Race Results for…
2018 Kids4Kids Triathlon presented by All Kids Student Organization at the University of Florida

September 22, 2018 Results presented by Start 2 Finish Race Management and timed by Start 2 Finish Race Management
Participants:
194
Last Updated:
9/22/2018 9:39:34 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

TRI

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 121 FINN VIERTEL 00:09:47 GAINESVILLE 6
2 9 JAXON BEASLEY 00:09:48 BACONTON 5
3 59 DAWSON HOWARD 00:10:39 NORTH PORT 5
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 118 LORELEI TURNER 00:11:43 GAINESVILLE 6
2 126 CARLIJN WEEDA 00:12:13 GAINESVILLE 6
3 86 RYLEE MCGOVERN 00:12:13 OCALA 5

ORANGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4 CALLAN BEAN 00:19:50 GAINESVILLE 5
2 74 BRANDON LOK 00:23:14 GAINESVILLE 9
3 84 KAELOB MCDONALD 00:30:52 GAINESVILLE 9
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 58 JENNA HERNDON 00:30:27 MICANOPY 7
2 56 SAYERS GROOMS 00:54:05 GAINESVILLE 13

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
130 entrants …
tri Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
121 FINN VIERTEL 00:09:47 6 TRI M GAINESVILLE 1 1 1 1
9 JAXON BEASLEY 00:09:48 5 TRI M BACONTON 2 2 2 2
59 DAWSON HOWARD 00:10:39 5 TRI M NORTH PORT 3 3 3 3
33 COLLINS CRAWFORD 00:11:26 5 TRI M GAINESVILLE 4 4 4 4
118 LORELEI TURNER 00:11:43 6 TRI F GAINESVILLE 5 1 5 1
138 DUSTIN BARBER 00:11:51 6 TRI M 6 5 6 5
126 CARLIJN WEEDA 00:12:13 6 TRI F GAINESVILLE 7 2 7 2
86 RYLEE MCGOVERN 00:12:13 5 TRI F OCALA 8 3 8 3
85 JACOB MCGOVERN 00:12:25 7 TRI M OCALA 9 6 9 1
12 COLTON BLANKENFELD 00:12:36 9 TRI M ARCHER 10 7 10 2
92 EMRICH NELSON 00:12:56 5 TRI M GAINESVILLE 11 8 11 6
130 MAVERICK WINNINGHAM 00:13:22 5 TRI M GAINESVILLE 12 9 12 7
37 RHETT EHRISMAN 00:13:35 5 TRI M BELLEVIEW 13 10 13 8
91 HELEN MUNKITTRICK 00:13:35 4 TRI F SAINT PETERSBURG 14 4 14 4
90 JACK MUNDORF 00:13:50 5 TRI M GAINESVILLE 15 11 15 9
71 BRADY LETH 00:14:03 7 TRI M SAINT AUGUSTINE 16 12 16 3
6 BRADY BEASER 00:14:15 8 TRI M OCALA 17 13 17 4
13 DAKOTA BLANKENFELD 00:14:20 8 TRI F ARCHER 18 5 18 1
104 HANNAH ROBINSON 00:14:21 5 TRI F GAINESVILLE 19 6 19 5
120 MERRICK VANSCOY 00:14:33 9 TRI M JACKSONVILLE BEACH 20 14 20 5
54 MADISON GRIFFIN 00:14:48 5 TRI F KEYSTONE HEIGHTS 21 7 21 6
8 CHASE BEASLEY 00:15:00 7 TRI M BACONTON 22 15 22 6
34 CANON CRAWFORD 00:15:12 4 TRI M GAINESVILLE 23 16 23 10
95 HENRI PELLETIER 00:15:14 7 TRI M GAINESVILLE 24 17 24 7
61 MASON HOWARD 00:15:21 8 TRI M NORTH PORT 25 18 25 8
123 MAX WEAVER 00:15:24 4 TRI M GAINESVILLE 26 19 26 11
127 GRAYSON WHITMER 00:15:34 6 TRI M GAINESVILLE 27 20 27 12
94 KAYLEE PARK 00:15:43 9 TRI F KEYSTONE HEIGHTS 28 8 28 2
25 FOREST CARSON 00:15:52 4 TRI M KEY LARGO 29 21 29 13
135 TREVYN TOMEO 00:15:53 5 TRI M 30 22 30 14
44 JUNE FRAHM 00:16:13 6 TRI F GAINESVILLE 31 9 31 7
11 ANNABELLE BLAIR 00:16:29 5 TRI F MELROSE 32 10 32 8
88 BRILEY MULDER 00:16:34 9 TRI F ORANGE PARK 33 11 33 3
103 DILLON ROBINSON 00:16:44 8 TRI M GAINESVILLE 34 23 34 9
31 SARAH COLLINS 00:16:44 9 TRI F GAINESVILLE 35 12 35 4
119 LANIER TURNER 00:16:57 5 TRI F GAINESVILLE 36 13 36 9
38 RILEY EHRISMAN 00:16:58 8 TRI M BELLEVIEW 37 24 37 10
65 COLLIN KLODELL 00:17:08 9 TRI M NEWBERRY 38 25 38 11
53 OLIVIA GRIFFIN 00:17:08 9 TRI F KEYSTONE HEIGHTS 39 14 39 5
114 EMERSON SMITH 00:17:14 5 TRI F JACKSONVILLE 40 15 40 10
67 AUBREY KUHN 00:17:33 5 TRI F HIGH SPRINGS 41 16 41 11
125 OLIVIER WEEDA 00:17:40 8 TRI M GAINESVILLE 42 26 42 12
98 ELLA PONIATOWSKI 00:17:55 6 TRI F GAINESVILLE 43 17 43 12
106 ADDISON SATTERFIELD 00:18:00 8 TRI F CLERMONT 44 18 44 6
1 MICHAEL AMMIRATI 00:18:14 7 TRI M PITTSBURGH 45 27 45 13
35 GAVIN DAVIS 00:18:43 8 TRI M GAINESVILLE 46 28 46 14
117 MILANA TOMEO 00:19:04 6 TRI F GAINESVILLE 47 19 47 13
79 PHOENIX MARSIGLIO 00:19:33 11 TRI M GAINESVILLE 48 29 48 1
57 KATHERINE HANDSHU 00:19:43 8 TRI F GAINESVILLE 49 20 49 7
122 NATHAN VINCENT 00:19:49 9 TRI M GAINESVILLE 50 30 50 15
130 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
121 FINN VIERTEL 00:09:47 6 TRI M GAINESVILLE 1 1 1 1
118 LORELEI TURNER 00:11:43 6 TRI F GAINESVILLE 5 1 5 1
1 - 6
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
121 FINN VIERTEL 00:09:47 6 TRI M GAINESVILLE 1 1 1 1
9 JAXON BEASLEY 00:09:48 5 TRI M BACONTON 2 2 2 2
59 DAWSON HOWARD 00:10:39 5 TRI M NORTH PORT 3 3 3 3
33 COLLINS CRAWFORD 00:11:26 5 TRI M GAINESVILLE 4 4 4 4
138 DUSTIN BARBER 00:11:51 6 TRI M 6 5 6 5
118 LORELEI TURNER 00:11:43 6 TRI F GAINESVILLE 5 1 5 1
126 CARLIJN WEEDA 00:12:13 6 TRI F GAINESVILLE 7 2 7 2
86 RYLEE MCGOVERN 00:12:13 5 TRI F OCALA 8 3 8 3
91 HELEN MUNKITTRICK 00:13:35 4 TRI F SAINT PETERSBURG 14 4 14 4
104 HANNAH ROBINSON 00:14:21 5 TRI F GAINESVILLE 19 6 19 5
7 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
85 JACOB MCGOVERN 00:12:25 7 TRI M OCALA 9 6 9 1
12 COLTON BLANKENFELD 00:12:36 9 TRI M ARCHER 10 7 10 2
71 BRADY LETH 00:14:03 7 TRI M SAINT AUGUSTINE 16 12 16 3
6 BRADY BEASER 00:14:15 8 TRI M OCALA 17 13 17 4
120 MERRICK VANSCOY 00:14:33 9 TRI M JACKSONVILLE BEACH 20 14 20 5
13 DAKOTA BLANKENFELD 00:14:20 8 TRI F ARCHER 18 5 18 1
94 KAYLEE PARK 00:15:43 9 TRI F KEYSTONE HEIGHTS 28 8 28 2
88 BRILEY MULDER 00:16:34 9 TRI F ORANGE PARK 33 11 33 3
31 SARAH COLLINS 00:16:44 9 TRI F GAINESVILLE 35 12 35 4
53 OLIVIA GRIFFIN 00:17:08 9 TRI F KEYSTONE HEIGHTS 39 14 39 5
10 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
79 PHOENIX MARSIGLIO 00:19:33 11 TRI M GAINESVILLE 48 29 48 1
7 HUNTER BEASLEY 00:20:54 10 TRI M BACONTON 57 35 56 2
82 LANDON MATSON 00:21:28 10 TRI M DADE CITY 58 36 57 3
14 JUSTIS BLANKENFELD 00:22:04 11 TRI M ARCHER 62 38 61 4
39 JACOB ESPEL RICHATDS 00:22:39 10 TRI M SAINT JOHNS 65 41 64 5
66 EMILY KNOPFLE 00:21:58 11 TRI F OCOEE 61 23 60 1
132 CAROLYN WOLKING 00:23:41 12 TRI F GAINESVILLE 75 31 73 2
22 LAYLA CANALES 00:24:48 12 TRI F GAINESVILLE 81 33 79 3
24 SHIREEN CANALES 00:25:12 10 TRI F GAINESVILLE 83 34 81 4
5 REESE BEASER 00:25:32 10 TRI F OCALA 88 36 86 5
13 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2 NICHOLAS BARNETT 00:34:21 13 TRI M GAINESVILLE 107 57 103 1
17 BRYCE BRIELMANN 00:35:30 13 TRI M BRADENTON 108 58 104 2
115 HANNS STEINHAUER 00:37:18 13 TRI M ORLANDO 109 59 105 3
131 BENJAMIN WOLKING 00:37:54 13 TRI M GAINESVILLE 110 60 106 4
36 CADEN DAY 00:38:27 14 TRI M POMPANO BEACH 111 61 107 5
101 JOCELYN RILEY 00:40:22 13 TRI F GAINESVILLE 112 47 108 1
10 TAYLOR BLAIR 00:44:32 13 TRI F MELROSE 114 49 110 2
110 SIENNA SILVEST 00:47:08 13 TRI F WESLEY CHAPEL 116 50 111 3
16 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
105 ANDY SAKALLA 00:51:22 18 TRI M GAINESVILLE 119 62 112 1
78 AJ MANIBUSAN 00:52:15 18 TRI M NEWBERRY 120 63 113 2

Race Info

Participants:
194
Last Updated:
9/22/2018 9:39:34 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

TRI - 114


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 00:00

ORANGE - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction