Race Results for…
The Bear Run 5K Run/Walk

June 10, 2018 Results presented by Tahoma Cross Country Running Club and timed by Tortoise & Hare - Seattle
Participants:
640
Last Updated:
6/10/2018 8:33:35 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 903 Casey Campbell 00:15:21 04:57 min/mile Yakima 26
2 1482 Ethan Martin 00:16:19 05:15 min/mile 15
3 1219 Dillon May 00:16:31 05:19 min/mile Maple Valley 21
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1168 Lauren Landis 00:20:27 06:35 min/mile Black Diamond 29
2 1356 Sara Sanders 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile Maple Valley 12
3 1298 Lillian Paley 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile Maple Valley 12

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
642 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
903 Casey Campbell 00:15:21 26 5K M Yakima 1 1 1 O/A 04:57 min/mile
1482 Ethan Martin 00:16:19 15 5K M 2 2 2 O/A 05:15 min/mile
1219 Dillon May 00:16:31 21 5K M Maple Valley 3 3 3 O/A 05:19 min/mile
1502 Nicholas Lawson 00:17:07 22 5K M 4 4 4 1 05:31 min/mile
893 Matthew Bruneel 00:17:10 16 5K M Maple Valley 5 5 5 1 05:32 min/mile
1139 Alex Kiefer 00:17:35 15 5K M Maple Valley 6 6 6 1 05:40 min/mile
1203 Dominic Manzo 00:18:24 16 5K M Enumclaw 7 7 7 2 05:56 min/mile
1525 Jack Clarke 00:19:03 14 5K M 8 8 8 2 06:08 min/mile
1526 Sam Clarke 00:19:05 14 5K M 9 9 9 3 06:09 min/mile
1473 Ryan Zimmerman 00:19:29 16 5K M Kent 10 10 10 3 06:17 min/mile
1466 Blake Yount 00:19:30 16 5K M Maple Valley 11 11 11 4 06:17 min/mile
1359 Connor Schlicter 00:19:37 15 5K M Maple Valley 12 12 12 4 06:19 min/mile
1138 Nathan Khuat 00:19:48 15 5K M Kent 13 13 13 5 06:23 min/mile
890 Andrew Bruneel 00:19:52 18 5K M Maple Valley 14 14 14 5 06:24 min/mile
892 John Bruneel 00:19:52 13 5K M Maple Valley 15 15 15 6 06:24 min/mile
1496 Jaden Briere 00:19:54 14 5K M 16 16 16 7 06:25 min/mile
1412 Charles Tilander 00:19:55 27 5K M Maple Valley 17 17 17 1 06:25 min/mile
1495 Jeremiah Briere 00:19:55 17 5K M 18 18 18 6 06:25 min/mile
806 Alex Aguilar 00:19:58 44 5K M Maple Valley 19 19 19 1 06:26 min/mile
809 Talon Aguilar 00:20:01 16 5K M Maple Valley 20 20 20 7 06:27 min/mile
1487 Matt Simmons 00:20:09 35 5K M 21 21 21 1 06:30 min/mile
1300 MITCH PARKER 00:20:10 57 5K M Kent 22 22 22 1 06:30 min/mile
964 Tyler Dary 00:20:22 41 5K M Maple Valley 23 23 23 2 06:34 min/mile
1168 Lauren Landis 00:20:27 29 5K F Black Diamond 24 1 24 O/A 06:35 min/mile
1146 Ethan Klobutcher 00:20:28 14 5K M Kent 25 24 25 8 06:36 min/mile
1332 Cliff Richards 00:20:36 57 5K M Maple Valley 26 25 26 2 06:38 min/mile
1429 Denis Villeneuve 00:20:37 61 5K M Redmond 27 26 27 1 06:39 min/mile
1356 Sara Sanders 00:20:43 12 5K F Maple Valley 28 2 28 O/A 06:40 min/mile
1185 Randall Lisy 00:20:44 42 5K M Maple Valley 29 27 29 3 06:41 min/mile
1298 Lillian Paley 00:20:53 12 5K F Maple Valley 30 3 30 O/A 06:44 min/mile
1297 Doug Paley 00:21:00 37 5K M Maple Valley 31 28 31 2 06:46 min/mile
1309 Michael Perry 00:21:07 40 5K M Kent 32 29 32 4 06:48 min/mile
1478 Daniel Scarry 00:21:11 16 5K M 33 30 33 8 06:50 min/mile
1355 Kate Sanders 00:21:29 12 5K F Maple Valley 34 4 34 1 06:55 min/mile
880 Mitch Boyer 00:21:29 28 5K M Maple Valley 35 31 35 2 06:55 min/mile
1500 Ibrahim Mushtag 00:21:38 18 5K M 36 32 36 9 06:58 min/mile
1530 Joe Nolan 00:21:38 53 5K M 37 33 37 1 06:58 min/mile
1460 Moira Woods 00:21:45 17 5K F Black Diamond 38 5 38 1 07:00 min/mile
805 Savanna Acosta 00:21:48 12 5K F Black Diamond 39 6 39 2 07:01 min/mile
979 Richard Deyoung 00:22:07 18 5K M Renton 40 34 40 10 07:08 min/mile
1147 Larry Klopfstein 00:22:10 55 5K M Maple Valley 41 35 41 3 07:09 min/mile
1410 Kent Thompson 00:22:13 35 5K M Maple Valley 42 36 42 3 07:10 min/mile
1493 Jacob Noonan 00:22:15 15 5K M 43 37 43 9 07:10 min/mile
891 Benjamin Bruneel 00:22:15 19 5K M Maple Valley 44 38 44 11 07:10 min/mile
887 Mason Brosius 00:22:17 17 5K M Black Diamond 45 39 45 12 07:11 min/mile
1501 Omer Mushtag 00:22:18 27 5K M 46 40 46 3 07:11 min/mile
804 Nick Acosta 00:22:20 36 5K M Black Diamond 47 41 47 4 07:12 min/mile
1187 David Longmuir 00:22:26 70 5K M Seattle 48 42 48 1 07:14 min/mile
1486 Devon Swartz 00:22:26 15 5K M 49 43 49 10 07:14 min/mile
803 Marissa Acosta 00:22:32 15 5K F Black Diamond 50 7 50 1 07:16 min/mile
642 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
903 Casey Campbell 00:15:21 26 5K M Yakima 1 1 1 O/A 04:57 min/mile
1482 Ethan Martin 00:16:19 15 5K M 2 2 2 O/A 05:15 min/mile
1219 Dillon May 00:16:31 21 5K M Maple Valley 3 3 3 O/A 05:19 min/mile
1168 Lauren Landis 00:20:27 29 5K F Black Diamond 24 1 24 O/A 06:35 min/mile
1356 Sara Sanders 00:20:43 12 5K F Maple Valley 28 2 28 O/A 06:40 min/mile
1298 Lillian Paley 00:20:53 12 5K F Maple Valley 30 3 30 O/A 06:44 min/mile
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1481 Brendan Martin 00:23:07 11 5K M 59 50 59 1 07:27 min/mile
1469 Dylan Zehr 00:23:36 9 5K M Maple Valley 63 54 63 2 07:36 min/mile
1325 Kai Rasmussen 00:23:38 9 5K M Maple Valley 65 56 65 3 07:37 min/mile
1355 Kate Sanders 00:21:29 12 5K F Maple Valley 34 4 34 1 06:55 min/mile
805 Savanna Acosta 00:21:48 12 5K F Black Diamond 39 6 39 2 07:01 min/mile
962 Ashlyn Dary 00:23:49 12 5K F Maple Valley 69 10 69 3 07:40 min/mile
13 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1139 Alex Kiefer 00:17:35 15 5K M Maple Valley 6 6 6 1 05:40 min/mile
1525 Jack Clarke 00:19:03 14 5K M 8 8 8 2 06:08 min/mile
1526 Sam Clarke 00:19:05 14 5K M 9 9 9 3 06:09 min/mile
803 Marissa Acosta 00:22:32 15 5K F Black Diamond 50 7 50 1 07:16 min/mile
1480 Lulu Brady 00:22:51 15 5K F 55 8 55 2 07:22 min/mile
1060 Leilani Guerzon 00:24:13 14 5K F Maple Valley 73 11 73 3 07:48 min/mile
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
893 Matthew Bruneel 00:17:10 16 5K M Maple Valley 5 5 5 1 05:32 min/mile
1203 Dominic Manzo 00:18:24 16 5K M Enumclaw 7 7 7 2 05:56 min/mile
1473 Ryan Zimmerman 00:19:29 16 5K M Kent 10 10 10 3 06:17 min/mile
1460 Moira Woods 00:21:45 17 5K F Black Diamond 38 5 38 1 07:00 min/mile
970 Melinda Day 00:26:14 17 5K F Maple Valley 94 20 94 2 08:27 min/mile
1476 Katie Zielinski 00:26:48 16 5K F 108 29 108 3 08:38 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1502 Nicholas Lawson 00:17:07 22 5K M 4 4 4 1 05:31 min/mile
1024 Derek Fuchs 00:32:26 22 5K M Maple Valley 253 142 253 2 10:27 min/mile
1106 Nicole Huston 00:22:55 24 5K F Kent 56 9 56 1 07:23 min/mile
1167 Gia Landis 00:27:19 20 5K F Black Diamond 119 35 119 2 08:48 min/mile
1012 Madison Etiz 00:36:48 24 5K F Kent 344 161 344 3 11:52 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1412 Charles Tilander 00:19:55 27 5K M Maple Valley 17 17 17 1 06:25 min/mile
880 Mitch Boyer 00:21:29 28 5K M Maple Valley 35 31 35 2 06:55 min/mile
1501 Omer Mushtag 00:22:18 27 5K M 46 40 46 3 07:11 min/mile
879 Maureen Boyer 00:28:07 28 5K F Maple Valley 147 47 147 1 09:04 min/mile
1134 Leah Keeney 00:28:13 25 5K F Maple Valley 155 50 155 2 09:06 min/mile
814 Victoria Amador 00:28:55 29 5K F Olympia 172 61 172 3 09:19 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
944 Travis Cornelison 00:24:58 34 5K M Maple Valley 80 66 80 1 08:03 min/mile
1215 Jeff Marx 00:26:59 34 5K M Maple Valley 111 80 111 2 08:42 min/mile
1514 Brendan Brain 00:34:00 30 5K M 285 159 285 3 10:58 min/mile
1155 Jessie Kotarski 00:29:28 34 5K F Renton 194 74 194 1 09:30 min/mile
882 Kjerstein Brashers 00:30:45 32 5K F Bainbridge Island 222 92 222 2 09:55 min/mile
1015 Rebekah Fonden 00:34:01 33 5K F Seattle 287 128 287 3 10:58 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1487 Matt Simmons 00:20:09 35 5K M 21 21 21 1 06:30 min/mile
1297 Doug Paley 00:21:00 37 5K M Maple Valley 31 28 31 2 06:46 min/mile
1410 Kent Thompson 00:22:13 35 5K M Maple Valley 42 36 42 3 07:10 min/mile
802 Fawnda Acosta 00:25:49 35 5K F Black Diamond 90 18 90 1 08:19 min/mile
1097 Alicia Hotchkiss 00:26:55 39 5K F Maple Valley 110 31 110 2 08:40 min/mile
1419 Angela Tuttle 00:28:23 39 5K F Maple Valley 161 55 161 3 09:09 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
806 Alex Aguilar 00:19:58 44 5K M Maple Valley 19 19 19 1 06:26 min/mile
964 Tyler Dary 00:20:22 41 5K M Maple Valley 23 23 23 2 06:34 min/mile
1185 Randall Lisy 00:20:44 42 5K M Maple Valley 29 27 29 3 06:41 min/mile
1076 Christy Hammond 00:24:39 42 5K F Sumner 77 13 77 1 07:57 min/mile
1326 Karen Rasmussen 00:25:01 43 5K F Maple Valley 81 15 81 2 08:04 min/mile
1436 Allison Warner 00:27:35 41 5K F Maple Valley 128 39 128 3 08:53 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
896 Timothy Burdick 00:23:10 46 5K M Bellevue 60 51 60 1 07:28 min/mile
1512 Randy Swartz 00:23:38 47 5K M 64 55 64 2 07:37 min/mile
1357 John Sasser 00:24:30 47 5K M Maple Valley 76 64 76 3 07:54 min/mile
1175 Kadri Linask-Goode 00:26:21 47 5K F Maple Valley 98 24 98 1 08:30 min/mile
1260 Viki Moreau 00:28:39 49 5K F Ravensdale 164 57 164 2 09:14 min/mile
1037 Christine Girard 00:29:36 46 5K F Maple Valley 197 77 197 3 09:32 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1530 Joe Nolan 00:21:38 53 5K M 37 33 37 1 06:58 min/mile
1503 Kelly Hanson 00:23:02 54 5K M 58 49 58 2 07:25 min/mile
1025 Jim Fuchs 00:24:08 53 5K M Maple Valley 72 62 72 3 07:47 min/mile
1160 Carolyn Ladd 00:29:12 51 5K F Seattle 184 68 184 1 09:25 min/mile
1339 Rebecca Roberts 00:35:11 51 5K F Maple Valley 323 149 323 2 11:20 min/mile
1122 Mary Jordan 00:37:00 54 5K F Seattle 346 163 346 3 11:56 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1300 MITCH PARKER 00:20:10 57 5K M Kent 22 22 22 1 06:30 min/mile
1332 Cliff Richards 00:20:36 57 5K M Maple Valley 26 25 26 2 06:38 min/mile
1147 Larry Klopfstein 00:22:10 55 5K M Maple Valley 41 35 41 3 07:09 min/mile
1334 Mary Richards 00:26:14 56 5K F Maple Valley 95 21 95 1 08:27 min/mile
1315 Wendy Plourd 00:30:42 57 5K F Maple Valley 220 90 220 2 09:54 min/mile
1126 Joy Kawaoka 00:32:13 59 5K F Kent 243 108 243 3 10:23 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1429 Denis Villeneuve 00:20:37 61 5K M Redmond 27 26 27 1 06:39 min/mile
1085 Jon Hesse 00:24:01 62 5K M Seattle 70 60 70 2 07:44 min/mile
1324 Bill Ramos 00:27:13 62 5K M Issaquah 117 84 117 3 08:46 min/mile
1073 Susan Hall 00:29:27 61 5K F Lakewood 193 73 193 1 09:30 min/mile
1397 Janet Steiner 00:31:41 62 5K F Bonney Lake 233 101 233 2 10:13 min/mile
833 Tiare Bailey 00:31:55 61 5K F Port Ludlow 237 105 237 3 10:17 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1521 William Waters 00:22:57 68 5K M 57 48 57 1 07:24 min/mile
1527 Mike Kanaga 00:29:09 68 5K M 181 114 181 2 09:24 min/mile
832 Nick Bailey 00:32:08 69 5K M Port Ludlow 241 134 241 3 10:21 min/mile
1197 Sandy Madden 00:27:50 67 5K F Federal Way 136 43 136 1 08:58 min/mile
1372 Charlea Sherman 00:29:16 65 5K F Puyallup 187 70 187 2 09:26 min/mile
1039 Ettie Goldy 00:34:40 69 5K F Renton 309 140 309 3 11:10 min/mile
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1187 David Longmuir 00:22:26 70 5K M Seattle 48 42 48 1 07:14 min/mile
967 Robert Davies 00:34:29 74 5K M Auburn 299 163 299 2 11:07 min/mile
1398 Terry Steiner 00:38:43 71 5K M Bonney Lake 379 195 379 3 12:29 min/mile
1174 Karen Lichtenstein 00:27:22 71 5K F Olympia 122 37 122 1 08:49 min/mile
1013 Judy Fisher 00:28:29 74 5K F Federal Way 162 56 162 2 09:11 min/mile
1171 Nancy Larsen 00:31:34 70 5K F Federal Way 231 99 231 3 10:10 min/mile
75 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1407 Sheldon Thiel 00:30:52 76 5K M Kent 227 132 227 1 09:57 min/mile
1170 Larry Larsen 01:03:50 78 5K M Federal Way 629 286 629 2 20:35 min/mile
919 Molly Childs 00:48:40 79 5K F Tacoma 518 272 518 1 15:41 min/mile
985 Betty Dietrich 00:51:01 75 5K F Gig Harbor 549 292 549 2 16:27 min/mile
80 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
986 Jerry Dietrich 00:46:03 84 5K M Gig Harbor 479 229 479 1 14:51 min/mile
1065 Dale Hall 01:03:52 81 5K M Lakewood 630 287 630 2 20:36 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
640
Last Updated:
6/10/2018 8:33:35 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 642


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
293 11:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
349 12:45
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction