BOB SIMONS CENTER VALLEY PA 50 2 M 11 07:43 min/mile
15 00:24:06.8 2208 ANGELA HENRY 32 1 F 4 07:46 min/mile
16 00:24:14.8 2053 RYAN WERLING CENTER VALLEY PA 45 4 M 12 07:49 min/mile
17 00:24:15.1 2052 MASON WERLING CENTER VALLEY PA 10 3 M 13 07:49 min/mile
18 00:24:23.4 1974 CALEB MOSCAT COOPERSBURG PA 13 4 M 14 07:51 min/mile
19 00:24:56.1 1984 JOANNE NEMES BETHLEHEM PA 49 1 F 5 08:02 min/mile
20 00:25:02.4 2036 JEFF SMILLIE COOPERSBURG PA 27 3 M 15 08:04 min/mile
21 00:25:05.2 1885 JAMES CULLEN QUAKERTOWN PA 26 4 M 16 08:05 min/mile
22 00:25:06.0 1917 LAUREN HOPKINS PERKASIE PA 39 2 F 6 08:05 min/mile
23 00:25:43.3 2018 KEVIN RYAN ALLENTOWN PA 32 2 M 17 08:17 min/mile
24 00:25:46.5 1911 SARAH HAWK HELLERTOWN PA 41 2 F 7 08:18 min/mile
25 00:25:50.0 1924 NOELLE KING NAZARETH PA 39 3 F 8 08:19 min/mile
26 00:25:52.8 1864 MORGAN BENNER COOPERSBURG PA 15 1 F 9 08:20 min/mile
27 00:25:52.9 1859 HANNAH BAUSHER COOPERSBURG PA 15 2 F 10 08:20 min/mile
28 00:25:53.3 1857 DAVID ANDERSON ALLENTOWN PA 12 5 M 18 08:20 min/mile
29 00:25:58.3 2020 MARK SAGINARIO BATH PA 40 5 M 19 08:22 min/mile
30 00:26:01.8 2022 JULIA SCHELLHAMMER BROOMALL PA 30 4 F 11 08:23 min/mile
31 00:26:11.0 2016 BRETT RYAN COOPERSBURG PA 28 5 M 20 08:26 min/mile
32 00:26:16.6 2029 CHRISTINE SHAFFER ALLENTOWN PA 39 5 F 12 08:28 min/mile
33 00:26:16.7 1930 ERICA KOONCE EASTON PA 16 3 F 13 08:28 min/mile
34 00:26:38.0 2030 JENNIFER SHUBZDA EMMAUS PA 49 3 F 14 08:35 min/mile
35 00:26:43.0 2028 TROY SENFT MOUNT WOLF PA 61 1 M 21 08:36 min/mile
36 00:26:43.0 1937 SAMUEL LAVINDER COOPERSBURG PA 9 6 M 22 08:36 min/mile
37 00:26:46.2 1900 TODD FUNGARD COOPERSBURG PA 38 3 M 23 08:38 min/mile
38 00:26:47.0 1967 ANDY MILLER EASTON PA 38 4 M 24 08:38 min/mile
39 00:26:52.2 2049 LILY THODE CENTER VALLEY PA 9 1 F 15 08:40 min/mile
40 00:27:11.3 2021 DONNA SCHANZENBACH HELLERTOWN PA 54 2 F 16 08:46 min/mile
41 00:27:25.4 1988 DONNA ORNOSKY EAST GREENVILLE PA 57 3 F 17 08:50 min/mile
42 00:27:29.5 2040 MARIA SMITH HELLERTOWN PA 50 4 F 18 08:51 min/mile
43 00:27:49.5 1899 ANGELA FULMER CENTER VALLEY PA 49 4 F 19 08:58 min/mile
44 00:27:57.5 1929 ERIC KOONCE EASTON PA 47 6 M 25 09:00 min/mile
45 00:28:22.8 1887 JOEY DENTE NAZARETH PA 10 7 M 26 09:09 min/mile
46 00:28:22.9 1888 LISA DENTE NAZARETH PA 37 6 F 20 09:09 min/mile
47 00:28:25.8 2037 NANCY SMILLIE COOPERSBURG PA 53 5 F 21 09:10 min/mile
48 00:28:28.1 2048 ELAINE THODE CENTER VALLEY PA 40 5 F 22 09:10 min/mile
49 00:28:28.1 1881 MARILYN COLLIS QUAKERTOWN PA 50 6 F 23 09:10 min/mile
50 00:28:28.4 2024 RHONDA SCHUCH-KNAUSS BETHLEHEM PA 57 7 F 24 09:10 min/mile
155 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:19:18.3 1891 KEVIN DYER BETHLEHEM PA 16 O/A M 1 06:13 min/mile
5 00:21:30.1 1860 MICHELE BELISLE WESCOSVILLE PA 48 O/A F 1 06:56 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
7 00:22:37.8 1854 WYATT ADAMS COOPERSBURG PA 11 1 M 6 07:17 min/mile
9 00:22:43.3 1999 DANNY REAGAN CENTER VALLEY PA 12 2 M 8 07:19 min/mile
17 00:24:15.1 2052 MASON WERLING CENTER VALLEY PA 10 3 M 13 07:49 min/mile
18 00:24:23.4 1974 CALEB MOSCAT COOPERSBURG PA 13 4 M 14 07:51 min/mile
28 00:25:53.3 1857 DAVID ANDERSON ALLENTOWN PA 12 5 M 18 08:20 min/mile
39 00:26:52.2 2049 LILY THODE CENTER VALLEY PA 9 1 F 15 08:40 min/mile
81 00:33:52.4 2001 LUCY REAGAN CENTER VALLEY PA 8 2 F 47 10:55 min/mile
87 00:34:36.5 1926 IZZY KLIMAS EMMAUS PA 6 3 F 51 11:09 min/mile
95 00:35:46.7 1975 GABRIELLE MOSCAT COOPERSBURG PA 11 4 F 58 11:32 min/mile
97 00:36:31.3 1853 ROWAN ADAMS COOPERSBURG PA 8 5 F 59 11:46 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
101 00:36:42.2 1873 BEN BOYER HELLERTOWN PA 18 1 M 40 11:50 min/mile
26 00:25:52.8 1864 MORGAN BENNER COOPERSBURG PA 15 1 F 9 08:20 min/mile
27 00:25:52.9 1859 HANNAH BAUSHER COOPERSBURG PA 15 2 F 10 08:20 min/mile
33 00:26:16.7 1930 ERICA KOONCE EASTON PA 16 3 F 13 08:28 min/mile
57 00:29:41.5 1872 LIA BOYD CENTER VALLEY PA 18 4 F 29 09:34 min/mile
58 00:29:41.6 1862 JESSICA BELTZ COOPERSBURG PA 17 5 F 30 09:34 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 00:20:49.4 1867 TRAVIS BIECHY BETHLEHEM PA 27 1 M 3 06:42 min/mile
6 00:21:39.3 2205 MATT BROWN 28 2 M 5 06:59 min/mile
20 00:25:02.4 2036 JEFF SMILLIE COOPERSBURG PA 27 3 M 15 08:04 min/mile
21 00:25:05.2 1885 JAMES CULLEN QUAKERTOWN PA 26 4 M 16 08:05 min/mile
31 00:26:11.0 2016 BRETT RYAN COOPERSBURG PA 28 5 M 20 08:26 min/mile
12 00:23:28.8 2055 SARAH WIEDER COOPERSBURG PA 24 1 F 3 07:34 min/mile
53 00:29:23.4 1919 CHRISSY JAMES BROOMALL PA 25 2 F 26 09:28 min/mile
63 00:31:23.9 2209 JESSICA SKOTIESKI 25 3 F 32 10:07 min/mile
68 00:31:38.5 1866 KIMBERLY BIECHY BETHLEHEM PA 27 4 F 35 10:12 min/mile
69 00:31:39.1 1889 LINDSAY DIEHL HELLERTOWN PA 26 5 F 36 10:12 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
8 00:22:41.9 1882 DOUGLAS CORWIN COOPERSBURG PA 39 1 M 7 07:19 min/mile
23 00:25:43.3 2018 KEVIN RYAN ALLENTOWN PA 32 2 M 17 08:17 min/mile
37 00:26:46.2 1900 TODD FUNGARD COOPERSBURG PA 38 3 M 23 08:38 min/mile
38 00:26:47.0 1967 ANDY MILLER EASTON PA 38 4 M 24 08:38 min/mile
55 00:29:32.0 1997 SAMUEL RAUP BETHLEHEM PA 30 5 M 28 09:31 min/mile
15 00:24:06.8 2208 ANGELA HENRY 32 1 F 4 07:46 min/mile
22 00:25:06.0 1917 LAUREN HOPKINS PERKASIE PA 39 2 F 6 08:05 min/mile
25 00:25:50.0 1924 NOELLE KING NAZARETH PA 39 3 F 8 08:20 min/mile
30 00:26:01.8 2022 JULIA SCHELLHAMMER BROOMALL PA 30 4 F 11 08:23 min/mile
32 00:26:16.6 2029 CHRISTINE SHAFFER ALLENTOWN PA 39 5 F 12 08:28 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 00:19:29.6 2031 TIM SILVESTRI COOPERSBURG PA 49 1 M 2 06:17 min/mile
11 00:23:23.0 1957 JIM MASSEY COOPERSBURG PA 47 2 M 9 07:32 min/mile
13 00:23:41.3 1978 KEITH MOSER OREFIELD PA 43 3 M 10 07:38 min/mile
16 00:24:14.8 2053 RYAN WERLING CENTER VALLEY PA 45 4 M 12 07:49 min/mile
29 00:25:58.3 2020 MARK SAGINARIO BATH PA 40 5 M 19 08:22 min/mile
19 00:24:56.1 1984 JOANNE NEMES BETHLEHEM PA 49 1 F 5 08:02 min/mile
24 00:25:46.5 1911 SARAH HAWK HELLERTOWN PA 41 2 F 7 08:18 min/mile
34 00:26:38.0 2030 JENNIFER SHUBZDA EMMAUS PA 49 3 F 14 08:35 min/mile
43 00:27:49.5 1899 ANGELA FULMER CENTER VALLEY PA 49 4 F 19 08:58 min/mile
48 00:28:28.1 2048 ELAINE THODE CENTER VALLEY PA 40 5 F 22 09:10 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 00:21:23.9 2039 DAVID SMITH HELLERTOWN PA 56 1 M 4 06:53 min/mile
14 00:23:56.9 2032 BOB SIMONS CENTER VALLEY PA 50 2 M 11 07:43 min/mile
122 00:44:16.0 2006 MIKE REFFLE COOPERSBURG PA 53 3 M 46 14:16 min/mile
124 00:44:18.3 2010 MARC RIQUELME CENTER VALLEY PA 52 4 M 47 14:17 min/mile
10 00:22:53.9 1982 SUSAN NATIELLO MACUNGIE PA 52 1 F 2 07:22 min/mile
40 00:27:11.3 2021 DONNA SCHANZENBACH HELLERTOWN PA 54 2 F 16 08:46 min/mile
41 00:27:25.4 1988 DONNA ORNOSKY EAST GREENVILLE PA 57 3 F 17 08:50 min/mile
42 00:27:29.5 2040 MARIA SMITH HELLERTOWN PA 50 4 F 18 08:51 min/mile
47 00:28:25.8 2037 NANCY SMILLIE COOPERSBURG PA 53 5 F 21 09:10 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
35 00:26:43.0 2028 TROY SENFT MOUNT WOLF PA 61 1 M 21 08:37 min/mile
116 00:40:30.2 2034 DOUGLAS SMILLIE COOPERSBURG PA 62 2 M 45 13:03 min/mile
148 00:56:36.0 2019 RICHARD RYAN COOPERSBURG PA 64 3 M 50 18:15 min/mile
73 00:32:31.0 1966 BONNIE MFAREJ ALLENTOWN PA 68 1 F 40 10:29 min/mile
147 00:56:34.7 2017 KAREN RYAN COOPERSBURG PA 62 2 F 98 18:14 min/mile
70 - 100
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
146 00:51:28.0 1892 BRUCE EAMES CENTER VALLEY PA 73 1 M 49 16:36 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
148
Last Updated:
5/6/2019 7:59:44 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on May 8, 2019

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 155


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 09:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
102 11:02
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction