Race Results for…
2018 Race for the Ages 5K

September 12, 2018 Results presented by Start 2 Finish Race Management and timed by Start 2 Finish Race Management
Participants:
83
Last Updated:
9/12/2018 7:21:23 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 322 BEN WISE 00:18:24 05:56 min/mile GAINESVILLE 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 283 LISA JOHNSON 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile GAINESVILLE 36

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
82 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
322 BEN WISE 00:18:24 39 5K M GAINESVILLE 1 1 O/A 05:56 min/mile
241 BAILEY TUCKER 00:18:26 16 5K M 2 2 1 05:56 min/mile
292 WRIGLEY LONGSTREET 00:18:48 14 5K M ALACHUA 3 3 1 06:03 min/mile
280 SHREYAS HONRAO 00:20:07 28 5K M GAINESVILLE 4 4 1 06:29 min/mile
283 LISA JOHNSON 00:20:38 36 5K F GAINESVILLE 1 5 O/A 06:39 min/mile
263 MEREDITH DEFRANCO 00:20:40 34 5K F GAINESVILLE 2 6 1 06:40 min/mile
256 SOREN BROCKDORF 00:21:00 50 5K M HIGH SPRINGS 5 7 O/A 06:46 min/mile
318 ADAM VARNEDOE 00:21:38 38 5K M GAINESVILLE 6 8 1 06:58 min/mile
285 THOMAS KIPP 00:21:49 34 5K M GAINESVILLE 7 9 2 07:02 min/mile
266 MELODY DIEHL 00:21:54 28 5K F HIGH SPRINGS 3 10 1 07:03 min/mile
278 TIMOTHY HANNAN 00:21:57 28 5K M GAINESVILLE 8 11 2 07:04 min/mile
310 MIKELL SQUIRES 00:22:31 37 5K M GAINESVILLE 9 12 3 07:15 min/mile
268 ROBB EGGLESTON 00:22:39 48 5K M GAINESVILLE 10 13 O/A 07:18 min/mile
270 SANDY FLORY 00:23:12 41 5K F GAINESVILLE 4 14 O/A 07:29 min/mile
279 MEGHAN HILGER 00:23:36 24 5K F GAINESVILLE 5 15 2 07:36 min/mile
242 RICH MONBROD 00:23:39 57 5K M 11 16 1 07:37 min/mile
272 DREW GILL 00:24:23 18 5K M GAINESVILLE 12 17 2 07:51 min/mile
243 DAN WILSON 00:24:24 42 5K M 13 18 1 07:52 min/mile
238 BRIAN WATSON 00:24:25 42 5K M 14 19 2 07:52 min/mile
288 PERRY LEIBOVITZ 00:24:59 32 5K M GAINESVILLE 15 20 4 08:03 min/mile
269 LORETTA ENGLER 00:25:20 65 5K F HIGH SPRINGS 6 21 O/A 08:10 min/mile
267 CHRISTINA ECKSTEIN 00:25:21 40 5K F GAINESVILLE 7 22 1 08:10 min/mile
297 TATIANA OROZCO 00:25:43 31 5K F GAINESVILLE 8 23 2 08:17 min/mile
240 WADE SWIKLE 00:25:53 28 5K M 16 24 3 08:20 min/mile
302 JAMES PRETORIUS 00:26:10 28 5K M GAINESVILLE 17 25 4 08:26 min/mile
234 ANTOINE EDWARDS 00:26:19 56 5K M 18 26 2 08:29 min/mile
239 JACOB WYCHULIS 00:26:21 31 5K M 19 27 5 08:30 min/mile
305 MARYLIN SHANDOR 00:26:58 17 5K F GAINESVILLE 9 28 1 08:41 min/mile
300 KELBEY PEARSON 00:28:03 20 5K F MAYO 10 29 3 09:02 min/mile
237 JOCELYN HOLT 00:28:30 40 5K F 11 30 2 09:11 min/mile
252 JULIANNE AMIDON 00:29:00 63 5K F GAINESVILLE 12 31 1 09:21 min/mile
255 ALVA BLAKE 00:29:37 51 5K M ALACHUA 20 32 3 09:33 min/mile
289 NOLA LIKENS 00:30:09 10 5K F GAINESVILLE 13 33 1 09:43 min/mile
319 KEITH WALKER 00:30:10 41 5K M ARCHER 21 34 3 09:43 min/mile
301 CONNIE PEARSON 00:30:47 44 5K F MAYO 14 35 3 09:55 min/mile
299 MATT PEARSON 00:30:47 45 5K M MAYO 22 36 4 09:55 min/mile
277 KELLY HAAGER 00:31:01 40 5K F NEWBERRY 15 37 4 10:00 min/mile
308 JOSEPH SMITH 00:31:21 55 5K M GAINESVILLE 23 38 4 10:06 min/mile
271 CHARLIE GALLUSTIO 00:32:10 18 5K M ALACHUA 24 39 3 10:22 min/mile
286 ANNALISA KOEBERL 00:32:12 19 5K F ALACHUA 16 40 2 10:23 min/mile
312 JENNIFER SYKES 00:32:24 45 5K F GAINESVILLE 17 41 5 10:27 min/mile
253 GEOFF AMIDON 00:32:48 70 5K M GAINESVILLE 25 42 1 10:34 min/mile
298 AMANDA O'SHEA 00:33:31 28 5K F GAINESVILLE 18 43 4 10:48 min/mile
265 KAYLA DEVER 00:34:06 29 5K F HAWTHORNE 19 44 5 11:00 min/mile
303 REBECCA REITZEL 00:34:17 52 5K F GAINESVILLE 20 45 1 11:03 min/mile
236 TYLER HOLT 00:35:18 12 5K M 26 46 2 11:23 min/mile
254 GORDON ANDERSON 00:35:42 62 5K M GAINESVILLE 27 47 1 11:30 min/mile
274 RIC GONZALES 00:37:10 44 5K M GAINESVILLE 28 48 5 11:59 min/mile
273 DONNELL GONZALES 00:37:14 39 5K F GAINESVILLE 21 49 3 12:00 min/mile
258 BONNIE SUE CAHILL 00:38:23 39 5K F GAINESVILLE 22 50 4 12:22 min/mile
82 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
18 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
268 ROBB EGGLESTON 00:22:39 48 5K M GAINESVILLE 10 13 O/A 07:18 min/mile
270 SANDY FLORY 00:23:12 41 5K F GAINESVILLE 4 14 O/A 07:29 min/mile
243 DAN WILSON 00:24:24 42 5K M 13 18 1 07:52 min/mile
238 BRIAN WATSON 00:24:25 42 5K M 14 19 2 07:52 min/mile
267 CHRISTINA ECKSTEIN 00:25:21 40 5K F GAINESVILLE 7 22 1 08:10 min/mile
237 JOCELYN HOLT 00:28:30 40 5K F 11 30 2 09:11 min/mile
319 KEITH WALKER 00:30:10 41 5K M ARCHER 21 34 3 09:43 min/mile
301 CONNIE PEARSON 00:30:47 44 5K F MAYO 14 35 3 09:55 min/mile
299 MATT PEARSON 00:30:47 45 5K M MAYO 22 36 4 09:55 min/mile
277 KELLY HAAGER 00:31:01 40 5K F NEWBERRY 15 37 4 10:00 min/mile
312 JENNIFER SYKES 00:32:24 45 5K F GAINESVILLE 17 41 5 10:27 min/mile
274 RIC GONZALES 00:37:10 44 5K M GAINESVILLE 28 48 5 11:59 min/mile
314 JORGE TORRES 00:52:56 40 5K M GAINESVILLE 32 61 6 17:04 min/mile
262 VINCENT CUMMINGS 00:00:00 40 5K M GAINESVILLE 35 74 0 00:00 min/mile
275 KRISTEN GRIFFIS 00:00:00 43 5K F ALACHUA 41 76 0 00:00 min/mile
276 TOBY GRIFFIS 00:00:00 48 5K M ALACHUA 36 77 0 00:00 min/mile
294 STEPHANIE MCCRORY 00:00:00 47 5K F GAINESVILLE 43 80 0 00:00 min/mile
295 KATINA MUSTIPHER 00:00:00 45 5K F GAINESVILLE 44 81 0 00:00 min/mile
18 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
18 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
256 SOREN BROCKDORF 00:21:00 50 5K M HIGH SPRINGS 5 7 O/A 06:46 min/mile
242 RICH MONBROD 00:23:39 57 5K M 11 16 1 07:37 min/mile
269 LORETTA ENGLER 00:25:20 65 5K F HIGH SPRINGS 6 21 O/A 08:10 min/mile
234 ANTOINE EDWARDS 00:26:19 56 5K M 18 26 2 08:29 min/mile
252 JULIANNE AMIDON 00:29:00 63 5K F GAINESVILLE 12 31 1 09:21 min/mile
255 ALVA BLAKE 00:29:37 51 5K M ALACHUA 20 32 3 09:33 min/mile
308 JOSEPH SMITH 00:31:21 55 5K M GAINESVILLE 23 38 4 10:06 min/mile
253 GEOFF AMIDON 00:32:48 70 5K M GAINESVILLE 25 42 1 10:34 min/mile
303 REBECCA REITZEL 00:34:17 52 5K F GAINESVILLE 20 45 1 11:03 min/mile
254 GORDON ANDERSON 00:35:42 62 5K M GAINESVILLE 27 47 1 11:30 min/mile
311 OTTO STRASBURG 00:39:03 76 5K M GAINESVILLE 29 52 2 12:35 min/mile
313 KIMBERLY TIBBETTS 00:58:05 52 5K F GAINESVILLE 31 63 2 18:44 min/mile
235 JEFFERY CONNER 00:58:24 53 5K M 33 64 5 18:50 min/mile
293 DONNA MACRAE 00:58:25 53 5K F LAKE CITY 32 65 3 18:50 min/mile
321 SANDRA WINTER 01:05:30 51 5K F GAINESVILLE 34 67 4 21:07 min/mile
259 KIMBERLY CANTERBURY 00:00:00 63 5K F GAINESVILLE 38 71 0 00:00 min/mile
260 GABRIELA COHEN 00:00:00 53 5K F GAINESVILLE 39 72 0 00:00 min/mile
261 MARK CRAIN 00:00:00 61 5K M TRENTON 34 73 0 00:00 min/mile
18 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
322 BEN WISE 00:18:24 39 5K M GAINESVILLE 1 1 O/A 05:56 min/mile
283 LISA JOHNSON 00:20:38 36 5K F GAINESVILLE 1 5 O/A 06:39 min/mile
Masters
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
268 ROBB EGGLESTON 00:22:39 48 Masters M GAINESVILLE 1 1 O/A 07:18 min/mile
270 SANDY FLORY 00:23:12 41 Masters F GAINESVILLE 1 1 O/A 07:29 min/mile
Grand Masters
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
256 SOREN BROCKDORF 00:21:00 50 Grand Masters M HIGH SPRINGS 1 1 O/A 06:46 min/mile
269 LORETTA ENGLER 00:25:20 65 Grand Masters F HIGH SPRINGS 1 1 O/A 08:10 min/mile
5 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
315 LAELIA TORRES 00:53:03 9 5K F GAINESVILLE 30 62 1 17:06 min/mile
10 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
292 WRIGLEY LONGSTREET 00:18:48 14 5K M ALACHUA 3 3 1 06:03 min/mile
236 TYLER HOLT 00:35:18 12 5K M 26 46 2 11:23 min/mile
289 NOLA LIKENS 00:30:09 10 5K F GAINESVILLE 13 33 1 09:43 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
241 BAILEY TUCKER 00:18:26 16 5K M 2 2 1 05:56 min/mile
272 DREW GILL 00:24:23 18 5K M GAINESVILLE 12 17 2 07:51 min/mile
271 CHARLIE GALLUSTIO 00:32:10 18 5K M ALACHUA 24 39 3 10:22 min/mile
305 MARYLIN SHANDOR 00:26:58 17 5K F GAINESVILLE 9 28 1 08:41 min/mile
286 ANNALISA KOEBERL 00:32:12 19 5K F ALACHUA 16 40 2 10:23 min/mile
284 ABBY JONES 00:42:12 18 5K F GAINESVILLE 25 56 3 13:36 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
280 SHREYAS HONRAO 00:20:07 28 5K M GAINESVILLE 4 4 1 06:29 min/mile
278 TIMOTHY HANNAN 00:21:57 28 5K M GAINESVILLE 8 11 2 07:04 min/mile
240 WADE SWIKLE 00:25:53 28 5K M 16 24 3 08:20 min/mile
266 MELODY DIEHL 00:21:54 28 5K F HIGH SPRINGS 3 10 1 07:03 min/mile
279 MEGHAN HILGER 00:23:36 24 5K F GAINESVILLE 5 15 2 07:36 min/mile
300 KELBEY PEARSON 00:28:03 20 5K F MAYO 10 29 3 09:02 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
318 ADAM VARNEDOE 00:21:38 38 5K M GAINESVILLE 6 8 1 06:58 min/mile
285 THOMAS KIPP 00:21:49 34 5K M GAINESVILLE 7 9 2 07:02 min/mile
310 MIKELL SQUIRES 00:22:31 37 5K M GAINESVILLE 9 12 3 07:15 min/mile
263 MEREDITH DEFRANCO 00:20:40 34 5K F GAINESVILLE 2 6 1 06:40 min/mile
297 TATIANA OROZCO 00:25:43 31 5K F GAINESVILLE 8 23 2 08:17 min/mile
273 DONNELL GONZALES 00:37:14 39 5K F GAINESVILLE 21 49 3 12:00 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
243 DAN WILSON 00:24:24 42 5K M 13 18 1 07:52 min/mile
238 BRIAN WATSON 00:24:25 42 5K M 14 19 2 07:52 min/mile
319 KEITH WALKER 00:30:10 41 5K M ARCHER 21 34 3 09:43 min/mile
267 CHRISTINA ECKSTEIN 00:25:21 40 5K F GAINESVILLE 7 22 1 08:10 min/mile
237 JOCELYN HOLT 00:28:30 40 5K F 11 30 2 09:11 min/mile
301 CONNIE PEARSON 00:30:47 44 5K F MAYO 14 35 3 09:55 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
242 RICH MONBROD 00:23:39 57 5K M 11 16 1 07:37 min/mile
234 ANTOINE EDWARDS 00:26:19 56 5K M 18 26 2 08:29 min/mile
255 ALVA BLAKE 00:29:37 51 5K M ALACHUA 20 32 3 09:33 min/mile
303 REBECCA REITZEL 00:34:17 52 5K F GAINESVILLE 20 45 1 11:03 min/mile
313 KIMBERLY TIBBETTS 00:58:05 52 5K F GAINESVILLE 31 63 2 18:44 min/mile
293 DONNA MACRAE 00:58:25 53 5K F LAKE CITY 32 65 3 18:50 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
254 GORDON ANDERSON 00:35:42 62 5K M GAINESVILLE 27 47 1 11:30 min/mile
252 JULIANNE AMIDON 00:29:00 63 5K F GAINESVILLE 12 31 1 09:21 min/mile
70 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
253 GEOFF AMIDON 00:32:48 70 5K M GAINESVILLE 25 42 1 10:34 min/mile
311 OTTO STRASBURG 00:39:03 76 5K M GAINESVILLE 29 52 2 12:35 min/mile
80 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
83
Last Updated:
9/12/2018 7:21:23 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 68


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 09:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 11:57
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction