Race Results for…
Fit Body Run for Apraxia Kids 5K PLUS

August 04, 2019 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
44
Last Updated:
8/4/2019 8:45:26 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 9:00 am on August 7, 2019

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
48 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:21:10 222 AARON WIRSCHAM 42 O/A M 1 06:13 min/mile
2 00:24:37 177 CHRIS COTO PISCATAWAY NJ 22 1 M 2 07:14 min/mile
3 00:24:39 208 JUAN REYES SOMERSET NJ 29 2 M 3 07:14 min/mile
4 00:26:00 221 GIORGIO BARNES 28 3 M 4 07:38 min/mile
5 00:26:17 185 CONNER HAIG BRIDGEWATER NJ 54 1 M 5 07:43 min/mile
6 00:27:23 205 ALEX PALYVODA NORTH BRUNSWICK NJ 23 4 M 6 08:02 min/mile
7 00:27:23 206 NINA PARANJPE KENDALL PARK NJ 22 O/A F 1 08:02 min/mile
8 00:28:16 216 NEIL TROPEL JERSEY CITY NJ 31 1 M 7 08:18 min/mile
9 00:29:31 190 DOUGLAS KUMMER BOUND BROOK NJ 43 1 M 8 08:40 min/mile
10 00:29:48 201 CLINT MUNDY HOPEWELL NJ 51 2 M 9 08:45 min/mile
11 00:30:12 209 KAYSEE RORER ANNANDALE NJ 22 1 F 2 08:52 min/mile
12 00:31:00 225 MARCUS WILLIAMS 43 2 M 10 09:06 min/mile
13 00:31:15 176 TOM CIFICHIELLO RIVERDALE NJ 29 5 M 11 09:11 min/mile
14 00:31:16 175 JEFF CIFICHIELLO RIVERDALE NJ 33 2 M 12 09:11 min/mile
15 00:31:22 180 DEBRA DISTASI BRIDGEWATER NJ 50 1 F 3 09:13 min/mile
16 00:32:03 114 SARAH ARTESEROS PARLIN NJ 23 2 F 4 09:25 min/mile
17 00:32:31 223 BEN WILLIAMS 11 1 M 13 09:33 min/mile
18 00:32:46 191 MELISSA KUZMA BOUND BROOK NJ 47 1 F 5 09:37 min/mile
19 00:33:29 211 TIFFANY SLOWINSKI BRIDGEWATER NJ 37 1 F 6 09:50 min/mile
20 00:34:00 118 LORETTA BISHOP SOMERVILLE NJ 54 2 F 7 09:59 min/mile
21 00:34:03 189 WENDY HUSSON MILFORD NJ 40 2 F 8 10:00 min/mile
22 00:35:12 192 DEANNA LASASSO FLEMINGTON NJ 26 3 F 9 10:20 min/mile
23 00:35:17 155 ROBERT BISHOP SOMERVILLE NJ 56 3 M 14 10:22 min/mile
24 00:36:11 197 JILL MILLER BRIDGEWATER NJ 55 3 F 10 10:38 min/mile
25 00:36:11 210 DONNA SAKKATOS CALIFON NJ 52 4 F 11 10:38 min/mile
26 00:37:38 193 JOHN LEE HIGHLAND PARK NJ 50 4 M 15 11:03 min/mile
27 00:39:23 182 ADITI G HILLSBOROUGH NJ 34 2 F 12 11:34 min/mile
28 00:40:02 231 MELANIE COSGROVE 11 1 F 13 11:46 min/mile
29 00:40:03 232 PAM COSGROVE 48 3 F 14 11:46 min/mile
30 00:40:20 181 ROSALEEN FARRELL SOMERVILLE NJ 49 4 F 15 11:51 min/mile
31 00:40:32 178 MARY ANN CZARCINSKI SOMERVILLE NJ 55 5 F 16 11:55 min/mile
32 00:40:32 207 SAURABH R HILLSBOROUGH NJ 35 3 M 16 11:55 min/mile
33 00:41:31 212 DEBORAH SMITH BRIDGEWATER NJ 62 1 F 17 12:12 min/mile
34 00:42:08 173 KAREN CARMODY SOMERVILLE NJ 55 6 F 18 12:23 min/mile
35 00:44:16 200 AMY MORAN GILLETTE NJ 43 5 F 19 13:00 min/mile
36 00:45:14 195 SOPHIA MENDOZA BRIDGEWATER NJ 13 2 F 20 13:17 min/mile
37 00:46:26 174 RUHANI CHAWLA BRIDGEWATER NJ 28 4 F 21 13:39 min/mile
38 00:47:24 194 CINDY MAINES RARITAN NJ 56 7 F 22 13:56 min/mile
39 00:48:35 213 JENNIFER STONE EASTON PA 25 5 F 23 14:17 min/mile
40 00:49:18 199 ALINA MORALES PLAINFIELD NJ 30 3 F 24 14:29 min/mile
41 00:52:07 196 THERESA MENDOZA BRIDGEWATER NJ 44 6 F 25 15:19 min/mile
42 00:53:09 217 DEBRA WAGNER HILLSBOROUGH NJ 53 8 F 26 15:37 min/mile
43 00:56:59 220 TINA LASASSO 50 9 F 27 16:45 min/mile
44 00:56:59 214 CATHERINE SUTTON BRIDGEWATER NJ 57 10 F 28 16:45 min/mile
0 DNF 179 KAREN DIAZ BRIDGEWATER NJ 55 0 F 0 10:31 min/mile
0 DNF 233 EDWIN DINTZ 56 0 M 0 10:31 min/mile
0 DNF 235 DEBORAH CRISA 46 0 F 0 00:00 min/mile
0 DNF 236 ANNE-MARIE BURLEW 51 0 F 0 00:00 min/mile
48 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:21:09 222 AARON WIRSCHAM 42 O/A M 1 06:13 min/mile
7 00:27:22 206 NINA PARANJPE KENDALL PARK NJ 22 O/A F 1 08:02 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
17 00:32:30 223 BEN WILLIAMS 11 1 M 13 09:33 min/mile
28 00:40:01 231 MELANIE COSGROVE 11 1 F 13 11:46 min/mile
36 00:45:13 195 SOPHIA MENDOZA BRIDGEWATER NJ 13 2 F 20 13:17 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 00:24:36 177 CHRIS COTO PISCATAWAY NJ 22 1 M 2 07:14 min/mile
3 00:24:38 208 JUAN REYES SOMERSET NJ 29 2 M 3 07:14 min/mile
4 00:25:59 221 GIORGIO BARNES 28 3 M 4 07:38 min/mile
6 00:27:22 205 ALEX PALYVODA NORTH BRUNSWICK NJ 23 4 M 6 08:02 min/mile
13 00:31:14 176 TOM CIFICHIELLO RIVERDALE NJ 29 5 M 11 09:11 min/mile
11 00:30:11 209 KAYSEE RORER ANNANDALE NJ 22 1 F 2 08:52 min/mile
16 00:32:02 114 SARAH ARTESEROS PARLIN NJ 23 2 F 4 09:25 min/mile
22 00:35:11 192 DEANNA LASASSO FLEMINGTON NJ 26 3 F 9 10:20 min/mile
37 00:46:25 174 RUHANI CHAWLA BRIDGEWATER NJ 28 4 F 21 13:39 min/mile
39 00:48:34 213 JENNIFER STONE EASTON PA 25 5 F 23 14:17 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
8 00:28:15 216 NEIL TROPEL JERSEY CITY NJ 31 1 M 7 08:18 min/mile
14 00:31:15 175 JEFF CIFICHIELLO RIVERDALE NJ 33 2 M 12 09:11 min/mile
32 00:40:31 207 SAURABH R HILLSBOROUGH NJ 35 3 M 16 11:55 min/mile
19 00:33:28 211 TIFFANY SLOWINSKI BRIDGEWATER NJ 37 1 F 6 09:50 min/mile
27 00:39:22 182 ADITI G HILLSBOROUGH NJ 34 2 F 12 11:34 min/mile
40 00:49:17 199 ALINA MORALES PLAINFIELD NJ 30 3 F 24 14:29 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
9 00:29:30 190 DOUGLAS KUMMER BOUND BROOK NJ 43 1 M 8 08:40 min/mile
12 00:30:59 225 MARCUS WILLIAMS 43 2 M 10 09:06 min/mile
18 00:32:45 191 MELISSA KUZMA BOUND BROOK NJ 47 1 F 5 09:37 min/mile
21 00:34:02 189 WENDY HUSSON MILFORD NJ 40 2 F 8 10:00 min/mile
29 00:40:02 232 PAM COSGROVE 48 3 F 14 11:46 min/mile
30 00:40:19 181 ROSALEEN FARRELL SOMERVILLE NJ 49 4 F 15 11:51 min/mile
35 00:44:15 200 AMY MORAN GILLETTE NJ 43 5 F 19 13:00 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 00:26:16 185 CONNER HAIG BRIDGEWATER NJ 54 1 M 5 07:43 min/mile
10 00:29:47 201 CLINT MUNDY HOPEWELL NJ 51 2 M 9 08:45 min/mile
23 00:35:16 155 ROBERT BISHOP SOMERVILLE NJ 56 3 M 14 10:22 min/mile
26 00:37:37 193 JOHN LEE HIGHLAND PARK NJ 50 4 M 15 11:03 min/mile
15 00:31:21 180 DEBRA DISTASI BRIDGEWATER NJ 50 1 F 3 09:13 min/mile
20 00:33:59 118 LORETTA BISHOP SOMERVILLE NJ 54 2 F 7 09:59 min/mile
24 00:36:10 197 JILL MILLER BRIDGEWATER NJ 55 3 F 10 10:38 min/mile
25 00:36:10 210 DONNA SAKKATOS CALIFON NJ 52 4 F 11 10:38 min/mile
31 00:40:31 178 MARY ANN CZARCINSKI SOMERVILLE NJ 55 5 F 16 11:55 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
33 00:41:30 212 DEBORAH SMITH BRIDGEWATER NJ 62 1 F 17 12:12 min/mile
70 - 120
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
44
Last Updated:
8/4/2019 8:45:26 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 9:00 am on August 7, 2019

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 46


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 08:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 11:59
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction