Race Results for…
SFB Turkey Trot

November 28, 2019 Results presented by St. Francis Borgia and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
499
Last Updated:
11/28/2019 11:00:41 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 387 ANDREW RATHKAMP 00:19:02 05:35 min/mile CEDARBURG 20
2 591 ROBERT MEILBECK 00:19:55 05:51 min/mile 26
3 609 COLIN ZAUNER 00:20:13 05:56 min/mile 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 416 NORA ROSENAU 00:23:05 06:47 min/mile GRAFTON 23
2 275 SARAH LUFT 00:24:19 07:09 min/mile GERMANTOWN 37
3 73 JEANIE CRAWFORD 00:24:29 07:12 min/mile CEDARBURG 40

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
499 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
387 ANDREW RATHKAMP 00:19:02 05:35 min/mile 5K 1 20 1 M 1 CEDARBURG WI
591 ROBERT MEILBECK 00:19:55 05:51 min/mile 5K 2 26 2 M 2
609 COLIN ZAUNER 00:20:13 05:56 min/mile 5K 3 29 3 M 3
166 THOMAS GUSTAFSON 00:20:14 05:57 min/mile 5K 4 12 1 M 4 CEDARBURG WI
356 DAVID PHILLIPS 00:21:08 06:12 min/mile 5K 5 43 1 M 5 CEDARBURG WI
395 HAYDEN RICE 00:21:43 06:23 min/mile 5K 6 17 1 M 6 FREDONIA WI
131 ROLAND FOY 00:21:43 06:23 min/mile 5K 7 11 2 M 7 CEDARBURG WI
81 JOSEPH DAILEY 00:21:50 06:25 min/mile 5K 8 17 2 M 8 CEDARBURG WI
8 WES ARNOLD 00:21:52 06:25 min/mile 5K 9 30 1 M 9 RICHMOND HEIGHTS OH
339 MIKE O'NEIL 00:22:19 06:33 min/mile 5K 10 45 2 M 10 GRAFTON WI
138 MATT FRITSCHEL 00:22:21 06:34 min/mile 5K 11 39 2 M 11 GRAFTON WI
415 ALEX ROSENAU 00:22:22 06:34 min/mile 5K 12 26 4 M 12 GRAFTON WI
601 ADAN BURGOS 00:22:28 06:36 min/mile 5K 13 40 3 M 13
94 ERIC DRUMM 00:22:33 06:37 min/mile 5K 14 45 4 M 14 MEQUON WI
25 JACK BEEHLER 00:22:38 06:39 min/mile 5K 15 16 3 M 15 MEQUON WI
456 GRIFFIN SCHROEDER 00:23:00 06:45 min/mile 5K 16 33 3 M 16 CEDARBURG WI
439 ALEX SCHILKE 00:23:02 06:46 min/mile 5K 17 21 5 M 17 WEST BEND WI
416 NORA ROSENAU 00:23:05 06:47 min/mile 5K 18 23 1 F 1 GRAFTON WI
615 JAKE HOWELL 00:23:06 06:47 min/mile 5K 19 21 6 M 18
304 MATTHEW MEULER 00:23:25 06:53 min/mile 5K 20 17 4 M 19 CEDARBURG WI
194 ISAAC HOLTON 00:23:46 06:59 min/mile 5K 21 15 5 M 20 CEDARBURG WI
512 STEVE SZPAK 00:23:55 07:02 min/mile 5K 22 40 5 M 21 MEQUON WI
299 JACOB MEIER 00:23:55 07:02 min/mile 5K 23 15 6 M 22 SAUKVILLE WI
448 CHARLES SCHMITZ 00:24:03 07:04 min/mile 5K 24 44 6 M 23 ST. JOSEPH IL
275 SARAH LUFT 00:24:19 07:09 min/mile 5K 25 37 1 F 2 GERMANTOWN WI
38 JACK BOGENSCHUTZ 00:24:24 07:10 min/mile 5K 26 17 7 M 24 GRAFTON WI
73 JEANIE CRAWFORD 00:24:29 07:12 min/mile 5K 27 40 1 F 3 CEDARBURG WI
74 WILLIAM CRAWFORD 00:24:32 07:12 min/mile 5K 28 8 3 M 25 CEDARBURG WI
525 DANIKA TRAMBURG 00:24:36 07:14 min/mile 5K 29 23 2 F 4 HUBERTUS WI
56 EDDIE CAMPBELL 00:24:40 07:15 min/mile 5K 30 42 7 M 26 CEDARBURG WI
192 JOHN HOLT 00:24:47 07:17 min/mile 5K 31 30 4 M 27 MILWAUKEE WI
351 JASON PETERSON 00:24:51 07:18 min/mile 5K 32 38 5 M 28 CEDARBURG WI
348 ALICIA PEPITO 00:24:53 07:19 min/mile 5K 33 26 3 F 5 WAUWATOSA WI
155 KEVIN GLOMSKI 00:24:53 07:19 min/mile 5K 34 20 7 M 29 GRAFTON WI
209 CRAIG JANKUSKI 00:24:57 07:20 min/mile 5K 35 43 8 M 30 GRAFTON WI
430 VINCE RUZICKA 00:25:05 07:22 min/mile 5K 36 23 8 M 31 MADISON WI
267 D LEIKER 00:25:11 07:24 min/mile 5K 37 16 8 M 32 GRAFTON WI
469 CONNOR SMITH 00:25:15 07:25 min/mile 5K 38 13 4 M 33 WHITEFISH BAY WI
78 ANDREW DAILEY 00:25:17 07:26 min/mile 5K 39 14 9 M 34 CEDARBURG WI
616 NATE HOWELL 00:25:18 07:26 min/mile 5K 40 14 10 M 35
229 KERRY KENNEDY 00:25:22 07:27 min/mile 5K 41 31 2 F 6 CEDARBURG WI
617 AUDREY GRIMM 00:25:26 07:28 min/mile 5K 42 16 1 F 7
449 CHARLIE SCHMITZ 00:25:31 07:30 min/mile 5K 43 13 5 M 36 ST. JOSEPH IL
114 BRIAN ESTILL 00:25:32 07:30 min/mile 5K 44 47 9 M 37 HARTLAND WI
340 DANIEL PAMPEL 00:25:34 07:31 min/mile 5K 45 26 9 M 38 GREEN BAY WI
29 KATI BERG 00:25:35 07:31 min/mile 5K 46 42 2 F 8 CEDARBURG WI
236 CHRIS KLEIN 00:25:36 07:31 min/mile 5K 47 47 10 M 39 MADISON WI
584 SARAH MCDONALD 00:25:42 07:33 min/mile 5K 48 16 2 F 9
592 CAITLYN O'NEIL 00:25:48 07:35 min/mile 5K 49 15 3 F 10
608 CASEY KARPIN 00:25:51 07:36 min/mile 5K 50 27 10 M 40
499 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
387 ANDREW RATHKAMP 00:19:02 05:35 min/mile 5K 1 20 1 M 1 CEDARBURG WI
416 NORA ROSENAU 00:23:05 06:47 min/mile 5K 18 23 1 F 1 GRAFTON WI
1 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
166 THOMAS GUSTAFSON 00:20:14 05:57 min/mile 5K 4 12 1 M 4 CEDARBURG WI
131 ROLAND FOY 00:21:43 06:23 min/mile 5K 7 11 2 M 7 CEDARBURG WI
74 WILLIAM CRAWFORD 00:24:32 07:12 min/mile 5K 28 8 3 M 25 CEDARBURG WI
469 CONNOR SMITH 00:25:15 07:25 min/mile 5K 38 13 4 M 33 WHITEFISH BAY WI
449 CHARLIE SCHMITZ 00:25:31 07:30 min/mile 5K 43 13 5 M 36 ST. JOSEPH IL
240 MADELYNNE KNAPP 00:27:00 07:56 min/mile 5K 71 13 1 F 15 PORT WASHINGTON WI
216 JULIE KARAKIS 00:27:03 07:57 min/mile 5K 74 9 2 F 16 DUNWOODY GA
553 CLAIRE WILLE 00:28:50 08:28 min/mile 5K 112 11 3 F 31 GRAFTON WI
313 HANNAH MONET 00:29:21 08:37 min/mile 5K 125 12 4 F 37 CEDARBURG WI
224 AINSLEY KATTE 00:31:51 09:22 min/mile 5K 203 12 5 F 69 SAUKVILLE WI
14 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
395 HAYDEN RICE 00:21:43 06:23 min/mile 5K 6 17 1 M 6 FREDONIA WI
81 JOSEPH DAILEY 00:21:50 06:25 min/mile 5K 8 17 2 M 8 CEDARBURG WI
25 JACK BEEHLER 00:22:38 06:39 min/mile 5K 15 16 3 M 15 MEQUON WI
304 MATTHEW MEULER 00:23:25 06:53 min/mile 5K 20 17 4 M 19 CEDARBURG WI
194 ISAAC HOLTON 00:23:46 06:59 min/mile 5K 21 15 5 M 20 CEDARBURG WI
617 AUDREY GRIMM 00:25:26 07:28 min/mile 5K 42 16 1 F 7
584 SARAH MCDONALD 00:25:42 07:33 min/mile 5K 48 16 2 F 9
592 CAITLYN O'NEIL 00:25:48 07:35 min/mile 5K 49 15 3 F 10
388 STEPHANIE RATHKAMP 00:27:31 08:05 min/mile 5K 84 17 4 F 18 CEDARBURG WI
148 ABBY GEHRING 00:27:33 08:06 min/mile 5K 85 18 5 F 19 SLINGER WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
387 ANDREW RATHKAMP 00:19:02 05:35 min/mile 5K 1 20 1 M 1 CEDARBURG WI
591 ROBERT MEILBECK 00:19:55 05:51 min/mile 5K 2 26 2 M 2
609 COLIN ZAUNER 00:20:13 05:56 min/mile 5K 3 29 3 M 3
415 ALEX ROSENAU 00:22:22 06:34 min/mile 5K 12 26 4 M 12 GRAFTON WI
439 ALEX SCHILKE 00:23:02 06:46 min/mile 5K 17 21 5 M 17 WEST BEND WI
416 NORA ROSENAU 00:23:05 06:47 min/mile 5K 18 23 1 F 1 GRAFTON WI
525 DANIKA TRAMBURG 00:24:36 07:14 min/mile 5K 29 23 2 F 4 HUBERTUS WI
348 ALICIA PEPITO 00:24:53 07:19 min/mile 5K 33 26 3 F 5 WAUWATOSA WI
403 MADELINE RODDY 00:26:44 07:51 min/mile 5K 67 21 4 F 14 CEDARBURG WI
88 NICOLE DEAKINS 00:27:57 08:13 min/mile 5K 97 26 5 F 22 WEST BEND WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
8 WES ARNOLD 00:21:52 06:25 min/mile 5K 9 30 1 M 9 RICHMOND HEIGHTS OH
138 MATT FRITSCHEL 00:22:21 06:34 min/mile 5K 11 39 2 M 11 GRAFTON WI
456 GRIFFIN SCHROEDER 00:23:00 06:45 min/mile 5K 16 33 3 M 16 CEDARBURG WI
192 JOHN HOLT 00:24:47 07:17 min/mile 5K 31 30 4 M 27 MILWAUKEE WI
351 JASON PETERSON 00:24:51 07:18 min/mile 5K 32 38 5 M 28 CEDARBURG WI
275 SARAH LUFT 00:24:19 07:09 min/mile 5K 25 37 1 F 2 GERMANTOWN WI
229 KERRY KENNEDY 00:25:22 07:27 min/mile 5K 41 31 2 F 6 CEDARBURG WI
345 STEPHANIE PATEK 00:27:58 08:13 min/mile 5K 98 34 3 F 23 CEDARBURG WI
347 LINDSAY PECHA 00:28:09 08:16 min/mile 5K 103 30 4 F 27 JACKSON WI
297 LUCY MCNAMEE 00:28:22 08:20 min/mile 5K 105 32 5 F 28 GRAFTON WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
356 DAVID PHILLIPS 00:21:08 06:12 min/mile 5K 5 43 1 M 5 CEDARBURG WI
339 MIKE O'NEIL 00:22:19 06:33 min/mile 5K 10 45 2 M 10 GRAFTON WI
601 ADAN BURGOS 00:22:28 06:36 min/mile 5K 13 40 3 M 13
94 ERIC DRUMM 00:22:33 06:37 min/mile 5K 14 45 4 M 14 MEQUON WI
512 STEVE SZPAK 00:23:55 07:02 min/mile 5K 22 40 5 M 21 MEQUON WI
73 JEANIE CRAWFORD 00:24:29 07:12 min/mile 5K 27 40 1 F 3 CEDARBURG WI
29 KATI BERG 00:25:35 07:31 min/mile 5K 46 42 2 F 8 CEDARBURG WI
310 SUE MILLER 00:26:09 07:41 min/mile 5K 56 45 3 F 12 WEST BEND WI
239 SARAH KLEIN 00:26:23 07:45 min/mile 5K 59 43 4 F 13 MADISON WI
594 KORINNA GUNDRUM 00:28:57 08:30 min/mile 5K 117 40 5 F 35
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
575 RON ZEH 00:27:34 08:06 min/mile 5K 86 52 1 M 67 MADISON WI
292 BRENDAN MCCARTHY 00:27:38 08:07 min/mile 5K 88 51 2 M 69 CEDARBURG WI
378 JEFF PROM 00:27:47 08:10 min/mile 5K 94 54 3 M 74 CEDARBURG WI
318 JOHN MOSSBERG 00:28:05 08:15 min/mile 5K 101 54 4 M 76 CEDARBURG WI
214 ANDY JUNGBLUTH 00:29:06 08:33 min/mile 5K 121 50 5 M 86 MEQUON WI
570 KRISTINE WULFF 00:26:04 07:40 min/mile 5K 53 56 1 F 11 CEDARBURG WI
327 TOBEY NEUBERGER 00:27:17 08:01 min/mile 5K 81 50 2 F 17 CEDURBURG WI
112 WANDA ERICKSON 00:29:10 08:34 min/mile 5K 123 52 3 F 36 CEDARBURG WI
361 LINDA PIGEON 00:30:16 08:54 min/mile 5K 143 55 4 F 46 CEDARBURG WI
21 LORI BARTHELEMY 00:30:39 09:00 min/mile 5K 156 53 5 F 50 GRAFTON WI
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
442 ALAN SCHMIDT 00:28:31 08:23 min/mile 5K 109 60 1 M 80 GRAFTON WI
41 TOM BOLGERT 00:31:05 09:08 min/mile 5K 172 61 2 M 115 CEDARBURG Wisconsin
546 DALE WEST 00:31:51 09:22 min/mile 5K 202 60 3 M 134 CEDARBURG WI
286 NANCY MARTIN 00:34:44 10:12 min/mile 5K 277 60 4 M 165 CEDARBURG WI
595 MICHAEL GUNDRUM 00:36:22 10:41 min/mile 5K 324 69 5 M 184
26 NANCY BEHLENDORF 00:30:46 09:02 min/mile 5K 160 67 1 F 52 CEDARBURG WI
160 JUDY GROSS 00:35:28 10:25 min/mile 5K 298 62 2 F 127 FLETCHER NC
282 SANDRA MAPES 00:37:34 11:02 min/mile 5K 353 64 3 F 162 CEDARBURG WI
600 ROSALYN ISBELL 00:39:57 11:45 min/mile 5K 389 61 4 F 182
450 DIANE SCHMITZ 00:43:17 12:43 min/mile 5K 429 67 5 F 205 BELGIUM WI
70 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
500 ANDREW STECKL 00:30:19 08:55 min/mile 5K 145 73 1 M 99 CINCINNATI OH
124 JIM FISTE 00:41:23 12:10 min/mile 5K 415 77 2 M 218 CEDARBURG WI
27 RONALD BEHLENDORF 00:46:42 13:44 min/mile 5K 447 71 3 M 232 CEDARBURG WI
80 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State

Race Info

Participants:
499
Last Updated:
11/28/2019 11:00:41 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 499


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
246 09:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
253 10:53
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction