Race Results for…
Kid's Legacy Tri

June 05, 2016 Results presented by Swim Bike Run of Kentucky and timed by 3 Way Racing
Participants:
115
Last Updated:
6/5/2016 11:06:44 AM

Results are sorted by gun time per USATF rule 245 and are unofficial for 5 days after race date.

Stats

Leaderboards

MALE 11-12

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 110 CLAY MONOHAN 00:27:13 LEXINGTON 12
2 120 CALVIN ADAMS 00:27:32 LEXINGTON 11
3 108 COLE BRAY 00:27:51 LEXINGTON 11

MALE 13-14

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 159 MAX MILLER 00:31:55 LEXINGTON 13
2 151 JONAH BLACK 00:33:10 LONDON 13
3 156 NATHANIEL DUTTLINGER 00:35:28 LEXINGTON 13

FEMALE 6-8

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2 DARBY MOONEY 00:09:57 HERMITAGE 8
2 30 CLAIRE WILKES 00:10:43 8
3 21 EMME PETERSON 00:12:58 LEXINGTON 8

FEMALE 9-10

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 51 SEARCY MOONEY 00:15:52 HERMITAGE 10
2 53 RILEY SHAW 00:16:47 LEXINGTON 9
3 60 SOFIA MATEJKA 00:17:10 LEXINGTON 9

FEMALE 11-12

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 114 ZARA BLACKBURN 00:24:52 LOUISVILLE 11
2 129 ANNA RUPP 00:28:32 LEXINGTON 12
3 111 ZOE SCHAEFFER 00:29:43 LEXINGTON 11

FEMALE 13-14

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 153 EVAN ELIZABETH WELCH 00:30:24 SPARTA 14
2 155 ABIGAIL WELCH 00:33:00 SPARTA 13
3 152 ALEXANDRA WESLEY 00:34:19 GEORGETOWN 14

MALE 9-10

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 93 CONNOR WILKES 00:17:20 10
2 71 JOHN REINHART 00:17:37 GEORGETOWN 10
3 52 ALEX SMETANKO 00:19:10 LEXINGTON 10

MALE 6-8

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 4 HAYDEN BENNETT 00:09:01 RICHMOND 8
2 3 ETHAN HATFIELD 00:10:12 PARIS 8
3 11 MARK EDWARD HOSINSKI 00:11:06 LEXINGTON 8

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
15 entrants …
Male 11-12 Results
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age
110 CLAY MONOHAN 09:31:00 00:03:29 00:00:52 00:16:09 00:00:16 00:06:25 00:27:13 MALE 11-12 1 12
120 CALVIN ADAMS 09:33:30 00:03:52 00:00:51 00:15:11 00:00:21 00:07:16 00:27:32 MALE 11-12 2 11
108 COLE BRAY 09:30:30 00:02:39 00:01:06 00:16:36 00:00:19 00:07:10 00:27:51 MALE 11-12 3 11
107 ELI MERRITT 09:30:15 00:02:41 00:01:13 00:15:46 00:00:24 00:08:42 00:28:48 MALE 11-12 4 12
106 ELI SHAW 09:30:00 00:03:08 00:01:13 00:16:27 00:00:19 00:07:52 00:29:00 MALE 11-12 5 12
112 JACOB GAFFNEY 09:31:30 00:03:14 00:02:16 00:16:35 00:00:26 00:06:57 00:29:30 MALE 11-12 6 12
128 BENJAMIN DUTTLINGER 09:35:30 00:04:12 00:01:33 00:18:25 00:00:35 00:08:08 00:32:55 MALE 11-12 7 11
113 ELIJAH HOST 09:31:45 00:03:06 00:01:07 00:20:10 00:00:25 00:08:34 00:33:23 MALE 11-12 8 11
135 GAVIN JONES 09:37:15 00:04:19 00:01:40 00:19:48 00:00:26 00:07:38 00:33:53 MALE 11-12 9 11
116 JACOB GOWAN 09:32:30 00:03:12 00:02:06 00:19:06 00:00:27 00:09:56 00:34:49 MALE 11-12 10 11
134 CAMERON DEAN 09:37:00 00:05:38 00:02:03 00:18:01 00:00:43 00:09:26 00:35:53 MALE 11-12 11 11
131 WILL STANKO 09:36:15 00:04:26 00:02:36 00:22:53 00:00:41 00:08:49 00:39:28 MALE 11-12 12 11
123 ANTHONY JACKSON JR. 09:34:15 00:05:31 00:01:26 00:23:18 00:00:28 00:12:30 00:43:16 MALE 11-12 13 12
126 JONATHAN PREWITT 09:35:00 00:04:11 00:01:10 00:23:58 00:00:30 00:13:40 00:43:31 MALE 11-12 14 12
127 LOGAN WITHROW 09:35:15 00:05:32 00:03:46 00:51:56 00:01:01 00:17:51 01:20:08 MALE 11-12 15 11
15 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age
110 CLAY MONOHAN 09:31:00 00:03:29 00:00:52 00:16:09 00:00:16 00:06:25 00:27:13 MALE 11-12 1 12
120 CALVIN ADAMS 09:33:30 00:03:52 00:00:51 00:15:11 00:00:21 00:07:16 00:27:32 MALE 11-12 2 11
108 COLE BRAY 09:30:30 00:02:39 00:01:06 00:16:36 00:00:19 00:07:10 00:27:51 MALE 11-12 3 11
11 - 12
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age
110 CLAY MONOHAN 09:31:00 00:03:29 00:00:52 00:16:09 00:00:16 00:06:25 00:27:13 MALE 11-12 1 12
120 CALVIN ADAMS 09:33:30 00:03:52 00:00:51 00:15:11 00:00:21 00:07:16 00:27:32 MALE 11-12 2 11
108 COLE BRAY 09:30:30 00:02:39 00:01:06 00:16:36 00:00:19 00:07:10 00:27:51 MALE 11-12 3 11
107 ELI MERRITT 09:30:15 00:02:41 00:01:13 00:15:46 00:00:24 00:08:42 00:28:48 MALE 11-12 4 12
106 ELI SHAW 09:30:00 00:03:08 00:01:13 00:16:27 00:00:19 00:07:52 00:29:00 MALE 11-12 5 12

Race Info

Participants:
115
Last Updated:
6/5/2016 11:06:44 AM

Results are sorted by gun time per USATF rule 245 and are unofficial for 5 days after race date.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

MALE 6-8 - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MALE 9-10 - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MALE 11-12 - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MALE 13-14 - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FEMALE 6-8 - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

FEMALE 9-10 - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 00:00

FEMALE 11-12 - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

FEMALE 13-14 - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction