Race Results for…
2015 Trail of Payne 10k

March 28, 2015 Results presented by Start 2 Finish Race Management and timed by Start 2 Finish Race Management
Participants:
271
Last Updated:
3/28/2015 10:19:21 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1894 Mike Hensley 00:34:02 05:29 min/mile 29
2 1893 Bobby Hensley 00:34:31 05:34 min/mile 30
3 3519 Christopher Raye 00:36:35 05:54 min/mile 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1869 MEREDITH DEFRANCO 00:42:12 06:48 min/mile GAINESVILLE 31
2 1855 SUSAN PAULSON 00:46:24 07:29 min/mile GAINESVILLE 54
3 1852 MILBREY PARKE 00:47:41 07:41 min/mile NICEVILLE 19

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
269 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1894 Mike Hensley 00:34:02 29 10K M 1 0 0 O/A 00:34:02 05:29 min/mile
1893 Bobby Hensley 00:34:31 30 10K M 2 0 0 O/A 00:34:31 05:34 min/mile
3519 Christopher Raye 00:36:35 32 10K M 3 0 0 O/A 00:36:35 05:54 min/mile
1642 DAN CLARK 00:38:11 43 10K M GAINESVILLE 5 1 1 1 00:38:11 06:09 min/mile
1786 IAN STOWE 00:38:37 24 10K M GAINESVILLE 6 2 2 1 00:38:37 06:13 min/mile
1756 HUTSON RAPIER 00:38:45 32 10K M GAINESVILLE 7 3 3 1 00:38:45 06:15 min/mile
1785 DAN STONER 00:39:40 40 10K M GAINESVILLE 8 4 4 2 00:39:40 06:23 min/mile
1669 BENJAMIN FLETCHER 00:39:42 24 10K M GAINESVILLE 9 5 5 2 00:39:42 06:24 min/mile
1871 PATRICK GALLAGHER 00:40:25 39 10K M GAINESVILLE 10 6 6 1 00:40:25 06:31 min/mile
1606 JEFFERY ANDERSON 00:41:58 21 10K M GAINESVILLE 11 7 7 3 00:41:58 06:46 min/mile
1681 NOLBERTO GARCIA 00:42:03 24 10K M ORLANDO 12 8 8 4 00:42:03 06:46 min/mile
1869 MEREDITH DEFRANCO 00:42:12 31 10K F GAINESVILLE 13 0 0 O/A 00:42:12 06:48 min/mile
1861 JONATHAN SHINN 00:42:54 38 10K M GAINESVILLE 14 9 9 2 00:42:54 06:55 min/mile
1718 STEVEN LACHNICHT 00:43:25 53 10K M GAINESVILLE 15 10 10 1 00:43:25 07:00 min/mile
3511 Corey Williams 00:43:48 35 10K M 16 11 11 3 00:43:48 07:03 min/mile
1729 JONATHAN MAYS 00:44:12 40 10K M GAINESVILLE 17 12 12 3 00:44:12 07:07 min/mile
3518 Julius Gylys 00:44:20 51 10K M 18 13 13 2 00:44:20 07:09 min/mile
1887 Michael Fowler 00:44:20 42 10K M 19 14 14 4 00:44:20 07:09 min/mile
1831 RICHARD GARAND 00:44:49 40 10K M GAINESVILLE 20 15 15 5 00:44:49 07:13 min/mile
1752 DAVID PETKOVSEK 00:45:10 21 10K M GAINESVILLE 21 16 16 5 00:45:10 07:17 min/mile
1830 GENE GALKE 00:45:13 25 10K M GAINESVILLE 22 17 17 1 00:45:13 07:17 min/mile
3517 ROBERTO LAOS 00:45:29 38 10K M GAINESVILLE 23 18 18 4 00:45:29 07:20 min/mile
1819 TONY CUNNINGHAM 00:45:44 42 10K M GAINESVILLE 24 19 19 6 00:45:44 07:22 min/mile
1855 SUSAN PAULSON 00:46:24 54 10K F GAINESVILLE 25 0 0 O/A 00:46:24 07:29 min/mile
1664 ANTOINE EDWARDS 00:47:36 53 10K M GAINESVILLE 26 20 20 3 00:47:36 07:40 min/mile
1809 SCOTT WRIGHT 00:47:37 37 10K M GAINESVILLE 27 21 21 5 00:47:37 07:40 min/mile
1852 MILBREY PARKE 00:47:41 19 10K F NICEVILLE 28 0 0 O/A 00:47:41 07:41 min/mile
1885 Dave Scardaville 00:47:57 34 10K M 29 22 22 2 00:47:57 07:44 min/mile
1816 SARAH WILLIAMS 00:48:06 35 10K F GAINESVILLE 30 1 23 1 00:48:06 07:45 min/mile
1900 Eric Torres 00:48:09 46 10K M 31 23 24 1 00:48:09 07:45 min/mile
1779 JERED SIMPSON 00:48:09 30 10K M GAINESVILLE 32 24 25 3 00:48:09 07:45 min/mile
1895 Mariel Hensley 00:48:29 33 10K F 33 2 26 1 00:48:29 07:49 min/mile
3516 Doug Bagby 00:48:42 44 10K M 34 25 27 7 00:48:42 07:51 min/mile
1764 CHRIS SALAMONE 00:48:45 30 10K M GAINESVILLE 35 26 28 4 00:48:45 07:51 min/mile
1886 Todd McGowan 00:49:17 43 10K M 37 27 29 8 00:49:17 07:56 min/mile
1644 GARRETT CLAUNCH 00:49:43 17 10K M GAINESVILLE 38 28 30 1 00:49:43 08:01 min/mile
1870 JOEL DUNPHY 00:49:47 61 10K M GAINESVILLE 39 29 31 1 00:49:47 08:01 min/mile
1801 CHRISTIAN VIDALON 00:49:54 26 10K M GAINESVILLE 40 30 32 2 00:49:54 08:02 min/mile
3514 Robecca Pieters 00:50:07 31 10K F 41 3 33 2 00:50:07 08:05 min/mile
3507 Bryon Flagg 00:50:09 43 10K M 42 31 34 9 00:50:09 08:05 min/mile
3501 John Engels 00:50:09 43 10K M 43 32 35 10 00:50:09 08:05 min/mile
1899 Rob White 00:50:09 44 10K M 44 33 36 11 00:50:09 08:05 min/mile
1674 JUSTIN FORFAR 00:50:16 35 10K M SAINT AUGUSTINE 45 34 37 6 00:50:16 08:06 min/mile
1889 Bruce Kritzler 00:50:18 66 10K M 46 35 38 1 00:50:18 08:06 min/mile
1748 JIMMY NUNAMAKER 00:50:29 46 10K M REDINGTON 47 36 39 2 00:50:29 08:08 min/mile
1880 JANE PARKE 00:50:38 16 10K F NICEVILLE 48 4 40 1 00:50:38 08:10 min/mile
3512 David Black 00:50:42 64 10K M 49 37 41 2 00:50:42 08:10 min/mile
1691 ROB HART 00:50:49 51 10K M BELL 50 38 42 4 00:50:49 08:11 min/mile
1851 NICK OBER 00:51:08 35 10K M FORT MILL 51 39 43 7 00:51:08 08:14 min/mile
1634 CAITLIN CAREY 00:51:11 21 10K F GAINESVILLE 52 5 44 1 00:51:11 08:15 min/mile
269 entrants …

masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
103 entrants …
masters Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1642 DAN CLARK 00:38:11 43 10K M GAINESVILLE 5 1 1 1 00:38:11 06:09 min/mile
1785 DAN STONER 00:39:40 40 10K M GAINESVILLE 8 4 4 2 00:39:40 06:23 min/mile
1718 STEVEN LACHNICHT 00:43:25 53 10K M GAINESVILLE 15 10 10 1 00:43:25 07:00 min/mile
1729 JONATHAN MAYS 00:44:12 40 10K M GAINESVILLE 17 12 12 3 00:44:12 07:07 min/mile
3518 Julius Gylys 00:44:20 51 10K M 18 13 13 2 00:44:20 07:09 min/mile
1887 Michael Fowler 00:44:20 42 10K M 19 14 14 4 00:44:20 07:09 min/mile
1831 RICHARD GARAND 00:44:49 40 10K M GAINESVILLE 20 15 15 5 00:44:49 07:13 min/mile
1819 TONY CUNNINGHAM 00:45:44 42 10K M GAINESVILLE 24 19 19 6 00:45:44 07:22 min/mile
1855 SUSAN PAULSON 00:46:24 54 10K F GAINESVILLE 25 0 0 O/A 00:46:24 07:29 min/mile
1664 ANTOINE EDWARDS 00:47:36 53 10K M GAINESVILLE 26 20 20 3 00:47:36 07:40 min/mile
1900 Eric Torres 00:48:09 46 10K M 31 23 24 1 00:48:09 07:45 min/mile
3516 Doug Bagby 00:48:42 44 10K M 34 25 27 7 00:48:42 07:51 min/mile
1886 Todd McGowan 00:49:17 43 10K M 37 27 29 8 00:49:17 07:56 min/mile
1870 JOEL DUNPHY 00:49:47 61 10K M GAINESVILLE 39 29 31 1 00:49:47 08:01 min/mile
3507 Bryon Flagg 00:50:09 43 10K M 42 31 34 9 00:50:09 08:05 min/mile
3501 John Engels 00:50:09 43 10K M 43 32 35 10 00:50:09 08:05 min/mile
1899 Rob White 00:50:09 44 10K M 44 33 36 11 00:50:09 08:05 min/mile
1889 Bruce Kritzler 00:50:18 66 10K M 46 35 38 1 00:50:18 08:06 min/mile
1748 JIMMY NUNAMAKER 00:50:29 46 10K M REDINGTON 47 36 39 2 00:50:29 08:08 min/mile
3512 David Black 00:50:42 64 10K M 49 37 41 2 00:50:42 08:10 min/mile
1691 ROB HART 00:50:49 51 10K M BELL 50 38 42 4 00:50:49 08:11 min/mile
1824 SHAUNA DIXON 00:51:20 53 10K F GAINESVILLE 54 6 46 1 00:51:20 08:16 min/mile
1704 RICK HUGHES 00:51:28 56 10K M ALTAMONTE SPRINGS 55 41 47 1 00:51:28 08:18 min/mile
1613 TERI BALSER 00:52:14 44 10K F GAINESVILLE 58 8 50 1 00:52:14 08:25 min/mile
1769 DAN SCHLIG 00:52:32 55 10K M MELBOURNE 60 44 52 2 00:52:32 08:28 min/mile
1707 SAM JACKSON 00:52:43 43 10K M WARNER ROBINS 61 45 53 12 00:52:43 08:30 min/mile
1649 BRETT CORNELISON 00:53:04 52 10K M GAINESVILLE 63 46 55 5 00:53:04 08:33 min/mile
1677 DAVID GAISSER 00:53:19 53 10K M GAINESVILE 66 47 58 6 00:53:19 08:35 min/mile
1846 ROBERT MCKENNA 00:53:51 50 10K M GAINESVILLE 71 49 63 7 00:53:51 08:41 min/mile
1898 Jessica Conde 00:53:52 40 10K F 72 15 64 2 00:53:52 08:41 min/mile
1864 FRED SNOWMAN 00:54:43 59 10K M MICANOPY 76 51 68 3 00:54:43 08:49 min/mile
1879 CAROLYN PARKE 00:54:48 47 10K F NICEVILLE 78 18 70 1 00:54:48 08:50 min/mile
1754 ROBIN POLIOWICZ 00:55:13 53 10K F GAINESVILLE 81 21 73 2 00:55:13 08:54 min/mile
1690 HOPE HARRIS 00:55:20 60 10K F MELROSE 82 22 74 1 00:55:20 08:55 min/mile
3515 Beth Bayer 00:55:24 49 10K F 83 23 75 2 00:55:24 08:56 min/mile
1630 BOB BULLOCK 00:56:05 53 10K M GAINESVILLE 90 56 82 8 00:56:05 09:02 min/mile
1647 DAVID COLON 00:56:10 46 10K M TAMPA 92 57 84 3 00:56:10 09:03 min/mile
1877 ALAN HAWKINS 00:56:27 46 10K M GAINESVILLE 94 59 86 4 00:56:27 09:06 min/mile
1876 CHIP SULLIVAN 00:57:11 53 10K M GAINESVILLE 100 61 92 9 00:57:11 09:13 min/mile
1659 PAM DICKENS 00:57:39 53 10K F ODESSA 109 36 101 3 00:57:39 09:17 min/mile
1822 LUDO DE WOLF 00:57:46 51 10K M ARCHER 112 66 104 10 00:57:46 09:19 min/mile
1882 Charles Fedderwitz 00:58:47 46 10K M 121 70 113 5 00:58:47 09:28 min/mile
1712 SHARON KELLY 00:58:56 62 10K F ROCKLEDGE 123 45 115 2 00:58:56 09:30 min/mile
3508 Robert Cox 00:59:23 48 10K M 127 72 119 6 00:59:23 09:34 min/mile
1897 Bart Stein 00:59:25 59 10K M 128 73 120 4 00:59:25 09:35 min/mile
3504 Kimberley Mullins 00:59:26 49 10K F 129 48 121 3 00:59:26 09:35 min/mile
1710 SHERRI KALISHMAN 00:59:38 50 10K F GAINESVILLE 133 50 125 4 00:59:38 09:37 min/mile
1787 JAMIE STUBBS 00:59:40 55 10K M GAINESVILLE 135 77 127 5 00:59:40 09:37 min/mile
3503 Michael Sechrest 01:00:19 42 10K M 141 78 133 13 01:00:19 09:43 min/mile
1858 LEAH ROSENBERG 01:00:56 51 10K F GAINESVILLE 144 56 136 5 01:00:56 09:49 min/mile
103 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1642 DAN CLARK 00:38:11 43 10K M GAINESVILLE 5 1 1 1 00:38:11 06:09 min/mile
1786 IAN STOWE 00:38:37 24 10K M GAINESVILLE 6 2 2 1 00:38:37 06:13 min/mile
1756 HUTSON RAPIER 00:38:45 32 10K M GAINESVILLE 7 3 3 1 00:38:45 06:15 min/mile
1816 SARAH WILLIAMS 00:48:06 35 10K F GAINESVILLE 30 1 23 1 00:48:06 07:45 min/mile
1895 Mariel Hensley 00:48:29 33 10K F 33 2 26 1 00:48:29 07:49 min/mile
3514 Robecca Pieters 00:50:07 31 10K F 41 3 33 2 00:50:07 08:05 min/mile
masters
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1856 ROBERT PELKEY 00:58:30 11 10K M GAINESVILLE 116 68 108 1 00:58:30 09:26 min/mile
1891 Isaac Clark 00:59:14 12 10K M 125 71 117 2 00:59:14 09:33 min/mile
1890 Aiden Clark 00:59:39 12 10K M 134 76 126 3 00:59:39 09:37 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1644 GARRETT CLAUNCH 00:49:43 17 10K M GAINESVILLE 38 28 30 1 00:49:43 08:01 min/mile
1608 SEAN ANDERSON 01:01:54 18 10K M DUNNELLON 155 84 147 2 01:01:54 09:59 min/mile
3502 Riley Sechrest 01:05:24 16 10K M 182 94 174 3 01:05:24 10:32 min/mile
1880 JANE PARKE 00:50:38 16 10K F NICEVILLE 48 4 40 1 00:50:38 08:10 min/mile
1782 HELEN STADELMAIER 00:56:49 19 10K F GAINESVILLE 97 30 89 2 00:56:49 09:09 min/mile
1745 STANA NICKOLICH 00:58:20 19 10K F GAINESVILLE 113 39 105 3 00:58:20 09:24 min/mile
1847 KAITLYN MCKINLEY 00:59:49 18 10K F ORMOND BEACH 138 53 130 4 00:59:49 09:38 min/mile
1668 CHELSEA FAIRBANKS 01:09:31 19 10K F GAINESVILLE 212 104 204 5 01:09:31 11:12 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1786 IAN STOWE 00:38:37 24 10K M GAINESVILLE 6 2 2 1 00:38:37 06:13 min/mile
1669 BENJAMIN FLETCHER 00:39:42 24 10K M GAINESVILLE 9 5 5 2 00:39:42 06:24 min/mile
1606 JEFFERY ANDERSON 00:41:58 21 10K M GAINESVILLE 11 7 7 3 00:41:58 06:46 min/mile
1681 NOLBERTO GARCIA 00:42:03 24 10K M ORLANDO 12 8 8 4 00:42:03 06:46 min/mile
1752 DAVID PETKOVSEK 00:45:10 21 10K M GAINESVILLE 21 16 16 5 00:45:10 07:17 min/mile
1634 CAITLIN CAREY 00:51:11 21 10K F GAINESVILLE 52 5 44 1 00:51:11 08:15 min/mile
1654 CAROLINE DAVIDSON 00:53:00 24 10K F GAINESVILLE 62 9 54 2 00:53:00 08:32 min/mile
1789 KIMBERLY STURGIS 00:53:04 24 10K F WINTER HAVEN 64 10 56 3 00:53:04 08:33 min/mile
1814 RACHEL BOZICH 00:54:17 23 10K F SAINT PETERSBURG 73 16 65 4 00:54:17 08:45 min/mile
1635 ANNIE CARPENTER 00:54:41 22 10K F GAINESVILLE 75 17 67 5 00:54:41 08:49 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1830 GENE GALKE 00:45:13 25 10K M GAINESVILLE 22 17 17 1 00:45:13 07:17 min/mile
1801 CHRISTIAN VIDALON 00:49:54 26 10K M GAINESVILLE 40 30 32 2 00:49:54 08:02 min/mile
1633 MATT CANNISTER 00:51:53 29 10K M NEWBERRY 56 42 48 3 00:51:53 08:22 min/mile
1731 FRANCIS MCCORMICK 00:55:33 29 10K M MICANOPY 86 54 78 4 00:55:33 08:57 min/mile
1827 SVEN ENGLING 00:57:32 26 10K M GAINESVILLE 108 65 100 5 00:57:32 09:16 min/mile
1832 HEATHER GRIFFITH-GATSON 00:52:13 29 10K F GAINESVILLE 57 7 49 1 00:52:13 08:25 min/mile
1605 ALICE ALONSO 00:53:35 27 10K F GAINESVILLE 67 12 59 2 00:53:35 08:38 min/mile
1610 LEXI ARDISSONE 00:53:39 26 10K F GAINESVILLE 68 13 60 3 00:53:39 08:39 min/mile
1793 ELENA TEPPERMAN 00:55:46 28 10K F GAINESVILLE 88 26 80 4 00:55:46 08:59 min/mile
1791 KIRSTIN SWANKIE 00:56:08 28 10K F GUILFORD 91 27 83 5 00:56:08 09:03 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1756 HUTSON RAPIER 00:38:45 32 10K M GAINESVILLE 7 3 3 1 00:38:45 06:15 min/mile
1885 Dave Scardaville 00:47:57 34 10K M 29 22 22 2 00:47:57 07:44 min/mile
1779 JERED SIMPSON 00:48:09 30 10K M GAINESVILLE 32 24 25 3 00:48:09 07:45 min/mile
1764 CHRIS SALAMONE 00:48:45 30 10K M GAINESVILLE 35 26 28 4 00:48:45 07:51 min/mile
1708 FRANCISO JIMENEZ 00:53:40 32 10K M GAINESVILLE 69 48 61 5 00:53:40 08:39 min/mile
1895 Mariel Hensley 00:48:29 33 10K F 33 2 26 1 00:48:29 07:49 min/mile
3514 Robecca Pieters 00:50:07 31 10K F 41 3 33 2 00:50:07 08:05 min/mile
1844 KATHARINE LAVENHAGEN 00:56:33 33 10K F GAINESVILLE 95 28 87 3 00:56:33 09:07 min/mile
1828 CATHARIYA FERRIS 00:56:35 34 10K F GAINESVILLE 96 29 88 4 00:56:35 09:07 min/mile
3509 Christy Morgan 00:57:39 30 10K F 110 37 102 5 00:57:39 09:17 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1871 PATRICK GALLAGHER 00:40:25 39 10K M GAINESVILLE 10 6 6 1 00:40:25 06:31 min/mile
1861 JONATHAN SHINN 00:42:54 38 10K M GAINESVILLE 14 9 9 2 00:42:54 06:55 min/mile
3511 Corey Williams 00:43:48 35 10K M 16 11 11 3 00:43:48 07:03 min/mile
3517 ROBERTO LAOS 00:45:29 38 10K M GAINESVILLE 23 18 18 4 00:45:29 07:20 min/mile
1809 SCOTT WRIGHT 00:47:37 37 10K M GAINESVILLE 27 21 21 5 00:47:37 07:40 min/mile
1816 SARAH WILLIAMS 00:48:06 35 10K F GAINESVILLE 30 1 23 1 00:48:06 07:45 min/mile
1802 AMANDA VINCENT 00:53:06 36 10K F GAINESVILLE 65 11 57 2 00:53:06 08:33 min/mile
1728 VERITY MATHIS 00:53:45 36 10K F GAINESVILLE 70 14 62 3 00:53:45 08:40 min/mile
1686 LISA GROENDYKE 00:54:59 35 10K F OCALA 79 19 71 4 00:54:59 08:52 min/mile
1757 JENNIFER RICE 00:55:03 35 10K F GAINESVILLE 80 20 72 5 00:55:03 08:52 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1642 DAN CLARK 00:38:11 43 10K M GAINESVILLE 5 1 1 1 00:38:11 06:09 min/mile
1785 DAN STONER 00:39:40 40 10K M GAINESVILLE 8 4 4 2 00:39:40 06:23 min/mile
1729 JONATHAN MAYS 00:44:12 40 10K M GAINESVILLE 17 12 12 3 00:44:12 07:07 min/mile
1887 Michael Fowler 00:44:20 42 10K M 19 14 14 4 00:44:20 07:09 min/mile
1831 RICHARD GARAND 00:44:49 40 10K M GAINESVILLE 20 15 15 5 00:44:49 07:13 min/mile
1613 TERI BALSER 00:52:14 44 10K F GAINESVILLE 58 8 50 1 00:52:14 08:25 min/mile
1898 Jessica Conde 00:53:52 40 10K F 72 15 64 2 00:53:52 08:41 min/mile
1651 ROBYN CRAWFORD 01:02:34 40 10K F ALACHUA 160 67 152 3 01:02:34 10:05 min/mile
3505 Jessica Brasington 01:08:46 44 10K F 206 99 198 4 01:08:46 11:05 min/mile
3506 Josie Stenart 01:08:46 43 10K F 207 100 199 5 01:08:46 11:05 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1900 Eric Torres 00:48:09 46 10K M 31 23 24 1 00:48:09 07:45 min/mile
1748 JIMMY NUNAMAKER 00:50:29 46 10K M REDINGTON 47 36 39 2 00:50:29 08:08 min/mile
1647 DAVID COLON 00:56:10 46 10K M TAMPA 92 57 84 3 00:56:10 09:03 min/mile
1877 ALAN HAWKINS 00:56:27 46 10K M GAINESVILLE 94 59 86 4 00:56:27 09:06 min/mile
1882 Charles Fedderwitz 00:58:47 46 10K M 121 70 113 5 00:58:47 09:28 min/mile
1879 CAROLYN PARKE 00:54:48 47 10K F NICEVILLE 78 18 70 1 00:54:48 08:50 min/mile
3515 Beth Bayer 00:55:24 49 10K F 83 23 75 2 00:55:24 08:56 min/mile
3504 Kimberley Mullins 00:59:26 49 10K F 129 48 121 3 00:59:26 09:35 min/mile
1699 STEPHANIE HOFFMAN 01:01:56 45 10K F DAWSONVILLE 158 65 150 4 01:01:56 09:59 min/mile
1788 KRISTINA STUBBS 01:03:17 49 10K F GAINESVILLE 165 72 157 5 01:03:17 10:12 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1718 STEVEN LACHNICHT 00:43:25 53 10K M GAINESVILLE 15 10 10 1 00:43:25 07:00 min/mile
3518 Julius Gylys 00:44:20 51 10K M 18 13 13 2 00:44:20 07:09 min/mile
1664 ANTOINE EDWARDS 00:47:36 53 10K M GAINESVILLE 26 20 20 3 00:47:36 07:40 min/mile
1691 ROB HART 00:50:49 51 10K M BELL 50 38 42 4 00:50:49 08:11 min/mile
1649 BRETT CORNELISON 00:53:04 52 10K M GAINESVILLE 63 46 55 5 00:53:04 08:33 min/mile
1824 SHAUNA DIXON 00:51:20 53 10K F GAINESVILLE 54 6 46 1 00:51:20 08:16 min/mile
1754 ROBIN POLIOWICZ 00:55:13 53 10K F GAINESVILLE 81 21 73 2 00:55:13 08:54 min/mile
1659 PAM DICKENS 00:57:39 53 10K F ODESSA 109 36 101 3 00:57:39 09:17 min/mile
1710 SHERRI KALISHMAN 00:59:38 50 10K F GAINESVILLE 133 50 125 4 00:59:38 09:37 min/mile
1858 LEAH ROSENBERG 01:00:56 51 10K F GAINESVILLE 144 56 136 5 01:00:56 09:49 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1704 RICK HUGHES 00:51:28 56 10K M ALTAMONTE SPRINGS 55 41 47 1 00:51:28 08:18 min/mile
1769 DAN SCHLIG 00:52:32 55 10K M MELBOURNE 60 44 52 2 00:52:32 08:28 min/mile
1864 FRED SNOWMAN 00:54:43 59 10K M MICANOPY 76 51 68 3 00:54:43 08:49 min/mile
1897 Bart Stein 00:59:25 59 10K M 128 73 120 4 00:59:25 09:35 min/mile
1787 JAMIE STUBBS 00:59:40 55 10K M GAINESVILLE 135 77 127 5 00:59:40 09:37 min/mile
1888 Kathy Hatfield 01:03:22 56 10K F 166 73 158 1 01:03:22 10:13 min/mile
1627 APRIL BROWN 01:06:51 57 10K F GREENVILLE 191 87 183 2 01:06:51 10:46 min/mile
1842 JULIE KELCH 01:13:53 55 10K F TALLAHASSEE 230 118 222 3 01:13:53 11:55 min/mile
1758 DEBORAH ROBERTS 01:30:37 56 10K F GAINESVILLE 262 145 254 4 01:30:37 14:36 min/mile
1825 BARBARA ELLMORE 01:36:10 57 10K F GAINESVILLE 268 150 260 5 01:36:10 15:30 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1870 JOEL DUNPHY 00:49:47 61 10K M GAINESVILLE 39 29 31 1 00:49:47 08:01 min/mile
3512 David Black 00:50:42 64 10K M 49 37 41 2 00:50:42 08:10 min/mile
1884 Jim Eckert 01:04:06 64 10K M 171 88 163 3 01:04:06 10:20 min/mile
1854 MICHAEL PARKER 01:06:30 64 10K M NEW SMYRNA BEACH 190 96 182 4 01:06:30 10:43 min/mile
1690 HOPE HARRIS 00:55:20 60 10K F MELROSE 82 22 74 1 00:55:20 08:55 min/mile
1712 SHARON KELLY 00:58:56 62 10K F ROCKLEDGE 123 45 115 2 00:58:56 09:30 min/mile
1629 VICTORIA BUCHER 01:11:10 60 10K F CLERMONT 218 109 210 3 01:11:10 11:28 min/mile
1676 JONE FULKERSON 01:16:31 60 10K F GAINESVILLE 242 129 234 4 01:16:31 12:20 min/mile
1645 JEANNETTE COCHRAN 01:21:07 62 10K F GAINESVILLE 249 136 241 5 01:21:07 13:05 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1889 Bruce Kritzler 00:50:18 66 10K M 46 35 38 1 00:50:18 08:06 min/mile
1604 KAREN ALLMAN 01:15:13 68 10K F GAINESVILLE 238 125 230 1 01:15:13 12:07 min/mile
1853 COLLEEN PARKER 01:26:49 67 10K F NEW SMYRNA BEACH 257 141 249 2 01:26:49 14:00 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace

Race Info

Participants:
271
Last Updated:
3/28/2015 10:19:21 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 269


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
114 09:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
155 10:39

masters 10k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:55
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction