Race Results for…
2015 Turkey Trot 10k

November 26, 2015 Results presented by Start 2 Finish Race Management and timed by Start 2 Finish Race Management
Participants:
517
Last Updated:
11/27/2015 10:17:59 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4175 ARMANDO DELVALLE 00:33:19 05:22 min/mile 26
2 4152 BOBBY HENSLEY 00:33:36 05:25 min/mile 31
3 4154 YARO MIDDAUGH 00:36:36 05:54 min/mile 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4151 BETSY SUDA 00:39:35 06:23 min/mile 34
2 4115 MEREDITH DEFRANCO 00:40:35 06:32 min/mile GAINESVILLE 31
3 4129 ALEX STANOJEV 00:41:15 06:39 min/mile GAINESVILLE 23

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
517 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4175 ARMANDO DELVALLE 00:33:19 26 10K M 0 0 O/A 05:22 min/mile
4152 BOBBY HENSLEY 00:33:36 31 10K M 0 0 O/A 05:25 min/mile
4154 YARO MIDDAUGH 00:36:36 39 10K M 0 0 O/A 05:54 min/mile
4099 DAN CLARK 00:36:46 43 10K M 1 1 1 05:55 min/mile
4166 MATTHEW EDWARDS 00:37:31 25 10K M 2 2 1 06:03 min/mile
3736 GARRETT O'MALLEY 00:38:18 16 10K M 3 3 1 06:10 min/mile
3966 NICK SEXSON 00:38:44 27 10K M 4 4 2 06:14 min/mile
4081 DAN STONER 00:38:54 41 10K M 5 5 2 06:16 min/mile
3760 MATTHEW HOWLAND 00:39:03 29 10K M GAINESVILLE 6 6 3 06:17 min/mile
3742 JESTYN ROBERTS 00:39:21 16 10K M 7 7 2 06:20 min/mile
4151 BETSY SUDA 00:39:35 34 10K F 0 0 O/A 06:23 min/mile
4171 JORGE ROMERHABEYCH 00:39:46 35 10K M 8 8 1 06:24 min/mile
4150 RAVI KUMAR 00:40:26 21 10K M 9 9 1 06:31 min/mile
4115 MEREDITH DEFRANCO 00:40:35 31 10K F GAINESVILLE 0 0 O/A 06:32 min/mile
4129 ALEX STANOJEV 00:41:15 23 10K F GAINESVILLE 0 0 O/A 06:39 min/mile
4126 CHRISTIAN HANSON 00:41:19 15 10K M NEWBERRY 10 10 3 06:39 min/mile
3994 CADE MONK 00:41:24 14 10K M GAINESVILLE 11 11 1 06:40 min/mile
3933 RICH SMITH 00:42:06 36 10K M 12 12 2 06:47 min/mile
4027 STEPHEN CAREK 00:42:11 27 10K M 13 13 4 06:48 min/mile
3932 AXEL SMITH 00:42:14 24 10K M 14 14 2 06:48 min/mile
3804 EVA GEORGE 00:42:18 30 10K F 1 15 1 06:49 min/mile
4020 ANDREW BOWSER 00:42:21 21 10K M 15 16 3 06:49 min/mile
3849 JAKE LANDRENEAU 00:42:31 26 10K M 16 17 5 06:51 min/mile
3769 CLAY CLEMENT 00:42:34 53 10K M 17 18 1 06:51 min/mile
3724 STEVE LACHNICHT 00:42:39 54 10K M GAINESVILLE 18 19 2 06:52 min/mile
4106 MANDY HARRELL 00:42:41 31 10K F GAINESVILLE 2 20 2 06:53 min/mile
4187 MAGAN GUTEKUNST 00:42:55 33 10K F 3 21 3 06:55 min/mile
3810 JULIUS GYLYS 00:42:59 52 10K M GAINESVILLE 19 22 3 06:55 min/mile
3813 NOAH HAGEN 00:44:02 17 10K M GAINESVILLE 20 23 4 07:06 min/mile
4046 PAUL KRALOVANEC 00:44:20 46 10K M 21 24 1 07:09 min/mile
4176 NATHAN DAMM 00:44:24 27 10K M 22 25 6 07:09 min/mile
3735 CONNOR O'MALLEY 00:44:35 14 10K M 23 26 2 07:11 min/mile
3997 STEVE ROPER 00:44:42 56 10K M GAINESVILLE 24 27 1 07:12 min/mile
3860 JONATHAN MAYS 00:45:00 41 10K M 25 28 3 07:15 min/mile
4223 WILLY THE LOSEN 00:45:02 46 10K M 26 29 2 07:15 min/mile
4153 STEPHANIE MCGRAIL 00:45:05 29 10K F 4 30 1 07:16 min/mile
4065 MARCELLA PEREZ 00:45:07 16 10K F 5 31 1 07:16 min/mile
4157 MARK DION 00:45:22 45 10K M 27 32 3 07:19 min/mile
3949 CEDRIC TORRES 00:45:23 21 10K M 28 33 4 07:19 min/mile
4186 SARAH SEARLE 00:45:38 19 10K F 6 34 2 07:21 min/mile
3684 DAVID COX 00:45:40 30 10K M 29 35 1 07:21 min/mile
3653 TOM BIJESSE 00:45:44 25 10K M 30 36 7 07:22 min/mile
4147 JESSE SMITH 00:45:51 34 10K M GAINESVILLE 31 37 2 07:23 min/mile
4040 ADAM HELLING 00:45:53 38 10K M 32 38 3 07:24 min/mile
3637 ALEX ACOSTA 00:45:54 17 10K M 33 39 5 07:24 min/mile
3861 MAGGIE MCCLOSKEY 00:45:56 23 10K F 7 40 1 07:24 min/mile
3855 MATT MARIANO 00:46:14 36 10K M 34 41 4 07:27 min/mile
4172 MALT VIVIENNE 00:46:19 43 10K F 8 42 1 07:28 min/mile
3856 MINDY MARIANO 00:46:20 35 10K F 9 43 1 07:28 min/mile
3654 JARED D BISHOP 00:46:30 39 10K M 35 44 5 07:30 min/mile
517 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4099 DAN CLARK 00:36:46 43 10K M 1 1 1 05:55 min/mile
4166 MATTHEW EDWARDS 00:37:31 25 10K M 2 2 1 06:03 min/mile
3736 GARRETT O'MALLEY 00:38:18 16 10K M 3 3 1 06:10 min/mile
3804 EVA GEORGE 00:42:18 30 10K F 1 15 1 06:49 min/mile
4106 MANDY HARRELL 00:42:41 31 10K F GAINESVILLE 2 20 2 06:53 min/mile
4187 MAGAN GUTEKUNST 00:42:55 33 10K F 3 21 3 06:55 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3994 CADE MONK 00:41:24 14 10K M GAINESVILLE 11 11 1 06:40 min/mile
3735 CONNOR O'MALLEY 00:44:35 14 10K M 23 26 2 07:11 min/mile
4165 JUAN RESENDIZ 00:50:57 13 10K M 68 88 3 08:13 min/mile
3792 WRIGLEY LONGSTREET 00:51:06 11 10K M 70 91 4 08:14 min/mile
3645 NATHAN BAILES 00:51:55 12 10K M 76 102 5 08:22 min/mile
3918 MELISSA SACHER 00:50:16 13 10K F 19 80 1 08:06 min/mile
3658 TOMMIE BOST 00:59:08 9 10K F 67 205 2 09:32 min/mile
3902 AUDREY QUIRK 01:02:12 8 10K F 97 254 3 10:01 min/mile
4089 BRIA WILSON 01:02:24 8 10K F 101 259 4 10:03 min/mile
3937 JORDAN SPURGEON 01:04:27 12 10K F 120 284 5 10:23 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3736 GARRETT O'MALLEY 00:38:18 16 10K M 3 3 1 06:10 min/mile
3742 JESTYN ROBERTS 00:39:21 16 10K M 7 7 2 06:20 min/mile
4126 CHRISTIAN HANSON 00:41:19 15 10K M NEWBERRY 10 10 3 06:39 min/mile
3813 NOAH HAGEN 00:44:02 17 10K M GAINESVILLE 20 23 4 07:06 min/mile
3637 ALEX ACOSTA 00:45:54 17 10K M 33 39 5 07:24 min/mile
4065 MARCELLA PEREZ 00:45:07 16 10K F 5 31 1 07:16 min/mile
4186 SARAH SEARLE 00:45:38 19 10K F 6 34 2 07:21 min/mile
3798 CHRISTEN ODUM 00:49:40 17 10K F 18 73 3 08:00 min/mile
3971 GISELLA SILVA 00:51:17 18 10K F 23 94 4 08:16 min/mile
3748 USCHI RUPP 00:51:39 17 10K F GAINESVILLE 26 100 5 08:19 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4150 RAVI KUMAR 00:40:26 21 10K M 9 9 1 06:31 min/mile
3932 AXEL SMITH 00:42:14 24 10K M 14 14 2 06:48 min/mile
4020 ANDREW BOWSER 00:42:21 21 10K M 15 16 3 06:49 min/mile
3949 CEDRIC TORRES 00:45:23 21 10K M 28 33 4 07:19 min/mile
4200 STEPHAN ANGELO 00:46:40 20 10K M 36 45 5 07:31 min/mile
3861 MAGGIE MCCLOSKEY 00:45:56 23 10K F 7 40 1 07:24 min/mile
3890 KRISTEN OMAN 00:48:02 22 10K F ALACHUA 14 60 2 07:44 min/mile
3671 NATALIE BURNS 00:52:13 22 10K F 28 107 3 08:25 min/mile
3817 KELLY HARDESTY 00:54:23 22 10K F 32 129 4 08:46 min/mile
3945 GRACE THOMPSON 00:56:43 22 10K F GAINESVILLE 45 158 5 09:08 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4166 MATTHEW EDWARDS 00:37:31 25 10K M 2 2 1 06:03 min/mile
3966 NICK SEXSON 00:38:44 27 10K M 4 4 2 06:14 min/mile
3760 MATTHEW HOWLAND 00:39:03 29 10K M GAINESVILLE 6 6 3 06:17 min/mile
4027 STEPHEN CAREK 00:42:11 27 10K M 13 13 4 06:48 min/mile
3849 JAKE LANDRENEAU 00:42:31 26 10K M 16 17 5 06:51 min/mile
4153 STEPHANIE MCGRAIL 00:45:05 29 10K F 4 30 1 07:16 min/mile
3693 EMELY ELUGARDO 00:53:54 28 10K F 30 123 2 08:41 min/mile
3679 LAURA CLARK 00:54:52 29 10K F 34 134 3 08:50 min/mile
3662 SARAH KLEEMAN 00:55:00 29 10K F 35 135 4 08:52 min/mile
4159 MELISSA MARIANO 00:55:24 25 10K F 38 143 5 08:56 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3684 DAVID COX 00:45:40 30 10K M 29 35 1 07:21 min/mile
4147 JESSE SMITH 00:45:51 34 10K M GAINESVILLE 31 37 2 07:23 min/mile
4149 NATHAN COWAN 00:49:03 33 10K M 50 66 3 07:54 min/mile
4074 CHRISTOPHER SALAMONE 00:49:15 30 10K M 52 69 4 07:56 min/mile
3959 TOM WICKS 00:49:28 31 10K M GAINESVILLE 54 71 5 07:58 min/mile
3804 EVA GEORGE 00:42:18 30 10K F 1 15 1 06:49 min/mile
4106 MANDY HARRELL 00:42:41 31 10K F GAINESVILLE 2 20 2 06:53 min/mile
4187 MAGAN GUTEKUNST 00:42:55 33 10K F 3 21 3 06:55 min/mile
3875 JESS MOREY 00:46:46 34 10K F GAINESVILLE 10 47 4 07:32 min/mile
4197 NAUDE LABERGE 00:47:45 31 10K F 11 54 5 07:42 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4171 JORGE ROMERHABEYCH 00:39:46 35 10K M 8 8 1 06:24 min/mile
3933 RICH SMITH 00:42:06 36 10K M 12 12 2 06:47 min/mile
4040 ADAM HELLING 00:45:53 38 10K M 32 38 3 07:24 min/mile
3855 MATT MARIANO 00:46:14 36 10K M 34 41 4 07:27 min/mile
3654 JARED D BISHOP 00:46:30 39 10K M 35 44 5 07:30 min/mile
3856 MINDY MARIANO 00:46:20 35 10K F 9 43 1 07:28 min/mile
3958 ERICA WELTER 00:48:14 36 10K F 15 61 2 07:46 min/mile
4180 JENNY ANDERSON 00:49:07 36 10K F 17 67 3 07:55 min/mile
4228 AMANDA VINCENT 00:51:56 37 10K F 27 103 4 08:22 min/mile
4030 LAURA COPPOLA 00:55:42 37 10K F 39 146 5 08:59 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4099 DAN CLARK 00:36:46 43 10K M 1 1 1 05:55 min/mile
4081 DAN STONER 00:38:54 41 10K M 5 5 2 06:16 min/mile
3860 JONATHAN MAYS 00:45:00 41 10K M 25 28 3 07:15 min/mile
4156 GREGG GREEN 00:46:59 44 10K M 39 49 4 07:34 min/mile
3803 PATRICK GALLAGHER 00:47:48 42 10K M ACWORTH 44 56 5 07:42 min/mile
4172 MALT VIVIENNE 00:46:19 43 10K F 8 42 1 07:28 min/mile
4110 GRETCHEN LOYD 00:47:47 41 10K F GAINESVILLE 12 55 2 07:42 min/mile
3740 JENNA PRIEST 00:50:58 41 10K F GAINESVILLE 21 89 3 08:13 min/mile
3802 KELLEY FROHLICH 00:56:06 43 10K F GAINESVILLE 44 154 4 09:02 min/mile
3758 BETHANY CONATY 00:56:54 44 10K F GAINESVILLE 46 161 5 09:10 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4046 PAUL KRALOVANEC 00:44:20 46 10K M 21 24 1 07:09 min/mile
4223 WILLY THE LOSEN 00:45:02 46 10K M 26 29 2 07:15 min/mile
4157 MARK DION 00:45:22 45 10K M 27 32 3 07:19 min/mile
4120 TAYLOR STEIN 00:47:12 45 10K M GAINESVILLE 41 51 4 07:36 min/mile
4218 ERIC TORRES 00:49:58 47 10K M 56 74 5 08:03 min/mile
3706 SHARON BECKWITH 00:51:36 47 10K F 25 99 1 08:19 min/mile
3790 SHERRY LARKIN 00:57:08 49 10K F 47 165 2 09:12 min/mile
4049 JACKIE LEWIS 00:57:44 47 10K F 54 176 3 09:18 min/mile
3807 ELLEN GOODEN 00:57:51 45 10K F 57 182 4 09:19 min/mile
3964 SUSAN ROLFE 01:05:19 48 10K F 128 299 5 10:32 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3769 CLAY CLEMENT 00:42:34 53 10K M 17 18 1 06:51 min/mile
3724 STEVE LACHNICHT 00:42:39 54 10K M GAINESVILLE 18 19 2 06:52 min/mile
3810 JULIUS GYLYS 00:42:59 52 10K M GAINESVILLE 19 22 3 06:55 min/mile
3638 DARIN ACOSTA 00:46:45 50 10K M 37 46 4 07:32 min/mile
4000 GARY TAYLOR 00:48:42 50 10K M GAINESVILLE 48 64 5 07:51 min/mile
3639 JANIS ACOSTA 00:53:18 50 10K F 29 119 1 08:35 min/mile
3929 ELKE SHEIDER 00:55:13 54 10K F 36 138 2 08:54 min/mile
3812 MELANIE HAGEN 00:58:10 52 10K F GAINESVILLE 59 189 3 09:22 min/mile
4114 MARY WATT 00:59:05 53 10K F GAINESVILLE 66 204 4 09:31 min/mile
3747 LEAH ROSENBERG 00:59:42 51 10K F 73 215 5 09:37 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3997 STEVE ROPER 00:44:42 56 10K M GAINESVILLE 24 27 1 07:12 min/mile
3991 SCOTT GOVE 00:46:54 56 10K M ATLANTA 38 48 2 07:33 min/mile
4031 JOHN DAVIS 00:47:12 55 10K M 40 50 3 07:36 min/mile
3708 MARK COCHRAN 00:49:29 58 10K M 55 72 4 07:58 min/mile
4104 GIUSEPPE D'AMATA 00:52:16 55 10K M GAINESVILLE 82 110 5 08:25 min/mile
3686 ELISABETH DIAMOND 00:48:37 56 10K F BELL 16 63 1 07:50 min/mile
4130 CLAUDIA SMITH 00:50:42 58 10K F GAINESVILLE 20 86 2 08:10 min/mile
3718 TRISH JOHNSON 01:00:54 56 10K F TARPON SPRINGS 81 228 3 09:49 min/mile
3988 CHRISSY EDWARDS 01:01:44 57 10K F GAINESVILLE 93 246 4 09:57 min/mile
4162 CYNTHIA BROCHA 01:04:25 55 10K F 118 282 5 10:23 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4216 JIM GARRISON 00:50:07 60 10K M 58 76 1 08:05 min/mile
3976 RICK SWENSON 00:52:14 62 10K M GAINESVILLE 81 109 2 08:25 min/mile
4192 MICHAEL CHANCE 00:54:10 62 10K M 94 125 3 08:44 min/mile
4036 GLENN GOOD 00:57:03 61 10K M 116 162 4 09:12 min/mile
3941 PATRICK STEVENS 00:58:32 61 10K M MELROSE 132 194 5 09:26 min/mile
3696 DAGNAR FICK 01:05:14 64 10K F GAINESVILLE 127 296 1 10:31 min/mile
3815 SUSAN HAHN 01:15:59 61 10K F 208 417 2 12:15 min/mile
3900 PATRICIA PLESSNER 01:18:34 64 10K F GAINESVILLE 225 440 3 12:40 min/mile
4195 MARY NEIBERGER 01:23:16 63 10K F 235 451 4 13:25 min/mile
4219 KAY GARRISON 01:23:17 62 10K F 236 452 5 13:25 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4136 STEVEN DETWEILER 00:47:40 68 10K M GAINESVILLE 43 53 1 07:41 min/mile
3990 JAMES FERRER 00:55:27 65 10K M GAINESVILLE 106 144 2 08:56 min/mile
3768 JOHN CARTELL 00:57:54 65 10K M ALACHUA 128 185 3 09:20 min/mile
3680 CLIFFORD COLE 01:00:59 66 10K M LAKE CITY 149 231 4 09:50 min/mile
3995 DONALD MYERS 01:08:27 68 10K M GAINESVILLE 184 329 5 11:02 min/mile
3830 VICKI HOPE 01:23:21 69 10K F NEWBERRY 237 453 1 13:26 min/mile
3942 SUE TAYLOR 01:29:07 69 10K F 255 474 2 14:22 min/mile
3661 JOANNE BREEN 01:30:04 67 10K F 259 479 3 14:31 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3982 AUGUSTO APONTE 01:05:09 76 10K M GAINESVILLE 168 292 1 10:30 min/mile
3720 ROGER KELLY 01:05:29 72 10K M GAINESVILLE 173 301 2 10:33 min/mile
4117 BOBBY BARTON 01:13:03 70 10K M RICHMOND 200 387 3 11:46 min/mile
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
517
Last Updated:
11/27/2015 10:17:59 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 517


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
232 09:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
285 11:05
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction