Race Results for…
Students Run Philly Style 8K

April 13, 2019 Results presented by Students Run Philly Style and timed by SVE Timing Mid-Atlantic
Participants:
827
Last Updated:
4/13/2019 10:47:47 AM

RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 21 STEVE HOLMAN 00:31:50.0 00:31:48.6 06:23 min/mile 49
2 1230 ARLIND GJINO 00:43:06.0 00:33:43.7 06:47 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 13
3 269 GENE COLETTA 00:35:16.8 00:35:14.6 07:05 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 57 EMILY PRONCHIK 00:37:09.6 00:37:07.8 07:28 min/mile 27
2 336 ERICA PANEI 00:37:30.6 00:37:22.8 07:31 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 16
3 467 ASHLEY ROUSE-GAINES 00:52:16.4 00:38:09.3 07:40 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 16

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
828 entrants …
8K Results
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
1 STEVE HOLMAN 21 00:31:50.0 00:31:48.6 49 M O/A 1 06:23 min/mile
2 ARLIND GJINO 1230 00:43:06.0 00:33:43.7 13 M O/A 2 PHILADELPHIA PA 06:47 min/mile
3 GENE COLETTA 269 00:35:16.8 00:35:14.6 34 M O/A 3 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:05 min/mile
4 GEOFFREY KARABIN 87 00:35:34.1 00:35:31.1 41 M 1 4 07:08 min/mile
5 TOBIAS BEIDLER-SHENK 304 00:35:42.9 00:35:34.7 16 M 1 5 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:09 min/mile
6 ERIK WIESSMANN 162 00:37:31.7 00:35:36.3 46 M 2 6 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 07:09 min/mile
7 JEFF WEBB 77 00:35:52.0 00:35:50.3 46 M 3 7 07:12 min/mile
8 STEPHON PETRO 32 00:36:19.1 00:36:17.6 40 M 4 8 07:18 min/mile
9 ADAM DOUGLAS 173 00:38:32.3 00:36:36.5 17 M 2 9 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 07:21 min/mile
10 EMILY PRONCHIK 57 00:37:09.6 00:37:07.8 27 F O/A 1 07:28 min/mile
11 MICHAEL O'NEILL 1324 00:46:44.4 00:37:21.9 14 M 3 10 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:30 min/mile
12 ERICA PANEI 336 00:37:30.6 00:37:22.8 16 F O/A 2 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:31 min/mile
13 NICOLAS NIEVES 253 00:39:34.1 00:37:31.6 15 M 4 11 PHILADELPHIA Pa 07:32 min/mile
14 DARREN CHEN 295 00:39:36.5 00:37:38.7 20 M 1 12 PHILADELPHIA PENNSYLVANIA 07:34 min/mile
15 ASHLEY ROUSE-GAINES 467 00:52:16.4 00:38:09.3 16 F O/A 3 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:40 min/mile
16 DAN BUCKLEY 470 00:42:55.5 00:38:23.6 25 M 2 13 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:43 min/mile
17 ETHAN CHEN 374 00:40:25.4 00:38:29.2 16 M 5 14 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 07:44 min/mile
18 XIANNI THOMAS 497 00:43:27.9 00:38:42.6 16 F 1 4 PHILADELPHIA Pa 07:47 min/mile
19 KANE ESASTA 523 00:43:33.1 00:38:57.2 17 M 6 15 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 07:50 min/mile
20 KAILON MOORE 158 00:40:53.7 00:38:57.9 21 M 3 16 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 07:50 min/mile
21 DAVID CHRISTOPHER CASTELLANOS-BENITO 167 00:41:13.5 00:39:17.9 17 M 7 17 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:54 min/mile
22 STEVEN CHEN 312 00:41:25.2 00:39:24.1 16 M 8 18 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 07:55 min/mile
23 VALENTINO MARTINEZ 477 00:43:57.5 00:39:26.4 16 M 9 19 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 07:56 min/mile
24 CALDER BURKE 307 00:39:44.3 00:39:38.4 14 M 10 20 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:58 min/mile
25 PHOENIX SATTERFIELD 392 00:41:50.5 00:39:54.9 15 M 11 21 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 08:01 min/mile
26 ERIC MUNOZ 189 00:41:54.4 00:39:57.7 18 M 4 22 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 08:02 min/mile
27 DOMINIC TRIGLIA 161 00:41:54.5 00:39:58.4 19 M 5 23 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 08:02 min/mile
28 BRADLEY GAY 55 00:40:10.6 00:40:07.2 41 M 5 24 08:04 min/mile
29 ANNMARIE SCHULTZ 300 00:42:15.4 00:40:19.6 44 F 1 5 PHILADELPHIA PA 08:06 min/mile
30 ALLISON ORR 930 00:47:37.5 00:40:44.0 28 F 1 6 BRIDGEPORT PA 08:11 min/mile
31 DEVIDSON MARIN-PINEDA 655 00:45:23.4 00:40:50.7 17 M 12 25 PHILADELPHIA PA 08:12 min/mile
32 JASON FUNG 278 00:43:09.8 00:40:52.0 18 M 6 26 PHILADELPHIA PA 08:13 min/mile
33 BENJAMIN COOPER 53 00:41:23.4 00:41:21.1 35 M 1 27 08:19 min/mile
34 MAX CHEN 311 00:43:32.0 00:41:34.1 15 M 13 28 PHILADELPHIA PA 08:21 min/mile
35 TIM GORICHANAZ 271 00:43:59.7 00:41:46.9 29 M 7 29 PHILADELPHIA PA 08:24 min/mile
36 BRIAN PANEI 335 00:43:46.7 00:41:48.9 12 M 14 30 PHILADELPHIA PA 08:24 min/mile
37 EDDIE WANG 289 00:44:10.1 00:41:56.8 16 M 15 31 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 08:26 min/mile
38 MILES HALL 1199 00:49:09.6 00:41:59.0 12 M 16 32 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 08:26 min/mile
39 DUNG TRAN 622 00:42:12.3 00:42:08.3 17 M 17 33 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 08:28 min/mile
40 KATHERINE BOWER 8 00:42:22.8 00:42:19.8 38 F 1 7 08:30 min/mile
41 JACKIE TANG 454 00:47:02.9 00:42:28.0 20 M 8 34 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 08:32 min/mile
42 ANGEL TERRERO 659 00:47:00.6 00:42:28.8 15 M 18 35 PHILADELPHIA PA 08:32 min/mile
43 JACOB NISSLEY 1341 00:51:55.6 00:42:33.7 11 M 19 36 PHILADELPHIA PA 08:33 min/mile
44 JACOB GUO 321 00:44:59.1 00:42:55.7 18 M 9 37 PHILADELPHIA PA 08:38 min/mile
45 JOSHUA GONZALEZ 605 00:47:42.5 00:43:01.4 17 M 20 38 PHILADELPHIA PA 08:39 min/mile
46 TEWAHIDO AGONAFIR 163 00:44:57.8 00:43:01.8 16 M 21 39 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 08:39 min/mile
47 MICHAEL MCGLAUGHLIN 1182 00:50:11.1 00:43:05.8 13 M 22 40 PHILADELPHIA PA 08:40 min/mile
48 GUS BARTH 303 00:45:16.0 00:43:17.8 13 M 23 41 PHILADELPHIA PA 08:42 min/mile
49 LUIS MORALES 362 00:45:27.1 00:43:24.7 18 M 10 42 PHILADELPHIA PA 08:43 min/mile
50 QUEENIE LI 1239 00:53:00.1 00:43:32.1 12 F 2 8 PHILADELPHIA PA 08:45 min/mile
828 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
1 STEVE HOLMAN 21 00:31:50.0 00:31:48.6 49 M O/A 1 06:23 min/mile
2 ARLIND GJINO 1230 00:43:06.0 00:33:43.7 13 M O/A 2 PHILADELPHIA PA 06:47 min/mile
3 GENE COLETTA 269 00:35:16.8 00:35:14.6 34 M O/A 3 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:05 min/mile
10 EMILY PRONCHIK 57 00:37:09.6 00:37:07.8 27 F O/A 1 07:28 min/mile
12 ERICA PANEI 336 00:37:30.6 00:37:22.8 16 F O/A 2 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:31 min/mile
15 ASHLEY ROUSE-GAINES 467 00:52:16.4 00:38:09.3 16 F O/A 3 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:40 min/mile
1 - 17
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
5 TOBIAS BEIDLER-SHENK 304 00:35:42.9 00:35:34.7 16 M 1 5 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:09 min/mile
9 ADAM DOUGLAS 173 00:38:32.3 00:36:36.5 17 M 2 9 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 07:21 min/mile
11 MICHAEL O'NEILL 1324 00:46:44.4 00:37:21.9 14 M 3 10 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:30 min/mile
13 NICOLAS NIEVES 253 00:39:34.1 00:37:31.6 15 M 4 11 PHILADELPHIA Pa 07:32 min/mile
17 ETHAN CHEN 374 00:40:25.4 00:38:29.2 16 M 5 14 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 07:44 min/mile
18 XIANNI THOMAS 497 00:43:27.9 00:38:42.6 16 F 1 4 PHILADELPHIA Pa 07:47 min/mile
50 QUEENIE LI 1239 00:53:00.1 00:43:32.1 12 F 2 8 PHILADELPHIA PA 08:45 min/mile
51 BRENDA CHAN 1223 00:53:01.9 00:43:32.1 13 F 3 9 PHILADELPHIA PA 08:45 min/mile
75 KAYLAH GINDRAW 1159 00:52:29.5 00:45:28.1 12 F 4 11 PHILADELPHIA Pa 09:08 min/mile
94 ASHLEY BROOKS 1334 00:55:43.8 00:46:15.8 12 F 5 16 PHILADELPHIA Pa 09:18 min/mile
18 - 29
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
14 DARREN CHEN 295 00:39:36.5 00:37:38.7 20 M 1 12 PHILADELPHIA PENNSYLVANIA 07:34 min/mile
16 DAN BUCKLEY 470 00:42:55.5 00:38:23.6 25 M 2 13 PHILADELPHIA PA 07:43 min/mile
20 KAILON MOORE 158 00:40:53.7 00:38:57.9 21 M 3 16 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 07:50 min/mile
26 ERIC MUNOZ 189 00:41:54.4 00:39:57.7 18 M 4 22 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 08:02 min/mile
27 DOMINIC TRIGLIA 161 00:41:54.5 00:39:58.4 19 M 5 23 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 08:02 min/mile
30 ALLISON ORR 930 00:47:37.5 00:40:44.0 28 F 1 6 BRIDGEPORT PA 08:11 min/mile
76 MELISSA MARAZAS 1152 00:52:29.5 00:45:29.8 28 F 2 12 COLLEGEVILLE PA 09:09 min/mile
77 ANNA GASPARINO 1170 00:52:33.5 00:45:32.4 29 F 3 13 PHILADELPHIA Pa 09:09 min/mile
93 MEGHAN CULLINAN 270 00:48:19.7 00:46:13.8 23 F 4 15 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 09:17 min/mile
112 JACUQUELINE SHEPHERD 397 00:49:08.5 00:47:04.2 18 F 5 23 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 09:28 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
33 BENJAMIN COOPER 53 00:41:23.4 00:41:21.1 35 M 1 27 08:19 min/mile
54 KYLE DICKINSON 38 00:43:48.9 00:43:46.7 39 M 2 45 08:48 min/mile
59 JARED URSTA 81 00:44:00.4 00:43:58.1 32 M 3 50 08:50 min/mile
66 BRUCE SELF 28 00:44:35.8 00:44:29.2 37 M 4 57 08:57 min/mile
70 NOAH LIENAU 47 00:45:10.0 00:45:04.9 31 M 5 60 09:04 min/mile
40 KATHERINE BOWER 8 00:42:22.8 00:42:19.8 38 F 1 7 08:30 min/mile
84 BRIANNA MCNAMARA 440 00:55:23.9 00:45:54.1 31 F 2 14 09:14 min/mile
100 BRITTANY N. DAVIS 1151 00:53:26.2 00:46:22.8 30 F 3 18 PHILADELPHIA PA 09:19 min/mile
104 HALEY MCGLAUGHLIN 88 00:46:46.1 00:46:38.3 35 F 4 21 09:22 min/mile
114 HOLLY DOWNEY 205 00:49:13.9 00:47:11.7 39 F 5 24 PHILADELPHIA PA 09:29 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
4 GEOFFREY KARABIN 87 00:35:34.1 00:35:31.1 41 M 1 4 07:08 min/mile
6 ERIK WIESSMANN 162 00:37:31.7 00:35:36.3 46 M 2 6 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 07:09 min/mile
7 JEFF WEBB 77 00:35:52.0 00:35:50.3 46 M 3 7 07:12 min/mile
8 STEPHON PETRO 32 00:36:19.1 00:36:17.6 40 M 4 8 07:18 min/mile
28 BRADLEY GAY 55 00:40:10.6 00:40:07.2 41 M 5 24 08:04 min/mile
29 ANNMARIE SCHULTZ 300 00:42:15.4 00:40:19.6 44 F 1 5 PHILADELPHIA PA 08:06 min/mile
67 KELLY FAVREAU 153 00:46:26.0 00:44:29.6 44 F 2 10 PHILADELPHIA PA 08:57 min/mile
143 ELIZABETH DOWNEY 56 00:50:49.4 00:48:43.2 40 F 3 36 09:48 min/mile
222 KATE HARRIS 1261 01:02:25.7 00:52:52.8 42 F 4 61 BRISTOL PA 10:38 min/mile
239 RACHEL SELIGMAN 579 00:58:10.1 00:53:31.8 43 F 5 69 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 10:46 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
68 MICHAEL LAWSON 89 00:51:28.2 00:44:32.2 58 M 1 58 08:57 min/mile
127 KEN CAMPBELL 396 00:50:20.5 00:48:03.3 53 M 2 98 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 09:40 min/mile
141 GRAEME BEAVERS 83 00:48:45.3 00:48:39.7 59 M 3 106 09:47 min/mile
187 CEDRIC EDWARDS 19 00:51:16.0 00:51:09.8 54 M 4 137 10:17 min/mile
192 MARTIN PERLICK 833 00:58:30.7 00:51:32.8 53 M 5 140 PHILADELPHIA PA 10:22 min/mile
495 TRISH HOUCK 7 01:04:25.6 01:04:18.1 54 F 1 200 12:56 min/mile
497 JUDY BADER 64 01:09:07.8 01:04:25.3 57 F 2 202 12:57 min/mile
528 MARY BETH GRAY 408 01:08:12.0 01:05:54.2 52 F 3 223 PHILADELPHIA PA 13:15 min/mile
530 TAMARA FRENKEL 16 01:10:39.0 01:05:58.2 54 F 4 224 13:16 min/mile
547 TIA GRAY 1329 01:16:21.3 01:06:54.1 58 F 5 236 PHILADELPHIA PA 13:27 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace
129 LOREN THOMAS 9 00:48:16.4 00:48:09.6 66 M 1 100 09:41 min/mile
520 KERRY LUBIN 1217 01:12:37.8 01:05:41.2 63 M 2 301 BENSALEM PA 13:12 min/mile
574 DAVE BAKER 234 01:10:21.8 01:08:18.4 64 M 3 320 PHILADELPHIA PA 13:44 min/mile
417 PATRICIA FULLER 859 01:07:25.5 01:00:30.6 66 F 1 155 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 12:10 min/mile
494 DARA SAVAGE 803 01:11:18.9 01:04:13.0 68 F 2 199 BURLINGTON New Jersey 12:55 min/mile
647 STEPHANIE WARAKOMSKI 29 01:12:42.9 01:12:37.3 64 F 3 302 14:36 min/mile
723 ANNEMARIE DRAHAM 893 01:26:31.5 01:19:34.9 61 F 4 357 PHILADELPHIA Pennsylvania 16:00 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State Pace

Race Info

Participants:
827
Last Updated:
4/13/2019 10:47:47 AM

RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

8K - 828


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
386 11:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
442 13:25
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction