Race Results for…
Meadows Miler

November 02, 2019 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
512
Last Updated:
11/6/2019 6:07:34 AM

Time descrepncies have been corrected.  Times shown are the official times.  Results are preliminary for 3 days, please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on November 5, 2019.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1651 BEN WIDENER 00:19:33.3 06:18 min/mile PENNINGTON 40
2 1687 JASON GEIPEL 00:19:58.8 06:26 min/mile 41
3 1303 JASON BLACKMORE 00:20:05.0 06:28 min/mile PITMAN 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1662 SYDNEY YOUNG 00:21:41.3 06:59 min/mile PENNINGTON 11
2 1314 ANA BROWN 00:22:03.3 07:06 min/mile ROBBINSVILLE 12
3 1374 KELLY DONEGAN 00:22:41.5 07:19 min/mile MEDFORD 40

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1368 ROBERT DENNIS 00:38:20.0 06:10 min/mile LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP 33
2 1670 TIMOTHY SICK 00:38:52.1 06:16 min/mile 29
3 1313 JONATHAN BRITT 00:39:37.0 06:23 min/mile PRINCETON 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1499 NICOLETTE MATEESCU 00:37:42.6 06:04 min/mile KENDALL PARK 25
2 1453 CAOIMHE KILROY 00:40:57.5 06:36 min/mile PRINCETON 41
3 1369 SARA DENNIS 00:46:56.8 07:34 min/mile LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP 33

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
124 entrants …
10K Results
Division Div Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
10K 1 00:37:42.6 1499 NICOLETTE MATEESCU KENDALL PARK NJ 25 O/A F 1 06:04 min/mile
10K 2 00:38:20.0 1368 ROBERT DENNIS LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP NJ 33 O/A M 1 06:10 min/mile
10K 3 00:38:52.1 1670 TIMOTHY SICK 29 O/A M 2 06:16 min/mile
10K 4 00:39:37.0 1313 JONATHAN BRITT PRINCETON NJ 38 O/A M 3 06:23 min/mile
10K 5 00:40:57.5 1453 CAOIMHE KILROY PRINCETON NJ 41 O/A F 2 06:36 min/mile
10K 6 00:44:19.7 1510 ERIC METH LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP NJ 48 1 M 4 07:08 min/mile
10K 7 00:44:35.8 1279 KAREEM AFZAL NORTH WALES PA 43 2 M 5 07:11 min/mile
10K 8 00:45:04.8 1486 JOSH MACDUFF EWING NJ BURLINGTON RUNNING CLUB 40 3 M 6 07:16 min/mile
10K 9 00:45:05.8 1640 AARON VAN LIEU BORDENTOWN NJ BURLINGTON RUNNING CLUB 37 1 M 7 07:16 min/mile
10K 10 00:45:08.6 1462 BASANG LANTSANOV PHILADELPHIA PA 34 2 M 8 07:16 min/mile
10K 11 00:45:12.8 1224 DOUG JOHNSON MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 32 3 M 9 07:17 min/mile
10K 12 00:46:18.7 1200 LENTZ CHRIS MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 42 4 M 10 07:28 min/mile
10K 13 00:46:56.8 1369 SARA DENNIS LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP NJ 33 O/A F 3 07:34 min/mile
10K 14 00:47:02.9 1406 CASEY GILLAN UNION CITY NJ 34 4 M 11 07:35 min/mile
10K 15 00:47:03.8 1524 CORY NAZWORTH PHILADELPHIA PA 24 1 M 12 07:35 min/mile
10K 16 00:47:25.5 1614 BRIAN SMITH LAMBERTVILLE NJ 42 5 M 13 07:38 min/mile
10K 17 00:47:39.0 1615 DERRIK SMITH BROWNS MILLS NJ 51 1 M 14 07:40 min/mile
10K 18 00:47:45.9 1684 HAPPY GRAHAM 53 2 M 15 07:42 min/mile
10K 19 00:47:53.6 1319 DONALD BUGLINO TITUSVILLE NJ 58 3 M 16 07:43 min/mile
10K 20 00:48:03.6 1609 MEGAN SIDOTI MONMOUTH JUNCTION NJ 14 1 F 4 07:45 min/mile
10K 21 00:48:21.8 1617 NATACHA SMITH RINGOES NJ 45 1 F 5 07:47 min/mile
10K 22 00:48:47.0 1423 DENISE HIMMELHEBER PENNINGTON NJ 38 1 F 6 07:51 min/mile
10K 23 00:48:57.2 1516 JENNETTE MONAHAN CHESTER NJ 43 2 F 7 07:53 min/mile
10K 24 00:49:05.1 1427 JAMES HOPPE MONROE TOWNSHIP NJ 48 6 M 17 07:55 min/mile
10K 25 00:49:38.7 1268 MICHAEL TUSAY MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 40 7 M 18 08:00 min/mile
10K 26 00:49:46.7 1610 KATIE SILVERMAN LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP NJ 37 2 F 8 08:01 min/mile
10K 27 00:50:01.8 1461 AURELIA LAMBERT PRINCETON NJ 42 3 F 9 08:04 min/mile
10K 28 00:50:16.1 1398 DAVE GARBER PENNINGTON NJ LET ME RUN 40 8 M 19 08:06 min/mile
10K 29 00:50:27.1 1501 KAYLA MATHWIG HACKETTSTOWN NJ 32 3 F 10 08:08 min/mile
10K 30 00:51:15.3 1668 CLAUDIA AIGAZE 43 4 F 11 08:15 min/mile
10K 31 00:51:37.7 1325 WILLIAM CAPECCHI EWING NJ 35 5 M 20 08:19 min/mile
10K 32 00:51:47.0 1300 JONATHAN BERRIEN TRENTON NJ 31 6 M 21 08:20 min/mile
10K 33 00:51:55.3 1407 LOGAN GONSALVES PENNINGTON NJ 10 1 M 22 08:22 min/mile
10K 34 00:52:05.2 1210 SAMANTHA GETZ MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 25 1 F 12 08:24 min/mile
10K 35 00:52:15.2 1669 KAREN POWERS 50 1 F 13 08:25 min/mile
10K 36 00:52:19.3 1576 AMY RIZZUTO CHESTER NJ 32 4 F 14 08:26 min/mile
10K 37 00:52:20.0 1338 VANO CHU LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP NJ 50 4 M 23 08:26 min/mile
10K 38 00:52:39.8 1277 NATHANIEL ADAMS PHILADELPHIA PA 35 7 M 24 08:29 min/mile
10K 39 00:52:43.5 1418 JENNIFER HEISS PENNINGTON NJ 38 5 F 15 08:30 min/mile
10K 40 00:53:04.9 1473 ANTHONY LEUSNER BURLINGTON RUNNING CLUB 38 8 M 25 08:33 min/mile
10K 41 00:53:12.1 1550 ROBERTO PEREZ ROEBLING NJ 36 9 M 26 08:34 min/mile
10K 42 00:53:17.3 1602 ARIEL SCHVARTZMAN PRINCETON NJ 26 2 M 27 08:35 min/mile
10K 43 00:53:17.5 1618 JAMES STEIN YARDLEY PA 62 1 M 28 08:35 min/mile
10K 44 00:53:26.2 1489 CAMERON MACLEOD LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP NJ 35 10 M 29 08:37 min/mile
10K 45 00:53:35.2 1305 JENNA BLOOM HOPEWELL NJ 38 6 F 16 08:38 min/mile
10K 46 00:54:26.4 1502 MAKENNA MAY PRINCETON NJ 24 2 F 17 08:46 min/mile
10K 47 00:54:43.4 1400 PAUL GARCIA AVENEL NJ 56 5 M 30 08:49 min/mile
10K 48 00:54:48.8 1267 NATE TURNER MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 0 0 M 0 08:50 min/mile
10K 49 00:54:54.6 1294 KENNETH BATT WASHINGTON CROSSING PA 56 6 M 31 08:51 min/mile
10K 50 00:54:58.1 1298 ROB BERGER LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP NJ 43 9 M 32 08:51 min/mile
124 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
10K 2 00:38:20.0 1368 ROBERT DENNIS LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP NJ 33 O/A M 1 06:10 min/mile
10K 3 00:38:52.1 1670 TIMOTHY SICK 29 O/A M 2 06:16 min/mile
10K 4 00:39:37.0 1313 JONATHAN BRITT PRINCETON NJ 38 O/A M 3 06:23 min/mile
10K 1 00:37:42.6 1499 NICOLETTE MATEESCU KENDALL PARK NJ 25 O/A F 1 06:04 min/mile
10K 5 00:40:57.5 1453 CAOIMHE KILROY PRINCETON NJ 41 O/A F 2 06:36 min/mile
10K 13 00:46:56.8 1369 SARA DENNIS LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP NJ 33 O/A F 3 07:34 min/mile
1 - 14
Division Div Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
10K 33 00:51:55.3 1407 LOGAN GONSALVES PENNINGTON NJ 10 1 M 22 08:22 min/mile
10K 102 01:10:36.5 1287 MICHAEL AUGUSTUS FLEMINGTON NJ 11 2 M 54 11:23 min/mile
10K 20 00:48:03.6 1609 MEGAN SIDOTI MONMOUTH JUNCTION NJ 14 1 F 4 07:45 min/mile
15 - 19
Division Div Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
10K 90 01:05:23.5 1286 EMILY AUGUSTUS FLEMINGTON NJ 15 1 F 38 10:32 min/mile
20 - 29
Division Div Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
10K 15 00:47:03.8 1524 CORY NAZWORTH PHILADELPHIA PA 24 1 M 12 07:35 min/mile
10K 42 00:53:17.3 1602 ARIEL SCHVARTZMAN PRINCETON NJ 26 2 M 27 08:35 min/mile
10K 59 00:58:14.7 1574 BRANDON RICKERT SOUTH PLAINFIELD NJ 22 3 M 39 09:23 min/mile
10K 68 00:59:06.1 1217 DAVE HALLIDAY MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 26 4 M 42 09:31 min/mile
10K 72 01:00:26.8 1291 MICHAEL BALABON MARLTON NJ 23 5 M 44 09:44 min/mile
10K 34 00:52:05.2 1210 SAMANTHA GETZ MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 25 1 F 12 08:24 min/mile
10K 46 00:54:26.4 1502 MAKENNA MAY PRINCETON NJ 24 2 F 17 08:46 min/mile
10K 58 00:56:31.9 1346 TERESA COLLINA OXFORD NJ 29 3 F 19 09:06 min/mile
10K 66 00:58:55.2 1595 MADISON SCHENKER MORRISTOWN NJ 23 4 F 24 09:30 min/mile
10K 67 00:59:01.7 1594 DANIELLE SCHENKER PHILADELPHIA PA 26 5 F 25 09:31 min/mile
30 - 39
Division Div Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
10K 9 00:45:05.8 1640 AARON VAN LIEU BORDENTOWN NJ BURLINGTON RUNNING CLUB 37 1 M 7 07:16 min/mile
10K 10 00:45:08.6 1462 BASANG LANTSANOV PHILADELPHIA PA 34 2 M 8 07:16 min/mile
10K 11 00:45:12.8 1224 DOUG JOHNSON MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 32 3 M 9 07:17 min/mile
10K 14 00:47:02.9 1406 CASEY GILLAN UNION CITY NJ 34 4 M 11 07:35 min/mile
10K 31 00:51:37.7 1325 WILLIAM CAPECCHI EWING NJ 35 5 M 20 08:19 min/mile
10K 22 00:48:47.0 1423 DENISE HIMMELHEBER PENNINGTON NJ 38 1 F 6 07:52 min/mile
10K 26 00:49:46.7 1610 KATIE SILVERMAN LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP NJ 37 2 F 8 08:01 min/mile
10K 29 00:50:27.1 1501 KAYLA MATHWIG HACKETTSTOWN NJ 32 3 F 10 08:08 min/mile
10K 36 00:52:19.3 1576 AMY RIZZUTO CHESTER NJ 32 4 F 14 08:26 min/mile
10K 39 00:52:43.5 1418 JENNIFER HEISS PENNINGTON NJ 38 5 F 15 08:30 min/mile
40 - 49
Division Div Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
10K 6 00:44:19.7 1510 ERIC METH LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP NJ 48 1 M 4 07:08 min/mile
10K 7 00:44:35.8 1279 KAREEM AFZAL NORTH WALES PA 43 2 M 5 07:11 min/mile
10K 8 00:45:04.8 1486 JOSH MACDUFF EWING NJ BURLINGTON RUNNING CLUB 40 3 M 6 07:16 min/mile
10K 12 00:46:18.7 1200 LENTZ CHRIS MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 42 4 M 10 07:28 min/mile
10K 16 00:47:25.5 1614 BRIAN SMITH LAMBERTVILLE NJ 42 5 M 13 07:38 min/mile
10K 21 00:48:21.8 1617 NATACHA SMITH RINGOES NJ 45 1 F 5 07:47 min/mile
10K 23 00:48:57.2 1516 JENNETTE MONAHAN CHESTER NJ 43 2 F 7 07:53 min/mile
10K 27 00:50:01.8 1461 AURELIA LAMBERT PRINCETON NJ 42 3 F 9 08:04 min/mile
10K 30 00:51:15.3 1668 CLAUDIA AIGAZE 43 4 F 11 08:15 min/mile
10K 51 00:54:58.3 1292 JENNIFER BALDASSARI LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP NJ 40 5 F 18 08:51 min/mile
50 - 59
Division Div Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
10K 17 00:47:39.0 1615 DERRIK SMITH BROWNS MILLS NJ 51 1 M 14 07:41 min/mile
10K 18 00:47:45.9 1684 HAPPY GRAHAM 53 2 M 15 07:42 min/mile
10K 19 00:47:53.6 1319 DONALD BUGLINO TITUSVILLE NJ 58 3 M 16 07:43 min/mile
10K 37 00:52:20.0 1338 VANO CHU LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP NJ 50 4 M 23 08:26 min/mile
10K 47 00:54:43.4 1400 PAUL GARCIA AVENEL NJ 56 5 M 30 08:49 min/mile
10K 35 00:52:15.2 1669 KAREN POWERS 50 1 F 13 08:25 min/mile
10K 61 00:58:25.9 1354 LEAH CUTLER NEWTOWN PA BURLINGTON RUNNING CLUB 50 2 F 21 09:25 min/mile
10K 71 00:59:56.0 1503 KATHLEEN MCCANN ANNANDALE NJ 52 3 F 27 09:40 min/mile
10K 78 01:01:45.0 1547 GAIL PECK TRUMANSBURG NY 59 4 F 32 09:57 min/mile
10K 96 01:08:45.7 1492 MICHELLE MASCIOLA FLEMINGTON NJ 50 5 F 43 11:05 min/mile
60 - 69
Division Div Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
10K 43 00:53:17.5 1618 JAMES STEIN YARDLEY PA 62 1 M 28 08:35 min/mile
10K 118 01:18:41.5 1254 DAN SHERIDAN MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 60 2 M 59 12:41 min/mile
10K 100 01:10:30.2 1447 SUSAN KANE PENNINGTON NJ AGA 61 1 F 46 11:22 min/mile
10K 103 01:10:59.6 1682 PAMELA BRADLEY 64 2 F 48 11:26 min/mile
70 - 119
Division Div Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
10K 81 01:02:25.1 1250 MICHAEL RUDERMAN MERCER COUNTY BOYS & GIRL 76 1 M 47 10:04 min/mile
10K 115 01:17:18.2 1652 NANCY WILSON 70 1 F 57 12:28 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
512
Last Updated:
11/6/2019 6:07:34 AM

Time descrepncies have been corrected.  Times shown are the official times.  Results are preliminary for 3 days, please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on November 5, 2019.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 391


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
233 10:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
158 11:59

10K - 124


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
62 09:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
62 10:14
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction