Race Results for…
Kid's Legacy Tri

June 05, 2016 Results presented by Swim Bike Run of Kentucky and timed by 3 Way Racing
Participants:
115
Last Updated:
6/5/2016 11:06:44 AM

Results are sorted by gun time per USATF rule 245 and are unofficial for 5 days after race date.

Stats

Leaderboards

FEMALE 6-8

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2 DARBY MOONEY 00:09:57 HERMITAGE 8
2 30 CLAIRE WILKES 00:10:43 8
3 21 EMME PETERSON 00:12:58 LEXINGTON 8

FEMALE 9-10

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 51 SEARCY MOONEY 00:15:52 HERMITAGE 10
2 53 RILEY SHAW 00:16:47 LEXINGTON 9
3 60 SOFIA MATEJKA 00:17:10 LEXINGTON 9

FEMALE 11-12

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 114 ZARA BLACKBURN 00:24:52 LOUISVILLE 11
2 129 ANNA RUPP 00:28:32 LEXINGTON 12
3 111 ZOE SCHAEFFER 00:29:43 LEXINGTON 11

FEMALE 13-14

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 153 EVAN ELIZABETH WELCH 00:30:24 SPARTA 14
2 155 ABIGAIL WELCH 00:33:00 SPARTA 13
3 152 ALEXANDRA WESLEY 00:34:19 GEORGETOWN 14

MALE 13-14

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 159 MAX MILLER 00:31:55 LEXINGTON 13
2 151 JONAH BLACK 00:33:10 LONDON 13
3 156 NATHANIEL DUTTLINGER 00:35:28 LEXINGTON 13

MALE 11-12

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 110 CLAY MONOHAN 00:27:13 LEXINGTON 12
2 120 CALVIN ADAMS 00:27:32 LEXINGTON 11
3 108 COLE BRAY 00:27:51 LEXINGTON 11

MALE 9-10

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 93 CONNOR WILKES 00:17:20 10
2 71 JOHN REINHART 00:17:37 GEORGETOWN 10
3 52 ALEX SMETANKO 00:19:10 LEXINGTON 10

MALE 6-8

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 4 HAYDEN BENNETT 00:09:01 RICHMOND 8
2 3 ETHAN HATFIELD 00:10:12 PARIS 8
3 11 MARK EDWARD HOSINSKI 00:11:06 LEXINGTON 8

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
14 entrants …
Female 6-8 Results
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age
2 DARBY MOONEY 08:32:15 00:01:26 00:00:50 00:05:06 00:00:27 00:02:07 00:09:57 FEMALE 6-8 1 8
30 CLAIRE WILKES 08:39:15 00:01:45 00:01:27 00:04:59 00:00:20 00:02:11 00:10:43 FEMALE 6-8 2 8
21 EMME PETERSON 08:37:00 00:02:37 00:01:33 00:06:03 00:00:27 00:02:16 00:12:58 FEMALE 6-8 3 8
12 KENLEIGH CATES 08:34:45 00:02:29 00:01:35 00:06:09 00:00:23 00:02:21 00:12:58 FEMALE 6-8 4 8
8 MICAH HOCKENSMITH 08:33:45 00:02:28 00:01:55 00:06:28 00:00:37 00:02:28 00:13:58 FEMALE 6-8 5 7
31 IVY WILKES 08:39:30 00:03:05 00:02:04 00:06:06 00:00:29 00:02:13 00:14:00 FEMALE 6-8 6 6
26 ANNIE SEWELL 08:38:15 00:02:39 00:02:35 00:06:07 00:00:22 00:02:30 00:14:15 FEMALE 6-8 7 8
1 GRACESYN AKERS 08:32:00 00:01:35 00:01:27 00:06:08 00:00:27 00:05:49 00:15:28 FEMALE 6-8 8 8
14 CARTER TOPONAK 08:35:15 00:03:08 00:02:44 00:06:21 00:00:37 00:02:49 00:15:41 FEMALE 6-8 9 7
15 LIA HARMAN 08:35:30 00:02:41 00:02:41 00:06:46 00:00:26 00:03:09 00:15:45 FEMALE 6-8 10 7
25 KYMBERLIN MASINO 08:38:00 00:04:55 00:01:40 00:06:57 00:00:22 00:02:27 00:16:24 FEMALE 6-8 11 8
20 EMERY CASSIDY 08:36:45 00:02:21 00:04:07 00:07:23 00:00:37 00:02:38 00:17:08 FEMALE 6-8 12 8
19 WELLS MOORE 08:36:30 00:02:47 00:02:36 00:09:13 00:00:25 00:02:46 00:17:48 FEMALE 6-8 13 6
28 EVELYN CONNER 08:38:45 00:03:39 00:03:35 00:08:49 00:00:41 00:03:00 00:19:45 FEMALE 6-8 14 8
14 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age
2 DARBY MOONEY 08:32:15 00:01:26 00:00:50 00:05:06 00:00:27 00:02:07 00:09:57 FEMALE 6-8 1 8
30 CLAIRE WILKES 08:39:15 00:01:45 00:01:27 00:04:59 00:00:20 00:02:11 00:10:43 FEMALE 6-8 2 8
21 EMME PETERSON 08:37:00 00:02:37 00:01:33 00:06:03 00:00:27 00:02:16 00:12:58 FEMALE 6-8 3 8
6 - 8
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age
2 DARBY MOONEY 08:32:15 00:01:26 00:00:50 00:05:06 00:00:27 00:02:07 00:09:57 FEMALE 6-8 1 8
30 CLAIRE WILKES 08:39:15 00:01:45 00:01:27 00:04:59 00:00:20 00:02:11 00:10:43 FEMALE 6-8 2 8
21 EMME PETERSON 08:37:00 00:02:37 00:01:33 00:06:03 00:00:27 00:02:16 00:12:58 FEMALE 6-8 3 8
12 KENLEIGH CATES 08:34:45 00:02:29 00:01:35 00:06:09 00:00:23 00:02:21 00:12:58 FEMALE 6-8 4 8
8 MICAH HOCKENSMITH 08:33:45 00:02:28 00:01:55 00:06:28 00:00:37 00:02:28 00:13:58 FEMALE 6-8 5 7

Race Info

Participants:
115
Last Updated:
6/5/2016 11:06:44 AM

Results are sorted by gun time per USATF rule 245 and are unofficial for 5 days after race date.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

MALE 6-8 - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MALE 9-10 - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MALE 11-12 - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MALE 13-14 - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FEMALE 6-8 - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

FEMALE 9-10 - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 00:00

FEMALE 11-12 - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

FEMALE 13-14 - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction