Race Results for…
2019 Seton Hall Law School Alumni 5K

October 19, 2019 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
188
Last Updated:
10/21/2019 3:48:41 PM

Results are preliminary for three days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on October 22, 2019.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
189 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:18:09 1074 JONATHAN LUDERS 18 O/A M 1 05:50 min/mile
2 00:18:12 614 REYNALDO MARTINEZ 48 O/A M 2 05:51 min/mile
3 00:18:30 1070 NICHOLAS VAN WINKLE 20 1 M 3 05:57 min/mile
4 00:18:51 280 CALLUM BACHAND 15 1 M 4 06:04 min/mile
5 00:18:57 281 DEREK BACHAND 49 1 M 5 06:06 min/mile
6 00:19:11 383 ISAIAS HERNANDEZ 20 2 M 6 06:10 min/mile
7 00:19:22 1032 KARL TOPF 19 2 M 7 06:14 min/mile
8 00:19:43 296 ZAC BROWER 25 3 M 8 06:21 min/mile
9 00:19:50 677 CHRISTOPHER SCHOBER 18 3 M 9 06:23 min/mile
10 00:20:14 1083 GREGORY LUCY 18 4 M 10 06:31 min/mile
11 00:20:14 683 BRIAN GUMMERE 13 1 M 11 06:31 min/mile
12 00:20:17 1053 MARQUIS WHITNEY 29 4 M 12 06:32 min/mile
13 00:20:22 311 ADRIAN CHAVEZ 21 5 M 13 06:33 min/mile
14 00:21:11 619 JOHN MCDONOUGH 40 2 M 14 06:49 min/mile
15 00:21:15 349 TREVOR DONATACCI 20 6 M 15 06:50 min/mile
16 00:21:16 1058 CONNOR ZANELOTTI 18 5 M 16 06:51 min/mile
17 00:21:31 325 KEITH COOK 46 3 M 17 06:56 min/mile
18 00:21:36 390 COURTNEY KAISER 13 O/A F 1 06:57 min/mile
19 00:21:49 648 BLAISE PANZINI 20 7 M 18 07:01 min/mile
20 00:21:51 344 MARK DIAZ 19 6 M 19 07:02 min/mile
21 00:21:52 301 BRUIN CAMPBELL 20 8 M 20 07:02 min/mile
22 00:21:52 284 JACE BAQUI 19 7 M 21 07:02 min/mile
23 00:21:55 406 TAJ LANIER 15 O/A F 2 07:03 min/mile
24 00:21:56 392 KYLE KENNETT 27 9 M 22 07:04 min/mile
25 00:21:56 399 ELISE LANIER 12 1 F 3 07:04 min/mile
26 00:21:57 676 JASON SANTARCANGELO 43 4 M 23 07:04 min/mile
27 00:22:00 333 EMMANUEL DE LA CRUZ 16 8 M 24 07:05 min/mile
28 00:22:05 698 VICTOR DEVIZIO 20 10 M 25 07:07 min/mile
29 00:22:18 612 FRANK MARTINEZ 17 9 M 26 07:11 min/mile
30 00:22:18 546 PHILIP MABALATAN 18 10 M 27 07:11 min/mile
31 00:22:19 439 JACK LESTER 20 11 M 28 07:11 min/mile
32 00:22:31 388 CAYLEIGH KAISER 10 2 F 4 07:15 min/mile
33 00:22:31 699 ILANA KAPLAN 20 1 F 5 07:15 min/mile
34 00:22:32 1038 ISTVAN VARGA 18 11 M 29 07:15 min/mile
35 00:22:39 277 AMY ARRUDA 46 1 F 6 07:18 min/mile
36 00:22:42 389 CHRISTOPHER KAISER 47 5 M 30 07:19 min/mile
37 00:22:46 346 ROBERT DININO 55 1 M 31 07:20 min/mile
38 00:22:50 620 CONOR MCGLEW 20 12 M 32 07:21 min/mile
39 00:22:54 308 JOHN CASCARANO 37 1 M 33 07:22 min/mile
40 00:23:09 618 PATRICK MCCARTHY 47 6 M 34 07:27 min/mile
41 00:23:17 637 TYLER O'CONNELL 21 13 M 35 07:30 min/mile
42 00:23:21 319 ALEX CLYDE 20 14 M 36 07:31 min/mile
43 00:23:24 381 JOSH HENDRIX 36 2 M 37 07:32 min/mile
44 00:23:25 1079 NOAH THOMPSON 21 15 M 38 07:32 min/mile
45 00:23:34 379 DEVIN HACK 18 12 M 39 07:35 min/mile
46 00:23:54 625 JENNIFER MERRIAM 50 1 F 7 07:42 min/mile
47 00:23:54 693 ADAH BECK 21 2 F 8 07:42 min/mile
48 00:23:59 394 BRIANNA KOSTECKA 34 1 F 9 07:43 min/mile
49 00:24:02 689 DIONE DIERKS 48 2 F 10 07:44 min/mile
50 00:24:29 521 RUSSELL LEVINE 47 7 M 40 07:53 min/mile
189 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:18:08 1074 JONATHAN LUDERS 18 O/A M 1 05:50 min/mile
2 00:18:11 614 REYNALDO MARTINEZ 48 O/A M 2 05:51 min/mile
18 00:21:35 390 COURTNEY KAISER 13 O/A F 1 06:57 min/mile
23 00:21:54 406 TAJ LANIER 15 O/A F 2 07:03 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
11 00:20:13 683 BRIAN GUMMERE 13 1 M 11 06:31 min/mile
54 00:24:48 1044 JOSHUA VERGEL 14 2 M 43 08:00 min/mile
65 00:26:01 687 CONNOR CALVIELLO 11 3 M 50 08:23 min/mile
80 00:26:40 688 TYLER MCALER 11 4 M 64 08:36 min/mile
89 00:26:58 613 RAINIER MARTINEZ 13 5 M 69 08:41 min/mile
25 00:21:55 399 ELISE LANIER 12 1 F 3 07:04 min/mile
32 00:22:30 388 CAYLEIGH KAISER 10 2 F 4 07:15 min/mile
134 00:31:45 571 BELLA MALBROUGH 14 3 F 37 10:14 min/mile
151 00:36:28 1061 CAROLINE ZIEGLER 12 4 F 46 11:45 min/mile
154 00:36:38 1039 DAGNY VAUGHAN 14 5 F 48 11:49 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 00:18:50 280 CALLUM BACHAND 15 1 M 4 06:04 min/mile
7 00:19:21 1032 KARL TOPF 19 2 M 7 06:14 min/mile
9 00:19:49 677 CHRISTOPHER SCHOBER 18 3 M 9 06:23 min/mile
10 00:20:13 1083 GREGORY LUCY 18 4 M 10 06:31 min/mile
16 00:21:15 1058 CONNOR ZANELOTTI 18 5 M 16 06:51 min/mile
51 00:24:33 317 MR. CIULLO 15 1 F 11 07:55 min/mile
103 00:27:55 690 KENNEDY DIERKS 18 2 F 23 09:00 min/mile
120 00:30:49 696 KARELYS AVELINIO 19 3 F 29 09:56 min/mile
131 00:31:43 326 CHRYSTAL CORCODILOS 19 4 F 35 10:13 min/mile
133 00:31:44 360 BELLA FISHER 19 5 F 36 10:14 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 00:18:29 1070 NICHOLAS VAN WINKLE 20 1 M 3 05:57 min/mile
6 00:19:10 383 ISAIAS HERNANDEZ 20 2 M 6 06:10 min/mile
8 00:19:42 296 ZAC BROWER 25 3 M 8 06:21 min/mile
12 00:20:16 1053 MARQUIS WHITNEY 29 4 M 12 06:32 min/mile
13 00:20:21 311 ADRIAN CHAVEZ 21 5 M 13 06:33 min/mile
33 00:22:30 699 ILANA KAPLAN 20 1 F 5 07:15 min/mile
47 00:23:53 693 ADAH BECK 21 2 F 8 07:42 min/mile
93 00:27:28 1072 KATHERINE HALL-LAPINSIER 22 3 F 21 08:51 min/mile
104 00:28:34 694 ANDREA KEPPLKER 22 4 F 24 09:12 min/mile
109 00:29:04 617 MEGAN MCCANN 26 5 F 25 09:22 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
39 00:22:53 308 JOHN CASCARANO 37 1 M 33 07:22 min/mile
43 00:23:23 381 JOSH HENDRIX 36 2 M 37 07:32 min/mile
72 00:26:10 1060 NICHOLAS ZEMBRUSKI 31 3 M 56 08:26 min/mile
166 00:41:01 1057 BRANDON WOLFF 33 4 M 109 13:13 min/mile
186 00:57:48 628 JEFFREY MONGIELLO 36 5 M 119 18:38 min/mile
48 00:23:58 394 BRIANNA KOSTECKA 34 1 F 9 07:43 min/mile
55 00:24:50 369 MARIA TERESA GONZALEZ ESQUIVEL 35 2 F 12 08:00 min/mile
84 00:26:47 370 DESIREE GRACE 31 3 F 18 08:38 min/mile
85 00:26:48 682 SAMANTAH WATTS 31 4 F 19 08:38 min/mile
122 00:31:00 373 CIERRA GREEN 34 5 F 30 10:00 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 00:18:56 281 DEREK BACHAND 49 1 M 5 06:06 min/mile
14 00:21:10 619 JOHN MCDONOUGH 40 2 M 14 06:49 min/mile
17 00:21:30 325 KEITH COOK 46 3 M 17 06:56 min/mile
26 00:21:56 676 JASON SANTARCANGELO 43 4 M 23 07:04 min/mile
36 00:22:41 389 CHRISTOPHER KAISER 47 5 M 30 07:19 min/mile
35 00:22:38 277 AMY ARRUDA 46 1 F 6 07:18 min/mile
49 00:24:01 689 DIONE DIERKS 48 2 F 10 07:44 min/mile
63 00:25:44 318 MR. CIULLO 47 3 F 15 08:18 min/mile
81 00:26:43 386 SUSAN HYON 46 4 F 17 08:37 min/mile
114 00:30:10 1024 SUSAN TESORIERO 44 5 F 26 09:43 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
37 00:22:45 346 ROBERT DININO 55 1 M 31 07:20 min/mile
56 00:24:56 396 ROBERT LAMASTRA 50 2 M 44 08:02 min/mile
59 00:25:11 541 LUIS LORENZO 56 3 M 46 08:07 min/mile
74 00:26:13 1065 SCOTT O'CONNELL 51 4 M 58 08:27 min/mile
121 00:30:50 659 KEVIN PILECKI 59 5 M 92 09:56 min/mile
46 00:23:53 625 JENNIFER MERRIAM 50 1 F 7 07:42 min/mile
57 00:24:57 395 MICHELE LAMASTRA 50 2 F 13 08:02 min/mile
60 00:25:13 345 KAREN DININO 54 3 F 14 08:08 min/mile
69 00:26:07 679 JEANNINE SHEERIN 57 4 F 16 08:25 min/mile
87 00:26:53 621 KAREN MCINTYRE 52 5 F 20 08:40 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
102 00:27:53 1064 ROBERT ZIMMERER 60 1 M 80 08:59 min/mile
112 00:29:48 668 JOHN ROBERTSON 66 2 M 87 09:36 min/mile
124 00:31:17 623 DAVID MCTHOMAS 67 3 M 93 10:05 min/mile
127 00:31:36 1055 CHARLES WINKLE 60 4 M 94 10:11 min/mile
170 00:44:19 315 ANGELO CIULLO 64 5 M 112 14:17 min/mile
100 00:27:48 669 VICTORIA ROBERTSON 65 1 F 22 08:58 min/mile
162 00:39:04 681 KATHLEEN BOOZANG 60 2 F 54 12:36 min/mile
176 00:48:18 1012 LYNDELL SPIES 62 3 F 61 15:34 min/mile
177 00:48:19 1066 DONNA POPLANSKI 61 4 F 62 15:35 min/mile
184 00:55:58 343 KAREN DI PALMA 66 5 F 66 18:03 min/mile
70 - 120
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
108 00:28:54 695 JULIO FUENTES 73 1 M 84 09:19 min/mile
171 00:46:37 342 ANDREW DI PALMA 70 2 M 113 15:02 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
188
Last Updated:
10/21/2019 3:48:41 PM

Results are preliminary for three days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on October 22, 2019.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 189


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
120 08:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
69 10:58

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction