Race Results for…
Staten Island Advance Memorial Day 4 Mile Run and 4 Mile Walk

May 29, 2017 Results presented by Staten Island Advance and timed by Score Your Race
Participants:
729
Last Updated:
7/9/2017 7:04:38 PM
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
632 entrants …
Run Results
Bib Div Place Name Gun Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
265 1 NICHOLAS LEFAVOR 00:20:45 21 RUN M CROWNSVILLE SLIPPERY SALMON TRACK CLU 1 O/A 05:11 min/mile
547 2 LUIS PERTO 00:21:06 22 RUN M SIAC 2 O/A 05:16 min/mile
34 3 JOHN J. BENTIVEGNA 00:21:53 22 RUN M OAKWOOD SOLDIERS 3 O/A 05:28 min/mile
47 4 JOSEPH BRANCALE 00:21:57 30 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 4 1 05:29 min/mile
217 5 LUKE JACKSON 00:22:17 21 RUN M STATEN ISLAND OAKWOOD SOLDIERS 5 1 05:34 min/mile
327 6 JEREMY E. MULVEY 00:22:21 23 RUN M SIAC 6 2 05:35 min/mile
624 7 NICHOLAS VELEZ 00:22:22 18 RUN M 7 1 05:35 min/mile
33 8 ANTHONY M. BENTIVEGNA 00:22:25 15 RUN M OAKWOOD SOLDIERS 8 2 05:36 min/mile
148 9 ZACK FALJEAN 00:22:34 17 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 9 3 05:38 min/mile
227 10 OLUWASEUN JOHNSON 00:22:36 17 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 10 4 05:38 min/mile
196 11 KYLE HANNAFIN 00:22:40 23 RUN M STATEN ISLAND MARIST ALUMNI RACING TEAM 11 3 05:39 min/mile
617 12 MICHAEL DEVITO JR 00:22:41 44 RUN M SIAC 12 1 05:40 min/mile
656 13 RYAN HEPWORTH 00:22:41 27 RUN M 13 1 05:40 min/mile
413 14 MARK SALZILLO 00:22:46 26 RUN M STATEN ISLAND MARK SALZILLO 14 2 05:41 min/mile
487 15 SHAWN WILLIAMS 00:23:10 39 RUN M BLOOMFIELD 15 1 05:47 min/mile
159 16 CHRIS FORTI 00:23:16 38 RUN M STATEN ISLAND DASHING WHIPPETS 16 2 05:48 min/mile
558 17 JOSE DAVILA 00:23:20 40 RUN M CORRECAMINOS 17 2 05:49 min/mile
304 18 LIAM MCMUNN 00:23:24 20 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 18 4 05:50 min/mile
548 19 ISIAH RUIZ 00:23:35 19 RUN M SIAC 19 5 05:53 min/mile
115 20 MATTHEW DAY 00:23:37 24 RUN M STATEN ISLAND OAKWOOD SOLDIERS 20 5 05:54 min/mile
310 21 DAVE MICHAELS 00:23:43 40 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 21 3 05:55 min/mile
677 22 MATTHWEW PREMUS 00:23:49 28 RUN M SIAC 22 3 05:57 min/mile
74 23 JONATHAN CHAPMAN 00:23:53 33 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 23 2 05:58 min/mile
637 24 DAVID DORSEY 00:24:01 50 RUN M SIAC 24 1 06:00 min/mile
705 25 JACINTO MARTINEZ 00:24:02 22 RUN M 25 6 06:00 min/mile
60 26 CHRIS CALIMANO 00:24:12 35 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 26 3 06:02 min/mile
332 27 FIDEL NERIA 00:24:15 46 RUN M STATEN ISLAND CORRECAMINOS 27 1 06:03 min/mile
479 28 SEAN WEIR 00:24:21 16 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 28 6 06:05 min/mile
242 29 OLGA KOSICHENKO 00:24:49 29 RUN F STATEN ISLAND ISLAND EXPRESS 1 O/A 06:12 min/mile
131 30 FERNANDO DIAZ 00:24:54 12 RUN M CORRECAMINOS 29 1 06:13 min/mile
394 31 ISSAC RIVERA 00:25:11 46 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 30 2 06:17 min/mile
703 32 ALEXANDER RYLYAKOV 00:25:16 50 RUN M SIAC 31 2 06:18 min/mile
36 33 NICHOLAS BERBARI 00:25:16 16 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 32 7 06:18 min/mile
466 34 SAHAR VICTORIA - VIT 00:25:20 10 RUN F STATEN ISLAND The Camp Youth Track Club 2 O/A 06:19 min/mile
353 35 DAVID OUTLAW 00:25:26 21 RUN M STATEN ISLAND RESCUE MINISTRIES 33 7 06:21 min/mile
535 36 CARLOS PINEIRO 00:25:27 39 RUN M SIAC 34 4 06:21 min/mile
68 37 DANIEL CARUSO 00:25:34 27 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 35 4 06:23 min/mile
10 38 BENNY ADORNO 00:25:37 34 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 36 3 06:24 min/mile
257 39 MARTIN LARROSA 00:25:39 28 RUN M STATEN ISLAND RICHMOND ROCKETS 37 5 06:24 min/mile
620 40 TIM MALLEN 00:25:48 24 RUN M 38 8 06:26 min/mile
392 41 MARIO RENE REYES 00:25:52 59 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 39 1 06:27 min/mile
636 42 ANNA MAY 00:25:54 15 RUN F 3 O/A 06:28 min/mile
298 43 ANTONIO MASSA 00:26:17 52 RUN M STATEN ISLAND RICHMOND ROCKETS 40 3 06:34 min/mile
498 44 ROBERT BYRNE 00:26:25 38 RUN M 41 5 06:36 min/mile
243 45 MELISSA J. KRAKER 00:26:28 41 RUN F SIAC 4 1 06:36 min/mile
680 46 ANTHONY MAZZARIELLO 00:26:33 34 RUN M 42 4 06:38 min/mile
13 47 JASON ALTER 00:26:33 31 RUN M NEW YORK 43 5 06:38 min/mile
25 48 ADALBERTO BALTAZAR 00:26:34 31 RUN M STATEN ISLAND CORRECAMINOS 44 6 06:38 min/mile
467 49 ADAM VITALE 00:26:35 9 RUN M STATEN ISLAND THE CAMP YOUTH TRACK CLUB 45 1 06:38 min/mile
183 50 JONATHAN T. GIORDANO 00:26:38 32 RUN M 46 7 06:39 min/mile
632 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Div Place Name Gun Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
265 1 NICHOLAS LEFAVOR 00:20:44 21 RUN M CROWNSVILLE SLIPPERY SALMON TRACK CLU 1 O/A 05:11 min/mile
547 2 LUIS PERTO 00:21:05 22 RUN M SIAC 2 O/A 05:16 min/mile
34 3 JOHN J. BENTIVEGNA 00:21:52 22 RUN M OAKWOOD SOLDIERS 3 O/A 05:28 min/mile
242 29 OLGA KOSICHENKO 00:24:48 29 RUN F STATEN ISLAND ISLAND EXPRESS 1 O/A 06:12 min/mile
466 34 SAHAR VICTORIA - VIT 00:25:19 10 RUN F STATEN ISLAND The Camp Youth Track Club 2 O/A 06:19 min/mile
636 42 ANNA MAY 00:25:53 15 RUN F 3 O/A 06:28 min/mile
1 - 10
Bib Div Place Name Gun Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
467 49 ADAM VITALE 00:26:34 9 RUN M STATEN ISLAND THE CAMP YOUTH TRACK CLUB 45 1 06:38 min/mile
185 138 JORDAN GIRI 00:31:06 10 RUN M STATEN ISLAND ISLAND EXPRESS 105 2 07:46 min/mile
562 335 IAN RANTENSTRAUCH 00:38:11 10 RUN M 218 3 09:32 min/mile
454 260 KAYLA TORRETTA 00:36:10 10 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 79 1 09:02 min/mile
578 364 JESSICA DIAZ 00:39:20 9 RUN F CORRECAMINOS 132 2 09:50 min/mile
329 400 OLIVIA NANES 00:41:01 9 RUN F NEW YORK 149 3 10:15 min/mile
11 - 12
Bib Div Place Name Gun Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
131 30 FERNANDO DIAZ 00:24:53 12 RUN M CORRECAMINOS 29 1 06:13 min/mile
445 59 PHILIP TABBITAS 00:27:20 12 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 54 2 06:50 min/mile
203 160 PAUL HECK 00:32:09 11 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 122 3 08:02 min/mile
141 92 VICTORIA DZIUBELA 00:29:31 12 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 15 1 07:22 min/mile
455 149 MADISON TORRETTA 00:31:45 12 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 38 2 07:56 min/mile
114 182 BERNADETTE DAUNT 00:33:03 11 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 50 3 08:15 min/mile
13 - 14
Bib Div Place Name Gun Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
113 120 ARTIE DAUNT 00:30:36 13 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 93 1 07:39 min/mile
600 147 MATTHEW SELMER 00:31:41 13 RUN M 111 2 07:55 min/mile
615 391 JASON SELMER 00:40:32 13 RUN M 245 3 10:08 min/mile
684 76 GIA COMERFORD 00:28:38 13 RUN F 9 1 07:09 min/mile
173 87 OLIVIA GEORGE 00:29:15 13 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 14 2 07:18 min/mile
79 115 MADISON CODONER 00:30:26 14 RUN F STATEN ISLAND ST.CLARE 26 3 07:36 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Div Place Name Gun Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
624 7 NICHOLAS VELEZ 00:22:21 18 RUN M 7 1 05:35 min/mile
33 8 ANTHONY M. BENTIVEGNA 00:22:24 15 RUN M OAKWOOD SOLDIERS 8 2 05:36 min/mile
148 9 ZACK FALJEAN 00:22:33 17 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 9 3 05:38 min/mile
486 57 KRISTINA WIERZBOWSKI 00:27:13 18 RUN F STATEN ISLAND RICHMOND ROCKETS 5 1 06:48 min/mile
472 83 KAILEY WALTERS 00:28:59 19 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 13 2 07:14 min/mile
456 103 DIMITRA TOUNTAS 00:30:00 18 RUN F STATEN ISLAND TEAM TURTLE 21 3 07:30 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Div Place Name Gun Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
217 5 LUKE JACKSON 00:22:16 21 RUN M STATEN ISLAND OAKWOOD SOLDIERS 5 1 05:34 min/mile
327 6 JEREMY E. MULVEY 00:22:20 23 RUN M SIAC 6 2 05:35 min/mile
196 11 KYLE HANNAFIN 00:22:39 23 RUN M STATEN ISLAND MARIST ALUMNI RACING TEAM 11 3 05:39 min/mile
531 60 CLAUDIA MORANO 00:27:24 20 RUN F 6 1 06:51 min/mile
283 77 NICOLE MACRI 00:28:44 24 RUN F STATEN ISLAND SIAC 10 2 07:11 min/mile
55 121 JACKIE BRUNO 00:30:37 22 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 28 3 07:39 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Div Place Name Gun Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
656 13 RYAN HEPWORTH 00:22:40 27 RUN M 13 1 05:40 min/mile
413 14 MARK SALZILLO 00:22:45 26 RUN M STATEN ISLAND MARK SALZILLO 14 2 05:41 min/mile
677 22 MATTHWEW PREMUS 00:23:48 28 RUN M SIAC 22 3 05:57 min/mile
695 108 CRISTINA PATE 00:30:15 27 RUN F 22 1 07:33 min/mile
418 125 JENNIFER SCHLESINGER 00:30:40 27 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 29 2 07:40 min/mile
625 126 ASHLEY MALLEN 00:30:40 29 RUN F 30 3 07:40 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Div Place Name Gun Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
47 4 JOSEPH BRANCALE 00:21:56 30 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 4 1 05:29 min/mile
74 23 JONATHAN CHAPMAN 00:23:52 33 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 23 2 05:58 min/mile
10 38 BENNY ADORNO 00:25:36 34 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 36 3 06:24 min/mile
453 94 MARY TORRES- SARACH 00:29:38 30 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 16 1 07:24 min/mile
537 97 JENNIFER MERCURIO 00:29:43 32 RUN F SIAC 17 2 07:25 min/mile
292 109 RACHEL MARKS 00:30:18 32 RUN F BROOKLYN 23 3 07:34 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Div Place Name Gun Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
487 15 SHAWN WILLIAMS 00:23:09 39 RUN M BLOOMFIELD 15 1 05:47 min/mile
159 16 CHRIS FORTI 00:23:15 38 RUN M STATEN ISLAND DASHING WHIPPETS 16 2 05:48 min/mile
60 26 CHRIS CALIMANO 00:24:11 35 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 26 3 06:02 min/mile
326 82 PATRICIA MULLIGAN 00:28:58 38 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 12 1 07:14 min/mile
83 99 MARIA V CONDE 00:29:45 36 RUN F STATEN ISLAND CORRECAMINOS 18 2 07:26 min/mile
130 101 KERICE DI RESTA 00:29:49 37 RUN F STATEN ISLAND SIAC 19 3 07:27 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Div Place Name Gun Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
617 12 MICHAEL DEVITO JR 00:22:40 44 RUN M SIAC 12 1 05:40 min/mile
558 17 JOSE DAVILA 00:23:19 40 RUN M CORRECAMINOS 17 2 05:49 min/mile
310 21 DAVE MICHAELS 00:23:42 40 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 21 3 05:55 min/mile
243 45 MELISSA J. KRAKER 00:26:27 41 RUN F SIAC 4 1 06:36 min/mile
628 79 CAROLINE BRADY 00:28:50 42 RUN F 11 2 07:12 min/mile
89 102 KRISTIN CORAPI 00:29:50 40 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 20 3 07:27 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Div Place Name Gun Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
332 27 FIDEL NERIA 00:24:14 46 RUN M STATEN ISLAND CORRECAMINOS 27 1 06:03 min/mile
394 31 ISSAC RIVERA 00:25:10 46 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 30 2 06:17 min/mile
395 71 JESUS RIVERA 00:28:04 47 RUN M STATEN ISLAND CORRECAMINOS 64 3 07:01 min/mile
603 67 JEN GREGORIO 00:27:48 46 RUN F RICHMOND ROCKETS 7 1 06:57 min/mile
101 72 MARY CURRAN 00:28:14 47 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 8 2 07:03 min/mile
110 163 LORI D'ARCO 00:32:13 47 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 40 3 08:03 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Div Place Name Gun Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
637 24 DAVID DORSEY 00:24:00 50 RUN M SIAC 24 1 06:00 min/mile
703 32 ALEXANDER RYLYAKOV 00:25:15 50 RUN M SIAC 31 2 06:18 min/mile
298 43 ANTONIO MASSA 00:26:16 52 RUN M STATEN ISLAND RICHMOND ROCKETS 40 3 06:34 min/mile
529 171 PARTICIA OBRIEN 00:32:32 50 RUN F 44 1 08:08 min/mile
288 175 DEBRA MAHR 00:32:41 51 RUN F 47 2 08:10 min/mile
199 207 MONICA HARRIGAN 00:34:01 52 RUN F VALLEY STREAM 62 3 08:30 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Div Place Name Gun Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
392 41 MARIO RENE REYES 00:25:51 59 RUN M STATEN ISLAND SIAC 39 1 06:27 min/mile
724 62 DONALD BAUSH 00:27:31 55 RUN M 56 2 06:52 min/mile
393 63 MARIO J. RICCA JR. 00:27:32 55 RUN M SIAC 57 3 06:53 min/mile
120 176 ROSE DELOUISE 00:32:46 56 RUN F STATEN ISLAND SIAC 48 1 08:11 min/mile
44 228 KATHRYN BOPP FLYNN 00:34:56 56 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 69 2 08:44 min/mile
210 230 ROBIN HOWALD 00:35:11 56 RUN F STATEN ISLAND SIAC 70 3 08:47 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Div Place Name Gun Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
336 117 ARTIE NOLAND 00:30:29 64 RUN M STATEN ISLAND RICHMOND ROCKETS 90 1 07:37 min/mile
403 124 BRIAN K. ROWAN 00:30:39 61 RUN M SIAC 96 2 07:39 min/mile
611 129 TOM BEONARCZYK 00:30:45 60 RUN M RICHMOND ROCKETS 98 3 07:41 min/mile
337 361 MAUREEN NOLAND 00:39:17 62 RUN F STATEN ISLAND RICHMOND ROCKETS 131 1 09:49 min/mile
575 461 JOANNE D'ARCO-DEPERSI 00:44:41 62 RUN F 177 2 11:10 min/mile
434 481 HAZEL ST. LOUIS 00:45:55 60 RUN F 183 3 11:28 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Div Place Name Gun Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
661 209 PHIL JONAS 00:34:06 67 RUN M 147 1 08:31 min/mile
592 214 THOMAS MILLER 00:34:25 66 RUN M 150 2 08:36 min/mile
153 238 CARL FIORILLO 00:35:32 66 RUN M SIAC 164 3 08:53 min/mile
338 199 BARBARA NORTH 00:33:46 66 RUN F SIAC 59 1 08:26 min/mile
470 325 NANCY WAGNER-WETZEL 00:37:46 66 RUN F RICHMOND ROCKETS 114 2 09:26 min/mile
528 330 KATHLEEN TRUSCELLI 00:38:01 66 RUN F 116 3 09:30 min/mile
70 - 74
Bib Div Place Name Gun Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
325 222 LARRY MOSS 00:34:47 73 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 155 1 08:41 min/mile
134 226 JOHN DIXON 00:34:54 71 RUN M RICHMOND ROCKETS 158 2 08:43 min/mile
70 272 JOHN CASSIDY 00:36:31 70 RUN M BROOKLYN SHORE ROAD STRIDERS 186 3 09:07 min/mile
84 559 ANGELA CONTE 00:52:38 74 RUN F 223 1 13:09 min/mile
17 575 PAULA M. ANDREASEN 00:54:22 72 RUN F 231 2 13:35 min/mile
342 603 CHERYL OBEY 00:58:49 72 RUN F STATEN ISLAND SIAC 248 3 14:42 min/mile
75 - 79
Bib Div Place Name Gun Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
335 265 ALBERT F. NILLES 00:36:16 76 RUN M SIAC 184 1 09:04 min/mile
152 541 ERNESTO FIGUEROA 00:49:30 75 RUN M 327 2 12:22 min/mile
207 606 SAM W. HOFFMAN 00:59:54 78 RUN M 357 3 14:58 min/mile
80 - 98
Bib Div Place Name Gun Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
20 542 LAWRENCE J. ARANEO 00:49:33 81 RUN M 328 1 12:23 min/mile
481 632 BILL WELSH 01:51:38 87 RUN M 364 2 27:54 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
729
Last Updated:
7/9/2017 7:04:38 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

RUN - 632


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
364 09:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
268 10:34

WALK - 96


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 17:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 17:22
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction