Race Results for…
2018 Summerville Sweet Tea Half Marathon & 10K

November 10, 2018 Results presented by Summerville Sweet Tea and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
496
Last Updated:
11/12/2018 4:30:42 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 304 MASON HAZEL 01:12:59 01:12:58 05:34 min/mile 22
2 481 CHRIS BAILEY 01:14:06 01:14:06 05:39 min/mile CHARLESTON 28
3 247 EDIBERTO CRISNTO 01:24:03 01:24:03 06:24 min/mile 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 471 KATHRYN LAZARCHICK 01:20:13 01:20:13 06:07 min/mile CHARLESTON 24
2 207 SHANNON BAIN 01:21:49 01:21:48 06:14 min/mile 34
3 453 ANNA WAYNE 01:27:59 01:27:58 06:42 min/mile MOUNT PLEASANT 27

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 191 NOAH WOODBURY 00:37:20 00:37:20 06:01 min/mile 16
2 2257 HUNTER CALVERT 00:39:38 00:39:38 06:23 min/mile N CHARLESTON 15
3 14 TROY BRADSHAW 00:39:46 00:39:46 06:24 min/mile DANIEL ISLAND 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 37 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM 00:44:06 00:44:05 07:06 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 38
2 73 LAURA HOLLIFIELD 00:44:18 00:44:15 07:08 min/mile GOOSE CREEK 28
3 162 ERIN TAYLOR 00:44:27 00:44:04 07:10 min/mile CHARLESTON 32

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
266 entrants …
Half Marathon Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
304 MASON HAZEL 01:12:59 01:12:58 22 HALF MARATHON M 1 1 O/A 05:34 min/mile
481 CHRIS BAILEY 01:14:06 01:14:06 28 HALF MARATHON M CHARLESTON 2 2 O/A 05:39 min/mile
471 KATHRYN LAZARCHICK 01:20:13 01:20:13 24 HALF MARATHON F CHARLESTON 1 3 O/A 06:07 min/mile
207 SHANNON BAIN 01:21:49 01:21:48 34 HALF MARATHON F 2 4 O/A 06:14 min/mile
247 EDIBERTO CRISNTO 01:24:03 01:24:03 25 HALF MARATHON M 3 5 O/A 06:24 min/mile
472 MATTHEW FERGUSON 01:24:23 01:24:21 33 HALF MARATHON M FLORENCE 4 6 1 06:26 min/mile
268 JEREMIAH EDDY 01:25:43 01:25:43 16 HALF MARATHON M 5 7 1 06:32 min/mile
238 ISAAC CINNAMON 01:25:44 01:25:44 13 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 6 8 1 06:32 min/mile
231 GABE CARNAGEY 01:26:34 01:26:34 16 HALF MARATHON M 7 9 2 06:36 min/mile
453 ANNA WAYNE 01:27:59 01:27:58 27 HALF MARATHON F MOUNT PLEASANT 3 10 O/A 06:42 min/mile
342 JOHN MASSEY 01:28:59 01:28:58 54 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 8 11 1 06:47 min/mile
339 JIM MADDEN 01:29:32 01:29:32 55 HALF MARATHON M GOOSE CREEK 9 12 1 06:50 min/mile
276 BOBBY FANCHER 01:29:59 01:29:58 48 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 10 13 1 06:52 min/mile
458 ERIC WHITTINGTON 01:29:59 01:29:58 51 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 11 14 2 06:52 min/mile
293 TONY GLASER 01:30:38 01:30:36 64 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 12 15 1 06:55 min/mile
462 JOHN WILSON 01:31:11 01:31:11 53 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 13 16 3 06:57 min/mile
347 JIM MCALHANEY 01:32:04 01:32:00 51 HALF MARATHON M 14 17 4 07:01 min/mile
459 BARBARA WIGGINS 01:33:21 01:33:17 49 HALF MARATHON F MOUNT PLEASANT 4 18 1 07:07 min/mile
312 TIFFANY HUTSON 01:36:42 01:36:42 40 HALF MARATHON F MONCKS CORNER 5 19 1 07:22 min/mile
489 FRANCISCO LOPEZ 01:37:07 01:37:04 37 HALF MARATHON M MONKS CORNER 15 20 1 07:24 min/mile
333 JESSE LEONARD 01:37:53 01:37:52 30 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 16 21 2 07:28 min/mile
341 ALICYNE MARLEY 01:37:56 01:37:54 31 HALF MARATHON F SUMMERVILLE 6 22 1 07:28 min/mile
310 JEREMY HUBBARD 01:38:25 01:38:04 32 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 17 23 3 07:30 min/mile
473 CHRIS STEVENS 01:38:35 01:38:34 32 HALF MARATHON M LADSON 18 24 4 07:31 min/mile
269 TIMOTHY EICHLER 01:39:25 01:39:14 25 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 19 25 1 07:35 min/mile
380 NICHOLAS POWELL 01:42:06 01:41:55 33 HALF MARATHON M GOOSE CREEK 20 26 5 07:47 min/mile
414 BRETT SHEETS 01:42:43 01:42:36 30 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 21 27 6 07:50 min/mile
214 MICHAEL BORING 01:43:07 01:42:55 31 HALF MARATHON M LADSON 22 28 7 07:52 min/mile
233 AMANDA CASTON 01:43:22 01:43:18 32 HALF MARATHON F MONCKS CORNER 7 29 2 07:53 min/mile
270 BRANDON EISENSTEIN 01:43:31 01:43:26 16 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 23 30 3 07:54 min/mile
1729 EMMA LEDINGHAM 01:44:03 01:43:45 21 HALF MARATHON F SUMMERVILLE 8 31 1 07:56 min/mile
327 SERDAR KURTKAYA 01:44:04 01:44:00 39 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 24 32 2 07:56 min/mile
319 BILLY JONES 01:45:15 01:45:05 43 HALF MARATHON M 25 33 1 08:02 min/mile
440 CHRISTINA TRIPP 01:45:51 01:45:49 39 HALF MARATHON F SUMMERVILLE 9 34 1 08:04 min/mile
224 TRAVIS BROWN 01:46:56 01:46:51 42 HALF MARATHON M GOOSE CREEK 26 35 2 08:09 min/mile
289 MELISSA GARST 01:47:03 01:47:00 38 HALF MARATHON F 10 36 2 08:10 min/mile
316 JOHN JENKINS 01:47:08 01:47:00 33 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 27 37 8 08:10 min/mile
395 BRITTNEY ROBINSON 01:48:20 01:48:11 33 HALF MARATHON F ELLOREE 11 38 3 08:16 min/mile
239 JEFFREY CLARK 01:48:26 01:48:22 47 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 28 39 2 08:16 min/mile
400 RUSS ROTE 01:48:37 01:48:34 54 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 29 40 5 08:17 min/mile
301 COLIN GROVER 01:48:58 01:48:53 17 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 30 41 4 08:19 min/mile
483 ANH NGUYEN 01:49:03 01:48:48 29 HALF MARATHON F MOUNT PLEASANT 12 42 1 08:19 min/mile
299 MIKE GREER 01:49:43 01:49:38 41 HALF MARATHON M 31 43 3 08:22 min/mile
286 CHRISTOPHER FULLER 01:49:47 01:49:38 41 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 32 44 4 08:22 min/mile
220 JIM BRANTLEY 01:49:51 01:49:41 40 HALF MARATHON M 33 45 5 08:23 min/mile
480 ROBERT GOTHERIDGE 01:50:10 01:49:54 36 HALF MARATHON M MONTGOMERY 34 46 3 08:24 min/mile
242 MARK CONE 01:50:10 01:49:59 53 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 35 47 6 08:24 min/mile
385 CHRIS ROPP 01:50:43 01:50:40 36 HALF MARATHON M 36 48 4 08:27 min/mile
1732 DWIGHT DAVIS 01:50:47 01:50:43 43 HALF MARATHON M MONKS CORNER 37 49 6 08:27 min/mile
306 MICHAEL HERLIHY 01:51:33 01:51:16 23 HALF MARATHON M MONCKS CORNER 38 50 1 08:30 min/mile
266 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
114 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
342 JOHN MASSEY 01:28:59 01:28:58 54 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 8 11 1 06:47 min/mile
276 BOBBY FANCHER 01:29:59 01:29:58 48 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 10 13 1 06:52 min/mile
458 ERIC WHITTINGTON 01:29:59 01:29:58 51 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 11 14 2 06:52 min/mile
293 TONY GLASER 01:30:38 01:30:36 64 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 12 15 1 06:55 min/mile
462 JOHN WILSON 01:31:11 01:31:11 53 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 13 16 3 06:57 min/mile
347 JIM MCALHANEY 01:32:04 01:32:00 51 HALF MARATHON M 14 17 4 07:01 min/mile
459 BARBARA WIGGINS 01:33:21 01:33:17 49 HALF MARATHON F MOUNT PLEASANT 4 18 1 07:07 min/mile
312 TIFFANY HUTSON 01:36:42 01:36:42 40 HALF MARATHON F MONCKS CORNER 5 19 1 07:22 min/mile
319 BILLY JONES 01:45:15 01:45:05 43 HALF MARATHON M 25 33 1 08:02 min/mile
224 TRAVIS BROWN 01:46:56 01:46:51 42 HALF MARATHON M GOOSE CREEK 26 35 2 08:09 min/mile
239 JEFFREY CLARK 01:48:26 01:48:22 47 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 28 39 2 08:16 min/mile
400 RUSS ROTE 01:48:37 01:48:34 54 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 29 40 5 08:17 min/mile
299 MIKE GREER 01:49:43 01:49:38 41 HALF MARATHON M 31 43 3 08:22 min/mile
286 CHRISTOPHER FULLER 01:49:47 01:49:38 41 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 32 44 4 08:22 min/mile
220 JIM BRANTLEY 01:49:51 01:49:41 40 HALF MARATHON M 33 45 5 08:23 min/mile
242 MARK CONE 01:50:10 01:49:59 53 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 35 47 6 08:24 min/mile
1732 DWIGHT DAVIS 01:50:47 01:50:43 43 HALF MARATHON M MONKS CORNER 37 49 6 08:27 min/mile
203 MARK ALLEN 01:53:57 01:53:53 45 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 42 58 3 08:41 min/mile
267 MAX EASTON 01:54:52 01:54:15 40 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 44 61 7 08:46 min/mile
359 MARK MILLER 01:55:19 01:55:04 52 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 46 64 7 08:48 min/mile
370 BRADLEY NIRENBLATT 01:55:39 01:55:33 55 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 48 66 2 08:49 min/mile
245 JOHN CREECH 01:55:41 01:55:38 41 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 49 68 8 08:49 min/mile
211 DAWN BLUME 01:55:53 01:55:53 41 HALF MARATHON F GOOSE CREEK 20 69 2 08:50 min/mile
389 MOLLIE RESPASS 01:56:51 01:56:38 41 HALF MARATHON F EASLEY 24 76 3 08:55 min/mile
260 LARRY DISHER 01:56:57 01:56:47 53 HALF MARATHON M MONCKS CORNER 53 77 8 08:55 min/mile
369 JOSEPH NIENSTEDT 01:57:26 01:56:50 42 HALF MARATHON M NORTH CHARLESTON 54 79 9 08:57 min/mile
291 RIE GIBBONS 01:59:19 01:59:15 58 HALF MARATHON F 28 86 2 09:06 min/mile
330 LEE LANCASTER 01:59:35 01:59:33 45 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 59 87 4 09:07 min/mile
318 RENEE JOINER 01:59:39 01:59:26 46 HALF MARATHON F PROSPERITY 29 88 2 09:08 min/mile
300 NEIL GRIFFIN 01:59:48 01:59:29 55 HALF MARATHON M 60 89 3 09:08 min/mile
284 JOHN FRANKS 02:01:02 02:00:49 65 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 62 93 1 09:14 min/mile
334 ERIC LLOYD 02:01:09 02:01:05 52 HALF MARATHON M MONCKS CORNER 63 94 9 09:14 min/mile
344 WAYNE MAYNOR 02:01:28 02:01:04 51 HALF MARATHON M GOOSE CREEK 64 95 10 09:16 min/mile
415 KELLY SIELING 02:01:29 02:01:29 42 HALF MARATHON F SUMMERVILLE 32 96 4 09:16 min/mile
433 RENEE TEDDER 02:02:33 02:02:22 54 HALF MARATHON F MONCKS CORNER 36 100 1 09:21 min/mile
393 STEVE ROACH 02:02:45 02:02:31 55 HALF MARATHON M POWELL 65 101 4 09:22 min/mile
410 MICHELE SCHAAFSMA 02:03:17 02:03:07 48 HALF MARATHON F 37 102 3 09:24 min/mile
437 DAVE TRAUTMAN 02:04:43 02:04:34 63 HALF MARATHON M CHARLESTON 67 106 2 09:31 min/mile
375 JAMES PENDARVIS 02:05:23 02:05:10 43 HALF MARATHON M MONCKS CORNER 68 107 10 09:34 min/mile
474 JOSHUA BARKEY 02:06:15 02:05:50 44 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 70 109 11 09:38 min/mile
352 MICHELLE MCELVAINE 02:07:20 02:07:03 41 HALF MARATHON F MOUNT PLEASANT 40 110 5 09:43 min/mile
441 HEATHER TURNER 02:07:28 02:07:04 41 HALF MARATHON F SUMMERVILLE 41 111 6 09:43 min/mile
408 JOHN SAUNDERS 02:07:32 02:07:05 59 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 71 112 5 09:44 min/mile
253 GARY DAVID 02:07:45 02:07:19 53 HALF MARATHON M WATERFORD 72 113 11 09:45 min/mile
428 JENNIFER STILL 02:07:51 02:07:51 41 HALF MARATHON F LEXINGTON 42 114 7 09:45 min/mile
449 TROY WALDROP 02:08:13 02:08:07 47 HALF MARATHON M 73 115 5 09:47 min/mile
399 KIMBERLY ROSS 02:08:27 02:08:00 52 HALF MARATHON F MANAKIN SABOT 44 117 2 09:48 min/mile
228 CRAIG BYERS 02:08:32 02:08:17 51 HALF MARATHON M 74 118 12 09:48 min/mile
255 GEORGE DAVIES 02:09:01 02:08:53 48 HALF MARATHON M 76 120 6 09:50 min/mile
457 ANTHONY WHITE 02:09:30 02:08:50 47 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 79 124 7 09:53 min/mile
114 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
51 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
339 JIM MADDEN 01:29:32 01:29:32 55 HALF MARATHON M GOOSE CREEK 9 12 1 06:50 min/mile
458 ERIC WHITTINGTON 01:29:59 01:29:58 51 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 11 14 2 06:52 min/mile
293 TONY GLASER 01:30:38 01:30:36 64 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 12 15 1 06:55 min/mile
462 JOHN WILSON 01:31:11 01:31:11 53 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 13 16 3 06:57 min/mile
347 JIM MCALHANEY 01:32:04 01:32:00 51 HALF MARATHON M 14 17 4 07:01 min/mile
400 RUSS ROTE 01:48:37 01:48:34 54 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 29 40 5 08:17 min/mile
242 MARK CONE 01:50:10 01:49:59 53 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 35 47 6 08:24 min/mile
2271 ANGIE GUTTERMAN 01:52:17 01:51:55 58 HALF MARATHON F 14 53 1 08:34 min/mile
359 MARK MILLER 01:55:19 01:55:04 52 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 46 64 7 08:48 min/mile
370 BRADLEY NIRENBLATT 01:55:39 01:55:33 55 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 48 66 2 08:49 min/mile
260 LARRY DISHER 01:56:57 01:56:47 53 HALF MARATHON M MONCKS CORNER 53 77 8 08:55 min/mile
291 RIE GIBBONS 01:59:19 01:59:15 58 HALF MARATHON F 28 86 2 09:06 min/mile
300 NEIL GRIFFIN 01:59:48 01:59:29 55 HALF MARATHON M 60 89 3 09:08 min/mile
284 JOHN FRANKS 02:01:02 02:00:49 65 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 62 93 1 09:14 min/mile
334 ERIC LLOYD 02:01:09 02:01:05 52 HALF MARATHON M MONCKS CORNER 63 94 9 09:14 min/mile
344 WAYNE MAYNOR 02:01:28 02:01:04 51 HALF MARATHON M GOOSE CREEK 64 95 10 09:16 min/mile
433 RENEE TEDDER 02:02:33 02:02:22 54 HALF MARATHON F MONCKS CORNER 36 100 1 09:21 min/mile
393 STEVE ROACH 02:02:45 02:02:31 55 HALF MARATHON M POWELL 65 101 4 09:22 min/mile
437 DAVE TRAUTMAN 02:04:43 02:04:34 63 HALF MARATHON M CHARLESTON 67 106 2 09:31 min/mile
408 JOHN SAUNDERS 02:07:32 02:07:05 59 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 71 112 5 09:44 min/mile
253 GARY DAVID 02:07:45 02:07:19 53 HALF MARATHON M WATERFORD 72 113 11 09:45 min/mile
399 KIMBERLY ROSS 02:08:27 02:08:00 52 HALF MARATHON F MANAKIN SABOT 44 117 2 09:48 min/mile
228 CRAIG BYERS 02:08:32 02:08:17 51 HALF MARATHON M 74 118 12 09:48 min/mile
335 DONALD LOCKHART 02:10:09 02:09:48 50 HALF MARATHON M AWENDAW 80 128 13 09:56 min/mile
235 ANITA CHESLEK 02:12:30 02:12:29 57 HALF MARATHON F SUMMERVILLE 56 145 3 10:06 min/mile
478 CATHY CHIAPPETTA 02:13:14 02:13:03 50 HALF MARATHON F CHARLOTTE 58 149 3 10:10 min/mile
262 JANET DOOLEY 02:13:20 02:13:08 58 HALF MARATHON F MONCKS CORNER 59 150 4 10:10 min/mile
332 KIRK LAWSON 02:16:25 02:16:10 50 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 93 154 14 10:24 min/mile
426 CHRISTOPHER STEELEY 02:19:24 02:19:03 52 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 97 166 15 10:38 min/mile
338 KENNETH MACBRIDE 02:19:37 02:19:07 53 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 98 167 16 10:39 min/mile
307 THOMAS HERRING 02:20:35 02:20:24 56 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 100 172 6 10:43 min/mile
371 KAREN OBRIEN 02:21:06 02:20:49 50 HALF MARATHON F MOUNT PLEASANT 75 175 4 10:46 min/mile
331 SUSAN LAVELLE 02:21:21 02:21:06 50 HALF MARATHON F CHARLESTON 77 177 5 10:47 min/mile
384 JIM RANCK 02:22:01 02:21:55 59 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 102 180 7 10:50 min/mile
266 ROB DURSCHER 02:25:15 02:25:06 52 HALF MARATHON M 106 194 17 11:05 min/mile
438 RICK TREADWELL 02:26:46 02:26:46 57 HALF MARATHON M LADSON 109 201 8 11:12 min/mile
292 MARLENE GLASER 02:27:17 02:27:12 62 HALF MARATHON F SUMMERVILLE 97 206 1 11:14 min/mile
285 LISA FREDERICK 02:27:59 02:27:23 59 HALF MARATHON F CHAPIN 103 212 5 11:17 min/mile
392 JANET ROACH 02:28:22 02:28:09 55 HALF MARATHON F POWELL 104 213 6 11:19 min/mile
202 HENRY ALEXANDER 02:29:09 02:28:59 60 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 110 217 3 11:23 min/mile
439 MARY TREPEN 02:29:38 02:29:35 58 HALF MARATHON F SUMMERVILLE 108 219 7 11:25 min/mile
229 LORI CANCEL 02:31:24 02:30:52 50 HALF MARATHON F CUMMING 109 220 6 11:33 min/mile
364 JAMES NAIMAN 02:34:31 02:34:11 56 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 113 222 9 11:47 min/mile
494 ANGIE GUTTERMAN 02:36:24 02:36:10 58 HALF MARATHON F 110 223 8 11:56 min/mile
420 ELTON SMITH 02:40:42 02:40:19 59 HALF MARATHON M 115 234 10 12:16 min/mile
421 PENNEY SMITH 02:40:43 02:40:20 55 HALF MARATHON F 120 235 9 12:16 min/mile
379 SUSAN PORTER 02:41:13 02:40:40 50 HALF MARATHON F LITTLE MOUNTAIN 121 236 7 12:18 min/mile
386 MICHEAL RAYMOND III 02:43:30 02:43:17 51 HALF MARATHON M MANDEVILLE 116 238 18 12:28 min/mile
464 LYLE WITTEN 02:46:48 02:46:17 57 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 120 246 11 12:43 min/mile
314 GREGORY JAMES 02:47:11 02:46:41 61 HALF MARATHON M RIDGEVILLE 121 247 4 12:45 min/mile
51 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
304 MASON HAZEL 01:12:59 01:12:58 22 HALF MARATHON M 1 1 O/A 05:34 min/mile
481 CHRIS BAILEY 01:14:06 01:14:06 28 HALF MARATHON M CHARLESTON 2 2 O/A 05:39 min/mile
247 EDIBERTO CRISNTO 01:24:03 01:24:03 25 HALF MARATHON M 3 5 O/A 06:24 min/mile
471 KATHRYN LAZARCHICK 01:20:13 01:20:13 24 HALF MARATHON F CHARLESTON 1 3 O/A 06:07 min/mile
207 SHANNON BAIN 01:21:49 01:21:48 34 HALF MARATHON F 2 4 O/A 06:14 min/mile
453 ANNA WAYNE 01:27:59 01:27:58 27 HALF MARATHON F MOUNT PLEASANT 3 10 O/A 06:42 min/mile
Masters
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
342 JOHN MASSEY 01:28:59 01:28:58 54 Masters M MOUNT PLEASANT 1 1 1 06:47 min/mile
459 BARBARA WIGGINS 01:33:21 01:33:17 49 Masters F MOUNT PLEASANT 1 1 1 07:07 min/mile
Grand Masters
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
339 JIM MADDEN 01:29:32 01:29:32 55 Grand Masters M GOOSE CREEK 1 1 1 06:50 min/mile
2271 ANGIE GUTTERMAN 01:52:17 01:51:55 58 Grand Masters F 1 1 1 08:34 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
238 ISAAC CINNAMON 01:25:44 01:25:44 13 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 6 8 1 06:32 min/mile
482 GRIFFIN MCNEISH 02:12:52 02:12:52 14 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 90 146 2 10:08 min/mile
354 RYAN MCSPARRON 02:12:59 02:12:58 14 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 91 148 3 10:09 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
268 JEREMIAH EDDY 01:25:43 01:25:43 16 HALF MARATHON M 5 7 1 06:32 min/mile
231 GABE CARNAGEY 01:26:34 01:26:34 16 HALF MARATHON M 7 9 2 06:36 min/mile
270 BRANDON EISENSTEIN 01:43:31 01:43:26 16 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 23 30 3 07:54 min/mile
301 COLIN GROVER 01:48:58 01:48:53 17 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 30 41 4 08:19 min/mile
475 CATHRYN MAIN 01:55:11 01:55:03 19 HALF MARATHON F CHARLESTON 18 63 1 08:47 min/mile
436 KATHRYN TORGERSON 03:26:51 03:26:18 19 HALF MARATHON F 139 261 2 15:47 min/mile
362 LEXA MOSBY 03:26:54 03:26:21 18 HALF MARATHON F 140 262 3 15:47 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
306 MICHAEL HERLIHY 01:51:33 01:51:16 23 HALF MARATHON M MONCKS CORNER 38 50 1 08:30 min/mile
317 NIKOLAUS JOHNSON 01:52:59 01:52:45 20 HALF MARATHON M CHARLESTON 40 56 2 08:37 min/mile
325 SAM KIRSCH 01:56:07 01:55:40 20 HALF MARATHON M CHARLESTON 50 72 3 08:51 min/mile
294 JACOB GLASSER 02:08:52 02:08:42 22 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 75 119 4 09:50 min/mile
1729 EMMA LEDINGHAM 01:44:03 01:43:45 21 HALF MARATHON F SUMMERVILLE 8 31 1 07:56 min/mile
274 MARISSA EMERY 02:08:21 02:08:13 23 HALF MARATHON F INDIANAPOLIS 43 116 2 09:47 min/mile
298 CASSIDY GOSS 02:20:06 02:19:43 22 HALF MARATHON F ATLANTA 70 169 3 10:41 min/mile
355 JENNIFER MELFI 02:20:36 02:20:13 24 HALF MARATHON F SUMMERVILLE 73 173 4 10:43 min/mile
315 HOLLY JENKINS 02:21:49 02:20:46 24 HALF MARATHON F SENECA 78 179 5 10:49 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
269 TIMOTHY EICHLER 01:39:25 01:39:14 25 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 19 25 1 07:35 min/mile
230 HAROLD CANTLEY 01:51:48 01:51:39 27 HALF MARATHON M NORTH CHARLESTON 39 51 2 08:32 min/mile
403 MICHAEL ROTTIER 01:54:58 01:54:42 25 HALF MARATHON M GOOSE CREEK 45 62 3 08:46 min/mile
388 CALEB REININGER 01:56:17 01:56:07 28 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 51 73 4 08:52 min/mile
297 BRANDON GOSS 02:10:18 02:09:55 25 HALF MARATHON M ATLANTA 81 129 5 09:56 min/mile
483 ANH NGUYEN 01:49:03 01:48:48 29 HALF MARATHON F MOUNT PLEASANT 12 42 1 08:19 min/mile
252 JAZLYN DARLIN 01:52:56 01:52:51 27 HALF MARATHON F LADSON 16 55 2 08:37 min/mile
424 CAROLINE SNELL 01:54:06 01:54:03 25 HALF MARATHON F NORTH CHARLESTON 17 59 3 08:42 min/mile
249 JESSICA DACIUK 01:57:04 01:56:32 27 HALF MARATHON F MATTHEWS 25 78 4 08:56 min/mile
451 JORDAN WATKINS 01:57:55 01:57:45 28 HALF MARATHON F SUMMERVILLE 27 82 5 09:00 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
472 MATTHEW FERGUSON 01:24:23 01:24:21 33 HALF MARATHON M FLORENCE 4 6 1 06:26 min/mile
333 JESSE LEONARD 01:37:53 01:37:52 30 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 16 21 2 07:28 min/mile
310 JEREMY HUBBARD 01:38:25 01:38:04 32 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 17 23 3 07:30 min/mile
473 CHRIS STEVENS 01:38:35 01:38:34 32 HALF MARATHON M LADSON 18 24 4 07:31 min/mile
380 NICHOLAS POWELL 01:42:06 01:41:55 33 HALF MARATHON M GOOSE CREEK 20 26 5 07:47 min/mile
341 ALICYNE MARLEY 01:37:56 01:37:54 31 HALF MARATHON F SUMMERVILLE 6 22 1 07:28 min/mile
233 AMANDA CASTON 01:43:22 01:43:18 32 HALF MARATHON F MONCKS CORNER 7 29 2 07:53 min/mile
395 BRITTNEY ROBINSON 01:48:20 01:48:11 33 HALF MARATHON F ELLOREE 11 38 3 08:16 min/mile
215 CARA-LEIGH BOUCHER 01:52:52 01:52:51 30 HALF MARATHON F NORTH CHARLESTON 15 54 4 08:36 min/mile
322 ALLISON KANE 01:56:04 01:55:54 32 HALF MARATHON F MOUNT PLEASANT 21 70 5 08:51 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
489 FRANCISCO LOPEZ 01:37:07 01:37:04 37 HALF MARATHON M MONKS CORNER 15 20 1 07:24 min/mile
327 SERDAR KURTKAYA 01:44:04 01:44:00 39 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 24 32 2 07:56 min/mile
480 ROBERT GOTHERIDGE 01:50:10 01:49:54 36 HALF MARATHON M MONTGOMERY 34 46 3 08:24 min/mile
385 CHRIS ROPP 01:50:43 01:50:40 36 HALF MARATHON M 36 48 4 08:27 min/mile
443 JUSTIN TYE 01:54:47 01:54:38 36 HALF MARATHON M GOOSE CREEK 43 60 5 08:45 min/mile
440 CHRISTINA TRIPP 01:45:51 01:45:49 39 HALF MARATHON F SUMMERVILLE 9 34 1 08:04 min/mile
289 MELISSA GARST 01:47:03 01:47:00 38 HALF MARATHON F 10 36 2 08:10 min/mile
460 JENN WILLIAMS 01:51:56 01:51:53 37 HALF MARATHON F 13 52 3 08:32 min/mile
425 TIA STALLARD 01:55:40 01:55:19 36 HALF MARATHON F SUMMERVILLE 19 67 4 08:49 min/mile
383 KRISTEN QUISENBERRY 02:00:36 02:00:08 38 HALF MARATHON F MOUNT PLEASANT 31 92 5 09:12 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
319 BILLY JONES 01:45:15 01:45:05 43 HALF MARATHON M 25 33 1 08:02 min/mile
224 TRAVIS BROWN 01:46:56 01:46:51 42 HALF MARATHON M GOOSE CREEK 26 35 2 08:09 min/mile
299 MIKE GREER 01:49:43 01:49:38 41 HALF MARATHON M 31 43 3 08:22 min/mile
286 CHRISTOPHER FULLER 01:49:47 01:49:38 41 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 32 44 4 08:22 min/mile
220 JIM BRANTLEY 01:49:51 01:49:41 40 HALF MARATHON M 33 45 5 08:23 min/mile
312 TIFFANY HUTSON 01:36:42 01:36:42 40 HALF MARATHON F MONCKS CORNER 5 19 1 07:22 min/mile
211 DAWN BLUME 01:55:53 01:55:53 41 HALF MARATHON F GOOSE CREEK 20 69 2 08:50 min/mile
389 MOLLIE RESPASS 01:56:51 01:56:38 41 HALF MARATHON F EASLEY 24 76 3 08:55 min/mile
415 KELLY SIELING 02:01:29 02:01:29 42 HALF MARATHON F SUMMERVILLE 32 96 4 09:16 min/mile
352 MICHELLE MCELVAINE 02:07:20 02:07:03 41 HALF MARATHON F MOUNT PLEASANT 40 110 5 09:43 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
276 BOBBY FANCHER 01:29:59 01:29:58 48 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 10 13 1 06:52 min/mile
239 JEFFREY CLARK 01:48:26 01:48:22 47 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 28 39 2 08:16 min/mile
203 MARK ALLEN 01:53:57 01:53:53 45 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 42 58 3 08:41 min/mile
330 LEE LANCASTER 01:59:35 01:59:33 45 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 59 87 4 09:07 min/mile
449 TROY WALDROP 02:08:13 02:08:07 47 HALF MARATHON M 73 115 5 09:47 min/mile
459 BARBARA WIGGINS 01:33:21 01:33:17 49 HALF MARATHON F MOUNT PLEASANT 4 18 1 07:07 min/mile
318 RENEE JOINER 01:59:39 01:59:26 46 HALF MARATHON F PROSPERITY 29 88 2 09:08 min/mile
410 MICHELE SCHAAFSMA 02:03:17 02:03:07 48 HALF MARATHON F 37 102 3 09:24 min/mile
1733 PAULA YOUNG 02:09:38 02:09:35 48 HALF MARATHON F 46 125 4 09:53 min/mile
218 THERESA BRAGA 02:09:47 02:09:32 47 HALF MARATHON F 47 126 5 09:54 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
342 JOHN MASSEY 01:28:59 01:28:58 54 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 8 11 1 06:47 min/mile
458 ERIC WHITTINGTON 01:29:59 01:29:58 51 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 11 14 2 06:52 min/mile
462 JOHN WILSON 01:31:11 01:31:11 53 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 13 16 3 06:57 min/mile
347 JIM MCALHANEY 01:32:04 01:32:00 51 HALF MARATHON M 14 17 4 07:01 min/mile
400 RUSS ROTE 01:48:37 01:48:34 54 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 29 40 5 08:17 min/mile
433 RENEE TEDDER 02:02:33 02:02:22 54 HALF MARATHON F MONCKS CORNER 36 100 1 09:21 min/mile
399 KIMBERLY ROSS 02:08:27 02:08:00 52 HALF MARATHON F MANAKIN SABOT 44 117 2 09:48 min/mile
478 CATHY CHIAPPETTA 02:13:14 02:13:03 50 HALF MARATHON F CHARLOTTE 58 149 3 10:10 min/mile
371 KAREN OBRIEN 02:21:06 02:20:49 50 HALF MARATHON F MOUNT PLEASANT 75 175 4 10:46 min/mile
331 SUSAN LAVELLE 02:21:21 02:21:06 50 HALF MARATHON F CHARLESTON 77 177 5 10:47 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
339 JIM MADDEN 01:29:32 01:29:32 55 HALF MARATHON M GOOSE CREEK 9 12 1 06:50 min/mile
370 BRADLEY NIRENBLATT 01:55:39 01:55:33 55 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 48 66 2 08:49 min/mile
300 NEIL GRIFFIN 01:59:48 01:59:29 55 HALF MARATHON M 60 89 3 09:08 min/mile
393 STEVE ROACH 02:02:45 02:02:31 55 HALF MARATHON M POWELL 65 101 4 09:22 min/mile
408 JOHN SAUNDERS 02:07:32 02:07:05 59 HALF MARATHON M MOUNT PLEASANT 71 112 5 09:44 min/mile
2271 ANGIE GUTTERMAN 01:52:17 01:51:55 58 HALF MARATHON F 14 53 1 08:34 min/mile
291 RIE GIBBONS 01:59:19 01:59:15 58 HALF MARATHON F 28 86 2 09:06 min/mile
235 ANITA CHESLEK 02:12:30 02:12:29 57 HALF MARATHON F SUMMERVILLE 56 145 3 10:06 min/mile
262 JANET DOOLEY 02:13:20 02:13:08 58 HALF MARATHON F MONCKS CORNER 59 150 4 10:10 min/mile
285 LISA FREDERICK 02:27:59 02:27:23 59 HALF MARATHON F CHAPIN 103 212 5 11:17 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
293 TONY GLASER 01:30:38 01:30:36 64 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 12 15 1 06:55 min/mile
437 DAVE TRAUTMAN 02:04:43 02:04:34 63 HALF MARATHON M CHARLESTON 67 106 2 09:31 min/mile
202 HENRY ALEXANDER 02:29:09 02:28:59 60 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 110 217 3 11:23 min/mile
314 GREGORY JAMES 02:47:11 02:46:41 61 HALF MARATHON M RIDGEVILLE 121 247 4 12:45 min/mile
292 MARLENE GLASER 02:27:17 02:27:12 62 HALF MARATHON F SUMMERVILLE 97 206 1 11:14 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
284 JOHN FRANKS 02:01:02 02:00:49 65 HALF MARATHON M SUMMERVILLE 62 93 1 09:14 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
484 FERRIS STEWART 03:24:00 03:23:41 71 HALF MARATHON M ISLE OF PALMS 122 260 1 15:34 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
496
Last Updated:
11/12/2018 4:30:42 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 266


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
123 09:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
143 10:41

10K - 197


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 10:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
144 11:55
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction