Race Results for…
The Race Street Run 2019

July 06, 2019 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
103
Last Updated:
7/8/2019 7:30:08 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on July 9, 2019.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

4 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 496 CHRIS VALDEZ 00:24:14 06:03 min/mile 20
2 490 ALFONSO KNOLL 00:25:48 06:26 min/mile WERNERSVILLE 17
3 478 DAVID LEEHILL 00:25:53 06:28 min/mile WYOMISSING 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 463 SYDNEY WERNER 00:29:00 07:14 min/mile READING 14
2 475 SAMANTHA BROOKS 00:29:17 07:19 min/mile PARKTON 18
3 598 MEGAN ROSAHAC 00:31:08 07:46 min/mile 15

15K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 487 MICHAEL BLACKETTER 00:59:53 06:26 min/mile LEHIGHTON 20
2 429 MATT LADNER 01:04:24 06:55 min/mile NORTHAMPTON 42
3 443 CHRIS NOVAKOSKI 01:05:00 06:59 min/mile CHESAPEAKE 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 457 JACLYN SHOKEY 01:09:55 07:30 min/mile JIM THORPE 41
2 466 TRACY YUTKO 01:10:35 07:35 min/mile FRACKVILLE 36
3 421 CARLY HISLOP 01:16:01 08:10 min/mile MOUNTAIN TOP 25

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
41 entrants …
4 Mile Results
Div Place (15K or 4 Mile) Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 4 MILE 00:24:14 496 CHRIS VALDEZ 20 O/A M 1 06:03 min/mile
2 4 MILE 00:25:48 490 ALFONSO KNOLL WERNERSVILLE PA CONRAD WEISER HIGH SCHOOL COACH LAUREN RESSLER 17 O/A M 2 06:26 min/mile
3 4 MILE 00:25:53 478 DAVID LEEHILL WYOMISSING PA 18 O/A M 3 06:28 min/mile
4 4 MILE 00:26:08 518 TYLER RAVERT 23 1 M 4 06:31 min/mile
5 4 MILE 00:26:38 468 RYAN BAILOR JIM THORPE PA JTXC 14 1 M 5 06:39 min/mile
6 4 MILE 00:26:48 437 KEVIN MCGETTRICK PATCHOGUE NY 35 1 M 6 06:41 min/mile
7 4 MILE 00:27:07 432 JAKE MASHACK BLOOMSBURG PA 20 2 M 7 06:46 min/mile
8 4 MILE 00:28:19 469 SEGIN NEISWENDER REINHOLDS PA 16 2 M 8 07:04 min/mile
9 4 MILE 00:29:00 463 SYDNEY WERNER READING PA 14 O/A F 1 07:14 min/mile
10 4 MILE 00:29:17 475 SAMANTHA BROOKS PARKTON NC 18 O/A F 2 07:19 min/mile
11 4 MILE 00:30:18 435 RYAN MASHACK BLOOMSBURG PA 20 3 M 9 07:34 min/mile
12 4 MILE 00:30:37 451 HOLDEN RICE ROBESONIA PA CONRAD WEISER HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY 14 3 M 10 07:39 min/mile
13 4 MILE 00:30:40 470 DEVIN MARDERNESS WERNERSVILLE PA CONRAD WEISER XC TEAM 17 4 M 11 07:39 min/mile
14 4 MILE 00:30:50 433 NATHAN MASHACK WILLIAMSPORT PA 24 4 M 12 07:42 min/mile
15 4 MILE 00:31:01 434 PAUL MASHACK BLOOMSBURG PA 55 1 M 13 07:45 min/mile
16 4 MILE 00:31:08 598 MEGAN ROSAHAC 15 O/A F 3 07:46 min/mile
17 4 MILE 00:31:33 477 KAITLYN LEISTER READING PA 18 1 F 4 07:53 min/mile
18 4 MILE 00:31:58 464 JEFF WERNER READING PA 45 1 M 14 07:59 min/mile
19 4 MILE 00:32:20 515 JAMES MANZICK 68 1 M 15 08:04 min/mile
20 4 MILE 00:32:59 440 MADISON MOYLAN ROBESONIA PA CONRAD WEISER XCOUNTRY 16 2 F 5 08:14 min/mile
21 4 MILE 00:34:09 495 PATRICIA BRUNSON 56 1 F 6 08:32 min/mile
22 4 MILE 00:34:43 509 SHERWOOD ALTEMOSE 63 1 M 16 08:40 min/mile
23 4 MILE 00:35:23 426 MICHAEL IGOE DUNMORE PA 38 2 M 17 08:50 min/mile
24 4 MILE 00:35:31 501 AMBER CUNNINGHAM 33 1 F 7 08:52 min/mile
25 4 MILE 00:35:57 506 MEGAN MORAN BEHNKE 32 2 F 8 08:59 min/mile
26 4 MILE 00:36:39 503 RICH OWENS 63 2 M 18 09:09 min/mile
27 4 MILE 00:37:04 502 ALIYAH STOPPI 14 3 F 9 09:15 min/mile
28 4 MILE 00:37:25 445 CHRISTOPHER OREM EASTON PA 52 1 M 19 09:21 min/mile
29 4 MILE 00:39:04 599 MELISSA PUGH 37 1 F 10 09:45 min/mile
30 4 MILE 00:39:13 476 JANINE HANOSEK COLLEGEVILLE PA 42 1 F 11 09:48 min/mile
31 4 MILE 00:39:24 448 STEVEN PETERS YORKTOWN VA 55 2 M 20 09:50 min/mile
32 4 MILE 00:40:13 480 KACIE KLOTZ JIM THORPE PA 30 3 F 12 10:03 min/mile
33 4 MILE 00:40:52 474 VAL JOHNSON BLOOMSBURG PA VAL 46 1 F 13 10:12 min/mile
34 4 MILE 00:41:27 517 ELIZABETH FRIEL 35 2 F 14 10:21 min/mile
35 4 MILE 00:41:56 444 EDWARD O'CONNOR EAST STROUDSBURG PA 69 2 M 21 10:28 min/mile
36 4 MILE 00:43:13 407 CARA ECKHART PALMERTON PA 45 2 F 15 10:48 min/mile
37 4 MILE 00:45:53 481 MATTHEW ACHEY NORTHAMPTON PA 22 5 M 22 11:28 min/mile
38 4 MILE 00:46:04 516 KIM MAXWELL 35 3 F 16 11:30 min/mile
39 4 MILE 00:53:20 488 LEXY GABB MYERSVILLE MD 23 1 F 17 13:19 min/mile
40 4 MILE 00:57:56 498 MICHAEL GILLESPIE 11 1 M 23 14:28 min/mile
41 4 MILE 00:57:57 499 JUDYANN MCCRTHY 46 3 F 18 14:29 min/mile
41 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place (15K or 4 Mile) Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 4 MILE 00:24:13 496 CHRIS VALDEZ 20 O/A M 1 06:03 min/mile
2 4 MILE 00:25:47 490 ALFONSO KNOLL WERNERSVILLE PA CONRAD WEISER HIGH SCHOOL COACH LAUREN RESSLER 17 O/A M 2 06:26 min/mile
3 4 MILE 00:25:52 478 DAVID LEEHILL WYOMISSING PA 18 O/A M 3 06:28 min/mile
9 4 MILE 00:28:59 463 SYDNEY WERNER READING PA 14 O/A F 1 07:14 min/mile
10 4 MILE 00:29:16 475 SAMANTHA BROOKS PARKTON NC 18 O/A F 2 07:19 min/mile
16 4 MILE 00:31:07 598 MEGAN ROSAHAC 15 O/A F 3 07:46 min/mile
1 - 13
Div Place (15K or 4 Mile) Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
40 4 MILE 00:57:55 498 MICHAEL GILLESPIE 11 1 M 23 14:28 min/mile
14 - 18
Div Place (15K or 4 Mile) Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 4 MILE 00:26:37 468 RYAN BAILOR JIM THORPE PA JTXC 14 1 M 5 06:39 min/mile
8 4 MILE 00:28:18 469 SEGIN NEISWENDER REINHOLDS PA 16 2 M 8 07:04 min/mile
12 4 MILE 00:30:36 451 HOLDEN RICE ROBESONIA PA CONRAD WEISER HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY 14 3 M 10 07:39 min/mile
17 4 MILE 00:31:32 477 KAITLYN LEISTER READING PA 18 1 F 4 07:53 min/mile
20 4 MILE 00:32:58 440 MADISON MOYLAN ROBESONIA PA CONRAD WEISER XCOUNTRY 16 2 F 5 08:14 min/mile
27 4 MILE 00:37:03 502 ALIYAH STOPPI 14 3 F 9 09:15 min/mile
19 - 24
Div Place (15K or 4 Mile) Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 4 MILE 00:26:07 518 TYLER RAVERT 23 1 M 4 06:31 min/mile
7 4 MILE 00:27:06 432 JAKE MASHACK BLOOMSBURG PA 20 2 M 7 06:46 min/mile
11 4 MILE 00:30:17 435 RYAN MASHACK BLOOMSBURG PA 20 3 M 9 07:34 min/mile
39 4 MILE 00:53:19 488 LEXY GABB MYERSVILLE MD 23 1 F 17 13:19 min/mile
25 - 29
Div Place (15K or 4 Mile) Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
30 - 34
Div Place (15K or 4 Mile) Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
24 4 MILE 00:35:30 501 AMBER CUNNINGHAM 33 1 F 7 08:52 min/mile
25 4 MILE 00:35:56 506 MEGAN MORAN BEHNKE 32 2 F 8 08:59 min/mile
32 4 MILE 00:40:12 480 KACIE KLOTZ JIM THORPE PA 30 3 F 12 10:03 min/mile
35 - 39
Div Place (15K or 4 Mile) Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
6 4 MILE 00:26:47 437 KEVIN MCGETTRICK PATCHOGUE NY 35 1 M 6 06:41 min/mile
23 4 MILE 00:35:22 426 MICHAEL IGOE DUNMORE PA 38 2 M 17 08:50 min/mile
29 4 MILE 00:39:03 599 MELISSA PUGH 37 1 F 10 09:45 min/mile
34 4 MILE 00:41:26 517 ELIZABETH FRIEL 35 2 F 14 10:21 min/mile
38 4 MILE 00:46:03 516 KIM MAXWELL 35 3 F 16 11:30 min/mile
40 - 44
Div Place (15K or 4 Mile) Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
30 4 MILE 00:39:12 476 JANINE HANOSEK COLLEGEVILLE PA 42 1 F 11 09:48 min/mile
45 - 49
Div Place (15K or 4 Mile) Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
18 4 MILE 00:31:57 464 JEFF WERNER READING PA 45 1 M 14 07:59 min/mile
33 4 MILE 00:40:51 474 VAL JOHNSON BLOOMSBURG PA VAL 46 1 F 13 10:12 min/mile
36 4 MILE 00:43:12 407 CARA ECKHART PALMERTON PA 45 2 F 15 10:48 min/mile
41 4 MILE 00:57:56 499 JUDYANN MCCRTHY 46 3 F 18 14:29 min/mile
50 - 54
Div Place (15K or 4 Mile) Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
28 4 MILE 00:37:24 445 CHRISTOPHER OREM EASTON PA 52 1 M 19 09:21 min/mile
55 - 59
Div Place (15K or 4 Mile) Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
15 4 MILE 00:31:00 434 PAUL MASHACK BLOOMSBURG PA 55 1 M 13 07:45 min/mile
31 4 MILE 00:39:23 448 STEVEN PETERS YORKTOWN VA 55 2 M 20 09:50 min/mile
21 4 MILE 00:34:08 495 PATRICIA BRUNSON 56 1 F 6 08:32 min/mile
60 - 64
Div Place (15K or 4 Mile) Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
22 4 MILE 00:34:42 509 SHERWOOD ALTEMOSE 63 1 M 16 08:40 min/mile
26 4 MILE 00:36:38 503 RICH OWENS 63 2 M 18 09:09 min/mile
65 - 120
Div Place (15K or 4 Mile) Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
19 4 MILE 00:32:19 515 JAMES MANZICK 68 1 M 15 08:04 min/mile
35 4 MILE 00:41:55 444 EDWARD O'CONNOR EAST STROUDSBURG PA 69 2 M 21 10:28 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
103
Last Updated:
7/8/2019 7:30:08 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on July 9, 2019.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

15K - 62


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 09:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 10:14

4 MILE - 41


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 08:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 09:41
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction