Race Results for…
2018 Seasons of Hope 15k/5k

December 08, 2018 Results presented by Start 2 Finish Race Management and timed by Start 2 Finish Race Management
Participants:
875
Last Updated:
12/10/2018 10:20:40 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

15K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1116 JOHN SANSALONE 00:52:24 05:38 min/mile 23
2 4421 ALBANO DOS REIS 00:53:13 05:43 min/mile OCALA 49
3 4439 MICHAEL HAYNES 00:55:59 06:01 min/mile OCALA 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4436 KELLY GRIFFIN 00:58:54 06:20 min/mile GAINESVILLE 40
2 4496 GEORGANNE WATSON 00:59:36 06:24 min/mile GAINESVILLE 33
3 1805 CAURTNEY ROUSE 01:03:36 06:50 min/mile 25

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 867 MATTHEW BOUER 00:17:11 05:19 min/mile 27
2 1453 BRIAN SMITH 00:18:43 05:49 min/mile OCALA 44
3 1258 TRISTAN FRATELLO 00:18:58 05:54 min/mile OCALA 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 994 KELLY EVANS 00:21:09 06:36 min/mile OCALA 34
2 1266 XINYI GE 00:22:06 06:55 min/mile GAINESVILLE 18
3 1416 LINDA RAMSEY 00:23:12 07:16 min/mile OCALA 41

GOTR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1635 CLAY KEAR 00:29:58 11:12 min/mile GAINESVILLE 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1770 EILEEN WICKENS 00:25:56 08:34 min/mile 11

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
128 entrants …
15k Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1116 JOHN SANSALONE 00:52:24 23 15K M 1 1 O/A 05:38 min/mile
4421 ALBANO DOS REIS 00:53:13 49 15K M OCALA 2 2 O/A 05:43 min/mile
4439 MICHAEL HAYNES 00:55:59 30 15K M OCALA 3 3 O/A 06:01 min/mile
1816 HUTSON RAPIER 00:57:46 35 15K M 4 4 1 06:12 min/mile
4436 KELLY GRIFFIN 00:58:54 40 15K F GAINESVILLE 1 5 O/A 06:20 min/mile
4357 ERIC DRUMMOND 00:59:04 41 15K M 5 6 1 06:21 min/mile
4496 GEORGANNE WATSON 00:59:36 33 15K F GAINESVILLE 2 7 O/A 06:24 min/mile
1859 GERARDO MIRON 00:59:58 23 15K M 6 8 1 06:26 min/mile
1804 THURMAN LINCOLN 00:59:58 17 15K M 7 9 1 06:26 min/mile
4457 WRIGLEY LONGSTREET 01:00:27 14 15K M ALACHUA 8 10 1 06:30 min/mile
4417 MAXIMILLIAN DIAZ 01:00:39 20 15K M MELBOURNE 9 11 2 06:31 min/mile
1857 ANTON MATCHEV 01:01:22 15 15K M 10 12 2 06:35 min/mile
1148 ALEX MCCOLLUM 01:01:51 17 15K M 11 13 2 06:39 min/mile
1805 CAURTNEY ROUSE 01:03:36 25 15K F 3 14 O/A 06:50 min/mile
1861 PHILLIP JENKINS 01:04:25 33 15K M 12 15 1 06:55 min/mile
4444 LISA JOHNSON 01:05:34 37 15K F GAINESVILLE 4 16 1 07:03 min/mile
4455 MICHELLE LEMASTER 01:06:10 24 15K F GAINESVILLE 5 17 1 07:06 min/mile
4420 TIMOTHY DONOVAN 01:08:18 41 15K M GAINESVILLE 13 18 2 07:20 min/mile
1104 MICHELLE RICHARDS 01:08:31 45 15K F 6 19 1 07:22 min/mile
4407 JAY BLANKENFELD 01:11:11 41 15K M ARCHER 14 20 3 07:39 min/mile
4412 ANDREA CRAINE 01:11:20 36 15K F NEWBERRY 7 21 2 07:40 min/mile
1800 ANDREW MARTINB 01:11:36 48 15K M 15 22 1 07:41 min/mile
4405 BRADLEY BECK 01:11:50 42 15K M OCALA 16 23 4 07:43 min/mile
1847 REBECCA PIETERS 01:12:22 35 15K F 8 24 3 07:46 min/mile
873 ANGELA NADLER 01:12:24 32 15K F 9 25 1 07:47 min/mile
4427 ADRIENNE FLETCHER 01:12:27 34 15K F GAINESVILLE 10 26 2 07:47 min/mile
4465 LUCY MCCAUSLAND 01:12:42 64 15K F ARLINGTON 11 27 1 07:49 min/mile
4416 ELISABETH DIAMOND 01:13:03 59 15K F BELL 12 28 1 07:51 min/mile
4434 JACK GRAHLING 01:13:23 53 15K M BELLEVIEW 17 29 1 07:53 min/mile
4472 JESS MOREY 01:13:40 37 15K F GAINESVILLE 13 30 4 07:55 min/mile
4499 DAVID YON 01:13:54 63 15K M TALLAHASSEE 18 31 1 07:56 min/mile
4454 DAVID KURMAN 01:14:57 65 15K M THE VILLAGES 19 32 1 08:03 min/mile
4432 BOB GANNON 01:15:10 59 15K M THE VILLAGES 20 33 1 08:04 min/mile
4474 CHUCK MORRIS 01:15:20 54 15K M SUMMERFIELD 21 34 2 08:06 min/mile
4428 KELLY FLOWERS 01:15:21 41 15K F GAINESVILLE 14 35 1 08:06 min/mile
4477 THIAGO ONOFRE 01:15:27 28 15K M GAINESVILLE 22 36 1 08:06 min/mile
1833 STEVE ROPEN 01:15:30 59 15K M 23 37 2 08:07 min/mile
4406 KENNETH BIENHOFF 01:15:31 44 15K M OCALA 24 38 5 08:07 min/mile
4401 STEFFI BAER 01:15:52 20 15K F GAINESVILLE 15 39 2 08:09 min/mile
4431 ANDRES FRIAS 01:15:58 22 15K M GAINESVILLE 25 40 3 08:10 min/mile
4403 MATTHEW BARABAS 01:16:44 35 15K M GAINESVILLE 26 41 2 08:15 min/mile
4479 VICTORIA PAGAN WOLPERT 01:17:34 53 15K F GAINESVILLE 16 42 1 08:20 min/mile
4459 DONALD MANNING 01:18:00 39 15K M OCALA 27 43 3 08:23 min/mile
4398 MELISSA ANTHONY 01:18:14 48 15K F REDDICK 17 44 2 08:24 min/mile
4480 CHRISTINE PAPPAS 01:18:40 38 15K F NEWBERRY 18 45 5 08:27 min/mile
1791 GARY GILLETTO 01:19:13 21 15K M 28 46 4 08:31 min/mile
4482 MICHAEL PRESLAR 01:19:25 28 15K M INTERLACHEN 29 47 2 08:32 min/mile
4443 CHRISTY JERGENS 01:19:40 35 15K F OCALA 19 48 6 08:33 min/mile
4481 RACHEL PATRICK 01:20:04 18 15K F GAINESVILLE 20 49 1 08:36 min/mile
896 WESTON HAYES 01:21:25 30 15K M 30 50 2 08:45 min/mile
128 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1116 JOHN SANSALONE 00:52:24 23 15K M 1 1 O/A 05:38 min/mile
4421 ALBANO DOS REIS 00:53:13 49 15K M OCALA 2 2 O/A 05:43 min/mile
4439 MICHAEL HAYNES 00:55:59 30 15K M OCALA 3 3 O/A 06:01 min/mile
4436 KELLY GRIFFIN 00:58:54 40 15K F GAINESVILLE 1 5 O/A 06:20 min/mile
4496 GEORGANNE WATSON 00:59:36 33 15K F GAINESVILLE 2 7 O/A 06:24 min/mile
1805 CAURTNEY ROUSE 01:03:36 25 15K F 3 14 O/A 06:50 min/mile
1 - 8
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
9 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
13 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4457 WRIGLEY LONGSTREET 01:00:27 14 15K M ALACHUA 8 10 1 06:30 min/mile
1857 ANTON MATCHEV 01:01:22 15 15K M 10 12 2 06:35 min/mile
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1804 THURMAN LINCOLN 00:59:58 17 15K M 7 9 1 06:26 min/mile
1148 ALEX MCCOLLUM 01:01:51 17 15K M 11 13 2 06:39 min/mile
4481 RACHEL PATRICK 01:20:04 18 15K F GAINESVILLE 20 49 1 08:36 min/mile
4494 MCKINLEY TRAYLOR 01:25:57 18 15K F MILTON 27 60 2 09:14 min/mile
4396 LINDSEY ADAMS 01:55:18 18 15K F GAINESVILLE 57 104 3 12:23 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1859 GERARDO MIRON 00:59:58 23 15K M 6 8 1 06:26 min/mile
4417 MAXIMILLIAN DIAZ 01:00:39 20 15K M MELBOURNE 9 11 2 06:31 min/mile
4431 ANDRES FRIAS 01:15:58 22 15K M GAINESVILLE 25 40 3 08:10 min/mile
1791 GARY GILLETTO 01:19:13 21 15K M 28 46 4 08:31 min/mile
4425 MICHAEL ENGEN 01:28:58 23 15K M GAINESVILLE 36 66 5 09:33 min/mile
4455 MICHELLE LEMASTER 01:06:10 24 15K F GAINESVILLE 5 17 1 07:06 min/mile
4401 STEFFI BAER 01:15:52 20 15K F GAINESVILLE 15 39 2 08:09 min/mile
4409 SAMANTHA CHANCEY 01:51:28 23 15K F OCALA 55 101 3 11:59 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4477 THIAGO ONOFRE 01:15:27 28 15K M GAINESVILLE 22 36 1 08:06 min/mile
4482 MICHAEL PRESLAR 01:19:25 28 15K M INTERLACHEN 29 47 2 08:32 min/mile
4438 RYAN HARRIS 01:24:56 29 15K M GAINESVILLE 33 57 3 09:07 min/mile
4424 ASEEL EL ZEIN 01:24:56 25 15K F GAINESVILLE 25 58 1 09:07 min/mile
4490 JESSICA SWETT 01:27:03 25 15K F OCKLAWAHA 28 61 2 09:21 min/mile
1863 JEAANIE MADER 01:31:15 29 15K F 34 70 3 09:48 min/mile
1865 REBECCA SMOLEY 01:47:08 27 15K F 52 98 4 11:31 min/mile
4411 RACHEL COLEE 02:06:35 26 15K F GAINESVILLE 61 108 5 13:36 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1861 PHILLIP JENKINS 01:04:25 33 15K M 12 15 1 06:55 min/mile
896 WESTON HAYES 01:21:25 30 15K M 30 50 2 08:45 min/mile
1828 ALEXANDER JESS 01:35:40 30 15K M 41 84 3 10:17 min/mile
873 ANGELA NADLER 01:12:24 32 15K F 9 25 1 07:47 min/mile
4427 ADRIENNE FLETCHER 01:12:27 34 15K F GAINESVILLE 10 26 2 07:47 min/mile
4435 AMY GREENE 01:24:52 31 15K F BELLEVIEW 24 56 3 09:07 min/mile
4448 JESSICA JORDAN 01:27:22 30 15K F MELROSE 29 62 4 09:23 min/mile
1825 LAURA VANSICKLE 01:27:48 33 15K F 30 64 5 09:26 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1816 HUTSON RAPIER 00:57:46 35 15K M 4 4 1 06:12 min/mile
4403 MATTHEW BARABAS 01:16:44 35 15K M GAINESVILLE 26 41 2 08:15 min/mile
4459 DONALD MANNING 01:18:00 39 15K M OCALA 27 43 3 08:23 min/mile
4440 ANDREW HINKLE 01:35:28 39 15K M OCALA 40 81 4 10:15 min/mile
4444 LISA JOHNSON 01:05:34 37 15K F GAINESVILLE 4 16 1 07:03 min/mile
4412 ANDREA CRAINE 01:11:20 36 15K F NEWBERRY 7 21 2 07:40 min/mile
1847 REBECCA PIETERS 01:12:22 35 15K F 8 24 3 07:46 min/mile
4472 JESS MOREY 01:13:40 37 15K F GAINESVILLE 13 30 4 07:55 min/mile
4480 CHRISTINE PAPPAS 01:18:40 38 15K F NEWBERRY 18 45 5 08:27 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4357 ERIC DRUMMOND 00:59:04 41 15K M 5 6 1 06:21 min/mile
4420 TIMOTHY DONOVAN 01:08:18 41 15K M GAINESVILLE 13 18 2 07:20 min/mile
4407 JAY BLANKENFELD 01:11:11 41 15K M ARCHER 14 20 3 07:39 min/mile
4405 BRADLEY BECK 01:11:50 42 15K M OCALA 16 23 4 07:43 min/mile
4406 KENNETH BIENHOFF 01:15:31 44 15K M OCALA 24 38 5 08:07 min/mile
4428 KELLY FLOWERS 01:15:21 41 15K F GAINESVILLE 14 35 1 08:06 min/mile
4471 MICHELE MORENO 01:30:03 40 15K F OCALA 31 67 2 09:40 min/mile
4462 RYAN MARTIN 01:31:45 40 15K F OCALA 35 72 3 09:51 min/mile
4489 CAROLYNNE STANDISH 01:32:59 43 15K F ALACHUA 36 75 4 09:59 min/mile
4470 DANA E MORAN 01:34:04 44 15K F SUMMERFIELD 38 77 5 10:06 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1800 ANDREW MARTINB 01:11:36 48 15K M 15 22 1 07:41 min/mile
4419 SCOTT DONNELLY 01:31:18 49 15K M THE VILLAGES 37 71 2 09:49 min/mile
4492 MARK TAYLOR 01:45:25 46 15K M MORRISTON 45 96 3 11:20 min/mile
1104 MICHELLE RICHARDS 01:08:31 45 15K F 6 19 1 07:22 min/mile
4398 MELISSA ANTHONY 01:18:14 48 15K F REDDICK 17 44 2 08:24 min/mile
4491 JENNIFER SYKES 01:36:06 45 15K F GAINESVILLE 44 85 3 10:20 min/mile
4337 HEATHER YONCE 01:40:09 46 15K F OCALA 50 93 4 10:46 min/mile
4397 MELISSA ALLEN-MAY 02:27:42 48 15K F SUMTERVILLE 69 116 5 15:52 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4434 JACK GRAHLING 01:13:23 53 15K M BELLEVIEW 17 29 1 07:53 min/mile
4474 CHUCK MORRIS 01:15:20 54 15K M SUMMERFIELD 21 34 2 08:06 min/mile
4463 KONSTANTIN MATCHEV 01:23:12 51 15K M GAINESVILLE 31 54 3 08:56 min/mile
4441 DOUG HINTON 01:38:30 51 15K M OCALA 42 89 4 10:35 min/mile
4479 VICTORIA PAGAN WOLPERT 01:17:34 53 15K F GAINESVILLE 16 42 1 08:20 min/mile
4451 SUSAN KNUDSEN 01:34:59 52 15K F OCALA 40 79 2 10:12 min/mile
4473 JANET MORRIS 01:38:35 51 15K F SUMMERFIELD 48 90 3 10:36 min/mile
4413 ANNIE DARLEY 02:27:39 51 15K F SILVER SPRINGS 68 115 4 15:52 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4432 BOB GANNON 01:15:10 59 15K M THE VILLAGES 20 33 1 08:04 min/mile
1833 STEVE ROPEN 01:15:30 59 15K M 23 37 2 08:07 min/mile
4483 ROGER ROSE 01:27:48 59 15K M GAINESVILLE 35 65 3 09:26 min/mile
4469 DENNIS MEYERS 01:32:35 55 15K M MELROSE 38 73 4 09:57 min/mile
4464 JAMES MATHIS 02:27:44 55 15K M CANDLER 48 117 5 15:53 min/mile
4416 ELISABETH DIAMOND 01:13:03 59 15K F BELL 12 28 1 07:51 min/mile
4467 MARY LOUISE MCEWEN 01:22:19 58 15K F THE VILLAGES 22 52 2 08:51 min/mile
4498 APARECIDA WRIGHT 01:22:36 57 15K F OCKLAWAHA 23 53 3 08:52 min/mile
4450 LORRAINE KNIGHTON 01:39:45 55 15K F OCALA 49 91 4 10:43 min/mile
1832 LORI KOLB 01:55:25 56 15K F 58 105 5 12:24 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4499 DAVID YON 01:13:54 63 15K M TALLAHASSEE 18 31 1 07:56 min/mile
4497 RON WELTE 01:23:33 64 15K M THE VILLAGES 32 55 2 08:59 min/mile
4493 GREGORY THOMAS 01:39:46 61 15K M HERNANDO 43 92 3 10:43 min/mile
1810 WILLIAM MERCER IRWIN 01:40:48 62 15K M 44 94 4 10:50 min/mile
4465 LUCY MCCAUSLAND 01:12:42 64 15K F ARLINGTON 11 27 1 07:49 min/mile
4484 LYNN RUIS 01:33:59 60 15K F OXFORD 37 76 2 10:06 min/mile
4500 MARY JEAN YON 01:38:03 63 15K F TALLAHASSEE 46 87 3 10:32 min/mile
4442 NORMA HUNTE 01:54:42 64 15K F OCALA 56 103 4 12:20 min/mile
4418 JACQUI DIXON 02:17:10 63 15K F THE VILLAGES 66 113 5 14:44 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4454 DAVID KURMAN 01:14:57 65 15K M THE VILLAGES 19 32 1 08:03 min/mile
4449 RUSS KAYE 01:27:29 69 15K M OCALA 34 63 2 09:24 min/mile
4402 PATRICIA BANKS 01:37:06 66 15K F OCALA 45 86 1 10:26 min/mile
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4410 BOB COFFEY 01:46:09 70 15K M THE VILLAGES 46 97 1 11:24 min/mile
75 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
875
Last Updated:
12/10/2018 10:20:40 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

15K - 118


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
48 08:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
70 10:13

5K - 407


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
143 11:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
264 13:12

GOTR - 239


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 13:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
235 13:40
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction