Race Results for…
2018 Turkey Trot 10k

November 22, 2018 Results presented by Start 2 Finish Race Management and timed by Start 2 Finish Race Management
Participants:
840
Last Updated:
11/23/2018 1:53:55 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 631 ENOCH NADLER 00:34:42 05:35 min/mile 33
2 759 ZANE GRABAU 00:34:50 05:37 min/mile 30
3 772 COLLIN KANE 00:36:07 05:49 min/mile 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 539 MEREDITH DEFRANCO 00:41:01 06:36 min/mile GAINESVILLE 34
2 795 RAE POWERS 00:41:43 06:43 min/mile 26
3 605 GRETCHEN LOYD 00:42:25 06:50 min/mile 44

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 438 EMIL TOSTRUP 00:17:18 05:34 min/mile 23
2 258 BEN WISE 00:18:02 05:49 min/mile 39
3 456 ANTHONY WHELAN 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 62 LESLIE DUGGER 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile 29
2 324 XINYI GE 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile GAINESVILLE 18
3 457 ISABELLA WHELAN 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile 20

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
337 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
631 ENOCH NADLER 00:34:42 33 10K M 1 1 O/A 05:35 min/mile
759 ZANE GRABAU 00:34:50 30 10K M 2 2 O/A 05:37 min/mile
772 COLLIN KANE 00:36:07 19 10K M 3 3 O/A 05:49 min/mile
841 HUTSON RAPIER 00:37:53 35 10K M 4 4 1 06:06 min/mile
754 JAKE GALE 00:38:40 22 10K M 5 5 1 06:14 min/mile
554 LEON EVANS 00:38:44 27 10K M 6 6 1 06:14 min/mile
686 RICH SMITH 00:38:57 39 10K M 7 7 2 06:16 min/mile
562 PATRICK GALLAGHER 00:38:58 43 10K M GAINESVILLE 8 8 O/A 06:17 min/mile
778 WRIGLEY LONGSTREET 00:39:52 14 10K M 9 9 1 06:25 min/mile
777 THURMAN LINCOLN 00:40:00 17 10K M 10 10 1 06:27 min/mile
614 ALEX MCCOLLUM 00:40:21 17 10K M 11 11 2 06:30 min/mile
835 GEIR STORMARK 00:40:42 33 10K M 12 12 1 06:33 min/mile
526 CHRIS BRYAN 00:40:58 37 10K M 13 13 3 06:36 min/mile
539 MEREDITH DEFRANCO 00:41:01 34 10K F GAINESVILLE 1 14 O/A 06:36 min/mile
781 PETER MARTIN 00:41:13 26 10K M 14 15 2 06:38 min/mile
799 AUSTIN ROWE 00:41:24 16 10K M GAINESVILLE 15 16 3 06:40 min/mile
795 RAE POWERS 00:41:43 26 10K F 2 17 O/A 06:43 min/mile
847 BAILEY TUCKER 00:41:58 17 10K M 16 18 4 06:46 min/mile
605 GRETCHEN LOYD 00:42:25 44 10K F 3 19 O/A 06:50 min/mile
840 LAURENT ANGIBAUD 00:42:25 49 10K M 17 20 1 06:50 min/mile
723 ANDREW WYATT 00:42:31 31 10K M 18 21 2 06:51 min/mile
830 KIRBY OBERDORFER 00:43:06 45 10K F JACKSONVILLE 4 22 O/A 06:57 min/mile
818 KATIE WALKER 00:43:06 24 10K F 5 23 1 06:57 min/mile
739 ANDREW BOWSER 00:43:19 24 10K M 19 24 2 06:59 min/mile
815 ADAM VARNEDOE 00:43:30 38 10K M 20 25 4 07:00 min/mile
811 DAN STONER 00:43:41 44 10K M 21 26 1 07:02 min/mile
513 DANIEL BAROUSSE 00:44:11 29 10K M 22 27 3 07:07 min/mile
804 CARLOS SEGURA 00:44:22 14 10K M 23 28 2 07:09 min/mile
579 TIMOTHY HANNAN 00:44:24 28 10K M 24 29 4 07:09 min/mile
644 ERIC PARLETTE 00:44:43 46 10K M 25 30 2 07:12 min/mile
851 SHANNON FOX 00:44:52 44 10K F 6 31 1 07:14 min/mile
817 CHRIS VULPE 00:45:00 53 10K M 26 32 1 07:15 min/mile
590 JUAN HINCAPIE CASTILLO 00:45:09 28 10K M 27 33 5 07:16 min/mile
860 JAMES CARUANA 00:45:16 22 10K M 28 34 3 07:18 min/mile
656 MICHELLE RICHARDS 00:45:19 45 10K F 7 35 1 07:18 min/mile
545 TIMOTHY DONOVAN 00:45:20 40 10K M GAINESVILLE 29 36 2 07:18 min/mile
603 MICHELLE LEMASTER 00:45:24 24 10K F 8 37 2 07:19 min/mile
707 KRISTINA VON CASTEL 00:45:25 43 10K F 9 38 2 07:19 min/mile
828 JAKE FRAZER 00:45:25 14 10K M GAINESVILLE 30 39 3 07:19 min/mile
810 TAYLOR STEIN 00:45:27 48 10K M 31 40 3 07:19 min/mile
669 MATTHEW RUPPERT 00:45:43 23 10K M GAINESVILLE 32 41 4 07:22 min/mile
570 PHIL GORANSSON 00:45:54 23 10K M 33 42 5 07:24 min/mile
775 CHARLES LAGOUEYTE 00:46:14 56 10K M 34 43 1 07:27 min/mile
599 STEVEN LACHNICHT 00:46:17 57 10K M GAINESVILLE 35 44 2 07:27 min/mile
825 SHANNON WOODRUFF 00:46:58 52 10K M 36 45 2 07:34 min/mile
823 SARAH WILLIAMS 00:47:12 39 10K F 10 46 1 07:36 min/mile
786 JESS MOREY 00:47:16 37 10K F GAINESVILLE 11 47 2 07:37 min/mile
544 MARK DION 00:47:28 48 10K M 37 48 4 07:39 min/mile
782 ANDREW MEEKER 00:47:55 41 10K M 38 49 3 07:43 min/mile
764 MILES HARRIS 00:48:06 30 10K M 39 50 3 07:45 min/mile
337 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
160 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
562 PATRICK GALLAGHER 00:38:58 43 10K M GAINESVILLE 8 8 O/A 06:17 min/mile
605 GRETCHEN LOYD 00:42:25 44 10K F 3 19 O/A 06:50 min/mile
840 LAURENT ANGIBAUD 00:42:25 49 10K M 17 20 1 06:50 min/mile
830 KIRBY OBERDORFER 00:43:06 45 10K F JACKSONVILLE 4 22 O/A 06:57 min/mile
811 DAN STONER 00:43:41 44 10K M 21 26 1 07:02 min/mile
644 ERIC PARLETTE 00:44:43 46 10K M 25 30 2 07:12 min/mile
851 SHANNON FOX 00:44:52 44 10K F 6 31 1 07:14 min/mile
817 CHRIS VULPE 00:45:00 53 10K M 26 32 1 07:15 min/mile
656 MICHELLE RICHARDS 00:45:19 45 10K F 7 35 1 07:18 min/mile
545 TIMOTHY DONOVAN 00:45:20 40 10K M GAINESVILLE 29 36 2 07:18 min/mile
707 KRISTINA VON CASTEL 00:45:25 43 10K F 9 38 2 07:19 min/mile
810 TAYLOR STEIN 00:45:27 48 10K M 31 40 3 07:19 min/mile
775 CHARLES LAGOUEYTE 00:46:14 56 10K M 34 43 1 07:27 min/mile
599 STEVEN LACHNICHT 00:46:17 57 10K M GAINESVILLE 35 44 2 07:27 min/mile
825 SHANNON WOODRUFF 00:46:58 52 10K M 36 45 2 07:34 min/mile
544 MARK DION 00:47:28 48 10K M 37 48 4 07:39 min/mile
782 ANDREW MEEKER 00:47:55 41 10K M 38 49 3 07:43 min/mile
861 ERIC TORRES 00:48:16 50 10K M 40 51 3 07:47 min/mile
500 DARIN ACOSTA 00:48:32 53 10K M GAINESVILLE 42 53 4 07:49 min/mile
798 STEVEN ROPER 00:48:40 59 10K M 43 54 3 07:50 min/mile
856 DEAN CHANCE 00:49:16 41 10K M 47 60 4 07:56 min/mile
714 BRADLEY WELTER 00:50:00 41 10K M 50 64 5 08:03 min/mile
541 ELISABETH DIAMOND 00:50:00 59 10K F BELL 15 65 1 08:03 min/mile
832 THOMAS REID 00:50:45 67 10K M PITTSBURGH 53 69 1 08:11 min/mile
540 ANGELA DESIMONE 00:50:58 47 10K F 17 70 2 08:13 min/mile
824 MICHAEL WILLIAMSON 00:51:01 51 10K M 54 71 5 08:13 min/mile
849 OZZY VIDAL 00:51:05 41 10K M 55 72 6 08:14 min/mile
647 BRIAN PETERSON 00:51:23 40 10K M 57 75 7 08:17 min/mile
685 PAUL SMITH 00:51:25 54 10K M ALACHUA 58 76 6 08:17 min/mile
619 GREG MEYERS 00:51:32 40 10K M 59 77 8 08:18 min/mile
837 SHAUNA DIXON 00:52:02 56 10K F 21 81 2 08:23 min/mile
602 JOSEPH LAUERMAN 00:52:03 44 10K M GAINESVILEL 61 82 9 08:23 min/mile
642 VICTORIA PAGAN WOLPERT 00:52:06 53 10K F 23 84 1 08:24 min/mile
729 MARY ANDREWS 00:52:16 41 10K F 24 85 3 08:25 min/mile
720 MARVIN WILLIAMS 00:52:21 46 10K M 62 86 5 08:26 min/mile
548 ANTOINE EDWARDS 00:52:48 56 10K M GAINESVILLE 65 90 4 08:30 min/mile
741 KELLY BRACEWELL 00:52:57 41 10K F 28 95 4 08:32 min/mile
854 MARY K WIMSETT 00:53:04 46 10K F 30 97 3 08:33 min/mile
802 CAREN ROWE 00:53:22 48 10K F GAINESVILLE 31 100 4 08:36 min/mile
584 ROBERT HATCH 00:53:37 61 10K M GAINESVILLE 70 104 1 08:38 min/mile
538 JOE D'AMATA 00:53:52 58 10K M 71 106 5 08:41 min/mile
846 TIM MARTIN 00:53:55 50 10K M 73 108 7 08:41 min/mile
829 JENNY FRAZER 00:54:00 44 10K F GAINESVILLE 37 111 5 08:42 min/mile
671 CARYN SCHENEWERK 00:54:03 41 10K F 38 113 6 08:43 min/mile
746 JOHN DAVIS 00:54:07 58 10K M 76 114 6 08:43 min/mile
743 MICHAEL CHANCE 00:54:14 65 10K M GAINESVILLE 77 116 2 08:44 min/mile
783 LISA MERRELL 00:54:15 40 10K F GAINESVILLE 40 117 7 08:45 min/mile
528 BOB BULLOCK 00:54:21 57 10K M GAINESVILLE 78 119 7 08:45 min/mile
608 KONSTANTIN MATCHEV 00:54:23 51 10K M 79 120 8 08:46 min/mile
508 KENNETH ATWOOD 00:54:24 41 10K M 80 121 10 08:46 min/mile
160 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
631 ENOCH NADLER 00:34:42 33 10K M 1 1 O/A 05:35 min/mile
759 ZANE GRABAU 00:34:50 30 10K M 2 2 O/A 05:37 min/mile
772 COLLIN KANE 00:36:07 19 10K M 3 3 O/A 05:49 min/mile
539 MEREDITH DEFRANCO 00:41:01 34 10K F GAINESVILLE 1 14 O/A 06:36 min/mile
795 RAE POWERS 00:41:43 26 10K F 2 17 O/A 06:43 min/mile
605 GRETCHEN LOYD 00:42:25 44 10K F 3 19 O/A 06:50 min/mile
Masters
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
562 PATRICK GALLAGHER 00:38:58 43 Masters M GAINESVILLE 1 1 O/A 06:17 min/mile
830 KIRBY OBERDORFER 00:43:06 45 Masters F JACKSONVILLE 1 1 O/A 06:57 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
778 WRIGLEY LONGSTREET 00:39:52 14 10K M 9 9 1 06:25 min/mile
804 CARLOS SEGURA 00:44:22 14 10K M 23 28 2 07:09 min/mile
828 JAKE FRAZER 00:45:25 14 10K M GAINESVILLE 30 39 3 07:19 min/mile
560 ERIN FROSCH 00:51:35 13 10K F 19 78 1 08:19 min/mile
801 CAITLIN ROWE 00:52:49 14 10K F GAINESVILLE 27 93 2 08:31 min/mile
578 KATY HANDY 00:58:40 13 10K F 67 169 3 09:27 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
777 THURMAN LINCOLN 00:40:00 17 10K M 10 10 1 06:27 min/mile
614 ALEX MCCOLLUM 00:40:21 17 10K M 11 11 2 06:30 min/mile
799 AUSTIN ROWE 00:41:24 16 10K M GAINESVILLE 15 16 3 06:40 min/mile
785 EMMA MOREY 00:53:26 15 10K F GAINESVILLE 32 101 1 08:37 min/mile
748 RILEY DINGMAN 00:53:56 19 10K F 36 109 2 08:41 min/mile
788 KIRA NAGOSHI 00:56:08 17 10K F 50 137 3 09:03 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
754 JAKE GALE 00:38:40 22 10K M 5 5 1 06:14 min/mile
739 ANDREW BOWSER 00:43:19 24 10K M 19 24 2 06:59 min/mile
860 JAMES CARUANA 00:45:16 22 10K M 28 34 3 07:18 min/mile
818 KATIE WALKER 00:43:06 24 10K F 5 23 1 06:57 min/mile
603 MICHELLE LEMASTER 00:45:24 24 10K F 8 37 2 07:19 min/mile
615 LAURA MENGELKOCH 00:51:05 20 10K F 18 73 3 08:14 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
554 LEON EVANS 00:38:44 27 10K M 6 6 1 06:14 min/mile
781 PETER MARTIN 00:41:13 26 10K M 14 15 2 06:38 min/mile
513 DANIEL BAROUSSE 00:44:11 29 10K M 22 27 3 07:07 min/mile
511 BETH BANNER 00:49:48 28 10K F 14 61 1 08:01 min/mile
650 KACI POOR 00:51:35 28 10K F 20 79 2 08:19 min/mile
779 NOELLE LUCKE-WOLD 00:52:06 27 10K F 22 83 3 08:24 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
835 GEIR STORMARK 00:40:42 33 10K M 12 12 1 06:33 min/mile
723 ANDREW WYATT 00:42:31 31 10K M 18 21 2 06:51 min/mile
764 MILES HARRIS 00:48:06 30 10K M 39 50 3 07:45 min/mile
722 AMANDA WOOD 00:48:59 31 10K F 13 58 1 07:54 min/mile
640 TATIANA OROZCO 00:54:17 32 10K F 41 118 2 08:45 min/mile
542 PATTY DINARDI 00:56:02 32 10K F 48 134 3 09:02 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
841 HUTSON RAPIER 00:37:53 35 10K M 4 4 1 06:06 min/mile
686 RICH SMITH 00:38:57 39 10K M 7 7 2 06:16 min/mile
526 CHRIS BRYAN 00:40:58 37 10K M 13 13 3 06:36 min/mile
823 SARAH WILLIAMS 00:47:12 39 10K F 10 46 1 07:36 min/mile
786 JESS MOREY 00:47:16 37 10K F GAINESVILLE 11 47 2 07:37 min/mile
715 ERICA WELTER 00:48:48 39 10K F 12 56 3 07:52 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
811 DAN STONER 00:43:41 44 10K M 21 26 1 07:02 min/mile
545 TIMOTHY DONOVAN 00:45:20 40 10K M GAINESVILLE 29 36 2 07:18 min/mile
782 ANDREW MEEKER 00:47:55 41 10K M 38 49 3 07:43 min/mile
851 SHANNON FOX 00:44:52 44 10K F 6 31 1 07:14 min/mile
707 KRISTINA VON CASTEL 00:45:25 43 10K F 9 38 2 07:19 min/mile
729 MARY ANDREWS 00:52:16 41 10K F 24 85 3 08:25 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
840 LAURENT ANGIBAUD 00:42:25 49 10K M 17 20 1 06:50 min/mile
644 ERIC PARLETTE 00:44:43 46 10K M 25 30 2 07:12 min/mile
810 TAYLOR STEIN 00:45:27 48 10K M 31 40 3 07:19 min/mile
656 MICHELLE RICHARDS 00:45:19 45 10K F 7 35 1 07:18 min/mile
540 ANGELA DESIMONE 00:50:58 47 10K F 17 70 2 08:13 min/mile
854 MARY K WIMSETT 00:53:04 46 10K F 30 97 3 08:33 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
817 CHRIS VULPE 00:45:00 53 10K M 26 32 1 07:15 min/mile
825 SHANNON WOODRUFF 00:46:58 52 10K M 36 45 2 07:34 min/mile
861 ERIC TORRES 00:48:16 50 10K M 40 51 3 07:47 min/mile
642 VICTORIA PAGAN WOLPERT 00:52:06 53 10K F 23 84 1 08:24 min/mile
501 JANIS ACOSTA 00:58:05 53 10K F GAINESVILLE 62 156 2 09:22 min/mile
718 JILL WILBY 00:58:25 50 10K F 64 163 3 09:25 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
775 CHARLES LAGOUEYTE 00:46:14 56 10K M 34 43 1 07:27 min/mile
599 STEVEN LACHNICHT 00:46:17 57 10K M GAINESVILLE 35 44 2 07:27 min/mile
798 STEVEN ROPER 00:48:40 59 10K M 43 54 3 07:50 min/mile
541 ELISABETH DIAMOND 00:50:00 59 10K F BELL 15 65 1 08:03 min/mile
837 SHAUNA DIXON 00:52:02 56 10K F 21 81 2 08:23 min/mile
859 KATHERINE HUBER 00:55:51 59 10K F 45 131 3 09:00 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
584 ROBERT HATCH 00:53:37 61 10K M GAINESVILLE 70 104 1 08:38 min/mile
836 JIM GARRISON 00:54:47 63 10K M 83 126 2 08:50 min/mile
628 BARRY MURPHY 00:58:03 63 10K M GAINESVILLE 94 154 3 09:21 min/mile
678 SUSAN SHEAHAN 01:05:34 64 10K F 107 239 1 10:34 min/mile
549 CHRISSY EDWARDS 01:07:37 60 10K F 117 254 2 10:54 min/mile
582 KATHY HART 01:08:21 60 10K F 126 266 3 11:01 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
832 THOMAS REID 00:50:45 67 10K M PITTSBURGH 53 69 1 08:11 min/mile
743 MICHAEL CHANCE 00:54:14 65 10K M GAINESVILLE 77 116 2 08:44 min/mile
655 REAGAN RICE 00:57:00 65 10K M GAINESVILLE 90 144 3 09:11 min/mile
690 CHRISTINE STINSON 00:57:50 66 10K F 57 150 1 09:19 min/mile
556 DAGMAR FICK 01:02:10 67 10K F GAINESVILLE 85 208 2 10:01 min/mile
564 THERESA GENTILE 01:08:05 65 10K F 123 262 3 10:58 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
756 MICHAEL GENGLER 00:59:31 74 10K M 107 180 1 09:35 min/mile
691 OTTO STRASBURG 01:23:00 76 10K M 157 329 2 13:23 min/mile
504 KAREN ALLMAN 01:21:36 72 10K F GAINESVILLE 168 323 1 13:09 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
840
Last Updated:
11/23/2018 1:53:55 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 337


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
160 08:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
177 10:14

5K - 503


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
206 12:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
297 13:59
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction