Race Results for…
Leaf Lady 5K

November 03, 2019 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
48
Last Updated:
11/4/2019 6:13:02 AM

Overall and Age Group rankings are based on order of finish.  If you started behind somebody, it is possible to still be behind them at the finish even if you ran a faster time.

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit result correctons no later than 10:00 am on November 6, 2019.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
48 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:19:00 6465 ETHAN DIVINE BELVIDERE NJ 16 O/A M 1 06:07 min/mile
2 00:19:00 6647 CHRIS KIRK MORRISTOWN NJ 43 O/A M 2 06:07 min/mile
3 00:19:50 6451 ADAM DIVINE BELVIDERE NJ 44 O/A M 3 06:23 min/mile
4 00:23:03 6716 NANCY SIETSMA MAHWAH NJ 57 O/A F 1 07:25 min/mile
5 00:23:06 6726 JIM RYAN 57 1 M 4 07:26 min/mile
6 00:23:07 6622 INGRID GAROFALO HACKETTSTOWN NJ 38 O/A F 2 07:27 min/mile
7 00:23:32 6723 JOE KINNEY 56 2 M 5 07:35 min/mile
8 00:24:22 6666 ESTER KIRK MORRISTOWN NJ 13 O/A F 3 07:51 min/mile
9 00:24:47 6572 SANDRA GALINDO PARAMUS NJ NORTH JERSEY MASTERS 41 1 F 4 07:59 min/mile
10 00:24:48 6722 DEGAN GIERING 53 1 M 6 07:59 min/mile
11 00:25:11 6361 JESSE BARTON STANHOPE NJ 35 1 F 5 08:07 min/mile
12 00:26:38 6714 JANNIE PELCHER HACKETTSTOWN NJ SOROPTIMIST 53 1 F 6 08:35 min/mile
13 00:27:13 6733 MICHAEL HANIFAN 51 2 M 7 08:46 min/mile
14 00:27:35 6305 STEVE AUSTIN LONG VALLEY NJ MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS 68 1 M 8 08:53 min/mile
15 00:27:59 6707 JOE LEGGIO WASHINGTON NJ 67 2 M 9 09:01 min/mile
16 00:28:10 6706 JUSTICE KIRK MORRISTOWN NJ 11 1 M 10 09:04 min/mile
17 00:28:49 6718 JUDY STEWART COOPERSBURG PA 57 1 F 7 09:17 min/mile
18 00:29:41 6730 JOHN CARROLL 60 1 M 11 09:34 min/mile
19 00:30:06 6724 RAYMOND RONDY 80 1 M 12 09:42 min/mile
20 00:30:17 6735 BARBARA HOESS 72 1 F 8 09:45 min/mile
21 00:30:50 6711 ROBERT MC GILL BUDD LAKE NJ 59 3 M 13 09:56 min/mile
22 00:31:21 6629 LINDA HANLON HACKETTSTOWN NJ 52 2 F 9 10:06 min/mile
23 00:31:26 6639 CARLA HOLUSHA BUDD LAKE NJ MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS 58 2 F 10 10:08 min/mile
24 00:31:35 6710 CINDY MATTHEWS BANGOR PA 61 1 F 11 10:10 min/mile
25 00:31:42 6712 DONNA MCCANN OXFORD NJ 61 2 F 12 10:13 min/mile
26 00:31:46 6728 ROBERTA GEIST 69 1 F 13 10:14 min/mile
27 00:32:06 6719 LIZABETH STOLARZ LONG VALLEY NJ 42 2 F 14 10:20 min/mile
28 00:33:19 6641 STEPHEN HOLUSHA BUDD LAKE NJ MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS 67 3 M 14 10:44 min/mile
29 00:33:49 6627 PETRA HAID HACKETTSTOWN NJ 51 3 F 15 10:54 min/mile
30 00:33:57 6709 JULIE MANDELL HACKETTSTOWN NJ 50 4 F 16 10:56 min/mile
31 00:34:31 6734 MEREDITH FERRIS 43 3 F 17 11:07 min/mile
32 00:34:35 6732 KATHY KIRK 64 3 F 18 11:09 min/mile
33 00:35:03 6449 ELIZABETH COLONDRILLO LONG VALLEY NJ 34 1 F 19 11:18 min/mile
34 00:35:29 6731 KYLE BEBEN 59 3 F 20 11:26 min/mile
35 00:35:30 6375 GREG BEBEN WASHINGTON NJ 58 4 M 15 11:26 min/mile
36 00:35:51 6727 DARYL WRIGHT 56 5 M 16 11:33 min/mile
37 00:37:44 6713 JAMES MCCANN OXFORD NJ 64 2 M 17 12:10 min/mile
38 00:37:55 6721 KATHARINA VITULANO FLANDERS NJ 58 4 F 21 12:13 min/mile
39 00:38:02 6708 PETER LOVRICH RAMSEY NJ 70 1 M 18 12:15 min/mile
40 00:38:41 6715 TORRIE SAKALSKY HACKETTSTOWN NJ 62 4 F 22 12:28 min/mile
41 00:39:17 6571 JOSEPH FARINELLA NEWTON NJ 79 1 M 19 12:40 min/mile
42 00:41:22 6445 SANDRA CACOILO PORT MURRAY NJ 42 4 F 23 13:20 min/mile
43 00:41:47 6293 TRUDY APPIS HACKETTSTOWN NJ MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS 52 5 F 24 13:28 min/mile
44 00:42:21 5620 ALAN ANDREA SPARTA NJ 47 1 M 20 13:39 min/mile
45 00:42:59 6729 AL SWAN 79 2 M 21 13:51 min/mile
46 00:44:11 6565 MARY ECKEL LONG VALLEY NJ 57 5 F 25 14:14 min/mile
47 00:45:11 6720 BARBARA SZABADAY RAMSEY NJ 70 2 F 26 14:34 min/mile
48 00:45:19 6717 LAUREEN SMITH LONG VALLEY NJ 61 5 F 27 14:36 min/mile
48 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:18:59 6465 ETHAN DIVINE BELVIDERE NJ 16 O/A M 1 06:07 min/mile
2 00:19:00 6647 CHRIS KIRK MORRISTOWN NJ 43 O/A M 2 06:07 min/mile
3 00:19:49 6451 ADAM DIVINE BELVIDERE NJ 44 O/A M 3 06:23 min/mile
4 00:23:02 6716 NANCY SIETSMA MAHWAH NJ 57 O/A F 1 07:25 min/mile
6 00:23:06 6622 INGRID GAROFALO HACKETTSTOWN NJ 38 O/A F 2 07:27 min/mile
8 00:24:21 6666 ESTER KIRK MORRISTOWN NJ 13 O/A F 3 07:51 min/mile
1 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
16 00:28:09 6706 JUSTICE KIRK MORRISTOWN NJ 11 1 M 10 09:04 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
25 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
30 - 34
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
33 00:35:02 6449 ELIZABETH COLONDRILLO LONG VALLEY NJ 34 1 F 19 11:18 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
11 00:25:10 6361 JESSE BARTON STANHOPE NJ 35 1 F 5 08:07 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
9 00:24:46 6572 SANDRA GALINDO PARAMUS NJ NORTH JERSEY MASTERS 41 1 F 4 07:59 min/mile
27 00:32:05 6719 LIZABETH STOLARZ LONG VALLEY NJ 42 2 F 14 10:20 min/mile
31 00:34:30 6734 MEREDITH FERRIS 43 3 F 17 11:07 min/mile
42 00:41:21 6445 SANDRA CACOILO PORT MURRAY NJ 42 4 F 23 13:20 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
44 00:42:20 5620 ALAN ANDREA SPARTA NJ 47 1 M 20 13:39 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
10 00:24:47 6722 DEGAN GIERING 53 1 M 6 07:59 min/mile
13 00:27:12 6733 MICHAEL HANIFAN 51 2 M 7 08:46 min/mile
12 00:26:37 6714 JANNIE PELCHER HACKETTSTOWN NJ SOROPTIMIST 53 1 F 6 08:35 min/mile
22 00:31:20 6629 LINDA HANLON HACKETTSTOWN NJ 52 2 F 9 10:06 min/mile
29 00:33:48 6627 PETRA HAID HACKETTSTOWN NJ 51 3 F 15 10:54 min/mile
30 00:33:56 6709 JULIE MANDELL HACKETTSTOWN NJ 50 4 F 16 10:56 min/mile
43 00:41:46 6293 TRUDY APPIS HACKETTSTOWN NJ MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS 52 5 F 24 13:28 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 00:23:05 6726 JIM RYAN 57 1 M 4 07:26 min/mile
7 00:23:31 6723 JOE KINNEY 56 2 M 5 07:35 min/mile
21 00:30:49 6711 ROBERT MC GILL BUDD LAKE NJ 59 3 M 13 09:56 min/mile
35 00:35:29 6375 GREG BEBEN WASHINGTON NJ 58 4 M 15 11:26 min/mile
36 00:35:50 6727 DARYL WRIGHT 56 5 M 16 11:33 min/mile
17 00:28:48 6718 JUDY STEWART COOPERSBURG PA 57 1 F 7 09:17 min/mile
23 00:31:25 6639 CARLA HOLUSHA BUDD LAKE NJ MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS 58 2 F 10 10:08 min/mile
34 00:35:28 6731 KYLE BEBEN 59 3 F 20 11:26 min/mile
38 00:37:54 6721 KATHARINA VITULANO FLANDERS NJ 58 4 F 21 12:13 min/mile
46 00:44:10 6565 MARY ECKEL LONG VALLEY NJ 57 5 F 25 14:14 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
18 00:29:40 6730 JOHN CARROLL 60 1 M 11 09:34 min/mile
37 00:37:43 6713 JAMES MCCANN OXFORD NJ 64 2 M 17 12:10 min/mile
24 00:31:34 6710 CINDY MATTHEWS BANGOR PA 61 1 F 11 10:10 min/mile
25 00:31:41 6712 DONNA MCCANN OXFORD NJ 61 2 F 12 10:13 min/mile
32 00:34:34 6732 KATHY KIRK 64 3 F 18 11:09 min/mile
40 00:38:40 6715 TORRIE SAKALSKY HACKETTSTOWN NJ 62 4 F 22 12:28 min/mile
48 00:45:18 6717 LAUREEN SMITH LONG VALLEY NJ 61 5 F 27 14:36 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
14 00:27:34 6305 STEVE AUSTIN LONG VALLEY NJ MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS 68 1 M 8 08:53 min/mile
15 00:27:58 6707 JOE LEGGIO WASHINGTON NJ 67 2 M 9 09:01 min/mile
28 00:33:18 6641 STEPHEN HOLUSHA BUDD LAKE NJ MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS 67 3 M 14 10:44 min/mile
26 00:31:45 6728 ROBERTA GEIST 69 1 F 13 10:14 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
39 00:38:01 6708 PETER LOVRICH RAMSEY NJ 70 1 M 18 12:15 min/mile
20 00:30:16 6735 BARBARA HOESS 72 1 F 8 09:45 min/mile
47 00:45:10 6720 BARBARA SZABADAY RAMSEY NJ 70 2 F 26 14:34 min/mile
75 - 79
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
41 00:39:16 6571 JOSEPH FARINELLA NEWTON NJ 79 1 M 19 12:40 min/mile
45 00:42:58 6729 AL SWAN 79 2 M 21 13:51 min/mile
80 - 84
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
19 00:30:05 6724 RAYMOND RONDY 80 1 M 12 09:42 min/mile
85 - 89
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
90 - 94
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
95 - 99
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
48
Last Updated:
11/4/2019 6:13:02 AM

Overall and Age Group rankings are based on order of finish.  If you started behind somebody, it is possible to still be behind them at the finish even if you ran a faster time.

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit result correctons no later than 10:00 am on November 6, 2019.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 48


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 09:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 10:43
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction