Race Results for…
Staten Island Advance Memorial Day 4 Mile Run and 4 Mile Walk

May 28, 2018 Results presented by Staten Island Advance and timed by Score Your Race
Participants:
636
Last Updated:
6/10/2018 6:15:08 PM
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
546 entrants …
Run Results
Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace Team Name
1 531 MIKE CASSIDY 00:20:09.2 32 RUN M 1 O/A 05:02 min/mile NYAC
2 25 JOHN BENTIVEGNA 00:20:59.3 23 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 2 O/A 05:14 min/mile Oakwood Soldiers
3 234 JEREMY MULVEY 00:21:11.9 24 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 3 O/A 05:17 min/mile SIAC
4 341 ROBIN WHITELEY 00:21:22.6 44 RUN M SYDNEY 4 1 05:20 min/mile
5 288 MARK SALZILLO 00:21:37.9 27 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 5 1 05:24 min/mile
6 55 JONATHAN CHAPMAN 00:21:50.6 34 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 6 1 05:27 min/mile SIAC
7 98 KEVIN DONOFRIO 00:22:09.0 32 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 7 2 05:32 min/mile
8 34 JOSEPH BRANCALE 00:22:18.9 31 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 8 3 05:34 min/mile
9 528 PANFILO GOMEZ 00:22:41.3 46 RUN M 9 1 05:40 min/mile
10 481 JOHN LUCCHESI 00:22:48.5 23 RUN M 10 1 05:42 min/mile OAKWOOD SOLDIERS
11 81 JOSE DAVILA 00:22:53.9 41 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 11 2 05:43 min/mile Correcaminos
12 259 NICHOLAS PELLEGRINO 00:23:03.2 22 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 12 2 05:45 min/mile Oakwood Soldiers
13 112 J DANIEL FERGUSON 00:23:04.1 37 RUN M NEW YORK 13 1 05:46 min/mile Front Runners New York
14 72 CHRIS CROFF 00:23:06.3 29 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 14 2 05:46 min/mile
15 162 OLUWASEUN JOHNSON 00:23:10.6 18 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 15 1 05:47 min/mile SIAC
16 495 LIAM MCMUNN 00:23:15.0 21 RUN M 16 3 05:48 min/mile SIAC
17 509 DAVID DORSEY 00:23:16.2 51 RUN M 17 1 05:49 min/mile SIAC
18 218 DAVE MICHAELS 00:23:21.4 41 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 18 3 05:50 min/mile SIAC
19 549 SEAN WEIR 00:23:22.9 18 RUN M 19 2 05:50 min/mile
20 47 CHRIS CALIMANO 00:23:24.1 36 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 20 2 05:51 min/mile SIAC
21 386 DAVID OUTLAW 00:23:32.5 22 RUN M 21 4 05:53 min/mile
22 101 BRYAN DURAKU 00:23:40.5 15 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 22 3 05:55 min/mile
23 523 CHRIS FORTI 00:23:41.7 37 RUN M 23 3 05:55 min/mile
24 91 BRAYAN DIAZ 00:23:42.8 16 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 24 4 05:55 min/mile
25 180 MIKE LEATHERS 00:23:49.5 35 RUN M WAYNE 25 4 05:57 min/mile Richmond Rockets
26 262 CARLOS PINEIRO 00:23:58.4 40 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 26 4 05:59 min/mile SIAC
27 123 SHANE GARDNER 00:24:12.5 15 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 27 5 06:03 min/mile
28 510 VINNY STASI 00:24:13.8 30 RUN M 28 4 06:03 min/mile OCEAN BREEZE WAVE RUNNERS
29 360 ISSAC RIVERA 00:24:16.2 47 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 29 2 06:04 min/mile Siac
30 45 MATT CALIFANO 00:24:22.7 11 RUN M KILLINGTON 30 1 06:05 min/mile SIAC
31 191 CESARE LUCIDO JR. 00:24:22.9 16 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 31 6 06:05 min/mile SIAC
32 284 FRANCESCO ROTATORI 00:24:38.1 41 RUN M BROOKLYN 32 5 06:09 min/mile Richmond Rockets
33 332 SAHAR VICTORIA-VITAL 00:24:41.3 11 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 1 O/A 06:10 min/mile The Camp Track Club
34 215 THOMAS MCKERNAN 00:24:53.4 30 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 33 5 06:13 min/mile Richmond Rockets
35 92 FERNANDO DIAZ 00:25:04.4 12 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 34 2 06:16 min/mile Correcaminos
36 554 MARTIN LARROSA 00:25:16.2 29 RUN M 35 3 06:19 min/mile RICHMOND ROCKETS
37 226 ALEXANDER MORANO 00:25:25.0 22 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 36 5 06:21 min/mile Heal EB
38 404 MATHEW WEIR 00:25:28.1 17 RUN M 37 7 06:22 min/mile
39 205 MARIO RENE REYES 00:25:29.5 60 RUN M 38 1 06:22 min/mile
40 335 ADAM VITALE 00:25:31.0 10 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 39 1 06:22 min/mile The Camp Track Club
41 275 ZACHARIAH REZK 00:25:32.1 18 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 40 8 06:23 min/mile
42 89 MICHAEL DEVITO JR 00:25:32.2 45 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 41 3 06:23 min/mile SIAC
43 172 MELISSA KRAKER 00:25:37.9 42 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 2 O/A 06:24 min/mile SIAC
44 455 TIM MALLEN 00:25:43.6 25 RUN M 42 4 06:25 min/mile
45 5 HAYLEY AMISANO 00:25:47.0 14 RUN F HAZLET 3 O/A 06:26 min/mile
46 369 CHRISTINE PAGANO 00:25:54.0 36 RUN F 4 1 06:28 min/mile SIAC
47 221 THOMAS MOELLER 00:25:56.3 42 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 43 6 06:29 min/mile
49 454 LIAM GRAPES 00:26:04.1 16 RUN M 45 9 06:31 min/mile
50 353 ADALBERTO BALTAZAR 00:26:22.2 32 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 46 6 06:35 min/mile Correcaminos
51 480 PETER LIOTA 00:26:27.6 29 RUN M 47 5 06:36 min/mile OAKWOOD SOLDIERS
546 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace Team Name
1 531 MIKE CASSIDY 00:20:09.2 32 RUN M 1 O/A 05:02 min/mile NYAC
2 25 JOHN BENTIVEGNA 00:20:59.3 23 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 2 O/A 05:14 min/mile Oakwood Soldiers
3 234 JEREMY MULVEY 00:21:11.9 24 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 3 O/A 05:17 min/mile SIAC
33 332 SAHAR VICTORIA-VITAL 00:24:41.3 11 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 1 O/A 06:10 min/mile The Camp Track Club
43 172 MELISSA KRAKER 00:25:37.9 42 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 2 O/A 06:24 min/mile SIAC
45 5 HAYLEY AMISANO 00:25:47.0 14 RUN F HAZLET 3 O/A 06:26 min/mile
1 - 10
Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace Team Name
40 335 ADAM VITALE 00:25:31.0 10 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 39 1 06:22 min/mile The Camp Track Club
115 417 DYLAN MCGINLEY 00:29:59.3 9 RUN M 90 2 07:29 min/mile RICHMOND ROCKETS
181 416 BRAYDON MCGINLEY 00:33:03.4 9 RUN M 136 3 08:15 min/mile RICHMOND ROCKETS
56 161 AVA JOHNSON 00:26:56.9 7 RUN F HOWELL 6 1 06:44 min/mile
186 433 OLIVIA NANES 00:33:23.5 10 RUN F 46 2 08:20 min/mile
331 366 LEILANI PALAFOX 00:39:39.7 7 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 121 3 09:54 min/mile Correcaminos
11 - 12
Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace Team Name
30 45 MATT CALIFANO 00:24:22.7 11 RUN M KILLINGTON 30 1 06:05 min/mile SIAC
35 92 FERNANDO DIAZ 00:25:04.4 12 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 34 2 06:16 min/mile Correcaminos
52 44 ALEX CALIFANO 00:26:41.5 11 RUN M KILLINGTON 48 3 06:40 min/mile SIAC
147 80 BERNADETTE DAUNT 00:32:04.7 12 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 34 1 08:01 min/mile
221 603 LEIGHANN LIVIO 00:34:48.7 12 RUN F 63 2 08:42 min/mile
498 19 LAUREN BACKSTROM 00:52:18.2 12 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 200 3 13:04 min/mile TEAM MASE
13 - 14
Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace Team Name
58 186 KYLE LIN 00:26:58.5 14 RUN M BROOKLYN 51 1 06:44 min/mile I.S. 223
66 189 ANTHONY LOSCALZO JR 00:27:37.7 13 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 57 2 06:54 min/mile
83 340 YUZE WENG 00:28:42.0 13 RUN M BROOKLYN 69 3 07:10 min/mile I.S. 223
127 414 KYLA LEATHERS 00:30:41.3 14 RUN F 29 1 07:40 min/mile RICHMOND ROCKETS
160 457 ARISSA NG 00:32:29.9 14 RUN F 37 2 08:07 min/mile
330 97 VICKY DONG 00:39:38.6 13 RUN F BROOKLYN 120 3 09:54 min/mile
15 - 19
Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace Team Name
15 162 OLUWASEUN JOHNSON 00:23:10.6 18 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 15 1 05:47 min/mile SIAC
19 549 SEAN WEIR 00:23:22.9 18 RUN M 19 2 05:50 min/mile
22 101 BRYAN DURAKU 00:23:40.5 15 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 22 3 05:55 min/mile
126 305 KIMMY SOKOL 00:30:40.2 16 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 28 1 07:40 min/mile
223 331 VICTORIA PIMENTA-REY 00:34:52.4 16 RUN F 64 2 08:43 min/mile
249 154 RITA JEROME 00:36:09.1 17 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 79 3 09:02 min/mile
20 - 24
Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace Team Name
10 481 JOHN LUCCHESI 00:22:48.5 23 RUN M 10 1 05:42 min/mile OAKWOOD SOLDIERS
12 259 NICHOLAS PELLEGRINO 00:23:03.2 22 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 12 2 05:45 min/mile Oakwood Soldiers
16 495 LIAM MCMUNN 00:23:15.0 21 RUN M 16 3 05:48 min/mile SIAC
57 228 CLAUDIA MORANO 00:26:58.1 21 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 7 1 06:44 min/mile Heal EB
93 445 KAILEY WALTERS 00:29:17.5 20 RUN F 19 2 07:19 min/mile
95 253 KATHLEEN PARONICH 00:29:19.3 24 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 20 3 07:19 min/mile
25 - 29
Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace Team Name
5 288 MARK SALZILLO 00:21:37.9 27 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 5 1 05:24 min/mile
14 72 CHRIS CROFF 00:23:06.3 29 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 14 2 05:46 min/mile
36 554 MARTIN LARROSA 00:25:16.2 29 RUN M 35 3 06:19 min/mile RICHMOND ROCKETS
68 194 NICOLE MACRI 00:27:42.2 25 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 10 1 06:55 min/mile SIAC
91 35 LORRAINE BRANCALE 00:29:08.2 25 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 18 2 07:17 min/mile
106 538 ERIN GARNTY 00:29:42.3 29 RUN F 24 3 07:25 min/mile
30 - 34
Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace Team Name
6 55 JONATHAN CHAPMAN 00:21:50.6 34 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 6 1 05:27 min/mile SIAC
7 98 KEVIN DONOFRIO 00:22:09.0 32 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 7 2 05:32 min/mile
8 34 JOSEPH BRANCALE 00:22:18.9 31 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 8 3 05:34 min/mile
55 438 MARY TORRES SARACHI 00:26:54.1 31 RUN F 5 1 06:43 min/mile
59 464 ISABELLE CAMMAYO 00:27:08.3 32 RUN F 8 2 06:47 min/mile
60 405 JENNIFER MERCURIO 00:27:11.1 33 RUN F 9 3 06:47 min/mile SIAC
35 - 39
Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace Team Name
13 112 J DANIEL FERGUSON 00:23:04.1 37 RUN M NEW YORK 13 1 05:46 min/mile Front Runners New York
20 47 CHRIS CALIMANO 00:23:24.1 36 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 20 2 05:51 min/mile SIAC
23 523 CHRIS FORTI 00:23:41.7 37 RUN M 23 3 05:55 min/mile
46 369 CHRISTINE PAGANO 00:25:54.0 36 RUN F 4 1 06:28 min/mile SIAC
81 233 PATRICIA MULLIGAN 00:28:39.3 39 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 14 2 07:09 min/mile Richmond Rockets
102 302 JOANNA SHEVLIN 00:29:38.4 38 RUN F LEEDS 22 3 07:24 min/mile
40 - 44
Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace Team Name
4 341 ROBIN WHITELEY 00:21:22.6 44 RUN M SYDNEY 4 1 05:20 min/mile
11 81 JOSE DAVILA 00:22:53.9 41 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 11 2 05:43 min/mile Correcaminos
18 218 DAVE MICHAELS 00:23:21.4 41 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 18 3 05:50 min/mile SIAC
84 202 TARA MARCANTONIO 00:28:45.1 43 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 15 1 07:11 min/mile
87 68 KRISTIN CORAPI 00:28:55.6 41 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 17 2 07:13 min/mile
119 104 LORRAINE ENSANA 00:30:18.3 42 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 26 3 07:34 min/mile
45 - 49
Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace Team Name
9 528 PANFILO GOMEZ 00:22:41.3 46 RUN M 9 1 05:40 min/mile
29 360 ISSAC RIVERA 00:24:16.2 47 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 29 2 06:04 min/mile Siac
42 89 MICHAEL DEVITO JR 00:25:32.2 45 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 41 3 06:23 min/mile SIAC
69 357 JENNIFER GREGORIO 00:27:45.9 47 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 11 1 06:56 min/mile Richmond rockets
70 75 MARY CURRAN 00:27:50.2 48 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 12 2 06:57 min/mile
189 395 LORI D'ARCO 00:33:28.6 48 RUN F 47 3 08:22 min/mile
50 - 54
Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace Team Name
17 509 DAVID DORSEY 00:23:16.2 51 RUN M 17 1 05:49 min/mile SIAC
76 40 JAMES BROWN 00:28:14.2 52 RUN M BROOKLYN 64 2 07:03 min/mile
79 500 FELIPE CIFUENTES 00:28:30.2 54 RUN M 67 3 07:07 min/mile
149 391 PATRICIA OBRIEN 00:32:10.4 51 RUN F 35 1 08:02 min/mile
165 138 MONICA HARRIGAN 00:32:35.6 53 RUN F VALLEY STREAM 40 2 08:08 min/mile
178 199 DEBRA MAHR 00:32:58.8 53 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 44 3 08:14 min/mile
55 - 59
Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace Team Name
54 311 GUS STANZIONE 00:26:52.4 58 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 50 1 06:43 min/mile SIAC
64 276 MARIO RICCA JR 00:27:27.5 56 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 55 2 06:51 min/mile SIAC
85 524 JOHN MCGARRY 00:28:45.2 59 RUN M 70 3 07:11 min/mile
163 525 ROSE DELOUISE 00:32:33.7 57 RUN F 38 1 08:08 min/mile SIAC
201 322 MONICA TODARO 00:33:55.5 55 RUN F MIDDLETOWN 52 2 08:28 min/mile
208 271 ALMA RAMOS-MCDERMOT 00:34:17.4 56 RUN F NAPLES 53 3 08:34 min/mile Richmond Rockets
60 - 64
Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace Team Name
39 205 MARIO RENE REYES 00:25:29.5 60 RUN M 38 1 06:22 min/mile
71 378 DANIEL BRENNAN 00:27:59.1 64 RUN M 59 2 06:59 min/mile
104 151 JAMES RUSSO 00:29:39.4 62 RUN M 81 3 07:24 min/mile
251 137 RACHEL HARRELL 00:36:13.7 62 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 80 1 09:03 min/mile Richmond Rockets
293 61 LISA GRACE COHEN 00:38:03.1 60 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 99 2 09:30 min/mile
295 134 JANIS GRASSO 00:38:05.6 60 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 101 3 09:31 min/mile
65 - 69
Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace Team Name
111 238 ARTHUR NOLAND 00:29:51.4 65 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 86 1 07:27 min/mile Richmond Rockets
121 277 MICHELANGEL RICCI 00:30:26.4 65 RUN M MOUNT LAUREL 95 2 07:36 min/mile SIAC
193 246 EDDIE ORTIZ 00:33:39.3 65 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 145 3 08:24 min/mile
258 337 NANCY WAGNER-WETZEL 00:36:27.5 67 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 84 1 09:06 min/mile Richmond Rockets
364 135 JANICE GROSS 00:41:12.1 68 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 141 2 10:18 min/mile
431 418 KATHLEEN HERRICKSON 00:45:58.0 67 RUN F 175 3 11:29 min/mile
70 - 74
Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace Team Name
191 93 JOHN DIXON 00:33:36.4 72 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 143 1 08:24 min/mile Richmond Rockets
268 177 MOSS LARRY 00:36:45.8 74 RUN M STATEN ISLAND 181 2 09:11 min/mile
307 53 JOHN CASSIDY 00:38:27.7 71 RUN M BROOKLYN 200 3 09:36 min/mile
476 173 ELIZABETH KUCK 00:50:00.1 70 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 192 1 12:30 min/mile
519 243 CHERYL OBEY 00:57:19.8 73 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 214 2 14:19 min/mile SIAC
522 258 PAULA ANDREASEN 01:00:05.7 73 RUN F 216 3 15:01 min/mile
75 - 79
Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace Team Name
475 105 ERNESTO FIGUEROA 00:49:54.6 76 RUN M 284 1 12:28 min/mile
509 63 ANGELA CONTE 00:53:16.3 75 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 208 1 13:19 min/mile
80 - 98
Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Gender Place Age Place Pace Team Name
269 272 ROLAND RATMEYER 00:36:48.6 80 RUN M BAYONNE 182 1 09:12 min/mile
479 15 LAWRENCE J. ARANEO 00:50:03.6 82 RUN M 286 2 12:30 min/mile
500 178 CAMILLE LAZAR 00:52:22.1 80 RUN F STATEN ISLAND 202 1 13:05 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
636
Last Updated:
6/10/2018 6:15:08 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

RUN - 546


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
314 09:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
232 10:26

WALK - 85


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 16:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 17:31
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction